Edit
Rent (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Columbus

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Stephen Chbosky ... (screenplay)
 
Jonathan Larson ... (book of musical play)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Julia Roth ...
Rent Tenant
Porscha Radcliffe ...
Rent Tenant
...
Darryl Chan ...
Thug
...
Thug
...
Thug
...
...
April
...
...
...
...
...
Ali
...
Pam
...
Sue
Sharon Ferrol-Young ...
Floor Dancer
Liz Ramos ...
Floor Dancer
Kristin Medwick ...
Floor Dancer
Katie Weber ...
Floor Dancer
Angela McConnell ...
Floor Dancer
Feleciana Stevenson ...
Floor Dancer
Kim Williams ...
Floor Dancer
Damia Foti ...
Cat Scratch Waitress
Laura Padierne ...
Cat Scratch Waitress
Kevin Hagan ...
Cop
...
Cop
Aisha De Haas ...
Blanket Woman
Michael Rosales ...
Subway Punk
Niyuk Hairell ...
Subway Punk
Larissa Kiernan ...
Subway Punk
Marco De La Cruz ...
Subway Passenger
...
Subway Passenger
Truc Luong ...
Subway Passenger
Megan Biolchini ...
Subway Grad Student
Nick Scoggin ...
Subway Man
John Champion ...
Subway Stockbroker
Titus West ...
Subway Stockbroker
Renda Pettis ...
Slightly Older Subway Woman
Alison De Olivera ...
Subway Businesswoman
Debbie De Coudreaux ...
Subway Mom
...
Street Vendor Who Sells Coats
...
Riot Cop
...
Riot Cop
Corey Rosen ...
Life Cafe Manager
Shaun Earl ...
...
Bohemian
...
Bohemian
...
Bohemian
...
Bohemian
...
Bohemian (as Kevin Stea)
...
Bohemian
Sebastien Poffet ...
Bohemian
...
Bohemian
Roosevelt Flenoury ...
Bohemian
Mike Garibaldi ...
Rod Arrants ...
Mr. Hansen
...
Receptionist (as Jennifer Siebel)
...
...
...
Kevin Blackton ...
Mr. Johnson
...
Mrs. Johnson
Corinne Blum ...
Female Bartender at Engagement Party
David Stewart ...
Mourner
Marcos Estebez ...
Mourner
Emily Rahe ...
Mourner
...
Angel's Grandmother
Nicole Cherie Flores ...
Angel's Sister
...
Jim Cranna ...
Pawn Shop Dealer
...
...
Mr. Cohen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Indiana Adams ...
Bohemian (uncredited)
...
Tango Dancer (uncredited)
...
Hearse Driver (uncredited)
Shannon Beach ...
Tango dancer (uncredited)
...
Santa Fe Resident (uncredited)
Chandler Bolt ...
Bohemien (uncredited)
Mike Borg ...
New Year's Reveler (uncredited)
...
New Year's Celebrant (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Subway Rider (uncredited)
...
Priest (uncredited)
Cabran E. Chamberlain ...
Homeless (uncredited)
...
Bohemian (uncredited)
...
Tenant (uncredited)
Gigi Chavoshi ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Principal in Tango (uncredited)
...
Angry Man in Car (uncredited)
Eleanor Columbus ...
April's Friend (uncredited)
Kimberly Contreras ...
Bohemian (uncredited)
...
Bohemian (uncredited)
...
Bohemian (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Naomi Frigo ...
Bohemian (uncredited)
Ray Garcia ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
Gordon Hart ...
Tenant Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Katrina-Jovan Howard ...
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
...
Singer-Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Derek Jameson ...
Protester (uncredited)
...
Bohemian (uncredited)
Vivian Kalinov ...
Bohemian (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Adam Kent ...
Tango Dancer (uncredited)
Patricia Kent ...
Tango Dancer (uncredited)
...
NYU Student (uncredited)
...
Homeless (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Bohemian Protester (uncredited)
...
Prostitute (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Prostitute (uncredited)
...
Moo-er (uncredited)
...
Tenant #22 (uncredited)
...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
...
College Student (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
David Alan Poe ...
New Year's Celebrant (uncredited)
Kristin Post ...
Bohemian (uncredited)
Zefania Preza ...
Cat Scratch Waitress (uncredited)
Rachel Puchkoff ...
Cat Scratch Dancer (uncredited)
...
Bohemian (uncredited)
...
Tango Dancer (uncredited)
Jeff Seaberg ...
Guy in Bar (uncredited)
Jeffrey Sherrard ...
Drug Dealer (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
Ray Tom ...
College Student (uncredited)
...
Ensemble (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Homeless Background (uncredited)
Cindy Warner ...
Driver / New Year's Eve Reveler (uncredited)
Gail Washington ...
New Years Eve Celebrant (uncredited)
...
Homeless / Pimp (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Barnathan ... producer
Chris Columbus ... producer
Robert De Niro ... producer
Paula DuPré Pesmen ... associate producer
Allan S. Gordon ... executive producer
Geoffrey Hansen ... associate producer (as Geoff Hansen)
Kevin McCollum ... executive producer
Mark Radcliffe ... producer
Jane Rosenthal ... producer
Lata Ryan ... executive producer
Jeffrey Seller ... executive producer
Tom Sherak ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Rob Cavallo
Doug McKean
Jamie Muhoberac
Tim Pierce

Cinematography by 

Stephen Goldblatt

Film Editing by 

Richard Pearson

Casting By 

Tiffany Little Canfield
Bernard Telsey
David Vaccari

Production Design by 

Howard Cummings

Art Direction by 

Keith P. Cunningham
Nanci Noblett

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Munch

Costume Design by 

Aggie Guerard Rodgers

Makeup Department 

Katrina Chevalier ... assistant hair stylist
LuAnn Claps ... key makeup artist: New York
Chris Clark ... key hair stylist
Debra Coleman ... key makeup artist
Mary Cooke ... key hair stylist: New York (as Mary Cook)
Gretchen Davis ... makeup artist
Mark Garbarino ... makeup artist
Mindy Hall ... makeup department head
Wesley Hodge ... hair stylist
Monika Maka ... hair stylist (as Monika F. Maka)
Yvette Rivas ... department head hair
Jenny-King Turko ... makeup artist
Gigi Williams ... makeup artist
Carol Collini ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Nancie Marsalis ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

L. Dean Jones Jr. ... production manager
Pamela Thur ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ian Calip ... additional second assistant director
Geoffrey Hansen ... first assistant director (as Geoff Hansen)
Kathleen E. Kearney ... second second assistant director: New York
John M. Morse ... second second assistant director (as John Morse)
Danielle Rigby ... second assistant director: New York
Sunday Stevens ... second assistant director
Richard E. White ... dga trainee: New York

Art Department 

Susan Alegria ... assistant art director
Kristin Argue ... drapery
Anthony Baldasare ... assistant property master: New York
Nate Belove ... on-set dresser
Jason 'Jay' Brown ... set dresser (as Jason Brown)
Mark W. Brown ... set dresser
Eric Bryant ... graphic designer
Shane Buckallew ... lead plaster foreman
James Burke ... greensman: San Francisco
Diana Burton ... property master: New York
Paul Cheponis ... assistant set decorator
Carol Chow ... art department production assistant
Jennifer Clinard ... standby painter
Richard W. Clot ... construction coordinator
Kevin Cross ... assistant art director
Lauren Dandridge ... art department assistant: Los Angeles
James Donahue ... chargeman scenic artist: New York
Jim Edelhauser ... set dresser
Jann K. Engel ... set designer
Victoria B. Fender ... art department assistant (as Victoria Fender)
Kathryn Freund ... props: New York
Qris Fry ... propmaker gangboss: San Francisco (as Christopher Fry)
Julia Garrison ... painter
Monika Gray ... additional on-set dresser: Los Angeles / on-set dresser
Halsted Craig Hannah ... concept artist
Dale Haugo ... lead scenic artist
Mike Helbig ... set dressing gangboss
Phillip A. Henry ... set builder
Lawrence Hornbeck ... set dresser
Sean House ... assistant property master
Mimi Hsueh ... art department assistant
Wing Lee ... assistant art director: New York
Catherine Leyba ... set decorating coordinator
Ewan Lithgow ... propmaker gangboss: San Francisco
Patrick Ludden ... property master
Eric Luling ... on-set dresser: Los Angeles
Sean Mannion ... property master: Los Angeles
Brook Mansbridge ... general foreman
John Micheletos ... leadman
Jill Anne Miller ... graphic designer
Kurt Miller ... carpenter foreman
Christopher Morente ... greensman
Amy Morrison ... buyer
Annie Mueller ... assistant property master
Harry E. Otto ... set designer
Caroline Quinn ... set designer (as Caroline Quinn-Decker)
Chris Regan ... toolman
Tom Richardson ... painter
Jessica Ripka ... art department assistant
Kristen Ross ... set dressing buyer: San Francisco
Greg Sanger ... leadman: Los Angeles
Jennifer Santucci ... art department assistant
Gretchen Scharfenberg ... props
Debra Schutt ... set decorator: New York
Theo Sena ... props
Ken Sly ... propmaker foreman
Bert Smith ... assistant property master: Los Angeles
Christina Soletti ... art department coordinator
Kelly Solomon ... art department coordinator: New York
Russell Souza ... propmaker gangboss (as Russell Souza)
Mark Robert Taylor ... art department coordinator: Los Angeles
Louis Visco ... set dresser
Mark Warren ... set dresser
Frank White ... welding foreman
Robert H. Winn ... paint foreman
Joan Winters ... graphic designer
Sean Wright ... on-set carpenter
Bruce Lee Gross ... leadman: New York (uncredited)
Virginia Hopkins ... painter (uncredited)
Mark Luevano ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Edward J. McNicoll ... propmaker (uncredited)
Joel Morgante ... propmaker: San Francisco (uncredited)
Ben Nichols ... carpenter (uncredited)
Ken Sly ... set designer (uncredited)
Doug E. Williams ... construction foreman: prep (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Agostino ... pro tools playback operator
Stephen Balliet ... boom operator
Christopher Barnett ... dubbing mixer
Brian Copenhagen ... utility sound
Luke Dunn Gielmuda ... foley editor
Coya Elliott ... assistant dialogue editor
Sean England ... foley recordist
Andre Fenley ... assistant supervising sound editor
Lora Hirschberg ... sound re-recording mixer
Richard Hymns ... supervising sound editor
Brian Magerkurth ... sound recordist (as Brian D. Magerkurth)
Marilyn McCoppen ... supervising adr editor
Stuart McCowan ... assistant adr editor
Danny Michael ... sound mixer: New York
Michael Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
Jonathan Null ... supervising foley editor
Larry Oatfield ... foley editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
Juan Peralta ... dubbing mixer
Eva Porter ... sound
Brandon Proctor ... dubbing mixer
Gary Rizzo ... additional sound re-recording mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Ronald G. Roumas ... sound recordist
Andrew Schmetterling ... boom operator
Tony Sereno ... dubbing mixer
Nelson Stoll ... production sound mixer
Ewa Sztompke ... adr & dialogue editor (as Ewa Sztompke-Oatfield)
Addison Teague ... sound effects editor
Debby VanPoucke ... sound consultant
Doug Winningham ... sound effects recordist
Jerry Yuen ... cableman: New York

Special Effects by 

J.C. Brotherhood ... special effects supervisor: New York
Robbie Clot ... special effects shop foreman (as Robert P. Clot) / special effects technician
Chris Jordan ... special effects foreman: New York
John McLeod ... special effects coordinator
Brian Montgomery ... special effects technician
Dan Nelson ... special effects technician
Brendon O'Dell ... special effects technician
Mike Reedy ... special effects gang boss: Los Angeles (as Michael L. Reedy)
Thomas A. Rennia ... special effects technician
Frank W. Tarantino ... special effects foreman (as Frank Tarantino)
Richard Terry Tjelmeland ... special effects technician
Jake Valdez ... special effects technician
I.J. Van Perre ... special effects technician (as I.J. Van Perre Jr.)
Dick Wood ... special effects foreman: Los Angeles (as Richard S. Wood)

Visual Effects by 

Mimi Abers ... digital artist: ILM
Leah Anton ... digital artist: ILM
Lisa Aron ... production support: ILM
Okan Ataman ... digital artist: ILM
Al Bailey ... digital artist: ILM
Trent Bateman ... technical support: ILM
Chris Bayz ... digital artist: ILM
Kathleen Beeler ... digital artist: ILM
Patrick Brennan ... digital artist: ILM
Cathy Burrows ... digital artist: ILM
Marshall Candland ... digital artist: ILM
Brian Cantwell ... digital artist
Mark Casey ... additional visual effects supervisor / lead Inferno artist: ILM
Thomas Chan ... technical support: ILM
Eric D. Christensen ... digital artist: ILM (as Eric Christensen)
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Michael Conte ... digital artist: ILM
Brian Corpus ... technical operations manager: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Don Crawford ... digital artist: ILM
Sam Edwards ... Inferno artist
Bill Eyler ... digital artist: ILM
Scott Farrar ... visual effects supervisor
Grantland Gears ... digital compositor: ILM
David Geoghegan ... digital optical compositor
Tim Gibbons ... digital compositor (as Timothy Gibbons)
Roger Guyett ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Lyndal Heathwood ... digital paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Shawn Hillier ... digital artist: ILM
Mark Hopkins ... digital artist: ILM
Stephanie Hornish ... visual effects producer
Benjamin Huber ... digital matte painter: ILM
Paul Huston ... lead digital matte artist: ILM
Greg Hyman ... visual effects editor: ILM
Cyrus Jam ... digital artist: ILM
Patrick Jarvis ... digital artist: ILM
Sarahjane Javelo ... digital artist: ILM
Ntana Key ... second digital colorist: EFILM
Susan Klausner ... digital artist: ILM
Marshall Richard Krasser ... compositing supervisor: ILM (as Marshall Krasser)
Kathleen Lynch ... visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Katie Lynch)
Maria Lyons ... production support: ILM
Jennifer MacKenzie ... digital artist: ILM
Jim Milton ... visual effects editor
Sébastien Moreau ... Inferno compositor: ILM
Katie Morris ... digital artist: ILM
Erin D. O'Connor ... production support: ILM
Alejandro Perez ... dustbuster
Rebecca Ramsey ... title producer: Shine
Greg Rodin ... lead camera: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Thomas Rosseter ... compositor: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Barry Safley ... digital artist: ILM
Gregory Salter ... digital artist: ILM (as Greg Salter)
Steven J. Scott ... supervising digital colorist: EFilm
Jerry Sells ... digital artist: ILM
M. Zachary Sherman ... digital artist
Ken Sjogren ... digital compositor
David Sullivan ... digital artist: ILM
James D. Tittle ... visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title
Michael Van Eps ... lead paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Erin West ... digital artist: ILM
Gordon T. Wittmann ... visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Gordon Wittmann)
Jeff Wozniak ... digital artist: ILM
Roland Yepez ... digital artist: ILM
Scott Younkin ... digital compositor: ILM
Wei Zheng ... digital matte artist: ILM
Lindsay Birmingham ... data operater (uncredited)
Thomas Mathai ... data manager (uncredited)

Stunts 

G.A. Aguilar ... stunt coordinator: New York
Dan Bell ... stunts
Ben Bray ... stunts
Rocky Capella ... stunt coordinator
Larry Lam ... stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunts
Mike Martinez ... stunts
Michael Owen ... stunts
Kevin Bailey ... stunts (uncredited)
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jill Brown ... stunts (uncredited)
Jennifer Caputo ... stunt double: Rosario Dawson (uncredited)
John Cenatiempo ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Darryl Chan ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Ken Clark ... stunts (uncredited)
Bob Colletti ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Crawford ... stunts (uncredited)
Leesha Davis ... stunts (uncredited)
Lisa Dempsey ... stunts (uncredited)
Thomas M. Ficke ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Conrade Gamble ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunts (uncredited)
Joe Green ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Cort Hessler ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Michael Hilow ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Diana Lee Inosanto ... stunts (uncredited)
Kevin Larson ... stunts (uncredited)
Samuel Le ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Randolph LeRoi ... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Meredith ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Danton Mew ... stunts (uncredited)
Anthony Molinari ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jeff Mosley ... stunts (uncredited)
Jane Oshita ... stunts (uncredited)
Peter Park ... stunts (uncredited)
Stephen A. Pope ... stunts (uncredited)
Stuart Quan ... stunts (uncredited)
Rex Reddick ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunts (uncredited)
Mike Sasse ... stunts (uncredited)
Tony Vella ... stunts (uncredited)
Crescent Wood ... stunts (uncredited)
Boni Yanagisawa ... stunts (uncredited)
Marcus Young ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Will Arnot ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
James Barrett ... electrician
Erik Bernstein ... best boy electric: Los Angeles
Jeff Bettis ... grip
Phil Bray ... still photographer
Gerardo Cabrera ... electrician
Michael Cambria ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
Colin J. Campbell ... gaffer
Brian Carmichael ... vfx video assist
Michael Catalano ... electrician
Dave Childers ... local key grip
Gregory M. Childers ... grip
Ian Chriss ... lighting balloon technician / rigging grip
Gregory Collis ... best boy rigging grip
Steve Comesky ... best boy electric: New York
Dino Corti ... rigging electrician
Jon Delgado ... rigging electrician
Gene Engels ... gaffer: New York
Dan C. Ferreira ... rigging electrics
Patrick Figueroa ... best boy grip
Jeph Folkins ... camera loader
Justin Charles Foster ... cinematographer: 16mm street scenes
Gary Gill ... grip
Richard Gill ... rigging electrician (as Richard D. Gill)
Jeff Gilliam ... pre-rig gaffer
Reece Glover ... rigging grip
Tim Guffin ... assistant camera
Leighton Hill ... rigging grip
Larry Huston ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, New York
Brook Johnson ... rigging grip
Lee Kazista ... libra head operator: New York
Jason Kilgore ... rigging gaffer
Kenneth 'Spike' Kirkland ... rigging electrician (as Ken Kirkland)
James Kumarelas ... additional rigging electrician
John Lacy ... best boy electric
Patrick McArdle ... first assistant camera: San Francisco
Starrs McBurney ... second assistant camera
Robert 'Boomer' McCann ... best boy grip
Gary McClendon ... lamp operator
Dauv McNeely ... 24 frame video operator
John Milcetic ... electrician: New York
Spencer Mulcahy ... lamp operator
Pat O'Mara ... rigging grip
Orlando Orona ... local dolly grip
Duane Robinson ... key rigging grip: San Francisco
Edward Rosenstein ... director of photography: 16 mm street scenes
Patrick Ryan ... best boy rigging electrician
Lewis Sadler ... electrician: New York
Charles Saldana ... key grip
T. Daniel Scaringi ... key rigging grip
Kevin Schlack ... grip
Mark Schwartzbard ... second assistant camera: New York
Dennis Seawright ... first assistant camera
Zachary Shedd ... unit cinematographer: additional 16mm camera
Mark Sheets ... grip
Chris Shellenberger ... lamp operator
Sophie Shellenberger ... rigging electrician
Sean Smith ... electrician
Kyle Stephens ... electrician
Ian Strang ... electrician
Terry Sullivan ... lamp operator
Eric Swanek ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, New York / steadicam assistant: New York
Monte Swann ... supervising video engineer
Darren Jon Taylor ... electrician
John Trunk ... video assist operator
Michael Warren ... local key grip
Lou Weinert ... camera operator
James D. Wickman ... dolly grip
Rod Williams ... assistant camera

Casting Department 

Kathryn Brink ... local extras casting
Judy Cook ... extras casting
Deanna Gallucio ... extras casting assistant: New York
Luis Garcia ... casting assistant
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Colleen Kenneavy ... extras casting
James Meehan ... extras casting
Christian Rosselli ... casting assistant
Jennifer Sabel ... extras casting associate
Stephanie Yankwitt ... casting assistant
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Matt Chase ... location costumer
Suzanne Flores ... additional costumer
Kathleen Giordano ... costumer
Adam Girardet ... costume production assistant
Demetricus Holloway ... costumer
Sharon Lopez ... costume production assistant
Carmia Marshall ... costumer: New York
Andrew Nelson ... set costumer
Lauren Press ... assistant costume designer
Chris Proctor ... costumer
Elaine Ramires ... costume supervisor
Nancy Servin ... costumer (as Nancy Hart Servin)
Laura Sewrey ... assistant costume designer
Mary Elizabeth Still ... costumer
Marta Villalobos ... set costumer
Leslie Weir ... key costumer
Valerie White ... key costumer
Elaine McGhee ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Terra Bliss-Alvarez ... digital intermediate producer (as Terra Bliss)
Nathan Gunn ... assistant editor
Thomas M. Harrigan ... assistant editor
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Ntana Key ... digital colorist assist (as Ntana B. Key)
Dana Mulligan ... first assistant editor
Breana Pozzi ... editorial production assistant
Steven J. Scott ... supervising digital colorist
Stephen R. Sheridan ... color timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Bradley Simmons ... assistant editor: opening titles
Sean Thompson ... additional editor

Music Department 

Matt Beckley ... additional ProTools
Sally Boldt ... music editor
David Campbell ... conductor: strings and horns / music arranger: strings and horns
Rob Cavallo ... music arranger: songs / music producer: songs
Dan Chase ... additional ProTools
Dorian Crozier ... music programmer
Lisa Jaime ... supervising music editor
Suzie Katayama ... cello
Denise Luiso ... executive in charge of music
Douglas T. McKean ... music mixer (as Doug McKean) / music recording engineer / music recordist (as Doug McKean) / score recording engineer
Justin Reeve ... music coordinator
Bettie Ross ... music preparation: songs
Curtis Roush ... additional music editor
Erich Stratmann ... music editor / music playback operator
Matthew Rush Sullivan ... music supervisor (as Matt Sullivan)
Tim Weil ... additional music arranger / conductor: vocals
Timmy Olmstead ... assistant engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Armstrong ... picture car coordinator
Fabian Arroyo ... transportation
John Bromstead ... driver
Joey Freitas ... driver
Chris George ... driver
Steve Halldorson ... driver: honeywagon
Garner Humphrey ... driver
Dannie Lenz ... driver / transportation local captain
John R. Lopez ... driver
Joel Marrow ... transportation coordinator
Frank Rocha ... driver
Lucas Stein ... driver
Reggie Jackson ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Andrew P. Aguilar ... set production assistant
Jeanne Austin ... assistant: Mr. Radcliffe
Gerard Averill ... location manager: Los Angeles/New Mexico
Ian Baptiste ... stand-in
Brian K. Barnes ... location assistant: New York
Brad Beedle ... set medic
Laura Lynn Berrios ... stand-in
Danielle Blumstein ... assistant production coordinator: New York
Mark Bosia ... medic coordinator
Pamela Bower ... assistant: Ms. Ryan
Jenn Bubka ... set production assistant: New York
Jennifer Lynn Buonantony ... production assistant
Mark Caplin ... construction medic
Patty Carey ... location manager
Brad Carr ... production assistant
Nick Carr ... production assistant
Veronica Castro ... stand-in
Sarah Catizone ... key construction medic
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Michael Chambliss ... hot head technician/operator
John Charles ... software manager: Sony DAC
Ian Chriss ... balloon light technician
Alan Chu ... IT/telecom tech
Adrien Wayne Colon ... production assistant (as Adrien Colon)
Maryann C. Contrubis ... first assistant accountant (as Maryann C. Fondulas)
Atticus Culver-Rease ... additional production assistant
Tami D'Addio ... production assistant
Allison Daly ... accounting clerk
Tom Dames ... assistant accountant
Paulette Dauber ... unit publicist
Kristin Denehy ... dancer
Carol DePasquale ... script supervisor
Brian Dettor ... set production assistant
Elizabeth Devereux ... assistant: Mr. Columbus
Rhonda DeVictor ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Theresa Donahoe ... stand-in
Melissa Downing ... production assistant
Christine Dye ... construction accountant
Nathan Eckenrode ... production assistant
Heidi Erl ... production coordinator
Tasha Espinoza ... production assistant
Jason Farrar ... assistant location manager: New York
Nicole E. Ferrari ... production secretary: New York
Sharon Ferrol-Young ... associate choreographer
Frances Fiore ... unit publicist: New York
McCord Fitzsimmons ... production assistant
Roosevelt Flenoury ... assistant choreographer
Nick Florez ... dancer
Jesse Fox Chaney ... production assistant (as Jesse Chaney)
Allan S. Gordon ... stage producer
Sarah Baker Grillo ... assistant to cast (as Sarah E. Baker)
David Guilbeau ... craft service: Los Angeles (as David 'Cajun' Guilbeau)
Cheri Hall ... first assistant accountant: New Mexico
Jason Halley ... set production assistant
Logan Hard ... accounting clerk
Joe Hatton ... production assistant
Brandon Heidt ... production assistant
Saisie M. Jang ... key assistant location manager
Anne Johns ... production coordinator
Lance Johnson ... production assistant
Thomas Johnston ... script supervisor: New York
Richard Kathlean ... film runner
Kelsey Kline ... assistant production coordinator
Jeffrey E. Kramer ... set production assistant: San Francisco
Christian Labarta ... additional set production assistant
Robert Lamkin ... caterer
Stevie Lazo ... production accountant
Jeffrey Leon ... stand-in (uncredited)
Gine Lui ... location scout
Kristyn Macready ... office production assistant
Elizabeth MacSwan ... set production assistant: New York
Emelie Coleman Mahdavian ... production secretary (as K. Emily Coleman)
Jennifer Mancuso ... office production assistant
Randy Manion ... assistant location manager
Yoli Mapp ... stand-in: Tracie Thoms
Susie Mar ... travel coordinator
Cathy Marshall ... payroll accountant
Tracy A. Martin ... production assistant
Kevin McCollum ... stage producer
Maureen McEvoy ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Shaun M. McGovern ... first assistant accountant
Ryan Mendoza ... second assistant accountant
Khanya Mkhize ... adr loop group
Peter Moody ... assistant location manager
Kip Myers ... location scout
Alison Noel ... intern
Greg Outcalt ... production coordinator: New York
Patrick Tendai Pfupajena ... production assistant: pre-production
Christine Putnam ... production assistant
Daniel Quanz ... production assistant: New Mexico
Duane Ram ... stand-in
Sandy Reed ... craft service
B. Reeves ... production assistant
Michael Riley ... title designer
Matthew Riutta ... assistant location manager
Cisco Rivera ... production assistant
Brad Robinson ... set production assistant
Ryan Schubert ... production assistant
Yovel Schwartz ... production assistant
Nicole Sciacca ... dancer
Jeffrey Seller ... stage producer
Jonathan Shedd ... location manager
Cindy Taylor ... key set production assistant: San Francisco
Katie Taylor ... production assistant
Stacey Thompson ... assistant: Mr. Radcliffe (as Stacey Thompson Matteoli)
Laura Tiz ... first assistant accountant: Los Angeles
R. Dawn Vigil ... production secretary: LA
Nancy Wong ... key assistant location manager
Keith Young ... choreographer
Ami Zins ... film commissioner
Alexander Zweig ... location assistant
Doug Campbell ... stand-in (uncredited)
Mike Lane ... client services (uncredited)
Dave Moorer ... set medic (uncredited)
Edward Schlesinger ... production assistant (uncredited)
Helen Alexis Yonov ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jonathan Larson ... grateful thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page