Edit
The Jury (TV Mini-Series 2002) Poster

(2002 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Pete Travis ... (6 episodes, 2002)

Series Writing Credits  

Peter Morgan ... (6 episodes, 2002)

Series Cast  

...
 Johnnie Donne (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Marcia Thomas (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Jeremy Crawford (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Charles Gore (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Rose Davies (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Ron Maher (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Len Davies (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Peter Segal (6 episodes, 2002)
Sonnell Dadral ...
 Duvinder Singh (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Gerald Lewis QC (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Prison Officer (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Elsie Beamish (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 George Cording QC (6 episodes, 2002)
Ellen Thomas ...
 Ruby Thomas (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Fiona Crawford (6 episodes, 2002)
Matthew Thomas Davies ...
 Charlie Crawford (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Ally Maher (6 episodes, 2002)
Charlie Hicks ...
 Sam Crawford (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Chris Maher (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Michael Colchester (6 episodes, 2002)
Sarah Louise Young ...
 Jessica Garland (6 episodes, 2002)
Shaughan Seymour ...
 Judge (6 episodes, 2002)
Antony Zaki ...
 Ranjit Singh (6 episodes, 2002)
Gillian Barge ...
 Eva Prohaska (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Derek Batey (6 episodes, 2002)
Joanne Pearce ...
 Marion Segal (6 episodes, 2002)
William Hoyland ...
 Hector (6 episodes, 2002)
John Duttine ...
 Mark Waters (6 episodes, 2002)
Nathalie Armin ...
 Usher (6 episodes, 2002)
Paul Reynolds ...
 Warren Murray / ... (5 episodes, 2002)
Richard Buss ...
 Laurie Thorpe (5 episodes, 2002)
Tiana Paige Johnson ...
 Joy Thomas (4 episodes, 2002)
James Hayes ...
 Father Gervaise Bligh / ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Ninka Scott ...
 Court Clerk (4 episodes, 2002)
Steven Emrys ...
 Mr. de Jersey (4 episodes, 2002)
...
 Tariq Shah (4 episodes, 2002)
Tim Healy ...
 Eddie Fannon (3 episodes, 2002)
Amanda Royle ...
 Ms Thurloe (3 episodes, 2002)
Claire Nielson ...
 Eleanor Colchester (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 David Hind (2 episodes, 2002)
Jim Dunk ...
 DCI Shand (2 episodes, 2002)
Miranda Pleasence ...
 Maria de Silva (2 episodes, 2002)
Steve Sweeney ...
 Thomas Haines (2 episodes, 2002)
Peter Gale ...
 Dr. Hughes (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Dr. Nirmal (2 episodes, 2002)
Billy Scott ...
 John Maher (1 episode, 2002)
Matt Dineen ...
 Heavy Skinhead (1 episode, 2002)
Louisa Lydell ...
 TV Reporter (1 episode, 2002)
Glyn Dilley ...
 Court Official (1 episode, 2002)
Chris Humphreys ...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2002)
Dimitri Andreas ...
 Jan Kukos (1 episode, 2002)
Simon Markey ...
 Dr. Levinson (1 episode, 2002)
Martin Troakes ...
 Hotel Employee (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Glazier (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Sebastian (unknown episodes)
Isabel Brook ...
 Isobel (unknown episodes)
Ray Donn ...
 Prison Officer (unknown episodes)
Kate Fahy ...
 Dr. Emma McGlade (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Margot Hayhoe ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2002)
Francis Hopkinson ... producer (6 episodes, 2002)
Peter Morgan ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2002)

Series Music by 

Rolfe Kent ... (6 episodes, 2002)

Series Cinematography by 

Peter Middleton ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Edward Mansell ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Daniel Hubbard ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Adrian Smith ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Henry Harris ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Lucinda Wright ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Zoe Giles ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Tara McDonald ... makeup artist: dailies (unknown episodes)
Kath Rayner ... makeup supervisor (unknown episodes)
Sian Richards ... hair designer / makeup designer (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Susy Liddell ... head of production (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Iain Atkinson ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2002)
Alex Bignell ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Lucy Brown ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jamie Hall ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Rob Anderson ... construction manager (unknown episodes)
Justin Chappell ... carpenter (unknown episodes)
Tone Gibbs ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Brian Henry ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Mike Malik ... property master (unknown episodes)
Greg Mason ... stand-by painter (unknown episodes)
Catherine McCreadie ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Derek Pullen ... stand-by carpenter (unknown episodes)
Mark Rimmell ... props buyer (unknown episodes)
Anthony Rutter ... dressing props (unknown episodes)
Jim Ryan ... dressing props (unknown episodes)
Isolde Sommerfeldt ... stand-by art director (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Ashworth ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Brendan Crowther ... sound trainee (unknown episodes)
Paul Langwade ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Chris Nuttall ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Mike Reardon ... boom operator (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Steve Whyment ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Nick Powell ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Douglas Pellegrino ... b camera operator (6 episodes, 2002)
Mark Benson ... rigger (unknown episodes)
Chris Bryan ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Dave Campbell ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Chris Drechsler ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Ben Gibb ... camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Anthony Goulding ... electrician (unknown episodes)
David Hedges ... focus puller (unknown episodes)
Simon Hedges ... focus puller (unknown episodes)
David Hedley ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Adrian Mackay ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Ian Maghie ... grip (unknown episodes)
Denzil McNeelance ... unit photographer (unknown episodes)
Xandy Sahla ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Simon Walton ... clapper loader (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Liz Earle ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Annette Allen ... dresser (unknown episodes)
Kathryn Donaldson ... wardrobe supervisor (unknown episodes)
Robert Woolley ... dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Alan Bishop ... colorist (unknown episodes)
Shane Chapman ... picture editor (unknown episodes)
Simon Reglar ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Bob Whittick ... unit driver (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Peter Anderson Studio ... title designer (6 episodes, 2002)
Colin Aylott ... legal consultant (unknown episodes)
Emma Benson ... script editor (unknown episodes)
David Blank ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Mark Gladwin ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Dani Gordon ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Vicki Johnson ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Rachel Plose ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Cassandra Power ... unit publicist (unknown episodes)
Patrick Schweitzer ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Jagvinder Singh ... Sikh advisor (unknown episodes)
Kristian Smith ... floor runner (unknown episodes)
Wendy Yeoman ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page