7.3/10
161

Russian Roulette - Moscow 95 (1995)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Deadly Heroes (1993)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

Ex-Navy SEAL Brad Cartowski is injured during an attack at Athens airport by terrorists who kidnap his wife and fly her on a hijacked plane to North Africa. Cartowski goes in pursuit, aided... See full summary »

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Michael Paré, Claudette Mink, Jan-Michael Vincent
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

An archery contest results in the murder of the rich family head by someone with an arrow. Of course, the roving competitor trying to win the money becomes the chief suspect, despite ... See full summary »

Director: Paul Nicholas
Stars: Vladimir Oktavec, Avital Dicker, Barbara Carrera
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Marianne Sägebrecht, Oliver Reed, David Warner
Tryst (1994)
Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A young man journeys to the estate of rich family in Santa Barbara, California, to visit his mother, who works there as a maid and whom he hasn't seen in many years. He winds up getting ... See full summary »

Director: Peter Foldy
Stars: Barbara Carrera, David Warner, Louise Fletcher
Hanna's War (1988)
Biography | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

During WW2 Hanna Szenes, a Hungarian Jew living in British Palestine, volunteers to go behind enemy lines to rescue Jews from deportation to death camps.

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Ellen Burstyn, Maruschka Detmers, Anthony Andrews
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Arthur Flegenheimer is a thief recently released from prison who is recruited by noted hood Jack "Legs" Diamond. Flegenheimer changes his name to Dutch Schultz and, thanks to his brutal and... See full summary »

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Bruce Nozick, Jack Conley, Sally Kirkland
Parting Shots (1998)
Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

After learning he is dying from cancer an failed photographer illegally buys a pistol and decides to go vigilante and get his revenge on all those who have made his life a misery.

Director: Michael Winner
Stars: Chris Rea, Felicity Kendal, John Cleese
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

This docu-drama focuses on the true story of the murder of fashion designer Gianni Versace by alleged serial killer Andrew Cunanan.

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Franco Nero, Steven Bauer, Shane Perdue
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

Jack David (Pare) is a tough, outspoken cop who finds himself wrongly accused for the death of a fellow agent by the depraved and power hungry chief of Miami Customs, Martin Cullen (Ian ... See full summary »

Director: Bob Misiorowski
Stars: Michael Paré, Barbara Carrera, Michael Ironside
Comedy | Crime | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

In the 19th century London, a young girl falls for a famous womanizing criminal and they decide to get married. Her family strongly disapproves so her father "the king of thieves" gets the gangster arrested.

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Raul Julia, Richard Harris, Julia Migenes
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Biopic about former Las Vegas singer Patricia Paradise and her search for Shangri-La.

Director: Roger Steinmann
Stars: Dee Wallace, Timothy Bottoms, Barbara Carrera
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.1/10 X  

A group of criminals storm into a Berlin Bank and escape through a tunnel, which they built earlier.

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Oliver Reed, Tina Ruland, James Pertwee
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
(as Maria Shukshina)
James Pertwee
...
Igor Mamedov (as Frank Singer)
Marina Shoif
Aleksandr Podobed
Olga Nefyodova
Oleg Korchikov
Anna Legchilova
Michael Trainor
Richard Danielson
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

number in title | See All (1) »

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Russisch Roulett - Moskau 95  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Russian Roulette - Moscow 95 (1995) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?