Edit
Shrek 2 (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Adamson
Kelly Asbury
Conrad Vernon

Writing Credits  

William Steig ... (book "Shrek!")
 
Andrew Adamson ... (story)
 
Andrew Adamson ... (screenplay) and
Joe Stillman ... (screenplay) and
J. David Stem ... (screenplay) &
David N. Weiss ... (screenplay)
 
Cody Cameron ... (additional dialogue) &
Walt Dohrn ... (additional dialogue) &
Chris Miller ... (additional dialogue) &
David P. Smith ... (additional dialogue) &
Conrad Vernon ... (additional dialogue)
 
Jeff Snow ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Shrek (voice)
...
Donkey (voice)
...
Princess Fiona (voice)
...
Queen (voice)
...
Puss In Boots (voice)
...
King (voice)
...
Prince Charming (voice)
...
Fairy Godmother (voice)
...
Wolf (voice)
...
Page / Elf / Nobleman / Nobleman's Son (voice)
Cody Cameron ...
Pinocchio / Three Pigs (voice)
...
Gingerbread Man / Cedric / Announcer / Muffin Man / Mongo (voice)
...
Blind Mouse (voice)
David P. Smith ...
Herald / Man with Box (voice)
...
Mirror / Dresser (voice)
Kelly Cooney ...
Fast Food Clerk (voice)
Wendy Bilanski ...
Bar Frog (voice)
...
Ugly Stepsister (voice)
Guillaume Aretos ...
Receptionist (voice)
...
...
Doll / Jill (voice)
...
...
Maiden #2 (voice)
...
Joan Rivers (voice)
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeffrey Katzenberg ... executive producer
David Lipman ... producer
Aron Warner ... producer
John H. Williams ... producer

Music by 

Harry Gregson-Williams

Film Editing by 

Michael Andrews
Sim Evan-Jones

Casting By 

Leslee Feldman

Production Design by 

Guillaume Aretos

Art Direction by 

Steve Pilcher

Costume Design by 

Isis Mussenden

Production Management 

Andrew Birch ... post-production supervisor
Denise Nolan Cascino ... senior production manager
Kristen D. Chidel ... production manager
Barbara Ford ... post-production manager
Carol Norton ... production supervisor (as Carol Conti Norton)
Triva von Klark ... additional production manager (as Triva Von Klark)
Darci Zalvin ... production supervisor

Art Department 

Yuri Bartoli ... production illustrator
Liz Borges-Herzog ... production coordinator: art department
Walt Dohrn ... story artist
Craig Edelblut ... set designer
Sarah Maria Goodwin ... art department production assistant
Dennis Gordon ... sculptor
Dalton Grant ... additional storyboard artist (as Dalton Grant Jr.)
Kory Heinzen ... production illustrator (as Kory S. Heinzen)
Ruben Hickman ... production illustrator
Raman Hui ... additional storyboard artist
Yoriko Ito ... production illustrator
Shannon Jeffries ... production illustrator
Noah Klocek ... matte painter
Travis Koller ... art department production assistant
Robert Koo ... additional storyboard artist (as Rob Koo)
Piet Kroon ... additional storyboard artist
Tim Lawrence ... sculptor
David Lux ... additional storyboard artist
Robert MacKenzie ... production illustrator
Erwin Madrid ... production illustrator
Mike Mitchell ... additional storyboard artist
Huy Nguyen ... production illustrator
Doug Pierce ... additional set design
Robert Porter ... story artist (as Rob Porter)
Alexandre Puvilland ... production illustrator
Facundo Rabaudi ... model maker
Charles Rivera ... sculptor
Christian Schellewald ... production illustrator
Jeff Snow ... additional storyboard artist
Henrik Tamm ... production illustrator
Stacey Vandermeer ... art department production supervisor (as Stacey Vandermeer-Hennan)
Simon Wells ... additional storyboard artist
Paul Westcott ... set designer
James Wood Wilson ... production illustrator
Julia Woolf ... production illustrator
Darci Zalvin ... additional production support: art department
Peter Zaslav ... production illustrator
Damon Bard ... sculptor (uncredited)
Travis Koller ... junior illustrator (uncredited)
Jenny Lerew ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Wilbert Plijnaar ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Chris Barron ... digital sound transferer
Anna Behlmer ... sound mixer
Tim Burby ... digital editorial services
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
John Countryman ... digital sound transferer
Travis Crenshaw ... foley recordist
Edwin Dunkley ... video services
Coya Elliott ... assistant sound effects editor
Andre Fenley ... sound effects editor
Will Files ... assistant sound designer
Jonathan Greber ... digital transfer (as Jonathan Gerber)
J.R. Grubbs ... sound effects editor
Scott Guitteau ... sound effects editor
Craig Heath ... sound recordist
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
David C. Hughes ... additional sound designer (as David Hughes)
David Hunter ... digital sound editorial services
Mark Kenna ... sound consultant: Dolby (foreign language versions)
Greg LaPlante ... digital mastering
Dennis Leonard ... supervising sound editor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Marilyn McCoppen ... adr editor
Stuart McCowan ... assistant supervising sound editor
Frank 'Pepe' Merel ... foley mixer (as Frank Merel)
Andy Nelson ... sound mixer
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr recordist
Jonathan Null ... foley editor
Larry Oatfield ... foley editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
Robert Renga ... sound recordist
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Carlos Sotolongo ... sound recording engineer: L.A. Studios
Denis St. Amand ... sound re-recording engineer
Ewa Sztompke ... adr editor (as Ewa Sztompke-Oatfield)
Randy Thom ... sound designer
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
John Torrijos ... video services
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Jon Vogl ... adr mixer
Larry Winer ... sound recording engineer: L.A. Studios
Ryeland Allison ... sound programmer (uncredited)
Scott Cochran ... sound engineer (uncredited)
Will Edwards ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Timmy Olmstead ... adr assistant engineer (uncredited)
Hassan Ramli ... audio engineer (uncredited) / audio mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

David Aguirre ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Matt Akey ... stereoscopic producer: Legend 3D
Ryan Albertson ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Julius F. Alexander ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Troy Alexiadis ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
David P. Allen ... effects lead (as David Allen)
Patrick L. Almanza ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Juan Alvarez ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Claudia Amatulli ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Mitchell Amino ... production engineering: staff
John Paul Amos ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
David Anderson ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ken Anderson ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Francois Antoine ... effects
Sabrina Arnold ... stereo comp producer: Legend 3D
Matt Aspbury ... rough layout
Andrew Astengo ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sheryl Aterrado ... additional technical support: lighting
Melissa Austria ... stereo production supervisor: Legend 3D
Matt Authement ... animation technical director
Matt Baer ... effects
Stephen Bailey ... lighter
Kristopher Baldwin ... stereo compositor
Ken Ball ... lead lighter
Brad Banda ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Zsoka Barkacs ... character technical director
Richard N. Barnes ... animation technology: Glendale
Jim Barnett ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Shawn Barnett ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Abraham Barrera ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Scott E. Baxter ... stereoscopic compositor
Nathan Behmlander ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Stephanie Bell ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Steve R.J. Bell ... lighting technical director (as Steve RJ Bell)
Kate Bello ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Molly Bender ... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Kevin Bennett ... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
Tyler Bennink ... stereo production supervisor: Legend 3D
Wendy Berry ... effects production coordinator (as Wendy S. Berry)
Ken Bielenberg ... visual effects supervisor
Stewart Birnam ... production engineering: staff
Chris Bloom ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Patty Bonfilio ... studio operations: PDI
Jason Bowers ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Terran Boylan ... character technical director
John Bradley ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Erik Bratlien ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
John Braunreuther ... rough layout
Anne Marie Breedlove ... stereo artist: Legend 3D (as Annie Breedlove)
Morris Brown ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
George Bruder ... production engineering: staff
Amy Brunolli ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
James Buckhouse ... rough layout
Jared Buford ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Juan J. Buhler ... effects lead
Chris Bunny ... coordinator: clothing & finaling
Ted Burge ... animation technology: Glendale
Robert Burk ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Patti Burke ... head of studio: PDI
Markus Burki ... effects
David Caeiro Cebrián ... effects
Jay Caguioa ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Khue Cai ... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Sean Callahan ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Roberto A. Calvo ... additional technical support: lighting (as Robert A. Calvo)
Claudia Candia ... surfacer
Matt Candido ... data management: Legend 3D
Jan Carlee ... additional layout
Lans H. Cartensen ... animation technology: Glendale
Nhi H. Casey ... animation technology: Glendale (as Nhi Casey)
Rex Cataroja ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Gabe Cervantes ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Craig Cesareo ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jeffrey D. Chandler ... facility engineer: PDI
Alan Chen ... lighter
Teresa Cheng ... head of production: PDI
Mark Chernausek ... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Adam Chin ... lighter
Jennifer Cho ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ye Won Cho ... lighter
Amy Christensen ... additional lighting
August Christman ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kristy Chrobak ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Richard Chuang ... special projects: PDI
Vincent Chung ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Caleb Cleveland ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ryan Cleveland ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Christine Clippinger ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Ron Clowney ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Joshua E. Cohen ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Michael Collery ... matte painting technical supervisor
Joseph Costa ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Laurel Costa ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sean Crampton ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
John Crawbuck ... production engineering: manager
Thomas Crow ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Chanda Cummings ... lead lighter
Lawrence D. Cutler ... co-supervising character technical director
Michael Cutler ... senior systems administrator
Brian J. Danker ... lighter (as Brian Danker)
Rikk Davis ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Gilbert Davoud ... character technical director
Daniel Dawson ... character technical director
Michael Day ... sequence supervisor: lighting
Alain De Hoe ... effects
Andre de Oliviera Araujo ... production supervisor: surfacing (as André de O. Araujo)
Brian Deans-Rowe ... modeler
Josh Deason ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Mark A. Decker ... lighting technical director
Philippe Denis ... lead lighter
Del DePierro ... stereo compositor
Edward Deren ... surfacer
Jonathon Dickey ... data management: Legend 3D
Stephen Dobbs ... animator: clothing & finaling (as Stephen F. Dobbs)
John Koren Dodelson ... modeler
David Doepp ... surfacing lead
Jennifer Dolan ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Rene Dominguez ... stereoscopic compositor
Fred Dossola ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Fleur Diana Dragan ... production engineering: staff
Tom Driscoll ... stereo assistant editor: Legend 3D
Anthony Dunifer ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Holly Edwards ... production supervisor: clothing & finaling
Randahl Elkins ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Angela Ensele ... production coordinator: modeling
Monika Erande ... animator: clothing & finaling
Susan Erokan ... animation production coordinator
John Paul Escobar ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Mark Philip Escobar ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Dan Eues ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Duane Eues ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Daniel Evans ... render wrangler
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Melanie Farley ... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
Peter Farson ... character technical director
Daniel Fazel ... stereo compositor
Justin Fecteau ... stereo production supervisor: Legend 3D
Alison Fedrick ... production coordinator: surfacing
Phylicia Feldman ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Eric Fernandes ... additional lighting
Antony Field ... additional effects
Rodney Figueroa ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Oliver Finkelde ... character effects artist: PDI/DreamWorks
Benjamin Fischler ... lighter (as Ben Fischler)
Marc Fleury ... animation technology: Glendale
Aaron Florez ... surfacer
Chris M. Flynn ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Nathan Fok ... animator: clothing & finaling
Nick Foster ... head of animation software
Emmanuel C. Francisco ... animation technology: Glendale
Kiki Francoise ... lighter (as Kiki Lippman)
David E. Franks ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Jennifer Freeman ... production supervisor: lighting
Marilyn Friedman ... studio recruitment: PDI
Travis Fruci ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Napoleon Fulinara Jr. ... stereo artist: Legend 3D (as Napoleon Fulinara)
Angus Funkhouser ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Christie Gangnath ... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Carlos Garcia ... data management: Legend 3D
Michael Garner ... production supervisor: effects
Philip R. Garrett ... production supervisor: animation
Sam Gebhart ... surfacer
Adam Ghering ... compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
Jonathan Gibbs ... effects lead
Meredith M. Gill ... effects production support
Lloyd Gilyard Jr. ... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
Cyrus Jay Gladstone ... stereographer: Legend 3D
Philippe Gluckman ... co-visual effects supervisor
Rick Glumac ... effects
Walter Gonzalez ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Philip Gordon ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Corban Gossett ... pipeline engineer / production engineering: staff
Carrie Grabowski ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Trevor Graciano ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Lee Graft ... animator: clothing & finaling
Duane Granger ... asset technician: Legend 3D
Kirk Gravatt ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Hank Grebe ... paint fix/completion
Keith Griego ... associate stereographer: Legend 3D
Laura Grieve ... additional lighting
David Gutierrez ... asset technician: Legend 3D
Zack Haddad ... asset coordinator: Legend 3D
Tony Halawa ... matte painter
Miles Hall ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Randall Hammond ... effects
Gary Hangen ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Derek Hanson ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Ryan Harlow ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Shizue Harrison ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
David Hart ... effects
Greg Hart ... effects
Susan Hayden ... lighting sequence supervisor
Jeff Hayes ... modeling department supervisor
Todd Heapy ... final layout
Earl E. Heinlein Jr. ... facility manager: PDI
Ronald D. Henderson ... animation technology: Glendale
Benjamin Hendricks ... stereographic supervisor: Dreamworks
Laurie Herman ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Christopher Higginbotham ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Matt 'Chief' Hightower ... effects (as Matt Hightower)
Travis Hoecker ... asset technician: Legend 3D
Henrik Holmberg ... matte painter
Robert Howard ... r&d specialist: Legend 3D
Sherry Yun-Shyan Hsieh ... additional lighting (as Sherry Hsieh)
Pamela Hu ... render wrangler
Milana Huang ... character technical director
Jane Huizenga ... asset manager: Legend 3D
Jill Hunt ... associate stereographer: Legend 3D
Jacqueline Hutchinson ... vfx coordinator: Legend 3D
Danny Huynh ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kenneth Hébert ... surfacer
Ken Imura ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
David Ireland ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Pasha Ivanov ... modeler
Kelly Jean-Ware ... production coordinator: lighting (as Kelly M. Jean)
Amy Rae Jones ... final layout
Evan Jones ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Bradley Kaiser ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Patty Kaku ... department manager: character technical direction
Kaishin Kam ... final layout
Sandy Kao ... character technical director
Jeff Kasunic ... lighter: DreamWorks
Mark Kauffman ... technical director: surfacing (as Mark A. Kauffman)
Prateek Kaushal ... roto artist: Uno Digital Studio
Tim Keenan ... animator: clothing & finaling
Elaine Kelley ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Matthew Kemper ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Brian Ketcham ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kavita Khosla ... animator: clothing & finaling
Quintin King ... character technical director
Mark W. Kirk ... production engineering: staff
Daniel Kirksey ... render wrangler (as Dan Kirksey)
Annmarie Koenig ... lead lighter
Lewis Kofsky ... effects
Keith Kolod ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Brandon Kolpak ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Robert Kosai ... animator: clothing & finaling
Hans Ku ... animation technology: Glendale
Jeff Kuecken ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ed Labao ... animation technology: Glendale
Vanessa LaMarche ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Arnauld Lamorlette ... head of effects
Bryan Gregg LaShelle ... render wrangler
Adam Lauwers ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Gary Layug ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Andre LeBlanc ... effects
Michael H. Lee ... additional technical support: lighting
Shawn Lewis ... character technical director
Penny Leyton ... character technical director
Davell Lee Libbett ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Shanna C. Lim ... lighter (as Shanna Chang Lim)
Jin Liou ... sequence supervisor: lighting (as Jin Chang Liou)
Seth Lippman ... effects lead
David Lipton ... additional effects
Philip K. Livingston Jr. ... animator: clothing and finaling (as PK Livingston Jr.)
Brendan Llave ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Marc Llorin ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Chris Longo ... stereoscopic producer: Legend 3D
Michael Lopez ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Amber Stewart Lunderville ... roto/paint artist (as Amber Stewart)
Tony Luong ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Raymon Macahilas ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Celeste Madrigal ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jimmy Maidens ... lighter (as Jimmy Maldens)
Adam Stanley Maino ... render wrangler
Jeffrey Manchester ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kim Mandilag ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Mark Manfrey ... additional effects
Michael Mansueto ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Michael Manza ... additional lighting (as Michael J. Manza)
Mardig Mardirossian ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Tyler Marino ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Mariette Marinus ... character technical director
Josh Marlar ... asset technician: Legend 3D
Andrew Marquez ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Joseph Marut ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Tony Masiello ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Dexter Matias ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Gerald McAleece III ... rough layout
Sean McCarty ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kyle McGill ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Steve McGrath ... modeler
Adam McKee ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally ... stereoscopic supervisor (re-release)
Andrew McPhillips ... lighter
Nol L. Meyer ... rough layout (as Nol Le Meyer)
Barbara Meyers ... lead lighter (as Barbara Ann Meyers)
Samantha Michel ... additional layout technical support
Marc Miller ... lighter
Peter C. Miller ... animation technology: Glendale
Skottie Miller ... animation technology: Glendale
Denise Minter ... production executive: PDI
Jonathan Mitchell ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Tony Mitzelfelt ... lighting technical director
Ryan Miyamoto ... stereo assistant editor: Legend 3D
Ismael Moran ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Cristian Moras ... lighter (as Cristian G. Moras)
Stephanie Mulqueen ... lead lighter
Dave Murphy ... final layout (as David Murphy)
Tomijann Nabors ... surfacer
Natasha Nace ... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Gaku Nakatani ... additional lighting
Renee Nash ... animation technology: Glendale
Charlie Navarro ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Hector Navarro ... associate stereographer: Legend 3D
Mike Navarro ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Michael Necci ... additional lighting
Julie Nelson ... character animator
Kenneth Nelson ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Brian Newlin ... final layout
Jennifer Stephenson Newlin ... surfacer
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng ... lead lighting artist
David Nix ... final layout
Carol Norton ... layout production supervisor (as Carol Conti Norton)
Rob O'Neill ... character technical director
Hannibal P. Odisho ... production coordinator: lighting
Corey Oesch ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Neil Okamoto ... animation technology: Glendale
Yuko Okumura ... lighter
Justin Onstine ... technical director: matte painting
William Opdyke ... additional effects
Stephan Osterburg ... character technical director
Dave Otte ... final layout (as David Otte)
Liana Padilla ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Young Joo Paik ... lead lighter (as Young Joo Paik Cheung)
Joe Palrang ... lead lighter
Justin Pangelinan ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kelly Parker ... production engineering: staff
Ryan Parker ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Matthew Parkhill ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jamie Pastor ... stereo production supervisor: Legend 3D
Patricia Pawlak ... effects
Javier Perez ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Marco Perez ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Joshua Perry ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Drew Perttula ... render wrangler
Kiana Petersen ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Scott B. Peterson ... effects lead
Sandy Phetchamphone ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Andrew Pilgrim ... animation technology: Glendale
Tonia Pizzato ... production supervisor: modeling
Cesar Ploneda ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Erik Ploneda ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ipyana Ponder ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ellen Poon ... additional effects
Gabriel Portnof ... lighter
Lance Powell ... surfacer
Luca Prasso ... character technical director
James Prola ... associate stereographer: Legend 3D
Konstantin Promokhov ... effects
Peter Provencio ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Andrew Pungprakearti ... stereoscopic compositor
Ernesto A. Queroz ... animation technology: Glendale
Ryan J. Quinlan ... stereoscopic compositor
Ben Radcliffe ... lighter
Mahesh Ramasubramanian ... additional effects
Charlie Ramos ... modeler
Matthew Rampias ... lighter (as Matthew George Rampias)
Vanitha Rangaraju ... lead lighter (as Vanitha Rangarju-Ramanan)
Tina Rangel ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Keith Reicher ... final layout
Janet Rentel ... sequence supervisor: lighting (as Janet Lavin)
Stacy Rentel ... production supervisor: lighting (as Stacy F. Rentel)
Sabrina Riegel ... surfacer (as Sabrina M. Riegel)
Damon Riesberg ... animation: clothing & finaling
Robyn Rindge ... lighting technical director
Agustin Rios ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Frank Ritlop ... lighter
Eli Rod ... paint fix/completion
Kevin Rodgers ... finaling lead: clothing & finaling
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios ... sequence supervisor: lighting
Kevin Rogers ... production engineering: staff
Robert Rossoff ... rough cg set builder
Krzysztof Rost ... additional effects
Peder Rottiger ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Marlin Rowley ... effects
Trina M. Roy ... animation software development
Richard F. Rubio ... animation technology: Glendale
Dylan Sanchez ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Hayyim Sanchez ... paint fix/completion
Michael K. Sanders ... production engineering: staff
Amy McDonald Sandjideh ... effects technical director
Daniel Sandoval-Guillen ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Barry B. Sandrew ... chief stereographer: Legend 3D
Jared Sandrew ... stereoscopic visual effects supervisor: Legend 3D
Nico Scapel ... character technical director
Adrian Scherger ... stereoscopic editor: Legend 3D
Kristine Schmitt ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D (as Kristine McKinney)
York N. Schueller ... animation technical director
Bill Seneshen ... clothing & finaling: clothing lead
Miguel Sepulveda ... animation technology: Glendale
David Settlow ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Taylor Shaw ... effects technical director
Richard Shiba ... final layout
Scott Singer ... effects lead
Christopher Sinnott ... visual effects coordinator
Kris Sison ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Marty Sixkiller ... layout technical director
Geri Smith ... lead lighter
Simon J. Smith ... layout consultant
Michael Soledad ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Richard Soledad ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jerome Solomon ... production manager: animation technology:
Steffen Sommer ... surfacer
Jung Jin Song ... lighter
Claudia Southmartin ... production supervisor: character technical direction (as Claudia SouthMartin)
Carla Sparrow ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jana Spotts ... effects technical director
Wayne Stables ... lead lighter
Bill Stahl ... lead modeler
Dug Stanat ... character technical director
Allen Stetson ... animation technical director
James Stewart ... modeler
Yesod Stone ... data management: Legend 3D
Andrea Stoops ... production supervisor: modeling
Ian Strelsky ... stereo production supervisor: Legend 3D
Tina Sun ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jeremy Swain ... stereo associate producer: Legend 3D
Josh Swanson ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Kristen Swift ... animation technology: Glendale
Peter Szewczyk ... lighter
J. Todd Taylor ... character technical director (as Todd Taylor)
Juan Carlos Teliz-Haro ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Clint Tennant ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Joanne Thiel ... additional effects
Jenna Grigg Thomas ... production supervisor: lighting
Nicholas Tocco ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Oscar Torres ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Marc Toscano ... additional lighting
Anthony Tovar ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ted Trabucco ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Timothy Tranquill ... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
Ryan Trenhaile ... digital compositor
Dan Trezise ... digital compositor / stereoscopic conversion
Martin Usiak ... effects
David Patrick Valera ... rough layout
Pablo Valle ... additional lighting
Carrie VanEtten ... paint fix/compeltion
Dana Vanhove ... recruiter: PDI
Santiago Vasquez ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kevin Vassey ... animator: clothing & finaling
Allie Vella ... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D (as Allie Foster)
Nathania Vishnevsky ... lighter
Robert Vogt ... character technical director (as Rob Vogt)
John Wake ... surfacer
Nick Walker ... rough layout
Dick Walsh ... character technical director
Jason Waltman ... effects
Heather Davis Wang ... final layout
Xiaolei Wang ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Loicia Ware ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Bret Watkins ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Craig Welsh ... lighter
Craig Wentworth ... additional lighting
Joshua West ... modeler
Andrew Wheeler ... effects (as Andy Wheeler)
Tyler Wheeler ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sean White ... animator: clothing & finaling
David Whitehead ... asset technician: Legend 3D
Bob Whitehill ... layout supervisor
Geoff Wilhelm ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Marc Wilhite ... character technical director
Adam Will ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Aaron Williams ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Benjamin Williams ... modeler
Darren Williams ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
J. Adam Williams ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kalim Winata ... animator: clothing & finaling
Jenny Wolfe-Binder ... production coordinator
Laura Wood ... production engineering: staff
Ron Woods ... animation technology: Glendale
Jennifer Wright ... stereo artist: Legend 3D (as Jennifer Connaughy)
Jonathan Wright ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Gentaro Yamamoto ... surfacer
Ken Yao ... animator: clothing & finaling
Sunny Ye ... production coordinator: character technical direction
Christina Yen ... additional technical support: lighting
Emre Yilmaz ... character technical director
Doug Yoshida ... additional lighting (as Douglas Yoshida)
Dennis Yoshii ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Brian Daniel Young ... lighter (as Brian Cordan Young)
Albert Yu ... effects
Colin Yu ... stereographer: Legend 3D
Douglas Zablocki ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jorge Zarate Salas ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Tony Baldridge ... stereoscopic supervisor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Damon Bard ... sculptor (uncredited)
Jeff Bedrick ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Jason M. Bergman ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
David Dang ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Shad Davis ... post coordinator (uncredited)
Greg Dora ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Adam J. Dunn ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Derek Flood ... surfacing animator (uncredited)
Ricardo Guevara ... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Adam Hlavac ... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Bob Homami ... senior stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Kaishin Kam ... effects artist (uncredited)
Yun Geuk Kang ... modeler (uncredited)
Laurent Kermel ... effects artist (uncredited)
Samuel P. Larson ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Juan David Lopez ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Vincent Niebla ... stereographer: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Glenn Osgood ... stereographer: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Sven Pohle ... character technical director (uncredited)
Shraddha.Uppu ... roto artist (uncredited)
Makana Sylva ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Chris Treichel ... stereo production supervisor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Vassilios Tsatsis ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke ... modeler (uncredited)
Greg VanZyl ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nelson Lee ... videographer

Animation Department 

Chris Aguirre ... additional character design
James Baxter ... supervising animator
Linda Bel ... animator
Jeremy Bernstein ... animator
Rudi Bloss ... animator (as Wolf-Rüdiger Bloss)
Patrick Bonneau ... animator
Dave Burgess ... animator (as David Burgess)
Darrin Butts ... animator
Cody Cameron ... story artist
Jaime Castañeda ... animator (as Jaime Andrés Castañeda)
Chung Chan ... directing animator
Tim Cheung ... supervising animator
Kenny Chung ... animator
Paul Chung ... directing animator
Melanie Cordan ... animator
Tony Cosanella ... animation production supervisor
Nick Craven ... animator
Cassidy Curtis ... character animator
Jennifer Dahlman ... animation production supervisor
Donnachada Daly ... directing animator
Lou Dellarosa ... animator
Walt Dohrn ... story artist
Roberto Espanto Domingo ... animator
Randy Dormans ... animator
Raffaella Filipponi ... animator
Emilio Ghorayeb ... animator (as Emile Ghorayeb)
Enrique Navarrete Gil ... animator
Steven E. Gordon ... story artist
Antony Gray ... animator
Hamish Grieve ... story artist
Andy Hendrickson ... head of animation technology
Tom Hester ... character design
Anthony Hodgson ... directing animator
Mariko Hoshi ... animator
Raman Hui ... supervising animator
James Hull ... animator (as James R. Hull)
Ethan Hurd ... animator
Manu Ittina ... animator
Jeffrey Joe ... animator (as Jeffrey K. Joe)
Morgan R. Kelly ... animator (as Morgan Kelly)
Sang Uoon Kim ... animator (as Richard Sang Uoon Kim)
Heather Knight ... animator
Kevin Koch ... animator
Marek Kochout ... animator
Serguei Kouchnerov ... animator
Eric Lessard ... animator
Sean Mahoney ... animator
Sean McLaughlin ... animator
Chris Milano ... production assistant: animation
Bill E. Miller ... animator
Chris Miller ... head of story
Lucia Modesto ... character technical director co-supervisor
Ken Morrissey ... animator
Luci Napier ... animator
Julie Nelson ... animator
Kevin O'Hara ... animator
Mark O'Hare ... story artist
Bob Persichetti ... story artist
Robert Porter ... story artist (as Rob Porter)
Mark Pudleiner ... animator
Keith Reicher ... final layout artist
Pres Romanillos ... animator
Carlos M. Rosas ... animator (as Carlos Rosas)
Trish Schutz-Krause ... animator
Kevan Shorey ... animator
David P. Smith ... story artist
Jason Spencer Galsworthy ... animator
David Spivack ... animator
Sean Springer ... animator
John Stevenson ... story artist
Aaron Stewart ... production assistant: animation
Thomas Paul Thesen ... animator
Trey Thomas ... directing animator
Van Phan ... animator
Don Venhaus ... animator
Dan Wagner ... animator
Chris Wahl ... animator
Robert Weaver ... animator (as Robert J. Weaver)
Catherine Yuh Rader ... story artist
Devin Crane ... story artist (uncredited)
Stephen Heidelberg ... animation consultant (uncredited)
Ken Mitchroney ... story artist (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Celeste Leger ... casting assistant
Mickie McGowan ... adr voice casting
Christi Soper ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nazhat Hester ... costume researcher (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Michelle Belforte ... second editor (as Michelle Belforte Hauser)
James Beshears ... post-production executive
Suvi Salakka Booth ... apprentice editor
Terry Claborn ... color timer
Patrick Danford ... editorial technician
John Dorst ... first assistant editor (as J. John Dorst)
John Hanashiro ... lead film technician (as John M. Hanashiro)
Wayne Hellinger ... post-production coordinator
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Chris Hoetger ... video transfer coordinator
Kaya Kim ... assistant editor (as Kaya S. Kim)
Christopher Knights ... assistant editor
Joanna Laurent ... editorial technician
Nelson Lee ... post-production coordinator
Laura Lockwood ... production supervisor: editorial
Julie M. McDonald ... production supervisor: editorial
Ann Dial McMillan ... post technology coordinator
Michelle Mendenhall ... first assistant editor
Baron Northrop ... film and color technician (as Baron C. Northrop)
Kyle Pascucci ... film and color supervisor (as Kyle D. Pascucci)
Timothy Peeler ... digital colorist (as Tim Peeler)
Felicia Sanchez ... editorial production assistant
Gabrielle Siegel ... production coordinator: editorial
Gene Takahashi ... editorial technician
Virginia Wilson ... editorial coordinator / production coordinator: editorial
Mathieu Reid ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Stephen Barton ... composer: additional music
Julie Butchko ... music clearances
Toby Chu ... assistant music engineer
Peter Davies ... musician
Peter DiStefano ... musician: guitar
Chris Douridas ... music supervisor
Olga FitzRoy ... assistant score recordist
Meri Gavin ... assistant music engineer
Harry Gregson-Williams ... composer: original themes from Shrek
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor: London
Jake Jackson ... assistant score recordist
Julie Imboden Keel ... music coordinator (as Julie Keel)
Robert King ... musician: harpsichord
James McKee Smith ... composer: additional music
Alan Meyerson ... score mixer
Jenny O'Grady ... choir master
Sunny Park ... music executive
John Powell ... composer: original themes from Shrek
Lisbeth Scott ... vocalist: solos
Gregg Silk ... assistant music engineer
Tony Stanton ... music preparation
Bruce White ... musician / viola
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz ... music editor
Nick Wollage ... score recordist
Gavyn Wright ... orchestra leader
Kevin Blumenfeld ... music intern: Harry Gregson-Williams (uncredited)
Seth Boggess ... assistant music engineer (uncredited)
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Walt Fowler ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Paul Kegg ... musician: cello (uncredited)
Michael A. Levine ... music arranger (uncredited)
Ladd McIntosh ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Heitor Pereira ... composer: additional music (uncredited) / musician (uncredited)
Hassan Ramli ... assistant to composer (uncredited) / music assistant (uncredited) / music editor (uncredited) / music recording engineer (uncredited) / musician: guitar (uncredited) / score recordist (uncredited)
Rich Reising ... playback singer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Newell Alexander ... adr group
Tom Amundsen ... adr group
Roderick Ang ... research and development: staff
Stephen Apostolina ... adr group (as Steve Apostolina)
Kelly Asbury ... adr group
Steve Baker ... research and development: staff
Dave Barrett ... recruiter: PDI
Jeff Beall ... lead technical director
Bob Bergen ... adr group
Wendy Bilanski ... facility coordinator: PDI
Debra Blanchard ... recruiter
Rob Blau ... production engineering: staff
Alex Bochannek ... systems administrator
Terry Brannon ... adr group
Edward A. Bruno ... research and development: staff
Trisha Buendia ... recruiting coordinator: PDI
Greg Bulman ... systems administrator
Rodger Bumpass ... adr group
Eduardo Bustillo ... research and development: staff
Kristopher Campbell ... color calibration technician
Mitch Carter ... adr group
Chloe Chao ... research and development: staff
Robert Clotworthy ... adr group
John Colt ... research and development: technology production supervisor
Ellen Connell ... artistic and technical development coordinator
Kelly Cooney ... production coordinator: story
David Cowgill ... adr group
Barbara A. Crabtree ... assistant to the producers
Michael Cutler ... systems administrator
Adam Joseph Czech ... systems administrator
Jennifer Darling ... adr group
Sanjay Das ... research and development department manager
Mike de Seve ... story consultant (as Mike DeSeve)
Debi Derryberry ... adr group
John Detke ... systems administrator (as John F. Detke)
Steve Deutsch ... additional production accountant
Gilles Dezeustre ... research and development: staff
Scott Draves ... research and development: staff
David Eberle ... research and development: staff
Paul Eiding ... adr group
Ike Eisenmann ... adr group (as Iake Eissinmann)
Ted Elliott ... creative consultant
Maria Engle ... facilities clerk: PDI
Angela Ensele ... production coordinator: modeling
Rachel Falk ... director: artistic and technical development
Bill Farmer ... adr group
Bart Feliciano ... systems administrator
David Fent ... systems administrator (as David R. Fent)
Mary Lou Finn ... assistant production accountant
Barry Fowler ... research and development: staff
Dana Frizzell Park ... recruiting assistant: PDI (as Dana Park)
Nick Fumia ... production assistant
Reid Gershbein ... research and development: staff
Gene Goins ... projectionist
Ed Granlund ... studio resources manager
Laurel Graydon ... executive assistant: PDI
Eric Griswold ... research and development: staff
Juli Gumbiner ... studio resources supervisor
Sunhil Hadap ... research and development: staff
Gregory S. Herlin ... research and development: staff
Paul Hettler ... production executive: PDI
Bridget Hoffman ... adr group
Allison Lee Mussell Hurd ... production assistant (as Alison L. Mussell Hurd)
Jerry Hébert ... research and development: staff
Fadi Basem Kandah ... production coordinator: layout department
Brad Kane ... layout production assistant
Michael Kiernan ... systems manager
Scott Kilty ... systems administrator
Monty Kimball ... recruiter: PDI
Amy Krider ... marketing: PDI
Kelly Labbe ... administrative assistant
Michael Lachance ... creative executive
Lisa Marie Lamb ... research and development: manager
Mike Lane ... client services: post production
Nila Le Blanc ... recruiting assistant: PDI
Nell Le ... research and development: staff
Jeff Lee ... production engineering: staff
Cynthia Lejeune ... additional production accountant (as Cindy Lejeune)
Wingmay Vivian Liu ... assistant production accountant
Nicholas Long ... research and development: staff
Sherry Lynn ... adr group
Erwan Maigret ... research and development: staff
Danny Mann ... adr group
Derek Mann ... systems administrator
Rich Marco ... systems administrator (as Richard J. Marco)
Mickie McGowan ... adr group
Robyn Mesher ... central production coordinator
Jim Meyer ... production engineering: staff
Humberto Meza Jr. ... assistant production accountant
Chris Miller ... adr group
Pia Miniati ... research and development: staff
Edie Mirman ... adr group
Steven Moder ... editorial systems manager (as Steven P. Moder)
Marlon Montgomery ... production coordinator
David Morehead ... end titles
Anna Newman ... research and development: staff (as Anna Newman Ghani)
Laraine Newman ... adr group
Gordon Ng ... client services: post production
Hoyt Lee Ng ... training specialist: artistic and technical development
Ilya Niezvestny ... facilities clerk: PDI
John O'Sullivan ... systems administrator (as John Kerry O'Sullivan)
Drew Olbrich ... research and development: staff
Latifa Ouaou ... story and editorial supervisor
Paul Pape ... adr group
Cynthia Park ... assistant: Jeffrey Katzenberg
Paul Parmer ... editorial systems engineer
Erik Patton ... systems administrator (as Erik J. Patton)
Tracy Ann Pearson ... assistant: Jeffrey Katzenberg
Sara Peck ... coordinator: artistic and technical development
Alina Phelan ... assistant to the directors
Eva Porter ... client services: post production
Carlos Quinonez ... systems administrator (as Carlos Quinonez Jr.)
Jan Rabson ... adr group
Paul Rademacher ... research and development: staff
Michele Lyn Reed ... assistant: Jeffrey Katzenberg
Daniel Rich ... systems administrator
Frank Richards ... systems administrator
Kim Romero ... assistant to the producers
Debbie A. Rosell ... assistant production accountant
Terry Rossio ... creative consultant
Matthew L. Sanchez ... finance clerk: PDI
Linda Rae Sande ... senior technical writer: artistic and technical development
Beth Sasseen ... recruiting manager: PDI
Kurt Schaefer ... research and development: staff
Karl Johann Schmidt ... research and development: staff
John Serene ... research and development: staff (as John R. Serene)
Hernan Silberman ... production engineering: staff
Jamie J. Silverman ... facility coordinator: PDI (as Jamie Silverman)
Jonathan Simonoff ... senior technical writer: artistic and technical development (as Jonathan David Simonoff)
Steven Sorensen ... render assistant / render wrangler (as Steven E. Sorensen)
Christopher S. Stahl ... systems administrator
Eric Tabellion ... research and development: staff
Ted Tally ... story consultant
Kenichiro Tanaka ... research and development: staff
Fu-Ping Irene Taylor ... office manager: PDI
Kimberly Taylor ... research and development: staff
Alvin Tenpo ... systems administrator
Erika Thomas ... adr group
Deepak Tolani ... research and development: staff
Megan Tompkins ... client services: post production
Tina Tosetti ... administrative assistant
Tony Huu Tran ... systems administrator
John Trappey ... systems administrator
Marcelo Tubert ... adr group
Conrad Vernon ... adr group
Corina Wang ... research and development: staff (as Xiaohuan Corina Wang)
Jim Ward ... adr group
Laura Watts ... production coordinator
Gary L. Wohlleben ... production controller (as Gary Wohlleben)
Greg Wuller ... production engineering: staff
Feng Xie ... research and development: staff
Hector Yangli Yee ... research and development: staff
Jaclyn T. Yee ... human resources: PDI
Germaine Yokoyama ... human resources manager: PDI
Daniel Yu ... research and development: staff
Steve Zegans ... production assistant: story
Tracey Michelle Arnold ... artistic and technical development assistant (uncredited)
Michael Aucoin ... technical director (uncredited)
Darin Grimes ... marketing (uncredited)
Eddie Guerra ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Jackels ... software engineer (uncredited)
April Lawrence ... software coordinator (uncredited)
David Morehead ... compositor: titles (uncredited)
Karen A. Oliver ... consumer products (uncredited)
Kristina Reed ... production executive (uncredited)
Tim Toll ... systems administrator (uncredited)
Larry Weisberg ... senior paralegal (uncredited)
Ryan Piers Williams ... story production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Edip Agi ... in memoriam
Sara Cardone ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Corinne Cavallaro ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Derek Chan ... special thanks
Marty Cohen ... special thanks
Bruce Daitch ... special thanks
Ann Daly ... special thanks
Bill Damaschke ... special thanks
Jodi DiCenzo ... special thanks
Bryan Ellenburg ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Jane Elms ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Suzanne Garner ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Catherine Giddings ... special thanks
Adrianna Granville ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Frank Hall ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Jane Hartwell ... special thanks
Todd Homme ... special thanks
Desmond Johnson ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Jodi Kershner ... special thanks
Fumi Kitahara ... special thanks
Melanie Knox ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Andrew Kopperud ... special thanks
Michael Lachance ... special thanks (as Mike Lachance)
Katherine Leh ... special thanks
Edwin R. Leonard ... special thanks (as Ed Leonard)
Alison Lima ... special thanks
Jim Mainard ... special thanks (as James A. Mainard)
Kathy Mandato ... special thanks
Scott McPhail ... special thanks
Gena Miceli ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Tania Moloney ... special thanks
Adrienne Moss ... special thanks
Dennis Park ... special thanks
Jonathan Phillips ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Shana Priesz ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Jennifer Rubin ... special thanks
Jennifer Scarry ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Rich Shuter ... special thanks
Susan Sidoti ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Andrew Smith ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
William Steig ... in memory of
Kate Swanborg ... special thanks
Fred Taieb ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Mike Trainotti ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Bill Ward ... special thanks: Dreamworks Worldwide Technical Services
Lenny Wohl ... special thanks
Lance Young ... special thanks
Hans Zimmer ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page