Edit
Friday After Next (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marcus Raboy

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ice Cube ... (characters) &
DJ Pooh ... (characters)
 
Ice Cube ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Officer #3
Angela Bowie ...
Dolores Sheen ...
...
...
...
Frances Gray ...
Sister Faye (as Frances Dee Gray)
...
Lileé Anderson ...
...
Himself (as Donald Campbell)
...
...
Jovun Fox ...
...
Bad Boy #1 (as Khleo Khaleed Thomas)
...
Bad Boy #2 (as Dan Curtis Lee)
Quentin Prescott Price ...
Darryl Graves ...
...
Terence Washington ...
Crime Brother #1 (as Terence L. Washington)
'Kmac' Kelly Garmon ...
Crime Brother #2 (as Kelly 'K-Mac' Garmon)
Wayne King ...
Crime Brother #3 (as Wayne King Jr.)
Malieek Straughter ...
Crystal Mattison ...
...
Cinnamon (as Tekla Ruchi)
Nikki Davis ...
Traci L. Nelson ...
Amber Stuart ...
John Gipson ...
Lendell 'Kebo' Keeble ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Lamont Bivins ...
Lil Chris (uncredited)
...
Kid (uncredited)
...
Girl Passenger (uncredited)
...
Son (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Matt Alvarez ... producer
Douglas Curtis ... executive producer
Toby Emmerich ... executive producer
Ice Cube ... producer
Matt Moore ... executive producer
Ronn Riser ... associate producer (as Ronn Riser-Muhammad)

Music by 

John Murphy

Cinematography by 

Glen MacPherson

Film Editing by 

Suzanne Hines

Casting By 

Matthew Barry
Nancy Green-Keyes

Production Design by 

Amy B. Ancona

Art Direction by 

Colin De Rouin

Set Decoration by 

Melissa M. Levander

Costume Design by 

Dana Campbell

Makeup Department 

Corinna Liebel ... makeup artist
Denise Pugh-Ruiz ... assistant makeup artist
Roddy Stayton ... hair department head
Robert C. Mathews III ... key hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Frank Salvino ... post-production supervisor
David Witz ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin Bray ... second unit director
Julian Chojnacki ... second unit director
Wendi Lampassi ... second assistant director: additional photography
John Nelson ... first assistant director: additional photography
Robert 'Skid' Skidmore ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Donald Sparks ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Laura Christy ... art department coordinator
Sam Dean ... welder gang boss
Dan Dorfer ... camera scenic artist / on-set stand-by painter
Chad S. Frey ... set designer
Joseph Kevin Garcia ... key set dresser (as Joseph K. Garcia)
Kevin Gilbert ... art production assistant
Jimmie Herron Jr. ... property master
Dervon 'Von' Herron ... assistant property master / property master: re-shoots
Danny Hinzo ... painter
Joseph Kearney ... construction coordinator
Barbara Lange ... assistant production designer
Adrianna Lopez ... buyer
Brook Mansbridge ... general foreman
Rod McFall ... assistant property master: reshoots
Brett Phillips ... set designer
Graham Robertson ... set dresser
Eric Steinway ... set dresser
Bill Taliaferro ... set designer
Christina Ann Wilson ... art director: additional photography (as Christy Wilson)

Sound Department 

Walter Anderson ... production sound mixer
Steve Bartkowicz ... re-recording engineer
Matt Colleran ... sound recordist
Richard Dwan Jr. ... sound editor: TV version
Victor Ray Ennis ... co-supervising sound editor
Gary Gegan ... sound re-recording mixer
Matthew Iadarola ... sound re-recording mixer
Kenneth L. Johnson ... sound designer
Michael Kamper ... sound effects editor
Nancy MacLeod ... sound editor
Anthony M. McCovey ... second boom operator (as Tony McCovey)
Michael McNerney ... adr recordist
Douglas Shamburger ... boom operator (as Doug Shamburger)
Mark P. Stoeckinger ... supervising sound editor
Holger M. Thiele ... sound mastering engineer: re-mix & master: credited on new digital master
Pierre Brand ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David P. Kelsey ... special effects coordinator (as Dave Kelsey)

Visual Effects by 

Gregory Creaser ... imaging/timing supervisor
Janet Quen ... digital effects artist

Stunts 

Brian Bennett ... stunt double: Day Day
Dan Bradley ... stunts
Eugene Collier ... stunt double: Mr. Jones
Bud Davis ... stunts
Thomas Dewier ... stunts (as Tom De Weir)
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunts (as Kevin Lamont Jackson)
Brett A. Jones ... stunts (as Brett Jones)
Dennis Keiffer ... stunts
Manny Perry ... stunts
Denney Pierce ... stunts (as Denny Pierce)
Austin Priester ... stunt double: Santa
Jalon Raney ... stunt double: Uncle Elroy
Sharon Schaffer ... stunt double: Grandma Jones
Paul Sherrod ... stunt double: Santa
Keith Woulard ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tracy Bennett ... still photographer
Julian Chojnacki ... director of photography: second unit
James F. Cornick ... best boy: reshoots
Gary Dagg ... key grip
Will Dearborn ... additional camera loader
Sean P. Fickert ... rigging grip
Chris Funk ... set lighting technician
Sunny Johnson ... grip
Geoffrey D. Knoller ... grip
Ray Milazzo ... assistant camera
Juan Morse ... rigging electrician
Chris Pavlu ... electrician
David Scott ... electrician
David A. Seekins ... film loader: reshoots
Charles Simons ... crane operator
Cricket Sloat ... assistant chief lighting technician
Dempsey Tillman ... video assist operator
J. Wesley Tillman ... electrician
Daniel L. Turrett ... camera operator
James R. Tynes ... gaffer
Paul Wilkowsky ... grip
Troy Kohrs ... grip (uncredited)
John 'Fest' Sandau ... gaffer: additional photography (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lisa Hamil ... casting associate
Rich King ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pamela Broussard ... costume assistant
Conan Castro Jr. ... set costumer
Brenda Donoho ... key set costumer
Kenya Ware ... on-set costumer

Editorial Department 

Elaine C. Andrianos ... first assistant editor
Laura Behary ... assistant editor
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Anthony J. Camaioni ... assistant editor
Robert J. Lemos ... first assistant editor
Harry Muller ... color timer
Ray Neapolitan ... assistant editor
Ron Orenstein ... dailies colorist
Mark T. Osborne ... additional digital colorist
Kevin Soares ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Jeremy Alter ... location manager
William Jorgenson ... assistant location manager
Albert Salsich ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Spring Aspers ... music supervisor
Bronwen Boyan ... music coordinator
Simon Denny ... score mixer / score recordist
Richard Ford ... music editor
Jamie Hardt ... assistant music editor
Robin Joseph ... music clearances
Erin Scully ... music executive
Barrett Strong ... song producer
Terry Wilson ... music editor

Transportation Department 

John Armstrong ... driver
Bruce Callahan ... driver
Alan Kaminsky ... picture car coordinator
Gina August ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Crisoforo Aguilar ... set production assistant
Jeff L. Anderson ... production assistant: re-shoots
Lea Anderson ... craft service
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Dana Belcastro ... production executive
Chris Camerote ... key office production assistant: reshoots
Kyle Cookmeyer ... production assistant
Joseph Ford ... business and legal affairs intern
Peter Girardi ... main and end title sequences
Emily Glatter ... supervising production coordinator
Ronald Hairston Jr. ... craft service
Ronald E. Hairston ... craft service
John Hayes Jr. ... assistant: Mr. Alvarez
Gary Kurashige ... on-set medic
Gina Madrid ... production assistant
David Melito ... assistant accountant
Darius Montgomery ... stand-in
John M. Pisani ... unit publicist
Christy Powers ... medic: construction/rigging
Terri Rainha ... assistant to executive producer (as Terri Carlson) / assistant to line producer (as Terri Carlson)
Christina Rollo ... assistant production coordinator
Jennifer Rowley ... assistant: Mr. Raboy
John Sanchez ... assistant production coordinator: re-shoots
Jerry Sandoval ... assistant: Mr. Raboy
Joan Scheckel ... consultant to Mr. Raby / consultant: Mr. Raboy
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
Bob Shapiro ... production accountant
Ryan Tighe ... key production assistant: additional photograhy
J. Wesley Tillman ... fixtures technician
Steve Trombatore ... payroll accountant
Tim Turner ... assistant accountant
Ron Cosmo Vecchiarelli ... production coordinator (as Ronald Cosmo Vecchiarelli)
Ted Yonenaka ... craft service
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. ... inventory services (uncredited)
C. Stephen Browder ... body double (uncredited)
Michalla Petersen ... voice-over artist (uncredited)
Daniel Villagomez ... credits administrator (uncredited)
Tim Williams ... animal trainer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page