Edit
That's So Raven (TV Series 2003–2007) Poster

(2003–2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Richard Correll ... (36 episodes, 2003-2006)
Sean McNamara ... (13 episodes, 2003-2005)
Eric Dean Seaton ... (11 episodes, 2005-2007)
Debbie Allen ... (5 episodes, 2004-2006)
Marc Warren ... (5 episodes, 2004-2006)
Matthew Diamond ... (4 episodes, 2003)
John Tracy ... (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Rondell Sheridan ... (3 episodes, 2004-2007)
Christopher B. Pearman ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Fred Savage ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Gerren Keith ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Lee Shallat Chemel ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Ken Ceizler ... (1 episode, 2003)
David Kendall ... (1 episode, 2003)
Tony Singletary ... (1 episode, 2003)
Erma Elzy-Jones ... (1 episode, 2004)
T'Keyah Crystal Keymáh ... (1 episode, 2004)
Carl Lauten ... (1 episode, 2004)
Donna Pescow ... (1 episode, 2004)
Casey Lynn De Stefano ... (1 episode, 2005)
Gregory Hobson ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Michael Poryes ... (creator) (99 episodes, 2003-2007)
Susan Sherman ... (creator) (99 episodes, 2003-2007)
Michael Feldman ... (13 episodes, 2003-2006)
Dennis Rinsler ... (11 episodes, 2003-2006)
Marc Warren ... (11 episodes, 2003-2006)
Dava Savel ... (11 episodes, 2003-2005)
Edward C. Evans ... (10 episodes, 2003-2007)
Michael Carrington ... (9 episodes, 2003-2006)
Sarah Jane Cunningham ... (7 episodes, 2003-2005)
Suzie V. Freeman ... (7 episodes, 2003-2005)
Theresa Akana ... (7 episodes, 2005-2007)
Stacee Comage ... (7 episodes, 2005-2007)
Carla Banks-Waddles ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Beth Seriff ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Geoff Tarson ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Lanny Horn ... (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
Josh Lynn ... (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
Danny Warren ... (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
Al Sonja L. Rice ... (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Deborah Swisher ... (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jeff Abugov ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Bob Keyes ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Doug Keyes ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Laura Perkins-Brittain ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Sarah Watson ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Maria Espada ... (1 episode, 2003)
Chip Keyes ... (1 episode, 2003)
Maisha Closson ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jason M. Palmer ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jim Reynolds ... (1 episode, 2005)
David Brookwell ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jessica Lopez ... (1 episode, 2006)
Sean McNamara ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cast  

...
 Raven Baxter / ... (100 episodes, 2003-2007)
...
 Eddie Thomas / ... (100 episodes, 2003-2007)
...
 Corey Baxter / ... (100 episodes, 2003-2007)
...
 Chelsea Daniels (100 episodes, 2003-2007)
...
 Victor Baxter / ... (100 episodes, 2003-2007)
...
 Tanya Baxter / ... (77 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 William (16 episodes, 2003-2007)
...
 Larry (12 episodes, 2004-2007)
...
 Devon Carter / ... (10 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Stanley (10 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Senorita Rodriguez (9 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Muffy (8 episodes, 2003-2006)
Jordyn Colemon ...
 Cindy (7 episodes, 2004-2007)
Andrea Edwards ...
 Loca (7 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Donna Cabonna (7 episodes, 2006)
...
 Mr. Lawler / ... (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Tiffany (6 episodes, 2006)
Johari Johnson ...
 Police Officer / ... (5 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Mrs. Applebaum (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Chantel (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 The Juicer (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Mrs. DePaulo (4 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Alana (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Sydney (3 episodes, 2006)
...
 Ben Sturky (3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Mrs. Valentine (3 episodes, 2006)
...
 Madison (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Mr. Grozowtski / ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Andrea / ... (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Dr. Sleevemore (2 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Mr. Petracelli / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Sierra (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Cousin Vicky (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Ricky (2 episodes, 2003)
Devika Parikh ...
 Yolanda (2 episodes, 2005)
Erica Rivera ...
 Bianca (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Buffy (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Max (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Leonard Stevenson (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Betty Jane (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Mildred (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Danny / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Dr. Harry S. Stuckerman (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Chef Heimlich (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jordan Moseley ...
 Nadine Carter (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Ricky (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Braden Williams ...
 Curtis / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Crystal (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Trey (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Derrick Tan / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 J.J. (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Shane Lyons ...
 Kenny Brookwell (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Bad Guy #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Niner Parikh ...
 Delivery Man / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Danielle (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Dylan (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Nikki Logan (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Lora Stelladora (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Sheriff Jefferson (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Sly Huffington (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Joni Daniels (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Courtney Dearborn (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Lynn Thomas (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Andrea (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Miles Bonay (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Plumber (1 episode, 2003)
Stacy Meadows ...
 Matthew (1 episode, 2003)
Nick Meaney ...
 Reptile Rick (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Madame Cassandra / ... (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Nicki (1 episode, 2003)
...
 The Host (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Katina (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Nana Loretta (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Rhonda (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Mr. Carter (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Vivian Baxter (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Daryl (1 episode, 2004)
Roger Lodge ...
 Rodney Rivers (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Cyrus (1 episode, 2004)
Darryl Reed Jr. ...
 Big D (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Ben (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Dr. Horn (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Maisha (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Felix (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Claire (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Miss Patterson (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Reverend Mattson (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Pressure (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Scabz (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Ms. Petuto (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Miss Charlotte Romano (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Frank (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Judge Foodie (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Ally Parker (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jake (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Ambassador (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jordan (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Kayla (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Leaf (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Miss Rhonnie Wilcox (1 episode, 2006)
Sam Rubin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Michael Thomas (1 episode, 2007)
Nicole Bailey ...
 Jackie (1 episode, 2003)
Ian Bulbenk ...
 Boy (1 episode, 2003)
Deven Lorenza Calhoun ...
 Billy (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Coach (1 episode, 2003)
Jody Howard ...
 Kelly Bryant (1 episode, 2003)
Steve Ireland ...
 Hank Banks (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Marvin (1 episode, 2003)
Mychal Rayne ...
 Big Guy (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Serena Valentine (1 episode, 2003)
Patrick Richwood ...
 Mr. Briggs (1 episode, 2003)
Gabby Soleil ...
 Little Raven (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Victoria Kayne (1 episode, 2003)
Katya Abelski ...
 Jessie (1 episode, 2004)
Phyllis Applegate ...
 Penelope (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Tony (1 episode, 2004)
...
 The Robot (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Rayne Bow (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Jalen (1 episode, 2004)
Byron Fox ...
 Chad (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Murphy (1 episode, 2004)
Justine Johnston ...
 Mrs. Ferguson (1 episode, 2004)
Kristopher Kachurak ...
 Guy #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Naz Mandighomi ...
 Vicky (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Jeremy (1 episode, 2004)
Armelia McQueen ...
 Curvacia (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Carl (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Sonny Curtis (1 episode, 2004)
Shu Lan Tuan ...
 Jing Yee's Mom (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Andy (1 episode, 2005)
Tyrone Burton ...
 Andre (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Ambrosia (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Dava (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Natasha (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Madame Blecch (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Judge (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Lorraine (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Officer Watson (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Razor (1 episode, 2005)
Alexis Strader ...
 Lisa (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jennifer (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Aldo (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Becky (1 episode, 2006)
Tomar Bloom ...
 Larry (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Nerd (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sam (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Little Chelsea (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Tracie (1 episode, 2003)
Kyle Gibson ...
 Kwizz (1 episode, 2003)
James Healy Jr. ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Jamie (1 episode, 2003)
Tessa Ludwick ...
 Denise (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Carly (1 episode, 2003)
Shawna Riggio ...
 Cheerleader (1 episode, 2003)
Karen Sharpe ...
 Emayshia (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Gabriel (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Eric (1 episode, 2003)
Echo Allen ...
 Coffee (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Presto (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Jasmine (1 episode, 2004)
Jim Doughan ...
 Professor Benjamin (1 episode, 2004)
Darrian C. Ford ...
 The Pirate (1 episode, 2004)
Laivan Greene ...
 Girl Sweepie (1 episode, 2004)
Marcus Hopsin ...
 Guy #2 (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Minister (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Mr. Halloway (1 episode, 2004)
John E. Jimmo ...
 Curtis (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Python (1 episode, 2004)
Marilyn Sue Perry ...
 Watson (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Claudia (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Arvin Barrington (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Monica (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Julie Stevenson (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Arthur (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Miss Bonita (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Tendaji (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Big Lou (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jordache Hilltopper (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Reg (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Brad (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Taylor (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Teddy (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Nerdy Kid (1 episode, 2006)
Ashley Sherman ...
 Jamaican Girl (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mrs. Rothschild (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mr. Jenkins (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mitch (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Toshi Nakamora (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Brendan (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Coach (1 episode, 2003)
Gil Christner ...
 Janitor (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Kayla (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Little Eddie (1 episode, 2003)
Anna Halberg ...
 Student #1 (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Dr. Wendle Van Lear (1 episode, 2003)
Alexis Lopez ...
 Rachel (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mimi (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Amber (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Cream (1 episode, 2004)
Joelle Barchan ...
 Girl (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Yutzo the Clown (1 episode, 2004)
Shane Haboucha ...
 Emmett (1 episode, 2004)
...
 The Teddy Bear (1 episode, 2004)
Christopher Malpede ...
 Horace (1 episode, 2004)
Ben Ratskoff ...
 Boy Sweep (1 episode, 2004)
Jossie Thacker ...
 Chandra (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Anthony (1 episode, 2005)
Peggy Blow ...
 Mrs. Caruthers (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jamie (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Carly (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jerry (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Bailiff (1 episode, 2005)
Vanessa Elliott ...
 Nicole (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Brittany (1 episode, 2006)
Tyler McKinney ...
 Eddie Jr. (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Brent (1 episode, 2006)
Linda Porter ...
 Gertie Grossman (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Dorian (1 episode, 2007)
Shania Accius ...
 The Counter Girl (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Student #1 (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mrs. Beckman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lisa (1 episode, 2003)
Leah Lynette ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Student #2 (1 episode, 2003)
Sylvia St James ...
 Singer (1 episode, 2003)
Drea Gonzalez ...
 Andrea (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Trevor (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Charlotte (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Barbara (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Eric (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Francesca (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Chrissy (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Captain Berman (1 episode, 2006)
Buddy Lewis ...
 Father (1 episode, 2006)
Vinnie Pergola ...
 Tyler (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Stu (1 episode, 2007)
William K. Butler ...
 Student #2 (1 episode, 2003)
Kim Foley ...
 Singer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mother (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Student #3 (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Dancer (1 episode, 2003)
Robin Shorr ...
 Randi (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Lauren Parker (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Bratty Kid (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Movie Actress (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Patty (1 episode, 2007)
Beverly Dangerfield ...
 Singer (1 episode, 2003)
Nick Florez ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 2003)
Joseff Stevenson ...
 Student #1 (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Little Kid (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Nick West / ... (1 episode, 2005)
Kim Blank ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 2003)
Madeline Thompson ...
 Singer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lewis (1 episode, 2005)
Phillip Seymour Brown ...
 Stage Manager (1 episode, 2005)
Julian Jackson ...
 Tyler (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Thurgood Marshal (1 episode, 2004)
Christina Leanne Cox ...
 Theresa (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Justin Banks (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Gymnast (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Pistáche (1 episode, 2006)
Phill Lewis ...
 Marion Moseby (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Cody Martin (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Zack Martin (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Tyler Sparks (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Kendra Blair (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Judge (1 episode, 2006)
...
 London Fashion Designer (1 episode, 2006)
Camrin Pitts ...
 Psychic Kid (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
Matthew A. Thomas ...
 Stretch (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Tommy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 A / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Jeff Passino ...
 Leland (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Sarah Presley ...
 Girl Nerd (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Barry (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Raven's Psychic Classmate (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Good-looking Guy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Chester A. Whitmore ...
 Dancer with Retired lady (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Reccie Canon ...
 Kid with a book (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Matthew Miles Carter ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Tanya Grace ...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Ryan (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Restaurant Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Prom Suitor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Chrissette (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Mrs. Hopper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Chrissette #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Big Linda (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Chloe (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Chill Grill Employee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Heath Daniels ...
 Sigma (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Chill Grill Maitre d' (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Carlos Love ...
 Security Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Jansen Nichols ...
 Nicole's Boyfriend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Fire Fighter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Sean McNamara ... executive producer (100 episodes, 2003-2007)
Pixie Wespiser ... co-producer / associate producer (100 episodes, 2003-2007)
David Brookwell ... executive producer (78 episodes, 2003-2006)
Josh Greene ... associate producer (76 episodes, 2003-2007)
Michael Feldman ... consulting producer / supervising producer / co-producer (64 episodes, 2003-2007)
Dava Savel ... co-executive producer (58 episodes, 2003-2005)
Al Sonja L. Rice ... consulting producer (57 episodes, 2004-2007)
Michael Carrington ... supervising producer / co-executive producer (52 episodes, 2003-2007)
Patty Gary Cox ... producer / co-executive producer (52 episodes, 2003-2007)
Marc Warren ... executive producer (51 episodes, 2003-2007)
Dennis Rinsler ... executive producer (50 episodes, 2003-2007)
Sarah Jane Cunningham ... producer / co-producer (42 episodes, 2003-2005)
Suzie V. Freeman ... producer / co-producer (41 episodes, 2003-2005)
Julie Tsutsui ... co-producer (22 episodes, 2006-2007)
Walter Barnett ... producer (21 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michael Poryes ... executive producer (20 episodes, 2003-2004)
Susan Sherman ... supervising producer (20 episodes, 2003-2004)
Raven-Symoné ... producer (19 episodes, 2006-2007)
Aaron Staudinger ... associate producer (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jamie O'Connor ... associate producer (12 episodes, 2003)
Maisha Closson ... co-producer (11 episodes, 2003-2004)
Bob Keyes ... consulting producer (11 episodes, 2003)
Doug Keyes ... consulting producer (11 episodes, 2003)
Jeff Abugov ... consulting producer (9 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tom Burkhard ... consulting producer (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kimberly Jentzen ... segment producer: reality (2 episodes, 2003)
Vivien Mejia ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Mike Closson ... co-producer (1 episode, 2003)
Mea Squires ... associate producer (1 episode, 2003)
Ruby Lopez ... associate producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

John Coda ... (65 episodes, 2003-2007)
Stuart Kollmorgen ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Cinematography by 

Alan Keath Walker ... (62 episodes, 2003-2007)
Andrew Kassan ... (10 episodes, 2004)
Michael Franks ... (3 episodes, 2006)

Series Film Editing by 

David Schulman ... (74 episodes, 2003-2007)
Bill Lowe ... (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Gregory Hobson ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Clinton Steeds ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sheila Hall ... (unknown episodes)
Richard King ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Joey Paul Jensen ... (64 episodes, 2003-2007)

Series Production Design by 

Jerry Dunn ... (84 episodes, 2003-2007)
Lynn Griffin ... (17 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Set Decoration by 

Wendy Fine ... (52 episodes, 2003-2007)
Jane Shirkes ... (19 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Costume Design by 

Sandy Ampon ... (33 episodes, 2003-2004)
Robin Newland ... (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
Nancy Butts Martin ... (21 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kristin M. Burke ... (5 episodes, 2003)
Cathryn Wagner ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Nadyne Peoples ... key makeup artist (39 episodes, 2003-2005)
Erma Kent ... key hair stylist (29 episodes, 2004-2007)
Felicia Herron ... key hair stylist / hair stylist (21 episodes, 2003-2004)
Annie Maniscalco ... key makeup artist / makeup department head (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Marsha Shearrill ... key makeup artist / makeup artist (18 episodes, 2006-2007)
Tania Saylor ... key makeup artist (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Terrell Simon ... key hair stylist / hair stylist (9 episodes, 2003-2004)
Debbie Pierce ... key hair stylist / hair stylist (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Chelsea Behrens ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Debra Brown ... key hair stylist (5 episodes, 2006)
Christopher Xavier Lozano ... prosthetic makeup artist (4 episodes, 2005-2007)
Todd Tucker ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Theraesa Rivers ... key hair stylist (3 episodes, 2004)
Andrea Jackson ... key hair stylist (2 episodes, 2004)
Desiree Dizard ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2003)
Debbie Easton ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Vivian Maxwell ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Angie Wells ... personal makeup artist: Raven Simone (unknown episodes)
Allison Woody ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Josh Greene ... post-production supervisor (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dawn R. Horton ... post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Chris Conte ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carl Lauten ... associate director (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Patty Gary Cox ... associate director (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Thomas Rickard ... associate director (7 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Art Department 

Julie Beattie Iiams ... property master (79 episodes, 2003-2007)
J.P. Fitting ... key on-set dresser (57 episodes, 2004-2007)
Aimee O'Shea ... props (35 episodes, 2004-2006)
Joey Genitempo ... camera scenic / stand-by painter (21 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jode S. Mann ... property master (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Bruce Purcell ... set dresser (11 episodes, 2004-2005)
Joe Pew ... assistant art director (3 episodes, 2006)
Bret Ross ... assistant property master (3 episodes, 2007)
Prentice Randolph ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2004)
Helane Freeman ... artist (1 episode, 2005)
Joseph Fedo ... on-set dresser (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Buha ... set dresser (1 episode, 2007)
Sandy Adams ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Joe Barrett ... lead man (unknown episodes)
David Brace ... buyer (unknown episodes)
Andrew Evashchen ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Hardy Gates ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Will Grant ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Bryan Rogers ... props (unknown episodes)
Gaston Wurth ... set dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Lee Tinkham ... adr mixer / foley mixer (100 episodes, 2003-2007)
Joshua E. Schneider ... sound re-recording mixer (93 episodes, 2003-2007)
Ed Fassl ... supervising sound editor (77 episodes, 2003-2007)
Greg Hartstein ... sound mixer (52 episodes, 2003-2007)
Jack Donato ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (51 episodes, 2003-2007)
T.C. Spriggs ... assistant sound editor (21 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rick Himot ... sound re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Carolyn Bowden ... sound mixer (12 episodes, 2003-2005)
Deb Adair ... sound re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2003)
Carolyn L. Bowen ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Russ Gary ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2003)
Edward L. Moskowitz ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2003)
Kevin Valentine ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2004)
Rob Adams ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Robert Adams ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
John Bickelhaupt ... post-production sound (unknown episodes)
Richard Burns ... sound (unknown episodes)
David E. Fluhr ... post-production sound (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Chris Hampton ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2003-2007)
Dan Crawley ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Ian O'Connor ... special effects (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Dan Schmit ... visual effects supervisor (100 episodes, 2003-2007)
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects (96 episodes, 2003-2007)
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer (35 episodes, 2004-2006)
Allen Kelly ... filmlook artist (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jared Sandrew ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Natascha Hopkins ... stunt double: Raven (12 episodes, 2004-2006)
Dartenea Bryant ... stunt double: Raven-Symone & T'Keyah Crystal Keymah (unknown episodes)
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
J.P. Romano ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Cheryl Rusa ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Rick Sawaya ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Rupe ... grip (82 episodes, 2003-2007)
Michael Jarocki ... camera operator (54 episodes, 2003-2007)
Neal Carlos ... camera operator (46 episodes, 2003-2006)
Tom Conkright ... camera operator (46 episodes, 2003-2006)
Vance Brandon ... camera operator (41 episodes, 2004-2007)
Victor Gonzalez ... camera operator (25 episodes, 2003-2005)
Rita Rubalcava ... video tape operator (21 episodes, 2004-2007)
Mike Snedden ... video controller (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jean Mason ... video controller (9 episodes, 2004-2005)
Deborah O'Brien ... camera operator (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Scott Kaye ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2004-2007)
Richard Pitpit ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2004)
Kenneth Patterson ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2003)
Tom Munshower ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2004)
Devin Atwood ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2003-2005)
Dean Cosanella ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2004)
Tom Eckelberry ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2003-2007)
Mark Warshaw ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2003)
D.J. Diomedes ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2006)
Mark Lacamera ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2003)
Stephen A. Jones ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Keith Lisle ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2005)
Randy Baer ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2006)
Bryan W. McKenzie ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2006)
Neil Carlos ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
David Rhea ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Jack Glaus ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Jay Nefcy ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Tom Frasier ... camera operator (1 episode, 2005)
Leigh Nicholson ... camera operator (1 episode, 2005)
Dave Forrest ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Ray Liu ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
George Prince ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Mike Denton ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Lew Friant ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Adam Glick ... set lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Roy Holm ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Tracy Howe ... grip (unknown episodes)
Donald A. Morgan ... lighting director (unknown episodes)
Bob Myers ... rigging grip (unknown episodes)
Tim O'Neill ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Jason Young ... electrician (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Erica Berger ... casting intern (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sparkle Hickey ... casting intern (21 episodes, 2003-2004)
Niner Parikh ... casting associate (20 episodes, 2004-2007)
Dana Gergely ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Jamie Rash ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Kathryn Taylor ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Summer Wesson ... extras casting (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Steffany Bernstein ... costume supervisor (79 episodes, 2003-2007)
Steve Hicke ... costume supervisor (66 episodes, 2003-2006)
Donna Casey ... costume supervisor (21 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jennifer Seery ... costumer (17 episodes, 2004-2005)
Lisa Davis ... costumes (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tron Morgan ... costumer (1 episode, 2003)
Brian Cotton ... key costumer (unknown episodes)
Jessica Fasman ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Debra Millison ... additional costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Clinton Steeds ... assistant editor (65 episodes, 2004-2007)
Chris Phillips ... post-production coordinator (35 episodes, 2004-2006)
Shane Ross ... assistant editor (13 episodes, 2003)
Lenny Duge ... post-production duplication (unknown episodes)
Kevin Gieseking ... post-production assistant (unknown episodes)
Elizabeth Rufenacht ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Raven-Symoné ... performer: theme song / singer: theme song (100 episodes, 2003-2007)
Anneliese van der Pol ... singer: theme song (99 episodes, 2003-2007)
Def Jef ... producer: theme song / theme: song produced by (46 episodes, 2003-2007)
Christopher B. Pearman ... co-producer: theme song / theme: song co-produced by (46 episodes, 2003-2007)
John Coda ... composer: theme song / theme: song by (40 episodes, 2003-2007)
Orlando Brown ... performer: theme song / singer: theme song (24 episodes, 2003-2007)
Aaron J. Goldstein ... composer: additional music (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Nathan Kelly ... music programmer (2 episodes, 2003)
Stuart Kollmorgen ... composer: stock music (1 episode, 2005)
Curtis Pickett ... vocal music (1 episode, 2005)
Richard Bowers ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Michael Dawes ... transportation captain (22 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Other crew 

Robert A. Bowen ... technical director (68 episodes, 2003-2007)
Eric Dean Seaton ... stage manager (65 episodes, 2003-2007)
Gary J. Charlton ... production controller / production accountant (63 episodes, 2003-2007)
Christopher B. Pearman ... consultant / dialogue coach (57 episodes, 2003-2005)
Bret Warren ... second stage manager / stage manager (51 episodes, 2003-2007)
Chris Phillips ... assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (44 episodes, 2003-2007)
Phillip Brown ... dialogue coach (39 episodes, 2004-2007)
Alia Anthony ... production coordinator (37 episodes, 2003-2005)
Frances Alet ... script supervisor (31 episodes, 2003-2004)
Edward C. Evans ... story editor / executive story editor (31 episodes, 2004-2007)
Carol McKechnie ... script supervisor (27 episodes, 2004-2006)
Richard Lyons ... theatrical consultant / dialogue coach (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Thomas Rickard ... associate director (21 episodes, 2004-2006)
Christina Lambert ... production coordinator (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tendaji M. Latham ... second stage manager (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michael Poryes ... consultant (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Susan Sherman ... consultant (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Carl Lauten ... associate director (14 episodes, 2003-2004)
Theresa Akana ... story editor (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Stacee Comage ... story editor (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jeannie Taylor ... script supervisor (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Deborah Swisher ... story editor (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Laura Perkins-Brittain ... story editor (7 episodes, 2003)
Lilian Manansala ... choreographer (7 episodes, 2004-2006)
Cathy Schweickhardt ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2003)
Beth Correll ... third stage manager (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Courtney Miller ... choreographer / choreographer: "Shine" (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Johnny Pruitt ... second stage manager (3 episodes, 2006)
Debbie Allen ... choreographer (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
Kim Blank ... choreographer (1 episode, 2003)
Kristin Dewey ... location manager (1 episode, 2003)
Anne Marie Feldman ... production accountant (1 episode, 2003)
Katy Dowdalls ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2005)
Alicia V. Trocker ... educational consultant (1 episode, 2005)
Roy Friedland ... second stage manager (1 episode, 2006)
Julie Fageaux ... assistant to executive producer (unknown episodes)
Megan Thomas Bradner ... assistant to executive producer (unknown episodes)
Cynthia Barrett ... assistant to producers (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Berthelot ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Paige Black ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Amy Blackwell ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Brannon D. Brown ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Nivia D. Davis ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Terry Dawson ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Ellen Deutsch ... production associate (unknown episodes)
Guin Dill ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Michael Feldman ... consultant (unknown episodes)
Sue Feyk ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
James Gib ... assistant to producers (unknown episodes)
Cha Cha Gonzales ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Penelope Gottlieb ... title designer: main titles (unknown episodes)
Edward Grega ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Milda Harris ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Brian Joe ... assistant to producer (unknown episodes)
Ollie Levy ... script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Henry Moreno ... technical director (unknown episodes)
Jason M. Palmer ... assistant to writer (unknown episodes)
Stephanie A. Purdy ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Roberta Risafi ... script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Josh Silverstein ... assistant to writer / production assistant (unknown episodes)
Patrick Tarpey ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Matthew A. Thomas ... assistant production coordinator / assistant to executive producer (unknown episodes)
Anne Tobin ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Sarah Watson ... assistant to writer (unknown episodes)
Anthony Woods ... production medic (unknown episodes)
Tasha Zamsky ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page