Marshall Law tells the story of two sisters - Ros and Verity Marshall working at the Magistrate's Court. Ros is a Junior Prosecutor who is more interested in partying, and is having to ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2002  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Blue Heelers (1994–2006)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The series primarily focuses on the daily lives of Victorian police officers working at a police station in the fictional small town of Mount Thomas.

Stars: John Wood, Julie Nihill, Martin Sacks
Ca$h (2010)
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A man meets up with two "good guys" to recover what is unlawfully his, taking them on his whirlwind ride, doing things they never would have imagined, just to survive.

Director: Stephen Milburn Anderson
Stars: Sean Bean, Chris Hemsworth, Victoria Profeta
Martial Law (1998–2000)
Comedy | Crime | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A Shanghai cop who is a master of martial arts fights crime in the Los Angeles Police Dept.

Stars: Sammo Kam-Bo Hung, Kelly Hu, Arsenio Hall
The Warriors (TV Series 2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Follows the once-great Warriors Football Club, which pins its hopes and dwindling reputation on three untested rookies and a jaded star.Overnight the talented young athletes are thrown head... See full summary »

Stars: Gordon Churchill, Reece Milne, Nelson Baker
Reef Doctors (TV Series 2013)
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Running the remote Hope Island Clinic, Sam Stuart is an accomplished doctor, who with her team, looks after the residents of all the neighbouring islands, as well as the holidaymakers and ... See full summary »

Stars: Lisa McCune, Richard Brancatisano, Rohan Nichol
Adventure | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Two pairs of lovers on a Hawaiian vacation discover that psychopaths are stalking and murdering tourists on the islands.

Director: David Twohy
Stars: Milla Jovovich, Steve Zahn, Timothy Olyphant
Neighbours (TV Series 1985)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Australian soap opera exploring the lives and relationships of the residents of Ramsay Street in Erinsborough.

Stars: Stefan Dennis, Alan Fletcher, Tom Oliver
Sea Patrol (2007–2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Following the crew of the patrol boat HMAS Hammersley, as they patrol the northern sea border of Australia. They have to deal with foreign fishermen poaching fish, smugglers and with political unrest in a neighbouring island state.

Stars: John Batchelor, Matthew Holmes, Lisa McCune
Rescue Special Ops (TV Series 2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Dean Gallagher and Chase are brothers. Competitive alpha males, they argue over everything, agree on nothing, but defend each other from outsiders no matter what. They're also members of the elite RESCUE Special Operations Unit.

Stars: Daniel Amalm, Gigi Edgley, Katherine Hicks
Marshal Law (TV Movie 1996)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

In the hills not far from Los Angeles, a new, fresh, secure housing area has been built by former U.S. Marshal Jack Coleman and a friend. An escaped convict, Cougar and a band of ten ... See full summary »

Director: Stephen Cornwell
Stars: Jimmy Smits, James Le Gros, Kristy Swanson
It's a Date (TV Series 2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Featuring two thematically linked dates, the show poses a question that explores a timeless Dilemma, such as; is it okay to date a friend's ex? It's a Date will comically reveal the awkward... See full summary »

Stars: Peter Helliar, Emily Taheny, Ronny Chieng
The Secret Life of Us (2001–2006)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

20-30 somethings living in St Kilda and their dramas in life.

Stars: Deborah Mailman, David Tredinnick, Samuel Johnson
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Ros Marshall (17 episodes, 2002)
...
 Verity Marshall (17 episodes, 2002)
William McInnes ...
 Dylan Boyd, QC (17 episodes, 2002)
Anne Phelan ...
 Esther Hersch (14 episodes, 2002)
...
 Mikey O'Day (11 episodes, 2002)
Jane Hall ...
 Prue Stanley (10 episodes, 2002)
...
 Don Foster (10 episodes, 2002)
...
 Julie Larson (9 episodes, 2002)
Frank Gallacher ...
 Frank Dellabosca (8 episodes, 2002)
...
 Attila (7 episodes, 2002)
Edit

Storyline

Marshall Law tells the story of two sisters - Ros and Verity Marshall working at the Magistrate's Court. Ros is a Junior Prosecutor who is more interested in partying, and is having to prove her worth at the bench; while the more-experienced and overachieving Verity is now working as a barrister.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

character name in title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

13 August 2002 (Australia)  »

Also Known As:

Leather & Silk  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(17 episodes)

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Most major characters other than Lisa McCune's were cast differently, and many smaller roles were removed. See more »

Quotes

Ros Marshall: It is my right to have sex whenever and with whomever I want.
Verity Marshall: Yes, it's a right. Not an obligation.
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?