5.9/10
65
3 critic

Shipwrecked on Route D 17 (2002)

Les naufragés de la D17 (original title)
Reviews
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Lipstikka (2011)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Two women reunite in London, where they go over the details of a life-changing event which occurred when they were teenagers in Jerusalem.

Director: Jonathan Sagall
Stars: Clara Khoury, Nataly Attiya, Daniel Caltagirone
Yossi (2012)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

This sequel to Yossi and Jagger finds Dr. Yossi Gutmann reminiscing about his love ten years after his death; however, as he encounters a group of young soldiers, one of them, Tom, reignites his romantic feelings.

Director: Eytan Fox
Stars: Ohad Knoller, Shlomo Sadan, Oz Zehavi
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

This is a delightful if peculiar story of a day in the life of a small, Welsh fishing village called "Llareggub" (read it backwards). We meet a host of curious characters (and ghosts) ... See full summary »

Director: Andrew Sinclair
Stars: Richard Burton, Elizabeth Taylor, Peter O'Toole
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

What is the life of a Geisha like once her beauty has faded and she has retired? Kin has saved her money, and has become a wealthy money-lender, spending her days cold-heartedly collecting ... See full summary »

Director: Mikio Naruse
Stars: Haruko Sugimura, Ken Uehara, Sadako Sawamura
Rock Ba-Casba (2012)
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The year is 1989. In an era of Palestinian demands for independence, the State of Israel sends young soldiers to oversee the Arab population in the Occupied Territories. After one of them ... See full summary »

Director: Yariv Horowitz
Stars: Yon Tumarkin, Roy Nik, Henry David
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Thomas is the 12-year-old son of a millionaire who lives in a big mansion surrounded by woods in France. When his mother dies, his father hires a widowed maid to take care of everything ... See full summary »

Director: Régis Wargnier
Stars: Jean Rochefort, Dominique Blanc, Régis Arpin
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A girl from bourgeoisie discovers the pleasures of banditism, following her lover in his lifestyle.

Director: Benoît Jacquot
Stars: Isild Le Besco, Ouassini Embarek, Nicolas Duvauchelle
Close to Home (2005)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Rebellious and outgoing Smadar can't stand types like Mirit. Mirit, introverted and frightened, keeps away from the likes of Smadar. But the two are thrown together as they are assigned to ... See full summary »

Directors: Vardit Bilu, Dalia Hager
Stars: Smadar Sayar, Naama Schendar, Danny Geva
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Paris, 1955. Guy, film critic of the Cahiers du Cinéma, often goes to see the films of Vittorio Cottafavi in a local cinema. One day he notices that Jeanne, film critic of "Positive ", the ... See full summary »

Director: Luc Moullet
Stars: Olivier Maltinti, Elizabeth Moreau, Sabine Haudepin
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Juliusz Machulski
Stars: Ilona Ostrowska, Maciej Marczewski, Robert Wieckiewicz
Afternoon (2007)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Angela Schanelec
Stars: Jirka Zett, Miriam Horwitz, Angela Schanelec
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Inspired in Cecil B. DeMille's The Whispering Chorus (1917), but turning what once was drama into a black comedy... See full synopsis »

Director: Luc Moullet
Stars: Luc Moullet, Antonietta Pizzorno, Claire Bouanich
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Paul Braud, le pilote
Iliana Lolitch ...
Anne, la copilote
Sabine Haudepin ...
Géraldine, l'astrophysicienne
...
René, l'astrophysicien
...
Le sergent chef
Bernard Palmi ...
Vacher
Gérard Dubouche ...
Berger
Lionel Briand ...
Le radio
Eberhard Meinzolt ...
Capi
Antonietta Pizzorno ...
Marcheuse
Arnold Barkus ...
Marcheur
Jean-Claude Dumas ...
Pierre
Thierry Melia ...
Léon
Francis Peyron ...
Apiculteur
Marc Ollivaux ...
Paysan
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

29 May 2002 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Os Náufragos da D17  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Shipwrecked on Route D 17 (2002) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?