Edit
Linda Green (TV Series 2001–2002) Poster

(2001–2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Syd Macartney ... (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Beryl Richards ... (4 episodes, 2001)
Charlie Palmer ... (unknown episodes)
Dan Zeff ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Paul Abbott ... (creator) (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Daniel Brocklehurst ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chris Bucknall ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Tom Higgins ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Russell T. Davies ... (1 episode, 2001)
Catherine Johnson ... (1 episode, 2001)
Chris McHallem ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
...
 Jimmy McKenzie 10 episodes, 2001-2002
...
 Michelle Fenton 10 episodes, 2001-2002
...
 Darren Alexander 10 episodes, 2001-2002
...
Dave Hill ...
Jessica Harris ...
...
 Philip 'Fizz' Green 6 episodes, 2001-2002
Jacinta Sloan ...
 Club Singer / ... 4 episodes, 2001
Jodie Hamblet ...
 Leanne Fenton 4 episodes, 2001-2002
Lee Shepherd ...
 Jamie Fenton 4 episodes, 2001-2002
John Donnelly ...
 Ricky Pinder 3 episodes, 2001
Danny de Bouy ...
 The Club Comic 3 episodes, 2001-2002
Jeni Howarth Williams ...
 Fiona Lloyd 2 episodes, 2001
Judith Barker ...
Andy Devine ...
 Syd Jenkins 1 episode, 2001
...
 Neil Sherry / ... 1 episode, 2001
...
 Carl Williamson 1 episode, 2001
Rebecca Bellamy ...
 Daughter in Club 1 episode, 2002
Lynn Roden ...
 Mother in Club 1 episode, 2002
Steve Money ...
 Taxi Driver 1 episode, 2001
...
 Pete Jones 1 episode, 2001
...
 Norma Fitts 1 episode, 2001
Al T. Kossy ...
 Old Man at Crematorium 1 episode, 2001
Danny Martelli ...
 Garage Customer 1 episode, 2001
...
 Receptionist 1 episode, 2001
...
 Yvonne Mott 1 episode, 2001
Jason Furnival ...
 1st Man at Funeral 1 episode, 2001
Suzanne Nixon ...
 Female Client 1 episode, 2001
...
 Uncle Vic 1 episode, 2001
Margery Owens ...
 Michelle's Mum 1 episode, 2002
Sarah Cattle ...
Georgina Lamb ...
 Suzi Daniels 1 episode, 2001
Des Sharples ...
 Patient 1 episode, 2001
Fred Deakin ...
 Michelle's Dad 1 episode, 2002
...
 Lucy Cooper 1 episode, 2001
...
 Vanessa Collins 1 episode, 2001
...
 Mitch Smith 1 episode, 2001
Sarah Beard ...
 Young Mother 1 episode, 2002
Eddie Riley ...
 Kenny Barnes 1 episode, 2001
Brian Sargent ...
 2nd Man at Funeral 1 episode, 2001
...
 Siobhan Shaw 1 episode, 2001
Vincent Maguire ...
 Frank's Buddy 1 episode, 2001
Jacqueline Pilton ...
 Babysitter 1 episode, 2001
Kirsty Doyle ...
 Girl on Door 1 episode, 2001
Val Bacon ...
 Woman in Club 1 episode, 2001
Lisa Jackson ...
 Girl in Club 1 episode, 2001
Donna Henry ...
 Dancer Annette 1 episode, 2001
...
Alice Barry ...
 Barbara 1 episode, 2002
...
 Taxi Driver 1 episode, 2002
Charis Berry ...
 Check-in Girl 1 episode, 2002
Roger Butcher ...
 Mr. Perkiss 1 episode, 2002
...
 Elderly Woman 1 episode, 2002
...
Alison Darling ...
 Assistant 1 episode, 2002
Sarah Darlington ...
 Angie Williams 1 episode, 2002
...
...
 Michelle's Colleague 1 episode, 2002
Stephen Fisher ...
...
Mags Gannon ...
 Smoking Woman 1 episode, 2002
...
 The Fat Policeman 1 episode, 2002
Mark Heller ...
 Jimmy's Mate 1 episode, 2002
John Henshaw ...
 Colin Hockenhull 1 episode, 2002
Lesley Hornsby ...
 Aspirational Woman 1 episode, 2002
...
 Teresa Franklin 1 episode, 2002
...
James Mair ...
 Husband 1 episode, 2002
James Masters ...
 Mr. Megaphone 1 episode, 2002
Una McNulty ...
Josh Moran ...
 Policeman 1 episode, 2002
...
...
 Travel Rep 1 episode, 2002
...
 Mrs. Knott 1 episode, 2002
Cathy Sabberton ...
...
 Stan Peterson 1 episode, 2002
...
Jamie Theakston ...
Fiona Wass ...
...
Margaret Wheldon ...
 Flower Store Customer 1 episode, 2002
David Whittington ...
 Mr. Knott 1 episode, 2002
Kate Wood ...
 Receptionist 1 episode, 2002
Lee Worswick ...
 Little Lad 1 episode, 2002
Baxter Williams ...
 Customer / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2002
...
 Pub Regular (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002

Series Produced by 

Nicola Shindler ... executive producer / producer (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jane Tranter ... executive producer: BBC (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Matthew Bird ... producer (4 episodes, 2001)
Phil Collinson ... producer (unknown episodes)
Sally Woodward Gentle ... executive producer: BBC (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Guy Pratt ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Ernest Vincze ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Liana Del Giudice ... (unknown episodes)
William Webb ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Andy Pryor ... (20 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Production Design by 

John Collins ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Ed Turner ... (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jamie Gray ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Emma Rosenthal ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Janita Doyle ... makeup designer (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jill Sweeney ... makeup supervisor (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jo Crowder ... makeup dailies (4 episodes, 2002)
Samantha Marshall ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

David Boyle ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Chris Clarkson ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Tina Murray ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andrew Foster ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2002)
Tracy Lane-Chapman ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2002)
Andrew Foster ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Daniel Klarfeld ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Amanda Neal ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Emma de Polnay ... stand-by art director (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chris Kay ... art department assistant (10 episodes, 2002)
David Ackrill ... property master (8 episodes, 2002)
Andy Ashworth ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Ralph Dronsfield ... stand-by carpenter (unknown episodes)
Bill Emmanuel ... property master (unknown episodes)
Tina Sherifa Hicks ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Ed Hoyle ... dressings props (unknown episodes)
Tom Lyons ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Tommy Lyons ... prop buyer (unknown episodes)
Arthur Orwin ... construction manager (unknown episodes)
Ian Simpson ... construction carpenter (unknown episodes)
Alan Waterfall ... dressings props (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Mike Stewart ... dubbing mixer (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chris Cartwright ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2002)
David Hall ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2001)
Dennis Cartwright ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Briscoe ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Paul Hickey ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Sarah Faust ... foley artist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Stunts 

Peter Brayham ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2001)
Glenn Marks ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2001)
Dani Biernat ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2001)
Stuart Clark ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Mottram ... stunts (1 episode, 2001)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Adrian Rogers ... still photographer (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Ashby ... grip (10 episodes, 2002)
Paul Benson ... electrician (10 episodes, 2002)
Ken Lowe ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2002)
Peter Chester ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Oliver Driscoll ... assistant camera / focus puller: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Richie Hogg ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Jorge Luengas ... focus puller (unknown episodes)
Trevelyan Oliver ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Steve Oxley ... focus puller (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna Sandler ... costume buyer (1 episode, 2001)
Alison Cook ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)
Simone Grace ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Alan Levy ... film editor (5 episodes, 2002)

Series Location Management 

Joseph Cairns ... location assistant (10 episodes, 2002)
Ken Couche ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Ian Vasey ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Roy Osborn ... driver: camera truck (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Nicky Poulton ... production office assistant / production office runner (14 episodes, 2001-2002)
Susie Conklin ... script editor (3 episodes, 2001)
David Aston ... track layer (unknown episodes)
Alan Eccleston ... action cars (unknown episodes)
Melissa Hall-Smith ... unit publicist (unknown episodes)
Elaine Harrison ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Matt Jones ... script editor (unknown episodes)
Paul Luke ... production executive: BBC (unknown episodes)
Hilary Martin ... script editor (unknown episodes)
Mandy Mason ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Mary Jo O'Donoghue ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Carol Sneath ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Abigail Teed ... production secretary (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page