This is a series which contains six different stories. Each story is based upon a book written by Åke Edwardsson. The first story "Dance with an angel" begins when a man is found dead, ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2004   2001  

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Stars: Magnus Krepper, Peter Andersson, Amanda Ooms
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Alvar is a pensioner who hides his guilt by "constructing" fictitious memoirs. By chance he meets Miriam, a socially tone deaf and obstinate teenager, and they become friends. Their ... See full summary »

Director: Jens Sjögren
Stars: Bengt C.W. Carlsson, Claudia Neij, Ika Nord
S.P.U.N.G (2002–2004)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  
Stars: Daniel Larsson, Victor Ström, Karl Norrhäll
Storm (2005)
Drama | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

DD is a smug fellow, almost 30 years of age, who can manage all by himself. At least that's what he thinks. However, a strange woman - Lova - enters his life, hunted by evil men who want to... See full summary »

Directors: Måns Mårlind, Björn Stein
Stars: Eric Ericson, Eva Röse, Jonas Karlsson
Morden (2009)
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A 25 year old body is found in a cave on a small island off the Swedish coast. As it appears to be connected to a family massacre, the team of investigators from 25 years ago return to the ... See full summary »

Stars: Kjell Bergqvist, Göran Ragnerstam, Annika Hallin
Snapphanar (TV Mini-Series 2006)
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

About The War between Sweden and Denmark, and the providence "Skåne" at late 1600Ac

Stars: André Sjöberg, Tuva Novotny, Anders Ekborg
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Finbar and Danny are close childhood friends who live in a depressing neighbourhood in an Irish town. Finbar gets the chance to play soccer in an international soccer team abroad but can't ... See full summary »

Director: Sue Clayton
Stars: Luke Griffin, Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Sean Lawlor
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Max, the film projectionist, gets a call from a movie theater where the last projectionist mysteriously disappeared. Max make a chilling discovery in the projectionist booth...

Director: Magnus Nordstrand
Stars: Thomas Hedengran, Britta Hoff, Magnus Nordstrand
Noll tolerans (1999)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Johan is a two-fisted Gothenburg cop who finds himself in a shoot-out with jewel robbers. After the smoke has cleared, one robber, shot by his accomplice, and an innocent bystander, are ... See full summary »

Director: Anders Nilsson
Stars: Jakob Eklund, Peter Andersson, Marie Richardson
Vilsen (2016)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Several dead bodies have been found in Gothenburg striking fear into the city's population. We follow Goran Lidman who will head the task of tracing the offender. Clues lead to suspicions ... See full summary »

Director: Rasmus Tirzitis
Stars: Göran Sjögren, Alexandra Zetterberg, Christian Kinell
Systrar (2000)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Jesper Dagöö
Stars: Ia Langhammer, Lena B. Eriksson, Peter Falkenborg
Överallt och ingenstans (TV Movie 2002)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Kajsa Eldin, Kristina Kjellin
Stars: Martin Aliaga, Anna-Yrsa Falenius, Leo Magnusson
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Johan Gry ...
 Erik Winter / ... (12 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
 Bertil Ringmar / ... (12 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
 Fredrik Halders / ... (12 episodes, 2001-2004)
Maria Kuhlberg ...
 Aneta Djanali / ... (12 episodes, 2001-2004)
Ulricha Johnson ...
 Angela (12 episodes, 2001-2004)
Niklas Hjulström ...
 Bergenhem / ... (11 episodes, 2001-2004)
Pierre Lindstedt ...
 Möllerström / ... (11 episodes, 2001-2004)
Iwar Wiklander ...
 Birgersson / ... (10 episodes, 2001-2004)
Jeanette Holmgren ...
 Fröberg / ... (5 episodes, 2001-2004)
Edit

Storyline

This is a series which contains six different stories. Each story is based upon a book written by Åke Edwardsson. The first story "Dance with an angel" begins when a man is found dead, murdered in a hotel room in London. Shortly after a similar murder is committed in Gothenburg where Erik Winter is working. It seems like a macabre dance has been performed in the room where the killings have been committed. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

| |

Language:

Release Date:

9 November 2001 (Sweden)  »

Also Known As:

Komissario Winter  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(12 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

16:9
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Features Sagan om Karl-Bertil Jonssons julafton (1975) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?