Edit
Morvern Callar (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lynne Ramsay

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Liana Dognini
Lynne Ramsay
Alan Warner ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Kathleen McDermott ...
Lanna
...
Ruby Milton ...
Couris Jean
...
Susan
...
Dazzer
Carolyn Calder ...
Sheila Tequila
Raife Patrick Burchell ...
Boy in Room 1022
Steve Cardwell ...
Welcoming Courier
...
Guy with Hat's Mate
El Carrette ...
Gypsy Taxi Driver
Andrew Flanagan ...
Overdose
...
Him
Mette Karlsvik ...
Sick Girl / Bikini Girl
Andrew Knowles ...
Green Boy #1
Duncan McHardy ...
Red Hanna
...
Vanessa
Mischa Richter ...
Rick, the American Courier
Vito Rocco ...
Swimming Pool Courier
Danny Schofield ...
Dave
Matthew Townend ...
Green Boy #2
Andrew Townley ...
Creeping Jesus
Yolanda Vazquez ...
Spanish Mother
James Wilson ...
Tom Boddington (as Jim Wilson)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Extra
William Hall
...
Dancer in Club (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Leonard Crooks ... executive producer (as Lenny Crooks)
George Faber ... producer
Andras Hamori ... executive producer
Barbara McKissack ... executive producer
Seaton McLean ... executive producer
Charles Pattinson ... producer
Robyn Slovo ... producer
David M. Thompson ... executive producer
Ronaldo Vasconcellos ... line producer

Cinematography by 

Alwin H. Küchler ... (as Alwin H. Kuchler)

Film Editing by 

Lucia Zucchetti

Casting By 

Des Hamilton

Production Design by 

Jane Morton

Art Direction by 

Philip Barber
James David Goldmark

Costume Design by 

Sarah Blenkinsop

Makeup Department 

Trefor Proud ... makeup artist
Tania Wanstall ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Alex Sutherland ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Karoline Blohm ... second assistant director
Michael Elliott ... assistant director
Mark Fenn ... assistant director
Ana Gallardo ... second assistant director: Spain
Rufus Rawley ... third assistant director
Nic Shearer ... second assistant director: Spain
Anthony Wilcox ... third assistant director: Spain

Art Department 

Kirsty Anderson ... art department assistant
Peter Ashwin ... property master: Spain
Carrie Bond ... art department assistant
Charles Brooke ... stand-by props: Spain
Ursula Cleary ... stand-by art director
Linda Doyle ... art department assistant
Jim Elliott ... property master
Richard Gommersall ... props buyer: Spain
Andrea Matheson ... assistant art director
Tom McEwen ... dressing props: UK
Matt Mooney ... dressing props: UK
Polly Philcox ... production buyer
Paulo Torres ... construction manager (as Paulo A. Torres)
David Wallwork ... art assistant (as David J. Gomez Wallwork)
Kem White ... art department assistant
Damien Williams ... stand-by construction
Rhona Wilson ... stand-by props: UK

Sound Department 

Tim Alban ... re-recording mixer
James Andrews ... adr editor / adr mixer
Owen Bleasdale ... foley assistant
Paul Davies ... sound designer
Richard Flynn ... sound
Robin Green ... additional boom operator
Alex Hudd ... sound consultant: dolby
Martin Ireland ... sound trainee
Melissa Lake ... foley artist
Andy Moffat ... boom operator
Gerard Roche ... adr mixer
Steve Schwalbe ... dialogue editor
Barnaby Smyth ... foley editor (as Barnaby Smythe) / foley recordist (as Barnaby Smythe)
Andrew Stirk ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Stuart Wilson ... sound recordist: second unit

Visual Effects by 

Simon Frame ... visual effects supervisor
Gruff Owen ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Glenn Marks ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Ackland ... clapper loader
Nick Barrett ... camera operator: EPK
David Bourke ... electrician
Simon Bray ... Steadicam operator
Lewis Buchan ... additional focus puller
Gautier Deblonde ... still photographer
Matthew Dowlar ... electrician
Robin Earle ... stand-by rigger
Mark Hutchings ... rigging gaffer
Clive Johnson ... electrician
Alison Lai ... camera trainee
Andy Long ... gaffer
Andrew Moorhead ... company grip (as Andy Moorhead)
Ronan Murphy ... additional grip
Jay Jay Odedra ... focus puller (as Jay Odedra)
Andy Ormesher ... stand-by rigger
Tony Sankey ... key grip
Sky Sharrock ... additional clapper loader
Jamie Summers ... electrician
Thomas Townend ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
David Wall ... electrician

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting
Zeynep Santiroglu ... casting: Spain

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Vivienne Jones ... wardrobe supervisor
Penny Keeling ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Pani Ahmadi-Moore ... first assistant editor
Mike Fraser ... negative cutter
Alec Gibson ... color grader
Jamie Perritt ... editor trainee

Location Management 

Juan Fernández ... location manager: Spain
Ben Hepworth ... location manager
Shian Holt ... location trainee: Scotland
Aurelia Thomas ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Maggie Bazin ... music supervisor
Andrew Cannon ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Tim Jefferis ... construction truck driver

Other crew 

Carrie Beaumont ... set runner: Spain
James Biddle ... production coordinator
Colin Bishop ... projectionist: Mr. Youngs Preview Theatre
Diane Black ... production assistant
Ramon Casajust ... production assistant
Nick Childs ... production assistant
Maria Del Mar Gutierrez ... assistant accountant: Spain
Clare Dodin ... stand-in: Ms. Morton
Steve Emmerson ... production assistant
John Fass ... title designer
Mike Fraser ... rushes transfer
Anna Graham ... assistant accountant
Willow Grylls ... business affairs: Company Pictures
Silvia Gómez ... assistant coordinator: Spain (as Silvia Gomes Gonzales) / assistant coordinator: Spain (as Silvia González)
Mary Haddow ... script supervisor
Stewart Hamilton ... production assistant (as Stuart Hamilton)
Alex Jenkins ... assistant coordinator: UK
Sarah Louise Kay ... production accountant
Lacia Kornylo ... head of production: Alliance Atlantis
Rowena Ladbury ... additional script supervisor
Christina Lesbirel ... assistant: Ms. Morton
Christine MacLean ... production executive: BBC Scotland
Ben Mangham ... floor runner
Lorn McDonald ... set runner: Scotland
Mark McGhee ... production assistant
Steve McIntyre ... head of production: Scottish Screen
Charlotte Mickie ... head of production: Alliance Atlantis
Mark Niemierko ... assistant coordinator: London
Ann Ramsay ... assistant: Ms. Ramsay
Andrew Rosen ... production executive: Alliance Atlantis
Tam Tolmie ... production assistant
Estela Torres ... production assistant
Javi Zapata ... production assistant
Juan Zegura ... production assistant

Thanks 

James Wilson ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page