Edit
Performance (TV Series 1992– ) Poster

(1992– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Simon Curtis ... (4 episodes, 1991-1993)
David Thacker ... (2 episodes, 1992-1994)
Sheree Folkson ... (1 episode, 1991)
Gregory Mosher ... (1 episode, 1991)
Anthony Page ... (1 episode, 1991)
Max Stafford-Clark ... (1 episode, 1991)
Bill Bryden ... (1 episode, 1992)
Stuart Burge ... (1 episode, 1992)
Howard Davies ... (1 episode, 1992)
Lindsay Posner ... (1 episode, 1993)
Nicholas Renton ... (1 episode, 1993)
Deborah Warner ... (1 episode, 1993)
David Hugh Jones ... (1 episode, 1994)
Christopher Morahan ... (1 episode, 1994)
Karel Reisz ... (1 episode, 1994)
John Caird ... (1 episode, 1995)
Nye Heron ... (1 episode, 1995)
Patrick Marber ... (1 episode, 1995)
Katie Mitchell ... (1 episode, 1995)
Harold Pinter ... (1 episode, 1995)
Steve Shill ... (1 episode, 1995)
Richard Eyre ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Writing Credits  

Rodney Ackland ... (1 episode, 1991)
Jim Cartwright ... (1 episode, 1995)
Anton Chekhov ... (1 episode, 1991)
Vlada Chernomordik ... (1 episode, 1991)
Caryl Churchill ... (1 episode, 1991)
Roberto Cossa ... (1 episode, 1991)
Una Ellis-Fermor ... (1 episode, 1993)
Richard Eyre ... (1 episode, 1998)
Christopher Hampton ... (1 episode, 1992)
Michael Hastings ... (2 episodes, 1991-1993)
Henrik Ibsen ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
D.H. Lawrence ... (1 episode, 1995)
Ronald Mackenzie ... (1 episode, 1993)
David Mamet ... (1 episode, 1991)
Patrick Marber ... (1 episode, 1995)
Thomas Middleton ... (1 episode, 1993)
Sean O'Casey ... (1 episode, 1995)
John Osborne ... (1 episode, 1993)
Harold Pinter ... (2 episodes, 1991-1995)
Luigi Pirandello ... (1 episode, 1992)
Dennis Potter ... (1 episode, 1994)
J.B. Priestley ... (1 episode, 1994)
Terence Rattigan ... (2 episodes, 1992-1994)
Geoffrey Robertson ... (1 episode, 1991)
William Rowley ... (1 episode, 1993)
William Shakespeare ... (3 episodes, 1994-1998)
August Strindberg ... (1 episode, 1995)
David Thacker ... (1 episode, 1994)
Joan Tindale ... (1 episode, 1992)
Arnold Wesker ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Cast  

...
 Astrov / ... (4 episodes, 1991-1998)
...
 King Henry IV / ... (3 episodes, 1991-1995)
...
 Doll Tearsheet (3 episodes, 1991-1995)
...
 Alsemero / ... (2 episodes, 1991-1993)
...
 Beatrice-Joanna / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
...
 Prof. Serebryakov / ... (2 episodes, 1991-1994)
...
 Ejlert Lovborg / ... (2 episodes, 1993-1995)
...
 Judge Michael Argyle / ... (2 episodes, 1991-1993)
...
 Angelo / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Nils Krogstad / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1995)
William Osborne ...
 Cyril Clatworthy / ... (2 episodes, 1991-1998)
Stephen Moore ...
 Art Nicely / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1994)
Robin Bailey ...
 Charles / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1995)
...
 Hugh Marriner / ... (2 episodes, 1991-1993)
Adie Allen ...
 Diaphanta (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ben Walden ...
 Black and Tan / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Maurice Denham ...
 Man (2 episodes, 1991-1995)
(2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Geoffrey Beevers ...
 Arthur Power / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1994)
...
 Charles Holroyd / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Ann Welch / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Beth / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
...
 Christine Foskett (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Deeley (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Vanya (1 episode, 1991)
...
 The Father (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Odon Von Horvath (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Nora Helmer (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Hedda Gabler (1 episode, 1993)
...
 1st Conservative MP (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Duke Vincentio (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Donal Davoren (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Edgar (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Kate (1 episode, 1991)
...
 James Anderson (1 episode, 1991)
Susan Porrett ...
 Doris, Christine's sister (1 episode, 1991)
...
 The Director (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Torvald Helmer (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Young Man (1 episode, 1992)
Brid Brennan ...
 Thea Elvsted (1 episode, 1993)
...
 De Flores (1 episode, 1993)
Nicholas Selby ...
 2nd Conservative MP (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Prince Hal (1 episode, 1995)
Finbar Lynch ...
 Edmund (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Felix Dennis (1 episode, 1991)
Paul Birchard ...
 Butch (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Yelena (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Anna (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Charles F. Money (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Emily (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Kristine Linde (1 episode, 1992)
Susan Colverd ...
 Berte (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Isabella (1 episode, 1994)
...
 1st Labour MP (1 episode, 1994)
Daniel Betts ...
 Prince John (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Tommy Owen (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Gloucester (1 episode, 1998)
Sylvia Barter ...
 Julia Shillitoe (1 episode, 1991)
...
 The Mother (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Dr. Rank (1 episode, 1992)
Pat Leavy ...
 Juliane Tesman (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Tomazo (1 episode, 1993)
...
 2nd Labour MP (1 episode, 1994)
Jonathan Cullen ...
 Poins (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Minnie Powell (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Kent (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Brian Leary (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Sonya (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Heinrich Mann (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Judge Brack (1 episode, 1993)
Edward Petherbridge ...
 Liberal MP (1 episode, 1994)
James Ellis ...
 The Landlord (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Earl of Warwick (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Goneril (1 episode, 1998)
...
 John Mortimer (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Mariya Vasilyevna (1 episode, 1991)
Sonia Ritter ...
 Helene (1 episode, 1992)
Peter Darling ...
 Alonzo (1 episode, 1993)
Eric Porter ...
 James Player (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Adolphus Grigson (1 episode, 1995)
Tim McMullan ...
 Sir Walter Blunt (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Regan (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Elizabeth Collier (1 episode, 1991)
Alex Langdon ...
 Vivien Berger (1 episode, 1991)
Sandra Voe ...
 Nanny (1 episode, 1991)
Helen Blatch ...
 Anne-Marie (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Nelly Mann (1 episode, 1992)
Maynard Eziashi ...
 Jasperino (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Jorgen Tesman (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Gillian Player (1 episode, 1994)
Peter Jeffrey ...
 Lord Chief Justice (1 episode, 1995)
Ruth McCabe ...
 Mrs. Grigson (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Cordelia (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Waffles (1 episode, 1991)
Eileen Page ...
 Mrs. Marriner, Hugh's mother (1 episode, 1991)
David Troughton ...
 Detective Inspector Luff (1 episode, 1991)
Dennis Clinton ...
 Porter (1 episode, 1992)
Alison Fiske ...
 Salka Viertel (1 episode, 1992)
Myrtle Moss ...
 Nanny (1 episode, 1993)
David Lyon ...
 Albany (1 episode, 1998)
Jimmy Flint ...
 Workman (1 episode, 1991)
Gregory Floy ...
 Michael Crowley (1 episode, 1991)
...
 George Melly (1 episode, 1991)
Joe Anderson ...
 Ivar (1 episode, 1992)
Jan Chappell ...
 Marta Feuchtwanger (1 episode, 1992)
Bruce Alexander ...
 Thompson (1 episode, 1994)
...
 King Richard II (1 episode, 1995)
Michael Simkins ...
 Cornwall (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Maurice Hussey (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Caroline Coon (1 episode, 1991)
James Warrior ...
 Workman (1 episode, 1991)
Max Anderson ...
 Bob (1 episode, 1992)
Ian Thompson ...
 Lion Feuchtwanger (1 episode, 1992)
John Quinn ...
 Sailor (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Sir David Browning (1 episode, 1994)
Joseph O'Conor ...
 Earl of Northumberland (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Dr. Michael Schofield (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Sam Mitchum (1 episode, 1991)
Alexandra Gill ...
 Emmy (1 episode, 1992)
Barbara New ...
 Katja Mann (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Barnes (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Harry Percy (Hotspur) (1 episode, 1995)
Martin Chamberlain ...
 Lear's Knight (1 episode, 1998)
Moyra Fraser ...
 Lettice Willis (1 episode, 1991)
Helena Kaut-Howson ...
 Dr. Josephine Klein (1 episode, 1991)
George Raistrick ...
 Walter (1 episode, 1992)
Steven Crossley ...
 TV Newsreader (1 episode, 1994)
Josette Simon ...
 Kate (1 episode, 1995)
Adrian Irvine ...
 France (1 episode, 1998)
Damien Thomas ...
 Dr. Edward de Bono (1 episode, 1991)
Jane Lowe ...
 Toni Spuhler (1 episode, 1992)
Nicholas R. Bailey ...
 Burgundy (1 episode, 1998)
Susan Brown ...
 Bill (1 episode, 1991)
...
 John Peel (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Bertolt Brecht (1 episode, 1992)
Paul Webster ...
 Sir Richard Vernon (1 episode, 1995)
Betty Marsden ...
 R. B. Monody (1 episode, 1991)
Joe Melia ...
 Feliks Topolski (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Helene Weigel (1 episode, 1992)
Brian Sewell ...
 Art Critic (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Gilliams (1 episode, 1995)
Michael Bryant ...
 Fool (1 episode, 1998)
Sheelagh Fraser ...
 Madge (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Professor Ronald Dworkin (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Hal (1 episode, 1992)
Joe Jones ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 1994)
Harry Jones ...
 Old Man (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Douglas Eden (1 episode, 1991)
Lee Cornes ...
 Marty Feldman (1 episode, 1991)
Abigail Cruttenden ...
 Clara Browning (1 episode, 1994)
Geoffrey Hutchings ...
 Bardolph (1 episode, 1995)
James E. Kerr ...
 Messenger (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Tudor Barnes ...
 Clerk of the Court (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Nigel Childs (1 episode, 1991)
Daphne Anderson ...
 Guest (1 episode, 1992)
Manuel Harlan ...
 Karl (1 episode, 1994)
Elizabeth Spriggs ...
 Mistress Quickly (1 episode, 1995)
Paul Benzing ...
 Captain (1 episode, 1998)
Barbara Hicks ...
 Mrs. Pratt (1 episode, 1991)
Jon Rumney ...
 Usher (1 episode, 1991)
Toni Kanal ...
 Guest (1 episode, 1992)
Sarah Louise Mayne ...
 Emily (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Pistol (1 episode, 1995)
...
 P. C. Molson (1 episode, 1991)
Jenny Robbins ...
 Guest (1 episode, 1992)
Graham Aggrey ...
 Peto (1 episode, 1995)
Sussanah Morley ...
 Fifi (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Guest (1 episode, 1992)
Peter-Hugo Daly ...
 Gadshill (1 episode, 1995)
Cordelia Roche ...
 Club Member (1 episode, 1991)
Stephen Gordon ...
 Guest (1 episode, 1992)
Danny Worters ...
 Falstaff's page (1 episode, 1995)
Gary Fairhall ...
 Club Member (1 episode, 1991)
Maxwell Hutcheon ...
 Guest (1 episode, 1992)
Paul Eddington ...
 Justice Shallow (1 episode, 1995)
Mark Gillis ...
 Club Member (1 episode, 1991)
Alan Murrow ...
 Guest (1 episode, 1992)
James Grout ...
 Justice Silence (1 episode, 1995)
Iain Rattray ...
 Guest (1 episode, 1992)
Teddy Kempner ...
 Davy (1 episode, 1995)
Graham Hubbard ...
 Mouldy (1 episode, 1995)
Clive Kneller ...
 Shadow (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Wart (1 episode, 1995)
John Dallimore ...
 Feeble (1 episode, 1995)
Paul Hamilton ...
 Bullcalf (1 episode, 1995)
Fabio Campo ...
 Hal, as a young boy (1 episode, 1995)
Charlie Carnochan ...
 Hotspur, as a young boy (1 episode, 1995)
Tom Curly ...
 Prince John, as a young boy (1 episode, 1995)
(1 episode, 1991)
Les Dawson ...
 Nona (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Isabella Bird / ... (1 episode, 1991)
Beth Goddard ...
 Kit / ... (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Marlene (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Angie / ... (1 episode, 1991)
Liz Smith
(1 episode, 1991)
...
 Miss Potter (1 episode, 1992)
Keith Baxter ...
 Actor (1 episode, 1992)
Simon Beresford ...
 Dr. George Banner (1 episode, 1992)
John Bird ...
 John Reid (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Cyril Carter (1 episode, 1992)
(1 episode, 1992)
(1 episode, 1992)
Nicholas Gatt ...
 The Little Boy (1 episode, 1992)
Brian Glover ...
 Production Assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Georgina Hale ...
 Moya Lexington (1 episode, 1992)
Patricia Hayes ...
 Madame Pace (1 episode, 1992)
Ewan Hooper
(1 episode, 1992)
...
 Joan Scott-Fowler (1 episode, 1992)
Tamara King ...
 The Little Girl (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Peter Scott-Fowler (1 episode, 1992)
...
 The Brother (1 episode, 1992)
Malcolm Mudie ...
 Williams (1 episode, 1992)
Keith Osborn
(1 episode, 1992)
Bryan Pringle
(1 episode, 1992)
Anton Rodgers ...
 David Scott-Fowler (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Lawrence Walters (1 episode, 1992)
(1 episode, 1992)
...
 Helen Banner (1 episode, 1992)
Roberta Taylor ...
 Julia Browne (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Actor (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Mrs. May Maitland (1 episode, 1993)
George Beach ...
 Frank Rice (1 episode, 1993)
Amanda Drew ...
 Daisy (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Phyllis (1 episode, 1993)
Emma Fielding ...
 Joan Clareville (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Major Luddington (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Archie Rice (1 episode, 1993)
Nicholas Hewetson ...
 Graham Dodd (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Jean Rice (1 episode, 1993)
Bill Owen ...
 Billy Rice (1 episode, 1993)
Henry Power ...
 Arnold Luddington (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Bill (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Mrs. Dorothy Maitland (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Jack Maitland (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Phoebe Rice (1 episode, 1993)
Romy Baskerville ...
 Francisca (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Barnadine (1 episode, 1994)
Robert Demeger ...
 Abhorson (1 episode, 1994)
Rob Edwards ...
 Lucio (1 episode, 1994)
Sally George ...
 Juliet (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Stephen Dawlish (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Pompey (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Margaret Dawlish (1 episode, 1994)
Kristin Hewson ...
 Kate (1 episode, 1994)
Darlene Johnson ...
 Pa (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Mistress Overdone (1 episode, 1994)
Margot Leicester ...
 Mariana (1 episode, 1994)
Carmel McSharry ...
 Mrs. Elton (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Claudio (1 episode, 1994)
Wojciech Pszoniak ...
 Mr. Miller (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Irina Shetsova (1 episode, 1994)
Terence Rigby ...
 Fred Voles (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Philip Welch (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Jackie Jackson (1 episode, 1994)
David Waller ...
 Escalus (1 episode, 1994)
Gavin Abbott ...
 Miner (1 episode, 1995)
Renée Asherson ...
 Marjorie (1 episode, 1995)
Christopher Brand ...
 Miner (1 episode, 1995)
June Brown ...
 Spinster (1 episode, 1995)
Brenda Bruce ...
 Grandmother (1 episode, 1995)
Dora Bryan ...
 Bosom Lady (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Christine (1 episode, 1995)
Phyllis Calvert ...
 Woman (1 episode, 1995)
David Carey ...
 Mr. Gallagher (1 episode, 1995)
...
 John (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Mr. Blackmore (1 episode, 1995)
Wayne Foskett ...
 Rigby (1 episode, 1995)
Shane Fox ...
 Jack (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Bedhead / ... (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Laura (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Captain (1 episode, 1995)
Peter Needham ...
 Mine Manager (1 episode, 1995)
Owen O'Neill ...
 Mr. Maguire (1 episode, 1995)
Lauren Richardson ...
 Minnie (1 episode, 1995)
Britta Smith ...
 Mrs. Henderson (1 episode, 1995)
Mossie Smith ...
 Clara (1 episode, 1995)
...
 Mrs. Holroyd (1 episode, 1995)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Simon Curtis ... producer / executive producer / executive producer: BBC (24 episodes, 1991-1998)
Glyn Edwards ... associate producer (3 episodes, 1991-1992)
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: WGBH (2 episodes, 1993-1998)
Ruth S. Mayorcas ... associate producer (2 episodes, 1995)
Kimberly Myers ... executive producer (1 episode, 1991)
Jac Venza ... executive producer (1 episode, 1991)
June Collins ... associate producer (1 episode, 1993)
Peter Cregeen ... producer (1 episode, 1994)
Michael Darbon ... line producer (1 episode, 1994)
Annie Castledine ... producer (1 episode, 1995)
Robert Cooper ... producer (1 episode, 1995)
Fiona Finlay ... producer (1 episode, 1995)
Kevin Loader ... producer (1 episode, 1995)
David Snodin ... executive producer (1 episode, 1995)
Sue Birtwistle ... producer (1 episode, 1998)
Joy Spink ... co-producer (1 episode, 1998)

Series Music by 

Jeremy Sams ... (2 episodes, 1991)
Dominic Muldowney ... (2 episodes, 1992-1998)
Jason Osborn ... (1 episode, 1991)
Guy Woolfenden ... (1 episode, 1992)
Paddy Cunneen ... (1 episode, 1993)
Per Nørgaard ... (1 episode, 1993)
Stephen Warbeck ... (1 episode, 1993)
Carl Davis ... (1 episode, 1994)
Adrian Johnston ... (1 episode, 1994)
Ilona Sekacz ... (1 episode, 1995)

Series Cinematography by 

Clive Thomas ... (1 episode, 1992)
John Corby ... (1 episode, 1994)
Roger Pratt ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Film Editing by 

St. John O'Rorke ... (4 episodes, 1992-1994)
Ian Williams ... (2 episodes, 1991-1995)
Andrew Barker ... (1 episode, 1991)
Caroline Bleakley ... (1 episode, 1991)
Gary Bradley ... (1 episode, 1991)
Stan Pow ... (1 episode, 1991)
Malcolm Banthorpe ... (1 episode, 1992)
Anthony Combes ... (1 episode, 1994)
Judith Robson ... (1 episode, 1995)
Phil Southby ... (1 episode, 1995)
Ken Pearce ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Casting By 

Noel Davis ... (1 episode, 1991)
Billy Hopkins ... (1 episode, 1991)
Siobhan Bracke ... (1 episode, 1992)
Janey Fothergill ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Production Design by 

Paul Munting ... (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Barbara Gosnold ... (2 episodes, 1991)
Bob Crowley ... (2 episodes, 1992-1998)
Anthony Ainsworth ... (2 episodes, 1993-1995)
Bruce Macadie ... (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Jonathan Taylor ... (2 episodes, 1995)
Malcolm Thornton ... (1 episode, 1991)
Michael Young ... (1 episode, 1991)
Hayden Griffin ... (1 episode, 1992)
Marjorie Pratt ... (1 episode, 1992)
Oliver Bayldon ... (1 episode, 1993)
Hildegard Bechtler ... (1 episode, 1993)
John Asbridge ... (1 episode, 1994)
Sarah Greenwood ... (1 episode, 1995)

Series Art Direction by 

Geoffrey Nawn ... (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Mark Paine ... (1 episode, 1991)
Steve Wright ... (1 episode, 1991)
George Kyriakides ... (1 episode, 1992)
Anthony Ainsworth ... (1 episode, 1993)
Christine Castle ... (1 episode, 1995)
Jane Shepherd ... (1 episode, 1995)
Andrew Sanders ... (1 episode, 1998)
Frank Walsh ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Costume Design by 

Lyn Avery ... (3 episodes, 1991-1994)
Judy Pepperdine ... (3 episodes, 1991-1993)
Joan Wadge ... (2 episodes, 1991-1995)
Ken Trew ... (1 episode, 1993)
Les Lansdown ... (1 episode, 1994)
Marlene Lawlor ... (1 episode, 1995)
Jill Taylor ... (1 episode, 1995)

Series Makeup Department 

Caroline Noble ... makeup designer / hair designer (4 episodes, 1992-1995)
Suzanne Jansen ... makeup designer / hair designer (2 episodes, 1991-1994)
Ann Fenton ... hair stylist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 1995)
Fran Needham ... makeup designer (2 episodes, 1995)
Denise Baron ... makeup designer (1 episode, 1991)
Pauline Cox ... makeup designer (1 episode, 1991)
Vivien Riley ... makeup designer (1 episode, 1991)
Debbie Ross ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1992)
Jean Stewart ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1992)
Miri Ben-Schlomo ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 1993)
Cathy Burczak ... makeup designer (1 episode, 1993)
Pauline Fehily ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 1993)
Morag Ross ... makeup designer (1 episode, 1993)
Jill Hagger ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1994)
Jean Speak ... hair designer / makeup designer (1 episode, 1995)
Charmaine Fuller ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1998)
Stevie Hall ... makeup designer (1 episode, 1998)

Series Production Management 

Stephen Moore ... production manager (4 episodes, 1991-1995)
Chris Alexander ... production manager (2 episodes, 1995)
Ann Aronsohn ... production manager (1 episode, 1991)
Alexandra Bridcut ... production manager (1 episode, 1991)
Ian Fraser ... production manager (1 episode, 1991)
Christina McMillan ... production manager (1 episode, 1991)
Laurie Miller ... production operative supervisor (1 episode, 1991)
Pennie Bloomfield ... production manager (1 episode, 1992)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Pennie Bloomfield ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1991)
Brian Skeet ... assistant director (1 episode, 1991)
Ben Howarth ... third assistant director (1 episode, 1998)
Christopher Newman ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1998)
Jane Suffling ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1998)

Series Art Department 

Brenda Barker ... properties buyer / props buyer (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Morgan Almeida ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 1991)
Chris Ferriday ... properties buyer (1 episode, 1991)
Norman Riddell ... properties buyer (1 episode, 1991)
Francis Smith ... properties buyer (1 episode, 1991)
Judith Mead ... assistant art director (1 episode, 1992)
Keith Haynes ... graphic designer (1 episode, 1993)
Peter Bower ... construction manager (1 episode, 1995)
Gill Farr ... production buyer (1 episode, 1995)
John Hardy ... construction manager (1 episode, 1995)
Mike Hawkins ... design operatives supervisor (1 episode, 1995)
Maura Laverty ... properties buyer (1 episode, 1995)
Sara Richardson ... property buyer (1 episode, 1995)
Katie Spencer ... production buyer (1 episode, 1995)
Ian Fryer ... stand-by props (1 episode, 1998)
Danny Hunter ... property master (1 episode, 1998)

Series Sound Department 

Barry Bonner ... sound (3 episodes, 1991)
Alan Machin ... sound / sound supervisor (3 episodes, 1992-1995)
Paul Ostwind ... sound assistant (2 episodes, 1992-1995)
Gary Clarke ... sound / sound mixer (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Brian Hiles ... sound supervisor (1 episode, 1991)
John Howell ... sound (1 episode, 1993)
Brendan Shore ... sound (1 episode, 1993)
Jonathan Hall ... sound (1 episode, 1994)
Andrew Hewitt ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 1995)
John Relph ... sound supervisor (1 episode, 1995)
John Crossland ... boom operator (1 episode, 1998)
John Pritchard ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1998)
Ian Tapp ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1998)

Series Special Effects by 

Graham Brown ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 1991)

Series Visual Effects by 

Perry Brahan ... visual effects designer (3 episodes, 1995)
Robin Lobb ... video effects (1 episode, 1991)
Steve Lucas ... visual effects designer (1 episode, 1991)
Dave Chapman ... visual effects designer (1 episode, 1992)
Tony Harding ... visual effects designer (1 episode, 1992)
Graham Brown ... visual effects designer (1 episode, 1993)
Mickey Edwards ... visual effects assistant (1 episode, 1993)

Series Stunts 

Andy Bradford ... stunt arranger (1 episode, 1992)
Clive Curtis ... stunt arranger (1 episode, 1994)
Richard Ryan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1995)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Duncan Brown ... lighting director (4 episodes, 1991-1995)
Clive Thomas ... lighting director / lighting technician (3 episodes, 1991-1994)
Ian Adrian ... camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera (3 episodes, 1991-1992)
Dave Bowden ... camera supervisor / camera operator (3 episodes, 1991-1992)
Henry Barber ... lighting director (1 episode, 1991)
David Bushell ... lighting director (1 episode, 1992)
Alan Jessop ... underwater camera operator (1 episode, 1992)
Les Lamont ... electrician (1 episode, 1992)
Christopher Miller ... camera operator (1 episode, 1993)
Peter Goldring ... camera supervisor (1 episode, 1995)
Mike Le Fevre ... lighting vision controller (1 episode, 1995)
Rod Litherland ... lighting director (1 episode, 1995)
Neil McLintock ... camera supervisor (1 episode, 1995)
Jason Shepherd ... camera operator (1 episode, 1995)
Dave Willson ... lighting vision controller (1 episode, 1995)
David Appleby ... grip (1 episode, 1998)
Ciro Candia ... clapper loader (1 episode, 1998)
Sean Connor ... focus puller (1 episode, 1998)
Simon Hume ... focus puller (1 episode, 1998)
Alan Martin ... gaffer (1 episode, 1998)
Jason Martin ... best boy (1 episode, 1998)
Phil Murray ... grip (1 episode, 1998)
Simon Ransley ... camera operator (1 episode, 1998)

Series Casting Department 

Joyce Nettles ... casting advisor (2 episodes, 1993-1995)
Siobhan Bracke ... casting adviser (1 episode, 1991)
Janey Fothergill ... casting advisor (1 episode, 1993)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Linda Haysman ... costume design assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Dinah Collin ... costumer (1 episode, 1993)
Rosalind Little ... costume assistant (1 episode, 1993)
Janet Bench ... costume assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Howard Rayner ... costume assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Ros Ward ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 1998)

Series Editorial Department 

Graham Giles ... vision mixer (1 episode, 1991)
Stephen Newnham ... videotape editor (1 episode, 1991)
Ian Williams ... videotape editor (1 episode, 1991)
Sue Thorne ... vision mixer (1 episode, 1992)
Dinah Long ... vision mixer (1 episode, 1995)
Julie Mann ... vision mixer (1 episode, 1995)
Josef d'Bache-Kane ... assistant on-line editor (1 episode, 1998)
Shane Warden ... on-line editor (1 episode, 1998)

Series Music Department 

Jason Osborn ... music arranger (1 episode, 1991)
Stephen Warbeck ... musical composer (1 episode, 1995)

Series Other crew 

Michael Hastings ... script editor (7 episodes, 1991-1995)
Sue Upton ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1991-1995)
Joan Washington ... voice coach (3 episodes, 1991-1993)
Geoff Feld ... technical director (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Alison Liddle ... assistant floor manager (2 episodes, 1991)
Peter Manuel ... resource coordinator / studio resources manager (2 episodes, 1992-1995)
Andrew Derbyshire ... assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 1995)
Deborah Bowser ... location manager (1 episode, 1991)
Andrew Breaks ... resource coordinator (1 episode, 1991)
Phil Dean ... resource coordinator (1 episode, 1991)
Eleanor Fazan ... choreographer (1 episode, 1991)
Camilla Griffith-Jones ... production associate (1 episode, 1991)
Nick Jones ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1991)
Robin Lobb ... video effects (1 episode, 1991)
John Richardson ... production operatives supervisor (1 episode, 1991)
Alison Symington ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1991)
Jan Wilson ... production assistant (1 episode, 1991)
Clive Chenery ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1992)
Gary Crant ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1992)
Val McCrimmon ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1992)
Dave Rogers ... production operatives supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Brian Halliday ... armorer (1 episode, 1993)
Amita Lochab ... production assistant (1 episode, 1993)
Dermot Boyd ... technical director (1 episode, 1995)
Alan Bright ... studio resources manager (1 episode, 1995)
Irene Chawko ... production assistant (1 episode, 1995)
Mike Hawkins ... design operative supervisor (1 episode, 1995)
Neil Houston ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1995)
Theresa MacInnis ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1995)
Chris Miller ... technical director (1 episode, 1995)
Malcolm Ranson ... fight arranger (1 episode, 1995)
Richard Ryan ... assistant fight director (1 episode, 1995)
Maggie Stevens ... production assistant (1 episode, 1995)
Sarah White ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1995)
Kim Armitage ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1998)
Jane Hawley ... production executive (1 episode, 1998)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page