Attacker You (1984– )
"Atakkâ you!" (original title)

TV Series  -   -  Animation | Family
6.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.5/10 from 188 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: February

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in February.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 158 titles
created 17 Feb 2012
 
a list of 26 titles
created 15 Jan 2013
 
a list of 24 titles
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 40 titles
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 21 titles
created 3 weeks ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Attacker You" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Attacker You (1984– )

Attacker You (1984– ) on IMDb 6.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Attacker You.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1985   1984  

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Yuu Morisawa, an ordinary schoolgirl, leads a double life as the magical singer Creamy Mami.

Stars: Takako Ôta, Yû Mizushima, Kaneta Kimotsuki
Animation | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A furry version of Jules Verne's classic adventure story of the challenge to circumnavigate around the globe in 80 days.

Stars: Banjô Ginga, Ichirô Nagai, Ken'ichi Ogata
Inspector Gadget (1983–1986)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A bumbling bionic police inspector stumbles about on his cases, while his niece and dog secretly do the real investigative work.

Stars: Don Adams, Holly Berger, Frank Welker
The New Tom & Jerry Show (1975–1977)
Animation | Family | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

The Hanna-Barbera-created Oscar-winning cat-and-mouse team of Tom & Jerry returned to TV in an hour-long stretch of new adventures. Here, T&J, after years of rivalry, have become the best ... See full summary »

Stars: Henry Corden, Kathy Gori, Don Messick
Magic Star Magical Emi (1985–1986)
Animation | Family | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Mai can transform into a famous magician star "Magical Emi"...

Stars: Obata Yoko, Atsuko Mine, Naoki Tatsuta
Dejimon adobenchâ (1999–2000)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

An animated series based on the popular children's toy "Digimon", in which kids raise and train electronic monsters to fight against those raised by other kids. The show follows the ... See full summary »

Stars: Hiroaki Hirata, Toshiko Fujita, Chika Sakamoto
Beyblade (2002–2005)
Animation | Action | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Three or four friends roam to various cities to win beyblade battles. In these battles, everyone has his/her special moves and have some common enemies like lio which has tornado type ... See full summary »

Stars: Marlowe Gardiner-Heslin, Alex Hood, David Reale
Babar (1989–2002)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The adventures of the King of the elephants, his family, and friends.

Stars: Gordon Pinsent, Dawn Greenhalgh, Stuart Stone
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

A group of animals have to leave their home, the Farthing Wood, which was destroyed by the people. They travel to the famous White Deer Park and want to make a new home there. Fox is their ... See full summary »

Stars: Rupert Farley, Stacey Gregg, Ron Moody
Snorks (1984–1988)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The Snorks are playful, multicolored underwater creatures that use their built-in snorkels to dart about and make music.

Stars: Michael Bell, Frank Nelson, Patricia Alice Albrecht
Future Boy Conan (TV Series 1978)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

After the world is nearly destroyed by a war, a young boy and his friends must fight to save the world from those who seek to conquer what is left of civilization.

Stars: Noriko Ohara, Masatô Ibu, Mieko Nobusawa
The Smurfs (1981–1990)
Animation | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The Smurfs are little blue creatures that live in mushroom houses in a forest inhabited mainly by their own kind. The smurfs average daily routine is attempting to avoid Gargomel, an evil man who wants to kill our little blue friends.

Stars: Don Messick, Danny Goldman, Lucille Bliss
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Yûko Kobayashi ...
 You Hazuki (unknown episodes)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

anime | volleyball | See All (2) »

Genres:

Animation | Family

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

13 April 1984 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Attacker You  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(58 episodes)

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Seishun no Prelude
(Opening song)
Music by Toshio Kamei
Arrangements by Shirô Sagisu
Lyrics by Yoshiko Miura
Performed by Harumi Kamo
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
title song mawielic
Discuss Attacker You (1984) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?