Edit
Trailer Park Boys (TV Series 2001–2018) Poster

(2001–2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mike Clattenburg ... (56 episodes, 2001-2007)
Ron Murphy ... (16 episodes, 2014-2018)
Cory Bowles ... (11 episodes, 2014-2018)
Warren P. Sonoda ... (8 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jonathan Torrens ... (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bobby Farrelly ... (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Bruce McCulloch ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Jay Baruchel ... (1 episode, 2014)
John Dunsworth ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Mike Smith ... (75 episodes, 2004-2018)
Mike Clattenburg ... (creator) (56 episodes, 2001-2007)
John Paul Tremblay ... (56 episodes, 2006-2018)
Robb Wells ... (56 episodes, 2006-2018)
Jonathan Torrens ... (27 episodes, 2002-2015)
Iain Macleod ... (18 episodes, 2004-2007)
Barrie Dunn ... (16 episodes, 2001-2006)
Timm Hannebohm ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Jackie Torrens ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
Tyrone Parsons ...
...
Jeanna Harrison ...
...
...
...
...
Barrie Dunn ...
Jacob Rolfe ...
Michael Jackson ...
George Green ...
Garry James ...
 Detroit Velvet Smooth 27 episodes, 2003-2005
Sam Tarasco ...
Leigh MacInnis ...
Marguerite McNeil ...
...
Jim Swansburg ...
Daniel Lillford ...
 Leslie Dancer / ... 14 episodes, 2004-2016
Richard Collins ...
Rasheed Montgomery ...
Brian Heighton ...
Candy Palmater ...
...
Jason Daley ...
 Alien Trevor #1 / ... 5 episodes, 2007
...
 Sebastian Bach 5 episodes, 2007-2014
Nicholas Lachance ...
 Alien Trevor #2 / ... 5 episodes, 2007
...
...
Nikki Timmons ...
 Background / ... 5 episodes, 2001-2003
Valerie Fougere ...
Vox Smith ...
Chase Duffy ...
 Police Officer / ... 4 episodes, 2005-2014
...
Mary Alvena Poole ...
...
 Officer Erica Miller 4 episodes, 2003-2004
Novalea Buchan ...
 Police Officer 4 episodes, 2004-2005
Mio Adilman ...
...
Veronica Belmonte ...
James MacKay ...
George Canyon ...
 Head Forest Ranger 3 episodes, 2007
David Gunning ...
 Forest Ranger 3 episodes, 2007
Mike O'Neill ...
 Thomas Collins 3 episodes, 2007
Brian Huggins ...
 Shitty Bill 3 episodes, 2007
...
 Officer Daniels 3 episodes, 2014
Conky ...
Shawn Duggan ...
 Corporate Guy / ... 3 episodes, 2004-2017
Ardon Bess ...
...
Doug Barron ...
 Steve Rogers / ... 3 episodes, 2002-2014
Craig Wood ...
 Farmer / ... 3 episodes, 2001-2015
Kim Dunn ...
 Gary, Liquor Store Manager / ... 3 episodes, 2002-2005
Bill Wood ...
 Courier / ... 3 episodes, 2004-2016
Fukuko Saito ...
 Terry & Dennis's Grandmother 3 episodes, 2005
William Parsons ...
...
 Tom Arnold 3 episodes, 2016
...
 Doug Benson 3 episodes, 2016
Jemar Beals ...
...
 Driver / ... 2 episodes, 2003-2014
Sam White ...
 Lance / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2014
Shaun R. Clarke ...
 Prison Guard / ... 2 episodes, 2002-2007
Tara Doyle ...
 Massage Lady / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2004
Linda Busby ...
Jarrett Murphy ...
...
Iain Macleod ...
 Head Mall Cop / ... 2 episodes, 2002-2005
...
 2nd Police Officer 2 episodes, 2002
Kyle Smith ...
 Bottle Kid 2 episodes, 2002
Stan Carew ...
 Police Officer / ... 2 episodes, 2004
Paul MacLeod ...
 Man in Suit / ... 2 episodes, 2004
Michael Gaudet ...
 Pencock / ... 2 episodes, 2015-2016
Rena Kossatz ...
 Ladylike Older Woman / ... 2 episodes, 2015-2016
...
 Kevin / ... 2 episodes, 2016-2018
...
Evan Jesso ...
 Bully #2 / ... 2 episodes, 2016-2017
...
...
...
...
...
Thom Payne ...
 Internal Affairs Officer 2 episodes, 2017
Denny Doherty ...
 Ryan Shockneck 1 episode, 2007
...
Mark Graham ...
 Male Pharmacist 1 episode, 2014
Kita McRory ...
 Girl in Chinese Restaurant 1 episode, 2014
...
...
Laura Kohoot ...
Jordan Talbot ...
 Mall Cop 1 episode, 2014
Kevin Nugent ...
 Border Guard 1 episode, 2007
...
 Receptionist 1 episode, 2014
Max Humphreys ...
 Hockey Kid 1 episode, 2014
Agnes M. Laan ...
 Porn Girl #1 1 episode, 2014
Pascale Roger-McKeever ...
...
 Sports Cashier 1 episode, 2014
...
 Security Guard 1 episode, 2014
Francesca Lee ...
 Porn Girl #2 1 episode, 2014
Ron Lefchak ...
Dan Short ...
 Customer Service Rep 1 episode, 2014
Paul Edwards ...
 Crown Prosecutor 1 episode, 2007
Nicole Fairbairn ...
 Officer Sally 1 episode, 2007
Angela Vermeir ...
Donna Davis ...
 Mandy's Friend 1 episode, 2007
Scott DeCoste ...
 Hippy Man 1 episode, 2014
Pam Lutz ...
 Mrs. Anderson 1 episode, 2007
Nirah Villeneuve ...
 Paradise 1 episode, 2007
...
 Police Officer #2 1 episode, 2014
Molly Thomason ...
 Kid in Crowd #1 1 episode, 2007
Sheumain MacLeod ...
 Kid in Crowd #2 1 episode, 2007
Ian Shipley ...
 Kid in Crowd #3 1 episode, 2007
Brian Phillips ...
 Announcer 1 episode, 2007
Thomas Niles ...
 Gas Attendant 1 episode, 2017
Aaron Armstrong ...
 Police Officer 1 episode, 2001
...
 Phil - hydroponics guy 1 episode, 2001
Alma Godwin ...
 Mrs. Peterson 1 episode, 2001
Angelique Jensen ...
...
 Loan Officer 1 episode, 2001
Jeremiah Sparks ...
Annemarie Cassidy ...
 Other Police Officer 1 episode, 2002
Lara Cassidy ...
 Witch #1 1 episode, 2002
Joanne Hagen ...
 Librarian 1 episode, 2002
Richard Jessome ...
 Chantel 1 episode, 2002
Robert Klingerman ...
Ed Macdonald ...
 Hampton - The Bible Pimp 1 episode, 2002
Tania Rudolph ...
Celia Alida Rutte ...
 Witch #3 1 episode, 2002
Michael Volpe ...
 Gas Station Attendant 1 episode, 2002
...
 Prosecutor 1 episode, 2003
Mauralea Austin ...
 Saleswoman 1 episode, 2003
P.J. Crosby ...
 Erica's Daughter 1 episode, 2003
Francine Deschepper ...
 Travel Agent 1 episode, 2003
...
 Himself 1 episode, 2003
Jennifer Overton ...
...
Joseph Rutten ...
 Elderly Man 1 episode, 2003
Glen Grant ...
Trina Hennick ...
 Government Woman 1 episode, 2004
Paul Leblanc ...
 Prison Guard 1 episode, 2004
Nicola Lipman ...
Jon K. Loverin ...
 Driving Instructor 1 episode, 2004
Rita MacNeil ...
 Herself 1 episode, 2004
...
 Jason Hendricks 1 episode, 2004
Nancy Regan ...
 Reporter 1 episode, 2004
Jerry Strum ...
 Taxi Driver 1 episode, 2004
Ian Tench ...
 Orderly 1 episode, 2004
Daniel O'Leary ...
 Registrar 1 episode, 2005
Colleen Zimmerman ...
 Student 1 episode, 2005
...
 First Customer 1 episode, 2006
...
 Chief of Police 1 episode, 2006
Liam Cyr ...
 Young Julian 1 episode, 2006
Corey Janes ...
 Teacher 1 episode, 2006
Pauline Kaill ...
 Farm Lady 1 episode, 2006
Hans Pettersen ...
 Young Bubbles 1 episode, 2006
...
 Flower Delivery Guy 1 episode, 2006
Mitchell Taylor ...
 Young Ricky 1 episode, 2006
Mike Tompkins ...
 Police Officer 1 episode, 2006
Riley Brock ...
Shane Anderson ...
 Officer 1 episode, 2015
Renee Clark ...
 Sharon the Florist 1 episode, 2015
Travis Flint ...
 Auction Guy 1 episode, 2015
...
...
Darcy Lindzon ...
 Store Clerk 1 episode, 2015
Aaliyah Arab ...
...
 Frankie DiBiosi 1 episode, 2016
Garnet Estabrooks ...
 Mr. Finch 1 episode, 2016
...
 Sales Person 1 episode, 2016
Emmanuel John ...
 Guy Campus Cop 1 episode, 2016
...
 Jimmy Kimmel 1 episode, 2016
Blair Langille ...
 Firefighter #1 1 episode, 2016
Sheena Larkin ...
...
 Woman from Couple #1 1 episode, 2016
Lloyd MacKay ...
 Singer on Stage 1 episode, 2016
Eric Noel ...
 Bailiff 1 episode, 2016
Michael Oliver ...
 Mr. Green 1 episode, 2016
...
 Truck Driver 1 episode, 2016
Paige Smith ...
 Hippie Girl 1 episode, 2016
Greg Thomey ...
Julia Topple ...
 Girl Campus Cop 1 episode, 2016
Mary Vingoe ...
 Elderly Lady 1 episode, 2016
Taeon Williams ...
Samantha Wilson ...
Beth Amiro ...
 Pothead #2 1 episode, 2017
Ethan Brown ...
 Hockey Kid #6 1 episode, 2017
Liam Dorey ...
 Bottle Kid 1 episode, 2017
Joel Freckelton ...
 Pro Shop Clerk 1 episode, 2017
Vikki Humphrey ...
 Golf Course Bartender 1 episode, 2017
Stephen LeBail ...
 Bust Cop 1 episode, 2017
Grant MacIssac ...
 Gorilla Fingers 1 episode, 2017
Nathan MacKinnon ...
 Nathan MacKinnon 1 episode, 2017
...
 Zodiac Cop 1 episode, 2017
Bradley Matheson ...
 Flea Market Person 1 episode, 2017
...
 Bottle Kid 1 episode, 2017
...
 Gordon Dax 1 episode, 2017
Joshua Schlaganweit ...
 Police Officer 1 episode, 2017
Danielle Sarty ...
 Sunnyvale Local / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015
Ona Archibald ...
 2nd grocery store clerk (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001
Bob Chaisson ...
 1st Grocery Store Clerk (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001
Blain Morris ...
 Terry (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Jason Shipley ...
 Documentary Narrator (uncredited) 1 episode, 2004

Series Produced by 

Gary Howsam ... executive producer (50 episodes, 2014-2018)
Mike Smith ... producer (50 episodes, 2014-2018)
John Paul Tremblay ... producer (50 episodes, 2014-2018)
Robb Wells ... producer (50 episodes, 2014-2018)
Jonathan Walker ... line producer (30 episodes, 2014-2016)
Aaron Horton ... line producer (20 episodes, 2017-2018)
Erica Benson ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Norm Bolen ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Mike Clattenburg ... co-producer / producer (unknown episodes)
Barrie Dunn ... co-producer / producer (unknown episodes)
Rachel Fulford ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Laura Michalchyshyn ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Michael Volpe ... co-producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Michael Jackson ... (unknown episodes)
Blain Morris ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Adamm Liley ... (40 episodes, 2014-2017)
David Albiston ... (unknown episodes)
Mike Clattenburg ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Jeremy Harty ... (60 episodes, 2001-2016)
Sarah Byrne ... (26 episodes, 2003-2016)
Caley MacLennan ... (10 episodes, 2014)
Mike Clattenburg ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Erin Hennessey ... (10 episodes, 2014)
Susan Forrest ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Nicole Dooley ... (50 episodes, 2014-2018)

Series Art Direction by 

Michael Pierson ... (30 episodes, 2014-2016)
Andy Miller ... (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
Bob Chaisson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Michael Holleran ... (12 episodes, 2014-2015)

Series Costume Design by 

Nicole Dooley ... (41 episodes, 2001-2007)
Sarah Dunsworth ... (40 episodes, 2014-2017)
Annemarie Cassidy ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Jim Macdonald ... key hair stylist (25 episodes, 2006-2014)
Lindsay Thorne ... key makeup artist (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Tania Rudolph ... key makeup artist (6 episodes, 2006)
Barbi Jollota ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 2005-2007)
Caroline Barselotti ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Annemarie Cassidy ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Aaron Horton ... production manager (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jonathan Walker ... production manager (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Stephanie Carbert ... production manager (unknown episodes)
Edward Peill ... production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Preston Hudson ... first assistant director (40 episodes, 2014-2017)
Rob Cotterill ... second assistant director / first assistant director (38 episodes, 2002-2007)
Nicole Close ... second assistant director (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jason Shipley ... first assistant director (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
Derek Filiatrault ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2005)
Yalitsa Riden ... trainee assistant director (10 episodes, 2014)
Dan Shortt ... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2014)
Michael Tassie ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2014)
Vicki Donkin ... trainee assistant director (10 episodes, 2015)
Byron Ingram ... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2015)
André Pettigrew ... trainee assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Damien Owen Trainor ... daily assistant director / daily third assistant director (2 episodes, 2007)
Sarah Dunsworth ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Timmons ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Jesse Stewart ... second assistant art director / construction coordinator (30 episodes, 2014-2016)
Andy Miller ... property master (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
M. Danica Ban ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2004-2006)
Keith Currie ... property master (10 episodes, 2014)
Mike Ryan Hall ... second assistant art director (10 episodes, 2014)
Jason Johnson ... assistant property master (10 episodes, 2014)
James Kennedy ... on-set dresser (10 episodes, 2014)
Darcy McDaid ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2015)
Ryan Vessey ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2017)
Bob Chaisson ... property master (unknown episodes)
Gary Allen Ferguson ... property master (unknown episodes)
Sean Hynes ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Erin McCutcheon ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Mike Tompkins ... set labor (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Brian Power ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (88 episodes, 2001-2017)
Graham Colwell ... dialogue editor (55 episodes, 2002-2017)
Alexander Rosborough ... production sound mixer / boom operator (40 episodes, 2007-2017)
Bob Melanson ... dialogue editor / dialog editor / supervising sound editor (34 episodes, 2001-2016)
Ian Thomson ... boom operator (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Neal Gaudet ... re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rob Power ... sound effects editor (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Cory Tetford ... foley artist (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Adam Burke ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2017)
Lukas Pearse ... foley artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Krista Wells ... foley artist (9 episodes, 2001-2007)
Aram Kouyoumdjian ... sound mixer (9 episodes, 2014)
Jeremy VanSlyke ... foley artist (9 episodes, 2014)
Eva Madden ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2014)
Amy Miller ... assistant dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Blain Morris ... assistant sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Jarrett Murphy ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Mike Smith ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Gary Coates ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Helen Thach ... visual effects (2 episodes, 2017)
Mike Sevigny ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2014)
Conner Stirling ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2018)

Series Stunts 

Arnold Rafuse ... stunt coordinator / stunt double (5 episodes, 2007-2014)
John Awoods ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2007)
Derek Covey ... stunts (1 episode, 2003)
Randy Boliver ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Christie Carter ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Peter Simas ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Zach Tovey ... stunt double: Lahey (1 episode, 2017)
Wayne Wells ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Christine Knickle ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Kenny ... gaffer (40 episodes, 2014-2017)
David Chisholm ... key grip (20 episodes, 2014-2016)
Stephane Sinclair-Fortin ... first assistant "a" camera (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Peter Sutherland ... camera operator: "a" camera (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Darcy Fraser ... first assistant camera (16 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jordan Schella ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2007)
Alan Sweet ... best boy electrician (10 episodes, 2007)
Kyle Cameron ... camera operator "a" camera (10 episodes, 2014)
Halley Davies ... first assistant "b" camera (10 episodes, 2014)
Jeff Bowes ... data management technician (10 episodes, 2015)
Graeme Everett ... best boy electric (10 episodes, 2016)
Jason Grant ... best boy grip (10 episodes, 2016)
Byron Kutchera ... camera operator: "b" camera (10 episodes, 2016)
Pat Holland ... best boy/electric (10 episodes, 2017)
Riley Smith ... still photographer (10 episodes, 2017)
Pat Campbell ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2014)
Kevin Kumar-Misir ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2015)
Brian Wilcox ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2016)
Paul Tran ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2001)
Tim Jennings ... generator op (1 episode, 2015)
Mike Tompkins ... still photographer (1 episode, 2017)
Michael Jackson ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Adamm Liley ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Jarrett Murphy ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Lawrence Willett ... electrician (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2001-2006)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Candace Knocton ... assistant costume designer (10 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Haydon Roy ... costume assistant (10 episodes, 2014)
Angela Bateman ... costume truck supervisor (10 episodes, 2016)
Nicole Dooley ... wardrobe (6 episodes, 2001)

Series Editorial Department 

Bobby Matheson ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2014)
Graeme Pass ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2014)
Jeff Bowes ... colorist / post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2015)
Set Shuter ... colorist (10 episodes, 2018)
Joshua Jinchereau ... colorist (4 episodes, 2014)
Joni Church ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Annabel Bleicher ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Dennis Bradley ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Todd Davidson ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Shaun Clarke ... location manager (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Cailin O'Neil ... location assistant (10 episodes, 2007)
Dan Jennings ... location production assistant (10 episodes, 2016)
Marc Tetreault ... assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2016)
Jacob McIntyre ... location assistant (6 episodes, 2007)
Amelia Goulet ... location production assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Ross Macdonald ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Velma Barkwell ... music supervisor (10 episodes, 2007)

Series Transportation Department 

Gilbert Russell ... transportation coordinator (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
Robert Bennett ... transportation captain (10 episodes, 2014)

Series Other crew 

Allan Magee ... creative consultant (56 episodes, 2001-2007)
Rebecca Sharratt ... production coordinator (50 episodes, 2002-2007)
Jason Daley ... production assistant (50 episodes, 2014-2018)
Trina Hickey ... executive assistant to Gary Howsam (40 episodes, 2014-2017)
Nick Trim ... production coordinator (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Aaron Horton ... production coordinator (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sean Doyle ... second assistant accountant / trainee production coordinator (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Irene Astle ... production accountant (20 episodes, 2016-2018)
Allyson Cameron ... first assistant accountant / payroll accountant (20 episodes, 2016-2018)
Debra Beck ... first assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2014)
Emily Boston ... assistant to producers (10 episodes, 2014)
Jeff Corkum ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2014)
Jennifer Tilley ... assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2014)
Andrea H. Greaney ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2015)
Linda Hallett ... payroll accountant (10 episodes, 2015)
Colleen McMaster ... first assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2015)
Mark H. Pound ... tutor / set medic (10 episodes, 2015)
Beth Amiro ... set production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Tricia Fish ... script consultant (6 episodes, 2001)
Nikki Timmons ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Brandy Hewitt ... directing shadow (2 episodes, 2015)
Iain Macleod ... story editor (1 episode, 2001)
William Flower ... marine co-coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Megan Wennberg ... script supervisor / story editor (1 episode, 2015)
Ona Archibald ... craft service (unknown episodes)
Bob Chaisson ... gun wrangler (unknown episodes)
Richard Colp ... on-set craft (unknown episodes)
Caitlyn Colquhoun ... set supervisor (unknown episodes)
Ian Doig ... wild animal trainer: cougar (unknown episodes)
Linda Foster ... accountant (unknown episodes)
Margo Fulmer ... office production assistant (unknown episodes)
Heather Houston ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Judy Hero Robertson ... assistant to producers (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Timmons ... continuity (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Denny Doherty ... dedicatee (1 episode, 2007)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page