MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,257 this week

Rock & Roll Back to School Special (2001)

TV Movie
7.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.4/10 from 43 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(as Dave Kaplan) , (creator), 10 more credits »
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

On TV: Peabody Award Winners

The list of entertainment winners for the 74th Annual Peabody Awards was revealed this week, and Comedy Central's "Inside Amy Schumer," FX's "Fargo," and HBO's "Last Week Tonight with John Oliver" are among the honorees. Read the IMDbTV Blog for the full list of winners!

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 titles
created 03 Oct 2012
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Rock & Roll Back to School Special (TV Movie 2001)

Rock & Roll Back to School Special (TV Movie 2001) on IMDb 7.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Rock & Roll Back to School Special.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Two brothers share a house in LA's Fairfax district: Tony's a feckless actor, Chris is an accountant. Both are in relationships on rocky ground. As these emotions swirl, Tony meets his US ... See full summary »

Director: Kevin Jordan
Stars: Derick Martini, Steven Martini, Amy Hathaway
The Operator (2000)
Comedy | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A suspenseful thriller about an aggressive criminal attorney who meets his match when a mysterious woman wreaks her revenge, slowly unravelling his life.

Director: Jon Dichter
Stars: Michael Laurence, Christa Miller, Stephen Tobolowsky
A Friend to Die For (TV Movie 1994)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Angela Delvecchio for some reason transfers from a Catholic School to a public school in the same town. She proceeds to try to make friends with the most popular girl in school which leads ... See full summary »

Director: William A. Graham
Stars: Kellie Martin, Tori Spelling, James Avery
Comedy | Romance | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

By accident, Colleen Gibson shoots and kills her gold-digging cheating boyfriend, Dick, a private eye who happens to have a hitman on his tail. Danny the hitman works for his brother-in-law... See full summary »

Director: Bix Skahill
Stars: Sarah Jessica Parker, Harry Connick Jr., Johnny Knoxville
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Seduced by Jung, killed by hate, redeemed by history. In 1905 a 19-year-old Russian girl suffering from severe hysteria is admitted into a psychiatric hospital in Zurich. A young doctor, ... See full summary »

Director: Roberto Faenza
Stars: Iain Glen, Emilia Fox, Craig Ferguson
Born Romantic (2000)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Three young men pursue three beautiful women across London.

Director: David Kane
Stars: Craig Ferguson, Ian Hart, Jane Horrocks
The George Carlin Show (1994–1995)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The daily adventures of New York cabdriver George O'Grady who, while not the weirdest man in New York, is "definitely in the top three." When not expounding his theories on government ... See full summary »

Stars: George Carlin, Alex Rocco, Paige French
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Jordan Alan
Stars: Jodie Fisher, Paul Bartel, Jerry Bernard
Kiss & Tell (1997)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A performance artist turns up dead with a carrot up her butt by LAX. Three detectives interview her friends to find out who killed her and why.

Director: Jordan Alan
Stars: Richmond Arquette, Lewis Arquette, Peter Greene
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Trise Clarke, a loving but deluded single mother, unwittingly propels her 18-year-old son, John Paul,into a career as a male escort.

Director: May Miles Thomas
Stars: Maureen Carr, John Kielty, Gary Lewis
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Herself / Various Characters
...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Herself
...
Himself
Kassidy Osborn ...
Kelsi Osborn ...
Kristyn Osborn ...
Marla Redic ...
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Drew Carey's Rock & Roll Back to School Special  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Oswald Lee Harvey: Do women ever explode?
Lewis Michealangelo Kiniski: My dad says yeah but it takes forever.
See more »

Connections

Version of The Drew Carey Show (1995) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Sugar Ray littlestud_10
song by Peter Frampton xnukop1990

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?