Edit
Judge John Deed (TV Series 2001– ) Poster

(2001– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Andy Hay ... (4 episodes, 2002-2005)
Steve Kelly ... (4 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jonny Campbell ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Darcia Martin ... (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jane Powell ... (2 episodes, 2001)
G.F. Newman ... (2 episodes, 2003-2006)
David Kerr ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Tristram Powell ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Deborah Paige ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Mary McMurray ... (1 episode, 2001)
Alrick Riley ... (1 episode, 2001)
David Kew ... (1 episode, 2002)
Adam Trotman ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Writing Credits  

G.F. Newman ... (creator) (14 episodes, 2001-2007)
Tristram Powell ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Judge John Deed (29 episodes, 2001-2007)
...
 Jo Mills QC (29 episodes, 2001-2007)
Barbara Thorn ...
 Rita 'Coop' Cooper / ... (29 episodes, 2001-2007)
...
 Sir Ian Rochester (26 episodes, 2001-2007)
Michael Eaves ...
 Brian Harrison / ... (24 episodes, 2001-2007)
Louisa Clein ...
 Charlie Deed (23 episodes, 2001-2007)
...
 Sir Joseph Channing (23 episodes, 2001-2007)
Caroline Langrishe ...
 Georgina Channing / ... (21 episodes, 2001-2007)
...
 Sir Monty Everard (20 episodes, 2003-2007)
...
 Laurence James (18 episodes, 2001-2006)
T.R. Bowen ...
 Sir Michael Nivan / ... (15 episodes, 2001-2007)
James Barron ...
 Mr. Johnson / ... (14 episodes, 2001-2006)
David Norman ...
 Stephen Ashurst / ... (11 episodes, 2001-2007)
Aneirin Hughes ...
 Neil Haughton (11 episodes, 2005-2007)
Thomas Hall ...
 Michael Hulsey (9 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Sir Alan Peasmarsh / ... (9 episodes, 2003-2007)
...
 Simon Norwalk (9 episodes, 2003-2007)
...
 Lady Everard / ... (8 episodes, 2003-2006)
Adrian Lukis ...
 Marc Thompson (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 DAC Row Colemore / ... (7 episodes, 2001-2003)
Steven Elliot ...
 Sergeant Bridges / ... (7 episodes, 2001-2006)
Luke Shaw ...
 Paul Sorrell (7 episodes, 2003-2006)
Mary Woodvine ...
 Morag Hughes (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tim Munro ...
 Norman Children (6 episodes, 2001-2006)
Clive Brill ...
 Sir Percy Thrower (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Karen Spring (5 episodes, 2002-2007)
...
 Sir Tim Listfield / ... (5 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Clive Kadans / ... (5 episodes, 2001-2005)
David Ericsson ...
 Dr. Adam Graceman / ... (5 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Newman Mason Allen QC / ... (5 episodes, 2002-2006)
Richard Simons ...
 Jonathan Primatt (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nick Reding ...
 Neil Haughton (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mimi ...
 Mimi (4 episodes, 2003-2007)
Amita Dhiri ...
 Rachel Crawcheck (4 episodes, 2003-2005)
Sarah Crook ...
 DS Millbrook / ... (4 episodes, 2001-2005)
Roger Alborough ...
 Det. Supt. Craddock / ... (4 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Henry Kuhle (4 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Steve Gaydon (4 episodes, 2003-2006)
John Legarde ...
 Usher / ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Charlie Kemp ...
 Peter Spence (4 episodes, 2007)
Grant Aylward ...
 Samuel Butler (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Sir Peter Dulford (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sheridan Morley ...
 Judge Robert Home (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 David Stafford-Clark QC / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2005)
...
 Francesca Rochester (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Brian Cantwell QC / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2005)
Nick Deigman ...
 Mark Mills (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Josh Arditti (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
David Griffith ...
 Peter Bushnell (3 episodes, 2002-2005)
Frank Windsor ...
 Sir James Valentine (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
April Walker ...
 Mrs. Fox / ... (3 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Tony Rains (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Rufus Barron (3 episodes, 2005)
Jane Hazlegrove ...
 Margaret Tredaway (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Steve Gross (3 episodes, 2005)
Spencer Burrows ...
 Henry Door (3 episodes, 2007)
...
 Willy Radcliff (2 episodes, 2001)
Leah Bracknell ...
 Dr. Mary Moon (2 episodes, 2007)
Joe Shaw ...
 Ian McCartney (2 episodes, 2007)
Christopher Ellison ...
 Mike Briggs (2 episodes, 2001)
Roisin Holden ...
 Policewoman (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Mutsumi Yesayahoo (2 episodes, 2001)
Michael Fenton Stevens ...
 Vice Chancellor / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Horace Oliver ...
 Dock Officer / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Diana Hulsey (2 episodes, 2003)
Kourosh Asad ...
 Dr. Armac Colbin (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Heathcote Machin (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Fran Pavely (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Max Solveigh (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Judge Previn (2 episodes, 2007)
Patricia Carswell ...
 Patricia Kneal / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Bette Kidman MP (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Marie Madsen (2 episodes, 2007)
Ken Campbell ...
 Professor Bramms / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2006)
Andy Quine ...
 Ben Goldin (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Dr. Baldichino / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Gerald / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Police Officer (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Dr. Vaughan / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Andy Powell / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael J. Jackson ...
 Chief Inspector Skinns / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Carol / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 DCI Sue Hurst / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 James Brooklands (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Alexander Petros Q.C. / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 George Channing Jr. (2 episodes, 2003)
Barbara Wilshere ...
 Mrs. Brooklands (2 episodes, 2003)
Fiona Carew ...
 Jill Miro (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Lorne Michaels (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Charlotte Moncrieff ...
 Dr. Murray-West / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Maurice Henderson (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Security Guard (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Paul Peacock (2 episodes, 2005)
Sara Stephens ...
 Pauline Peacock (2 episodes, 2005)
Jem Wall ...
 Chief Constable (2 episodes, 2005)
Brian Bovell ...
 Brian Mansridge (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Sheila McKenzie / ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Lewis Crutch ...
 Luke Thompson (2 episodes, 2006)
George Drawmer ...
 Jonathan Thompson (2 episodes, 2006)
Neil France ...
 Malcolm Porter (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Rose Hussein (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 WPC Lowy (2 episodes, 2007)
Gaynor Barrett ...
 Supt. Gaghan (2 episodes, 2007)
Louie Bayliss ...
 Tom Sharp (2 episodes, 2007)
Adrian Christopher ...
 Benjamin Cherry (2 episodes, 2007)
Nicola Cowper ...
 Lizzy Meam (2 episodes, 2007)
Jaq Croft ...
 Judy Darlow (2 episodes, 2007)
Fiona Dunn ...
 Beth Stalker (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Saddam Moussa (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Sergeant Brightling (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Simon Craven (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Private Dave Clark (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Corporal Dewi Jones / ... (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Muliah Al Sakka / ... (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 David Meam (2 episodes, 2007)
Rebecca Hughes Hall ...
 Lizzy 's Aunt (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Major General Waters (2 episodes, 2007)
Andy Lucas ...
 Begum Mamood (2 episodes, 2007)
Nadine Marshall ...
 WPC Giffith (2 episodes, 2007)
Liam McKenna ...
 Major Colby (2 episodes, 2007)
Katherine Monaghan ...
 Margaret Clark (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Ralf Hoon (2 episodes, 2007)
Gina Murray ...
 WPC Berry (2 episodes, 2007)
Dorian Nkono ...
 U N Guard (2 episodes, 2007)
Gyuri Sarossy ...
 Dr. Liffe (2 episodes, 2007)
Ian Seale ...
 Owner of Internet Raiders (2 episodes, 2007)
Christopher Staines ...
 Lex Welcote (2 episodes, 2007)
Nathan Sussex ...
 Brian Meam (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Reporter (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Dr. Froad (2 episodes, 2007)
David Verrey ...
 Martin Griffin MP PC (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Clerk (2 episodes, 2007)
Leo Wringer ...
 Judge Elimina (2 episodes, 2007)
Mark Aiken ...
 Roberto Romero (1 episode, 2001)
Lynsey Baxter ...
 Dr. Helena Bellew (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gilly (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Tony Cootes (1 episode, 2001)
Victor Romero Evans ...
 Maurice Haart (1 episode, 2001)
Lindsey Coulson ...
 Angela Cootes (1 episode, 2001)
Meryl Hampton ...
 Maureen Taylor (1 episode, 2001)
Darragh Kelly ...
 Peter Abbott (1 episode, 2001)
Steven Osborne ...
 Alex Redburn (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Natalie Abbott (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Peter Taylor (1 episode, 2001)
Eamon Boland ...
 Craig Forsyth (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Inspector Lannon (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Alan Turner (1 episode, 2001)
Boris Boscovic ...
 Misha Zajas (1 episode, 2001)
...
 PC Greg Palfrey (1 episode, 2001)
Peter Dineen ...
 Jackson Wrekin (1 episode, 2003)
Tom Magditch ...
 PC Baz Fatts (1 episode, 2001)
David Sibley ...
 Paul Frant (1 episode, 2001)
Janet Maw ...
 Marge Wrekin (1 episode, 2003)
Angus Brown ...
 Foreman (1 episode, 2001)
...
 DC Ross Nye (1 episode, 2001)
Martin Reeve ...
 Mike Peters (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Maurice Phillips QC (1 episode, 2001)
Kate Williamson ...
 Ms. Mainwaring (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gerry Hewitt (1 episode, 2002)
Christopher Coote ...
 Matthew Hall (1 episode, 2001)
Damon Jeffery ...
 CCTV Electrician (1 episode, 2001)
Quill Roberts ...
 Michael McMillan (1 episode, 2001)
Simon Clark ...
 Usher (1 episode, 2001)
Madeleine Worrall ...
 Kate Rankin (1 episode, 2001)
Adam Rickitt ...
 Roy Storidge (1 episode, 2005)
Tom Harper ...
 Rory Brown (1 episode, 2001)
Ronnie McCann ...
 Steve Sarasy (1 episode, 2001)
Kay Curran ...
 Joly Lyon (1 episode, 2001)
Russell Boulter ...
 Adrian Hamling (1 episode, 2005)
Ian Gain ...
 Gwyn Headley (1 episode, 2001)
Patrick Marlowe ...
 Mike - Paperserver (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Rice-Oxley ...
 Donald Atkins (1 episode, 2001)
Sara Mair-Thomas ...
 Dr. Sally Davis (1 episode, 2001)
Lisa Millett ...
 Jury Forewoman (1 episode, 2001)
Martin Reave ...
 Mike Peters (1 episode, 2001)
Jack Chissick ...
 Alan Mason (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Simon Dymock (1 episode, 2001)
Tony Scarlo ...
 Usher (1 episode, 2001)
Peter Stockbridge ...
 Eddie Deed (1 episode, 2001)
Jenny McCracken ...
 Alice Deed (1 episode, 2001)
Adrian McLoughlin ...
 Charles Mason (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Defence Solicitor (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dr. Wahid (1 episode, 2001)
Anni Domingo ...
 Adoption Chairwoman (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Tim Collier (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Johnny Latymer (1 episode, 2001)
Robin Browne ...
 Maitre D' (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Paul Bailey (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Monika Latymer (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Adam Parsons (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bob Wheldon (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Colin Gee (1 episode, 2001)
Nicola Dewdney ...
 Karen Wort (1 episode, 2001)
George Jackos ...
 Dr. Spazmani (1 episode, 2001)
Liberty Mosse ...
 Junior Barrister (1 episode, 2001)
Sarah Paul ...
 Helen Hall (1 episode, 2001)
Belinda Peters ...
 Social Worker (1 episode, 2001)
Barrie White-Miller ...
 Cab Driver (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Brian Maudling (1 episode, 2001)
David Garry ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2001)
Serge Soric ...
 Dr. Bevac Medalovich (1 episode, 2001)
Matyelok Gibbs ...
 Dr. Margot Briones (1 episode, 2001)
...
 David Brett-Smith (1 episode, 2001)
Dominic Colchester ...
 Young Foreman (1 episode, 2001)
David Fishley ...
 Inspector Troy Martin (1 episode, 2001)
Steve Sarossy ...
 Photographer (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Nick (1 episode, 2003)
Keeley Forsyth ...
 Carol Gainer (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Young Jury Man (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Constable Hoskins (1 episode, 2001)
Lisa Stevenson ...
 Young Jury Woman (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Adam (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Dr. Gail Smith (1 episode, 2001)
Jane Wheldon ...
 Chris Gunning (1 episode, 2001)
John O'Mahony ...
 Dr. Angus Whitten (1 episode, 2003)
Dylan Baldwin ...
 Uniformed Police Inspector (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Glen Burroughs (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Price ...
 Digby Westland (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Protester (1 episode, 2001)
Patrice Naiambana ...
 Dr. Goodfellow (1 episode, 2003)
...
 David Crutwell (1 episode, 2001)
Helen Hobson ...
 Jane (1 episode, 2001)
Julia West ...
 Alison (1 episode, 2001)
Christopher Ashley ...
 Dr. Desmond Capstick (1 episode, 2001)
Steven Dykes ...
 Paul Reid (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ishbel McDonald (1 episode, 2001)
Alison Rose ...
 Dr. Annie Dolven (1 episode, 2001)
Leonard Webster ...
 Dr. Sam Malcolm (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Joan Aylsford (1 episode, 2003)
Emma Buckley ...
 Dr. Maggie Oellink (1 episode, 2001)
Julia Marsen ...
 Dr. Paula Dundas (1 episode, 2001)
Amy Stacy ...
 Victoria Hull (1 episode, 2003)
Heather Bleasdale ...
 Security Manager (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Mark Moriarty (Juror) (1 episode, 2001)
Trevor Payne ...
 College Security Guard (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Juror (1 episode, 2001)
Michelle Abrahams ...
 Amber Hollick (1 episode, 2002)
Kolade Agboke ...
 Mich Eastwick (1 episode, 2002)
Pinky Amador ...
 Newscaster (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Beach ...
 Nurse North (1 episode, 2002)
Jilly Bond ...
 Dr. Jannatie (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Addem Armitage (1 episode, 2002)
Sara Carver ...
 Merigo Henderson (1 episode, 2002)
Sheila Clancy ...
 Kathleen McCracknel (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Young Vicar (1 episode, 2002)
Ray Donn
(1 episode, 2002)
Mike Dowling ...
 Foreman (1 episode, 2002)
Keith Drinkel ...
 Jimmy Darvall (1 episode, 2002)
Eileen Dunwoodie ...
 Sister Quinn (1 episode, 2002)
William Ely ...
 Brian Payne (1 episode, 2002)
Jack Fortune ...
 Malcolm Evans (1 episode, 2002)
Glyn Grimstead ...
 Dale Patterson (1 episode, 2002)
Gabrielle Hamilton ...
 Nan Patterson (1 episode, 2002)
Karl Hansen ...
 George Cooper (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Kevin Helyer (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Hussain Husaini (1 episode, 2002)
Gregor Henderson-Begg ...
 David 'Dwarf' Lavender (1 episode, 2002)
Elliot Henderson-Boyle ...
 Boyd Payne (1 episode, 2002)
Kiran Hocking ...
 Dr. Schindler (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Orlando Figes (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dr. Markham (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Jason Powell (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Tim Ball (1 episode, 2002)
Jonathan Keeble ...
 Gavin McFayden (1 episode, 2002)
Shan Khan ...
 Howard Brandy (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Lacoux ...
 Michael Mason (1 episode, 2002)
Terri Levett ...
 Paulo Dorrell (1 episode, 2002)
Simon Lockhart ...
 Dock Officer (1 episode, 2002)
Alex Lowe ...
 Glen Burroughs (1 episode, 2002)
Jane Lowe ...
 Mary Hay (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Idries Shahatra (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Ed Hay (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Darina Hay (1 episode, 2002)
Neil May ...
 Detective Constable (1 episode, 2002)
Daniel Newman ...
 Paulo Dorrell (1 episode, 2002)
Alex Noodle ...
 Wilfred Hay (1 episode, 2002)
Roy North ...
 Mr. Stevenson (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Ali Abdul Moncheri (1 episode, 2002)
Susan Porrett ...
 Jean (1 episode, 2002)
Rachel Power ...
 Nellie Tatchell (1 episode, 2002)
Craig Purnell ...
 Hugh Jenks (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Suited Man (1 episode, 2002)
Darren Saul ...
 James Frey (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dominic Collins (1 episode, 2002)
Elliot Seller ...
 Peter Symmonds (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Denis Marlowe (1 episode, 2002)
Darren Strange ...
 Dylan Broadbent (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Gary Patterson (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Swann ...
 Beswick Thorp QC (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Giles Rowley (1 episode, 2002)
Rosie Thomson ...
 Maev Peters (1 episode, 2002)
Hilary Tones ...
 Marlene Delford (1 episode, 2002)
Frederick Treves ...
 Sir Dominic Gander (1 episode, 2002)
Ruby Turner ...
 Roberta Histon (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Clive Brill QC (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Venables ...
 Dennis Jordan (1 episode, 2002)
Kevin Wainwright ...
 Inspector Martin (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Webb ...
 DS Peter Branson (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dorothy Lomax (1 episode, 2002)
Andrew Wisher ...
 Man in Cavalier (1 episode, 2002)
Samantha Womack ...
 Mel Powell (1 episode, 2002)
Leslie Ash ...
 Jan Dobbs (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Michael Rudkin (1 episode, 2003)
Ray Emmet Brown ...
 Donald Toombs (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Carlos Fedor (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Alan Roxborough, M.P. (1 episode, 2003)
Sylvia Cohen ...
 Shirley Chart (1 episode, 2003)
Tina D'Cruz ...
 Linda Wheatley (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mary Rich (1 episode, 2003)
Colin Gourley ...
 Elliott Stearnman (1 episode, 2003)
Gary Lucas ...
 Father Cattle (1 episode, 2003)
Barry McCarthy ...
 Sam Davies (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Jacqui Hogg (1 episode, 2003)
John Paul McGilvary ...
 Jamie Brown (1 episode, 2003)
Howard Saddler ...
 Dr. Shapiro (1 episode, 2003)
Christopher Saul ...
 Michael Waterman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Andy Dobbs (1 episode, 2003)
Bob Sherman ...
 Frank Daniels (1 episode, 2003)
Adele Silva ...
 Cat Murphy (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Clerk of the Court (1 episode, 2003)
...
 PC Doug Welkin (1 episode, 2003)
Lorraine Woodley ...
 Jenny Penrhos (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Clerk Court #3 (1 episode, 2005)
Norma Atallah ...
 Mrs. Moore (1 episode, 2005)
Matt Bardock ...
 Alan Ferns (1 episode, 2005)
Jamie Beamish ...
 Journalist (1 episode, 2005)
Lynsey Bell ...
 Amanda Rogers (1 episode, 2005)
Zac Benoir ...
 Tom Langham MP (1 episode, 2005)
Clare Boland ...
 Sue Bush (1 episode, 2005)
Gary Calandro ...
 Lorry Driver (1 episode, 2005)
Andrea Caplin ...
 Janice Dear (1 episode, 2005)
Victoria Carling ...
 Julia Peters (1 episode, 2005)
Kate Carthy ...
 Mrs. Peacock (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Terry Rogers (1 episode, 2005)
Herbie Clark ...
 Stallholder (1 episode, 2005)
Darren Dimenna ...
 Paul Lawrence (1 episode, 2005)
Mike Drew ...
 Donald Palmer QC (1 episode, 2005)
Patrick Drury ...
 Sam Hill (1 episode, 2005)
Yvonne Edgell ...
 Mrs. Coffee (1 episode, 2005)
Lynette Edwards ...
 Marion Davis (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2005)
Dele Famokunwa ...
 Dele (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Larry Hay (1 episode, 2005)
Andrea Francis ...
 Doreen Balfe (1 episode, 2005)
Sean Francis ...
 DS Halesworth (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Eric Little (1 episode, 2005)
...
 DS Troy Romano (1 episode, 2005)
Troy Glasgow ...
 Mono Simons (1 episode, 2005)
Otto Gvasalia ...
 Dave Nicolaides (1 episode, 2005)
...
 DI Andy Wyman (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Judge Ben Wharton (1 episode, 2005)
Catherine Harvey ...
 Dr. Martine Woods (1 episode, 2005)
Peter Helmer ...
 Davy Cat Killick (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Sir Maurice Avebury (1 episode, 2005)
Emmanuel Idowu ...
 Tendai Shoko (1 episode, 2005)
Madra Ihegborow ...
 Natalie Wallis (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Michelle Merton (1 episode, 2005)
Felix Jackson ...
 Felix (1 episode, 2005)
Sandra James-Young ...
 Esther McEwan (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Professor Moriarty (1 episode, 2005)
Tom Keller ...
 Peter Wilson (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Butch Cassidy (1 episode, 2005)
Helen Kirkby ...
 Liza Kelly (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Professor Vang Pao (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Dr. Margot Lupton (1 episode, 2005)
Caroline Lee-Johnson ...
 Dr. Petra Seal (1 episode, 2005)
Lionel Lewis ...
 Reggie Ross (1 episode, 2005)
Wing Li ...
 Sime Jackson (1 episode, 2005)
Peter Lindford ...
 Professor Rupert Neame (1 episode, 2005)
Richard Lloyd King ...
 Rev Rudkin (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Dr. Niamba (1 episode, 2005)
Tony Marshall ...
 Paul Arrow (1 episode, 2005)
Roger Martin ...
 Sir Peter Tufton (1 episode, 2005)
Fiona Mason ...
 Forewoman (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Dennis Sweeney (1 episode, 2005)
Molly Sue Moore ...
 Molly (1 episode, 2005)
Tara Moran ...
 Nellie Simpson (1 episode, 2005)
Vincenzo Nicoli ...
 DS Rex Massey (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jez Balfe (1 episode, 2005)
Stuart Organ ...
 Jonathan Powell (1 episode, 2005)
Israel Oyelumade ...
 Del Peabody (1 episode, 2005)
Kali Peacock ...
 Amanda Rogers (1 episode, 2005)
Gary Powell ...
 Denny McDowell (1 episode, 2005)
Sara Powell ...
 Kerry Ramsay (1 episode, 2005)
Joanna Roth ...
 Viv Hurst (1 episode, 2005)
Lia Saville ...
 Bea Waxman (1 episode, 2005)
Roy Smiles ...
 Terry Post (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Carole (1 episode, 2005)
Rachel Spry ...
 Mrs. Johnson (1 episode, 2005)
Phoebe Thomas ...
 Reb Spark (1 episode, 2005)
Heshima Thompson ...
 Sky Rudkin (1 episode, 2005)
Tony Timberlake ...
 Dan Jennings (1 episode, 2005)
Che Walker ...
 Keith Hodgekinson (1 episode, 2005)
Eugene Washington ...
 Foreman (1 episode, 2005)
Kevin Wathen ...
 Jack Jones (1 episode, 2005)
Andrew Westfield ...
 Frank Martin (1 episode, 2005)
Matthew White ...
 Usher at House of Commons (1 episode, 2005)
Jade Williams ...
 Kate Rogers (1 episode, 2005)
Peter Yapp ...
 Judge Alan Hing (1 episode, 2005)
Anthony Adjekum ...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2006)
Kevin Ashley ...
 Clerk of Court 3 (1 episode, 2006)
Justin Avoth ...
 Bryce Bond (1 episode, 2006)
Keith Barron ...
 William Glyn (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Gordon Rumsey (1 episode, 2006)
Sonia Benjamin ...
 Stenographer (1 episode, 2006)
Gavin Cooper ...
 Stevie Quantro (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Gerry Lyon (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Marika Robson-Alan (1 episode, 2006)
Charles Dale ...
 P.O. Dave Spearson (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Moira Blackthorn (1 episode, 2006)
...
 David Baxter / ... (1 episode, 2006)
Leon Fleury ...
 Defence Barrister (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Dr. David Barbara (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Jury Foreperson (1 episode, 2006)
Antony Gilding ...
 Dr Clive Blackthorn (1 episode, 2006)
Sarah Grochala ...
 Selena Rumsey (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Anna Hope (1 episode, 2006)
Jane How ...
 Dr. Catriona Rintoul (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Ireland ...
 Barry Page (1 episode, 2006)
Ronny Jhutti ...
 Ronny Bhutto (1 episode, 2006)
Carwyn Jones ...
 Reverend Fox (1 episode, 2006)
Jenny Jules ...
 Elizabeth Settle (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Pyrian De Mel (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Brian Longfield (1 episode, 2006)
Ben Lannoy ...
 Michael Gilliat (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Olga Plachek (1 episode, 2006)
Sarah Leatherbarrow ...
 Juror (1 episode, 2006)
Mark Letheren ...
 Ben Bradwell (1 episode, 2006)
Dominic Letts ...
 Colin Baggs (1 episode, 2006)
Karen Lewis ...
 Professor Churchill (1 episode, 2006)
Charlotte Lucas ...
 Sasha Bard (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Henry Free (1 episode, 2006)
Lizzy McInnerny ...
 Gilly Bridges (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Dr. Dolores Bleach (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Macdonald Brock (1 episode, 2006)
Stella Moray ...
 Joan Crick (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Martin Westwake (1 episode, 2006)
Sean Murray ...
 Professor Cluk (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Nayak ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2006)
Jo-Anne Nighy ...
 Tina Parfaitt (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Court Room Reporter (1 episode, 2006)
Chu Omambala ...
 Tony Parfaitt (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Martin House (1 episode, 2006)
Emma Rand ...
 Martine Coakley (1 episode, 2006)
Pippa Rathborne ...
 Court Official (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Sister Gittings (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Robson ...
 Bodyguard (1 episode, 2006)
Ray Sawyer ...
 Paul Foreman (1 episode, 2006)
Sadie Shimmin ...
 Mary Foreman (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Simkins ...
 Judge Dicks (1 episode, 2006)
Roderick Smith ...
 P.O. Brian Elkington (1 episode, 2006)
Shane Spencer ...
 Jamie Bridges (1 episode, 2006)
Mark Straker ...
 Andrew Good (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Stephen Rame (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Jack Bridges (1 episode, 2006)
Mari-Claire Turley ...
 Zoe Hiller (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Tyreman ...
 Bob the Bailiff (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Paul Robson-Alan (1 episode, 2006)
Emily Wachter ...
 Sister Roberts (1 episode, 2006)
Janet Wantling ...
 Kay Walkman (1 episode, 2006)
Saskia Wickham ...
 Elaine Brock (1 episode, 2006)
Heathcote Williams ...
 Professor Winkworth (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2007)
Rene Gaemers ...
 Police man (1 episode, 2007)
Kevin Hudson ...
 CPS Solicitor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Adam (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Lawyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Ruari Mears ...
 Jury Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 James (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Ruel Rowe ...
 Protestor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Corrupt CID Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Solicitor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Ruth Shaw ...
 Woman in Court (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
David Bekkevold ...
 Juror (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Garry Marriott ...
 Paramedic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jury Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Shane Nolan ...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
David Smallbone ...
 PO. Faker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Nick Turner ...
 Cafe Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Wilson ...
 Court Usher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Ruth Caleb ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2001-2007)
G.F. Newman ... producer (8 episodes, 2001-2006)
Mal Young ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2001-2005)
Alison B. Matthews ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2003-2007)
Richard Burrell ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Camilla Griffith-Jones ... production executive (1 episode, 2005)

Series Music by 

Debbie Wiseman ... (12 episodes, 2001-2007)

Series Cinematography by 

Peter Chapman ... (25 episodes, 2001-2006)
David Schwartz ... (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Mark Waters ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Film Editing by 

David Kew ... (6 episodes, 2001-2005)
Cassian Hall ... (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Nigel Cattle ... (3 episodes, 2001-2006)
Nick Ames ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jenny Egner ... (1 episode, 2002)
Adam Trotman ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Casting By 

Liz Stoll ... (23 episodes, 2001-2006)
Kate Plantin ... (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jane Deitch ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Production Design by 

Ken Ledsham ... (8 episodes, 2001-2007)

Series Art Direction by 

Claire Johnston ... (4 episodes, 2003-2006)
Sue Tanner ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
John Hemsley ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Jo Sutherland ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Colin Lavers ... (5 episodes, 2002-2006)
Robert Lever ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Barbara Lane ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Makeup Department 

Ros Peat ... makeup designer / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2003-2007)
Jessica Brooks ... makeup artist / makeup trainee (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Clare Juhasz ... second makeup designer / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Gillian Thomas ... makeup designer (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Clare Wright ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2005)
Lulu Hall ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2007)
Viv Gunzi ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2001)
Sally Hennen ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2002)
Roz Abery ... makeup trainee (1 episode, 2003)
Linda A. Morton ... makeup designer (1 episode, 2003)
Lizzie Judd ... makeup trainee (unknown episodes)
Nicky South ... makeup trainee (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Holly Watson ... third assistant director / second assistant director (11 episodes, 2001-2003)
Nicki Ballantyne ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Adam Badrawy ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2003)
Chris Dall ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Oliver Cookson ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2003-2006)
Gemma Quilliam ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Claire Thompson ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joe Shaw ... second unit director (3 episodes, 2007)
Tammy Kempinski ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ian Barber ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2001)
Rebecca Callas ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2007)
Kate Pickford ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2007)
Raoul Bolognini ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
James Blackwell ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Julie Halliday ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Department 

Fiona Bambrough-Stott ... production buyer (8 episodes, 2001-2007)
Eric Levey ... property master (8 episodes, 2001-2007)
Clive Brown ... dressing props (7 episodes, 2002-2007)
Mark Burgess ... stand-by props (7 episodes, 2002-2007)
Stuart Newton ... dressing props (7 episodes, 2002-2007)
Nobby Clark ... painter / carpenter (5 episodes, 2005-2007)
Malcolm Elliott ... carpenter / painter (5 episodes, 2005-2007)
Max De Nett ... stand-by props (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Brian Green ... stand-by props (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Daryn McLaughlan ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2005)
Clare Little ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2007)
Daniel Currigan ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Adam McCreight ... dressing props (1 episode, 2001)
Colin Bayliss ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2002)
John Hemsley ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Speck ... dressing props (1 episode, 2006)

Series Sound Department 

Pietro Dalmasso ... sound editor & dubbing mixer / dubbing mixer (22 episodes, 2002-2007)
Jonathan Wyatt ... sound mixer / sound recordist (9 episodes, 2001-2002)
Danny Finn ... dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tony Bell ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2003-2007)
Malcolm Hirst ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2003-2007)
Natalie Doherty ... sound assistant (4 episodes, 2001)
Phil Porter ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Leon Horrocks ... dubbing editor (1 episode, 2001)
Rhydian James-Yeoman ... sound trainee (1 episode, 2003)
Karima Benchemakh ... sound trainee (1 episode, 2005)
Ivor Talbot ... sound trainee (1 episode, 2005)
Andy Paddon ... sound trainee (1 episode, 2006)
Keith Batten ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Craig Burns ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Alistair Crocker ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Sue Lenny ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Keith Marriner ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Becky Thomson ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Dominic Weaver ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Tony Auger ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2007)
Dean Ford ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2007)

Series Stunts 

Gary Arthurs ... stunt double (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jason White ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2001)
Peter Brayham ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2003-2006)
Dani Biernat ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2007)
Rowley Irlam ... stunts (1 episode, 2002)
Aldonio Danny Frietas ... stunt double (1 episode, 2007)
Rene Gaemers ... action coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Simon van Lammeren ... assistant action coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Nicholas Daines ... stunt double (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Gary Norman ... grip (14 episodes, 2001-2005)
Andrew Todd ... assistant camera (7 episodes, 2002-2007)
Kelvin Billing ... focus puller (6 episodes, 2003-2007)
Stephen Roach ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2003-2007)
Graham Newton ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2002-2006)
James Moss ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2002)
Lee North ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2003-2006)
Richard Mason ... electrician (4 episodes, 2007)
David Summerfield ... grip (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jimmy Ward ... camera trainee (2 episodes, 2003)
Tim Pruce ... camera trainee (2 episodes, 2006)
Amir Aal ... camera trainee (2 episodes, 2007)
Eddie Done ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2007)
Steve Brooke Smith ... focus puller: second camera (1 episode, 2001)
Ron Fleet ... grip (1 episode, 2001)
Lily Fletcher ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2001)
Danny Griffiths ... electrician (1 episode, 2001)
Stephen Griffiths ... gaffer (1 episode, 2001)
Mark McQuoid ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Jane Rousseau ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Steven Smith ... focus puller (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Shacklady ... focus puller (1 episode, 2002)
Marcos Manuel Gurillo Jorda ... camera trainee (1 episode, 2003)
Emma Ware ... camera trainee (1 episode, 2005)
Dave Broomhead ... camera trainee (1 episode, 2006)
Haydn Thomas ... focus puller (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Tim Watson ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maggie Partington-Smith ... assistant costume designer / costume assistant (19 episodes, 2001-2005)
Chloe Aubry ... wardrobe assistant (5 episodes, 2001)
Carl Levey ... wardrobe assistant (4 episodes, 2003-2006)
Jill Beaumont ... wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Alison Stevens ... costume assistant / wardrobe trainee (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Emma Heath ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Jane Leonard ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2007)
Claire Mitchell ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Anna Sandler ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2003)
Lorraine Boyle ... wardrobe trainee (1 episode, 2005)
Olivia Spiteri ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Alan Bishop ... colorist (8 episodes, 2001-2007)
Colin Wilson ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dave Rhodes ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2005)
Sam Connor ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2001)
Marta Gloserova ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2002)
Fiona DeSouza ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2003)

Series Location Management 

Chris Bunyan ... location manager (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Derek Harrington ... location manager (3 episodes, 2001-2006)
James Lea ... location manager (3 episodes, 2002-2005)
Ben Rennick ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2007)
Fiona Elrington ... location manager (1 episode, 2003)
Nicola Casey ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Patterson ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Steve Price ... music engineer (1 episode, 2001)
Debbie Wiseman ... conductor (1 episode, 2007)

Series Transportation Department 

David Barry ... transportation coordinator (29 episodes, 2001-2007)

Series Other crew 

Heddi-Joy Taylor ... production assistant / production runner (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ben Bickerton ... script editor (10 episodes, 2003-2005)
Gary Slapper ... legal advisor (8 episodes, 2001-2007)
Martin Walker ... legal advisor (8 episodes, 2001-2007)
David Etherington ... legal advisor (5 episodes, 2001-2006)
Camilla Griffith-Jones ... production executive (5 episodes, 2001-2006)
Vivienne Neary ... script editor (5 episodes, 2001)
Dominic Hipkin ... runner (5 episodes, 2006)
Paul B. Gibbs ... assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2002)
Siptwe Chikondo ... assistant to producer / assistant to producers (4 episodes, 2003-2006)
Amanda Lean ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2003-2006)
Ben Rogers ... floor runner / runner (4 episodes, 2003-2006)
Neil Hodge ... head chef (4 episodes, 2007)
Catherine Moulton ... script editor (4 episodes, 2007)
Toni Barnett ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2001-2006)
Vanessa Stoddart ... production accountant / assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Liza Carmel ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Daniel Liddiard ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Irene Chawko ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Steve Requena ... legal advisor (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michelle Franklin ... production runner (2 episodes, 2005)
Matt Kett ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2005)
Martin Tweddell ... assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 2005)
Jo Cooper ... legal advisor (2 episodes, 2007)
Tina Falcone ... assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 2007)
Sam Hemingway ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2007)
Kelly Lee ... production runner (2 episodes, 2007)
Frances Mable ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2007)
Sonia O'Grady ... assistant to producer (2 episodes, 2007)
Gordon Ronald ... production consultant (2 episodes, 2007)
Andrew Vanneck ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2007)
Juliette Woodcock ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2007)
Stuart Headley-Read ... runner (1 episode, 2001)
Nathan Woods ... production accountant (1 episode, 2001)
Lucy Brown ... runner (1 episode, 2002)
Francesca Caleb-Landy ... runner (1 episode, 2002)
Sophie Kennedy-Martin ... assistant to producer (1 episode, 2002)
Steve Lightfoot ... script editor (1 episode, 2002)
Patricia Carswell ... legal advisor (1 episode, 2003)
Karen Vicary ... assistant production accountant (1 episode, 2003)
James Lea ... location unit manager (unknown episodes)
Miceál Hylvaganam ... legal advisor (1 episode, 2006)
Elizabeth Kilgarriff ... script editor (1 episode, 2006)
Klaudia Mejcz ... assistant production accountant (1 episode, 2006)
Pat Garrett ... choreographer (unknown episodes)
Gemma Quilliam ... runner (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Peter Brayham ... in memory of (2 episodes, 2007)
Glyn Lewis ... thanks (1 episode, 2001)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page