IMDb > X2 (2003)
X2
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips
Photos (See all 182 | slideshow) Videos (see all 13)
X2 -- US Home Video Trailer from 20th Century Fox
X2 -- Nightcrawler breaks into the oval office and demands mutant freedom now.
X2 -- US Theatrical Trailer from 20th Century Fox
X2 -- The X-Men band together to find a mutant assassin who has made an attempt on the President's life, while the Mutant Academy is attacked by military forces.
X2 -- Magneto breaks free.

Overview

User Rating:
7.5/10   286,395 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 24% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Zak Penn (story) and
David Hayter (story) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for X2 on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
2 May 2003 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
The time has come for those who are different to stand united See more »
Plot:
The X-Men band together to find a mutant assassin who has made an attempt on the President's life, while the Mutant Academy is attacked by military forces. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
5 wins & 33 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Most "X"-Cellent!! See more (1019 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Patrick Stewart ... Professor Charles Xavier

Hugh Jackman ... Logan / Wolverine

Ian McKellen ... Eric Lensherr / Magneto

Halle Berry ... Ororo Munroe / Storm

Famke Janssen ... Jean Grey

James Marsden ... Scott Summers / Cyclops

Anna Paquin ... Marie / Rogue

Rebecca Romijn ... Raven Darkholme / Mystique (as Rebecca Romijn-Stamos)

Brian Cox ... William Stryker

Alan Cumming ... Kurt Wagner / Nightcrawler

Bruce Davison ... Senator Kelly

Aaron Stanford ... John Allerdyce / Pyro

Shawn Ashmore ... Bobby Drake / Iceman

Kelly Hu ... Yuriko Oyama / Lady Deathstrike

Katie Stuart ... Kitty Pryde / Shadowcat

Kea Wong ... Jubilation Lee / Jubilee

Cotter Smith ... President McKenna

Chiara Zanni ... White House Tour Guide
Jackie A. Greenbank ... President's Secretary

Michael Soltis ... White House Checkpoint Agent
Michael David Simms ... Lead White House Agent

David Fabrizio ... Oval Office Agent Fabrizio

Roger R. Cross ... Oval Office Agent Cartwright

Richard Bradshaw ... Special Ops Agent

Bryce Hodgson ... Artie
Glen Curtis ... Museum Teenager #1

Greg Rikaart ... Museum Teenager #2

Shauna Kain ... Theresa Cassidy / Siryn

Ty Olsson ... Mitchell Laurio
Alfonso Quijada ... Federal Bldg. Cleaning Twin #1
Rene Quijada ... Federal Bldg. Cleaning Twin #2

Brad Loree ... Stryker at age 40
Sheri G. Feldman ... Augmentation Room Doctor

Connor Widdows ... Jones

Daniel Cudmore ... Piotr Rasputin / Colossus

Peter Wingfield ... Stryker Soldier Lyman
Charles Siegel ... Dr. Shaw

Steve Bacic ... Dr. Hank McCoy

Michael Reid MacKay ... Jason 143

James Kirk ... Ronny Drake

Jill Teed ... Madeline Drake
Alf Humphreys ... William Drake (as Alfred E. Humphreys)

Michasha Armstrong ... Plastic Prison Guard
Robert Hayley ... Cop
Mark Lukyn ... Cop #1, Lead Cop

Kendall Cross ... Cop #2

Keely Purvis ... Little Girl 143

Dylan Kussman ... Stryker Soldier Wilkins
Jason Whitmer ... Stryker Soldier Smith (as Jason S. Whitmer)

Aaron Pearl ... Stryker Soldier

Aaron Douglas ... Stryker Soldier #1

Colin Lawrence ... Stryker Soldier #2

Richard C. Burton ... Loading Bay Stryker Soldier #1
Michael Joycelyn ... Loading Bay Stryker Soldier #2

Nolan Gerard Funk ... Captured X-Kid (as Nolan Funk)

Devin Douglas Drewitz ... Captured X-Kid
Jermaine Lopez ... Captured X-Kid
Sideah Alladice ... Captured X-Kid

Kurt Max Runte ... Chief of Staff Abrahams

Benjamin Glenday ... Cameraman
Lori Stewart ... F-16 Fighter Pilot

Ted Friend ... News Reporter
Mi-Jung Lee ... News Reporter
Marrett Green ... News Reporter
Jill Krop ... News Reporter

Brian Peck ... News Reporter
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Layke Anderson ... Blond X-Kid Dressed in Blue (uncredited)

Emily Hirst ... Ice Cream Girl (uncredited)

David Kaye ... TV Host (uncredited)

Blake Mawson ... X Kid #5 (uncredited)
Darren McGuire ... Stryker Soldier Stabbed in Foot by Logan (uncredited)

Mike Mitchell ... Guard (uncredited)

Jade Ramsey ... Twin X-Kid (uncredited)

Nikita Ramsey ... Twin X-Kid (uncredited)

Newton Thomas Sigel ... Police Officer (uncredited)

Bryan Singer ... Security Officer in Magneto's Prison (uncredited)

Valerie Tian ... X-Kid at Museum (uncredited)

Shaina Tianne Unger ... Xavier's Student (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Bryan Singer 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Zak Penn (story) and
David Hayter (story) &
Bryan Singer (story)

Michael Dougherty (screenplay) &
Dan Harris (screenplay) and
David Hayter (screenplay)

Produced by
Avi Arad .... executive producer
Tom DeSanto .... executive producer
Ross Fanger .... co-producer
Kevin Feige .... co-producer
David Gorder .... associate producer
Stan Lee .... executive producer
John H. Radulovic .... line producer
Selwyn Roberts .... line producer: UK
Lauren Shuler Donner .... producer
Bryan Singer .... executive producer
Ralph Winter .... producer
 
Original Music by
John Ottman 
 
Cinematography by
Newton Thomas Sigel (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Elliot Graham (co-editor)
John Ottman 
 
Casting by
Roger Mussenden 
 
Production Design by
Guy Hendrix Dyas 
 
Art Direction by
Geoff Hubbard (supervising art director)
Helen Jarvis 
 
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Wilcox 
 
Costume Design by
Louise Mingenbach 
 
Makeup Department
Julie Boule .... prosthetics artist
Susan Boyd .... hair stylist
Mary Burton .... makeup artist: Halle Berry
Cindy Burwash .... assistant hair stylist: second unit
Jeannie Chow .... hair stylist: second unit
Rita Ciccozzi .... head makeup artist
Shannon Coppin .... first assistant makeup artist: second unit
Jayne Dancose .... key makeup artist
Jack Edjourian .... miniature set designer
David Fowler .... prosthetics artist
Joann Fowler .... makeup artist
Norma Hill-Patton .... makeup designer
Monica Huppert .... special makeup effects artist
Win Konijn .... assistant makeup artist: second unit
Toby Lindala .... special makeup effects artist
Kandace Loewen .... key hair stylist: second unit
Marianne Lovink .... prosthetics artist
Shauna Magrath .... assistant makeup artist
Jay McClennen .... key prosthetic artist
Ann McLaren .... key prosthetic artist
Beverly Moncrief .... contact lens technician
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran .... hair department head (as Jennifer O'Halloran)
Christopher Mark Pinhey .... special makeup effects artist
Leanne Rae Podavin .... makeup effects artist
Charles Porlier .... key makeup artist: Vancouver
Jessica Rain .... special effects hair stylist
Dan Smiczek .... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Gordon J. Smith .... special makeup designer (as Gordon Smith)
Frederic Soumagnas .... senior technical director
Nancy Steyns .... assistant hair stylist
Bill Terezakis .... special makeup effects artist
Pauline L. Tremblay .... key hair stylist
Angela Wood .... makeup artist
Margaret Yaworski .... makeup artist: second unit
Krista Young .... key makeup artist: second unit
Wally Chin .... rotoscope (uncredited)
Renate Leuschner .... wig maker (uncredited)
Cass McClure .... foam latex technician: xmen costume department (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Stewart Bethune .... unit production manager
Charlie Davis .... post-production supervisor
Ross Fanger .... unit production manager
Jason D. McGatlin .... production supervisor (as Jason McGatlin)
Yvonne Melville .... unit manager: second unit
Patrick Esposito .... post-production manager (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Arnold .... second assistant director (as David K. Arnold)
David R. Baron .... third assistant director: Plate unit (as Dave Baron)
Ashley Bell .... trainee assistant director
Misha Bukowski .... third assistant director: second unit
Ben Burt .... second second assistant director
Silver Butler .... third assistant director
Lee Cleary .... first assistant director
Peter Dashkewytch .... first assistant director: Plate unit
Sallie Anne Hard .... second assistant director: UK
Gary Hawes .... trainee assistant director
Mindy Heslin .... second assistant director: Plate unit
Alexis Hinde .... second assistant director: Plate unit
Ella Kutschera .... first assistant director: Plate unit
J.J. Linsalata .... third assistant director
Philip Nee Nee .... trainee assistant director
Matt Rebenkoff .... first assistant director: second unit
Ian Samoil .... third assistant director: Plate unit
Eddy Santos .... second assistant director: second unit
Gerrod Shully .... second second assistant director
Brian Smrz .... second unit director
Jane Talbot .... trainee assistant director: second unit
Fiona Winning .... second assistant director: second unit
 
Art Department
Dominique Arcadio .... art researcher
J.P. Bagshaw .... set dresser
Tor Baxter .... lead carpenter
Brent Bennett .... set dresser
Brent Berg .... scenic carpenter
Michael Bethune .... set dresser
Martine Bilodeau .... painter
Wayne Binmore .... scenic carpenter
Jim Birkel .... construction foreman
Linda Marie Bishop .... signwriter
Josephine Bleuer .... stand-by greens
Brent Boates .... storyboard artist
Stevhan Bonn .... scenic artist
Brenda Borrowman .... scenic artist
Peter Bradshaw .... lead painter
Troy Brolly .... scenic carpenter
Nancy Anna Brown .... set designer (as Nancy Brown)
Gordon Brunner .... lead set dresser
Mario Burelle .... painter
John Carr .... assistant greens
Melanie Cassidy .... art department assistant
Lubor Cencak .... scenic artist
Dianne Chadwick .... graphic designer
J. André Chaintreuil .... set designer (as J. Andre Chaintrevil)
Chad W. Chilibeck .... set dresser (as Chad Chilibeck)
James H. Chow .... property master
Robert Consing .... storyboard artist
Christopher Cooper .... lead carpenter (as Chris Cooper)
J. Geoff Crosby .... scenic carpenter
Wallace Cross .... painter
Doug Currie .... scenic artist
H. Michael Dale .... model maker (as Michael Dale)
John Dale .... lead carpenter
Paul Duffy .... paint foreman
Bill Earle .... lead labourer
Jack Edjourian .... miniature set designer
Jack Edjourian .... minuature set construction
Dean Eilertson .... property master: second unit
Mark Ennis .... scenic carpenter
Glenn Foerster .... assistant greens
Douglas B. Foreman .... props: second unit (as Doug Foreman)
Luke Freeborn .... set designer
Allan Galajda .... set designer
Ward Galvin .... construction foreman
Jack Gauvreau .... sculptor
James Gawley .... claw maker
Roy Gervais .... scenic carpenter
Mark Goerner .... illustrator
Trevor Goring .... storyboard artist
Collin Grant .... storyboard artist
Neall C. Halingten .... scenic carpenter
Gabriel Hardman .... storyboard artist
Brentan Harron .... assistant art director
Simon Haywood-Anderson .... set dresser
Dan Hermansen .... set designer
Lawrence A. Hubbs .... lead set designer (as Lawrence Hubbs)
Sally Hudson .... graphic artist (as Sally Hudson-Lawrence)
Sally Hudson .... graphic designer (as Sally Hudson-Lawrence)
Lynne Huitson .... supervising art director: UK
Douglas Jang .... lead carpenter
Jon Jarema .... uncredited
James Jones .... sculptor (as James H. Jones)
Ura Jones .... set decoration coordinator
Aaron Jordan .... sculptor
Patrick Kearns .... on-set dresser
Franziska Keller .... art department coordinator
Teresa Kelly .... scenic artist
Brad Knull .... painter
John Kobylka .... stand-by carpenter
Barry Kootchin .... head scenic artist
Gary B. Krakoff Jr. .... propmaker foreman
Ralf Kroning .... lead carpenter
Ray Lai .... graphic designer
Jason B. Landels .... assistant property master (as Jason Landels)
Sean Lavoie .... lead painter
Thomas W. Lay Jr. .... storyboard artist (as Thomas Lay)
Janis Lee .... scenic artist
Franklin Leibel .... scenic artist
Catherine Leighton .... assistant property master
Andrew Li .... set designer
Tim Linklater .... previsualization
Avo Liva .... greens coordinator
Vladimir Lushnikov .... sculptor
Malcolm MacLean .... lead painter
Jon Martell .... painter
Ignacio McBurney .... assistant set decorator
David McLean .... storyboard artist
Sam McMaster .... lead carpenter
Dean McQuillen .... lead carpenter
Jean-Francois Mignault .... illustrator
Harvey Moeller .... scenic carpenter
Rick Newsome .... storyboard artist (as Richard Newsome)
John Noel .... lead carpenter
Marek Normon .... sculptor
Larry Osland .... lead painter
James Oxford .... illustrator
Paul Ozzimo .... illustrator
Claudio Palavecino .... assistant props
Henry Parker .... lead carpenter
Dan Pemberton .... construction coordinator: additional photography
Cricket Price .... model maker
Peter Prince .... scenic carpenter
Martin Quesnel .... lead carpenter
Margot Ready .... set designer
Matt Reddy .... lead set dresser
Jan Reeves .... painter
Steve Reintjes .... plasterer
Gillian Richards .... key painter: Vancouver
Greg Rideout .... scenic carpenter
Tom Robertson .... stand-by painter
Michael Osborn Roddick .... lead carpenter
Guy Roland .... set dresser
Francisco Rosa .... plasterer
Eric Rosenberg .... graphic designer
Aimee Rousey .... art department coordinator
Ann Rowley .... set dresser
Nathan Schroeder .... illustrator
Chris A. Sharp .... props: second unit (as Christopher 'Sharpie' Sharp)
Brian Shell .... lead carpenter
Dean Sherriff .... illustrator
Russell Shiels .... lead laborer
Valerie Shmakin .... scenic artist
Judy Silver .... assistant greens
Dennis Simard .... set dresser
Anya Slade .... model maker
Ron Sowden .... assistant set decorator
Spencer Stevenson .... lead carpenter
G. Scott Stewart .... construction buyer
Mark Stope .... model maker
Peter Sysoev .... scenic artist
Mario Tomas-Niedworok .... paint foreman (as Mario Tomas)
Adrien Van Viersen .... storyboard artist (as Adrien C. Van Viersen)
Ronald Voskuil .... lead painter
Ross Wahl .... set decorator: second unit
Ross Wahl .... set dresser
Trinita Waller .... prop buyer
Rob Waterbeek .... scenic carpenter
Scott Wellerbrink .... lead carpenter
Sara Wells .... scenic artist
Thom Wells .... construction coordinator (as Thomas Wells)
Sean Will .... lead painter
Sean Will .... scenic painter
Chris Wills .... lead carpenter
Barbara Wilson .... assistant art director
Vernon Winn .... metal fabricator
Dean Wolcott .... set designer
Kay Yamanaka .... painter
Gary York .... construction foreman
Gary Young .... prop builder
Dragan Zaric .... scenic artist
Milena Zdravkovic .... set designer
Janice Lynn Coats .... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Ricardo F. Delgado .... concept artist (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Erik Aadahl .... sound effects editor
Craig Berkey .... co-supervising sound editor
Craig Berkey .... sound designer
Andy Bishop .... cable person
James Bolt .... additional sound mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Jim Brookshire .... dialogue editor
Sandy Buchanan .... adr recordist
David Burk .... first assistant sound editor
William Butler .... sound mixer: second unit
Claudia Carle .... adr recordist
Scott Carroll .... boom operator: second unit
Derek Casari .... adr engineer
Blake R. Cornett .... first assistant sound editor (as Blake Cornett)
Susan Dawes .... dialogue editor (as Susan Shackelford Dawes)
Robert Deschaine .... adr mixer
David Diamond .... boom operator: second unit
Kevin Globerman .... digital recordist
Tim Gomillion .... sound recordist
Marilyn Graf .... foley artist (as Marilyn Graf Hubbard)
Laura Graham .... adr editor
Ann Hadsell .... adr mixer
Doug Hemphill .... sound mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Michael Herbick .... sound mixer
Dave Kulczycki .... sound effects editor
John A. Larsen .... supervising sound editor
Jon Lavender .... boom operator
David Lucarelli .... adr recordist
Paul Massey .... sound mixer
Tim McColm .... re-recording engineer
Alyson Dee Moore .... foley artist (as Alyson Moore)
Scott Morgan .... foley recordist
John Morris .... foley supervisor
Matt Patterson .... sound recordist
Steve F. Price .... foley editor
Charleen Richards .... adr mixer
Tim Richardson .... sound mixer: second unit
John Roesch .... foley artist
Dennis Rogers .... sound recordist
William Stein .... sound re-recording engineer
Donald Sylvester .... adr supervisor
Bruce Tanis .... foley editor
Bruce Tanis .... sound effects editor
Tami Treadwell .... adr recordist
Anthony Woodman .... sound librarian
Rob Young .... sound mixer
Wendy Czajkowsky .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Chris Roberts .... adr mixer: UK (uncredited)
John Soukup .... sound transfer (uncredited)
Graham Timmer .... daily boom operator (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Kevin J. Andruschak .... pyrotechnics assistant (as Kevin James Andruschak)
Thomas D. Bacho Jr. .... special effects technician
Becky Bates .... special effects buyer
Perry Beckham .... special effects rigger
Gordon Bellamy .... head model maker
Greg Bellavance .... special effects
Stewart Bradley .... pyrotechnics supervisor
Oscar G. Castillo .... special effects
Dan Clark .... special effects assistant (as Dan Clarke)
Kelly Coe .... fabricator
Nic Curragh .... special effects
Gord Davis .... special effects supervisor
Alain de Zilva .... special effects contact lens artist: EYETECH Optics
Doug de Zilva .... president: EYETECH Optics, Canada
Jason Dolan .... special effects assistant
André Dominguez .... special effects rigger
Dave Dunaway .... special effects
Adrian Fisher .... special effects assistant
Franz Fraitzl .... special effects
Kristina Frisch .... lab technician
Gregg Goldstone .... assistant director: miniature unit
Roy Goode .... special effects technician
Barry Hebein .... special effects (as Barry Valentine Hebein)
Steve Hepworth .... pyrotechnics assistant (as Stephen Hepworth)
Trevor Hill .... special effects
Marty Huculiak .... special effects fabricator
Jordan Kidston .... special effects
Steve Knight .... special effects rigger
Maya Kulenovic .... prosthetic artist
Bruno Maganic .... special effects
Wayne Magnison .... special effects
Eric Milner .... special effects
Kim Mortensen .... key special effects assistant
Brian Nakazawa .... special effects
Colin Naso .... special effects assistant: second unit
Paul Noël .... special effects assistant: second unit
Bob Price .... special effects
Rod Quinn .... special effects
Derek Rockhill .... special effects assistant (as Derrick Rockhill)
Robert Rockhill .... special effects
Clancy Scheirer .... special effects assistant: second unit
Clay Scheirer .... special effects best boy (as Clayton Scheirer)
Grant Smith .... special effects technician
Terry Sonderhoff .... pyrotechnics assistant
Wayne Szybunka .... special effects assistant: second unit
Geoff Turner .... special effects
Attila Vaski .... special effects
Andrew Verhoeven .... special effects supervisor
Mike Vézina .... special effects director
Cameron Waldbauer .... special effects supervisor (as Cam Waldbauer)
John Wilkinson .... special effects assistant: second unit
Kevin Willis .... special effects
Ken Niederbaumer .... special effects technician (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Jude Adamson .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Judith Adamson)
Jon Aghassian .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Erik Akutagawa .... scan/record manager
Danny Albano .... digital artist
Chris Allen .... R&D supervisor: CIS
Wendy Allen .... visual production assistant
Benjamin Andersen .... visual effects artist
Greg Anderson .... CG supervisor: nightcrawler sequence
Ted Andre .... visual effects compositor
Frank Annunziata .... production assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Arthur Argote .... digital compositor
Matt Ashton .... systems administrator: CIS
Andy Asperin .... animator
James J. Atkinson .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Kenneth Au .... Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
Randall Bahnsen .... 3D motion tracking supervisor: Cinesite
Chris Bailey .... animation supervisor
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski .... 3D manager: Cinesite (as Jeff Baksinski)
Scott Ballard .... character technical director
Tony Barraza .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lynn Basas .... sequence lead
Travis Baumann .... Inferno artist : Cinesite
Jason Bayever .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Svetla Belcheva .... digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Jeffrey Benoit .... visual effects
Susana Bentsen .... paint/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Bergman .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Melissa Best .... digital compositor: Frantic Films
Anita Bevelheimer .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Tim Bird .... Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
Bill Black .... visual effects editor
Douglas Bloom .... effects lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Doug Bloom)
Chris Bond .... visual effects supervisor: Frantic Films
Andrew Bonello .... effects developer
Jason Booth .... 2D compositor: Frantic Films
Neacol Booth .... visual effects
Greg Bradner .... systems support
Terri Breed .... assistant visual effects coordinator
Billy Brooks .... visual effects artist (as William J. Brooks)
Nathan Brunskill .... Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Harry Russell Brutsche .... 3D data operator: Cinesite
Brian Burks .... digital animator
Brian H. Burks .... 3D matchmover: Cinesite
Corey Burton .... modelmaker
Scott Burton .... modelmaker
Edward P. Busch III .... digital effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Georgia Cano .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Tom Capizzi .... digital effects artist
Tom Capizzi .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Phil Carbonaro .... digital compositor: VCE (as Philip Carbonaro)
Lauren Carr .... character setup
Lauren Carr .... lighting
John Cassella .... CG artist: CIS
Jeffrey Castel De Oro .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Oscar G. Castillo .... visual effects
Robert Chapin .... visual effects
Pascal Chappuis .... digital artist
Mark Chavez .... modeler
Andy Chen .... digital lighter
Raymond Chen .... lead lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Chun .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Jeffrey Cilley .... scan/record operator: Rhythm & Hues
Thomas Clary .... visual effects coordinator
Jason Cobill .... technical director lead
Daniel Aristoteles Collins .... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Comly .... digital artist: kleiser-walczak
Robert Coquia Jr. .... 3D technical assistant
Shellaine Corwel .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Betsy Cox .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Betsy Cox McPherson)
Joyce Cox .... visual effects producer: Fox
Ron Crabb .... digital artist
Ron Crabb .... matte painter
Tim T. Cunningham .... visual effects coordinator
Robin L. D'Arcy .... visual effects producer: 4-Ward Productions
Enid Dalkoff .... digital artist
Peter Dashkewytch .... first assistant director: vfx unit
Richard Davenport .... tracker: Rhythm & Hues
Jim Davidson .... model maker: visual effects rigger
David R. Davies .... effects animator
Brian C. Davis .... digital effects: nightcrawler sequence
Adam de Bosch Kemper .... previs supervisor
John Dekker .... gaffer: visual effects unit
Michelle Deniaud .... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Ralph Denson .... production manager: Cinesite
Victor DiMichina .... digital effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
Justin Dominguez .... render coordinator
Scott Dougherty .... executive producer: Cinesite
David Drzewiecki .... miniature director of photography
Joe Dubs .... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
Conrad Dueck .... 3D supervisor: Frantic Films
Tom DuHamel .... visual effects assistant: Los Angeles
Moriba Duncan .... modeler
Gord Dunick .... visual effects assistant: Vancouver
Antoine Durr .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jeff Edeker .... facilities supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Elaine Edford .... visual effects producer: 4-Ward Productions
Jack Edjourian .... miniature design and construction
Kathy Edwards .... visual effects accountant
Christopher English .... render manager: kleiser-walczak
Jelena Erceg .... animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Anders Ericson .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Katharine Evans .... paint/rotoscope artist
Joel Feder .... systems administrator: kleiser-walczak
Joshua Fertik .... digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Michael L. Fink .... visual effects supervisor (as Michael Fink)
Patrick Finley .... digital artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Patricia Frazier .... lighting technical director
Janet Freedland .... digital artist
Mike Frevert .... paint/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
Vijoy Gaddipati .... lead technical director: nightcrawler sequence
Gregory Galliani .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Amy Garback .... CG artist: CIS
Andy Garcia .... 3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Bertha Garcia .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Gareri .... visual effects producer: Pacific Title
Andy Gauvreau .... digital effects artist: nightcrawler sequence CG effects
Bill Georgiou .... digital artist
Bill Georgiou .... paint/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
George Gervan .... digital painter: Pacific Title
Richard Gervan .... digital painter: Pacific Title
John Gibbons .... effects lead
Schane Godon .... visual effects camera assistant
Lisa Goldberg .... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Patrick Golier .... visual effects production supervisor
Madison Graie .... visual effects assistant
Gavin Guerra .... visual effects artist
Michael Guttman .... matchmover
Erik Hakanen .... scanning & recording coordinator
Lindsay Hallett .... visual effects producer: main title sequence, Asylum (as Lindsay Burnett)
Craig Halperin .... senior technical director
James Halverson .... previs artist
Brian Hanable .... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Laura Hanigan .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Michael S. Harbour .... digital compositor
Howard Harnett .... visual effects crew
Bruce Harris .... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
John Heller .... lead Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
Tom Hendrickson .... visual effects coordinator
Karl Herbst .... lighting setup technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Anne H. Hermes .... paint/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
Veronica Hernandez .... paint/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
Nicole Herr .... lead matchmover: Cinesite
Nicole Herr .... senior 3D matchmover: Cinesite
Alexis Hinde .... visual effects unit second assistant director
Bryan Hirota .... visual effects supervisor: CIS
Wei Ho .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Andrew Hofman .... digital artist
Phil Holland .... scan-, record-, color coordinator
Richard E. Hollander .... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Meredith Hook .... paint and rotoscope artist: Cinesite
Mark Hopper .... roto artist
Ralph Horan .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Caleb J. Howard .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jen Howard .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lubo Hristov .... visual effects art supervisor: Cinesite
Derald Hunt .... animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Patrick D. Hurd .... digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Sean Hyunin Lee .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Kenneth Ibrahim .... visual effects senior technical director: Cinesite
Robert Ikeda .... second company grip: pyrotechnic visual effects unit
Robert Ikeda .... second company grip: visual effects pyrotechnic unit (as Bobby Ikeda)
Brenda Ilic .... visual effects coordinator
Yukiko Ishiwata .... Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Ivimey .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Aaron James McComas .... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Jimmy Jewell .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Justin Jones .... digital compositor
Marvin Jones .... paint/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
Brad Kalinoski .... digital compositor
Jeffrey Kalmus .... imaging supervisor
Nori Kaneko .... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Bonnie Kanner .... visual effects exective producer: Pixel Magic
Michael Karp .... senior 3D tracker: Cinesite
Perry Kass .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Patrick Kavanaugh .... digital compositor: CIS Hollywood
Patrick Keenan .... digital artist: Pacific Title Digital
Patrick Keenan .... digital painter: Pacific Title (as Patrick Keneen)
Tyler Kehl .... visual effects coordinator
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith .... visual effects senior technical director
Matt Kelly .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Gabriel Kerlegand .... digital compositor
Hong Kim .... digital artist: Cinesite
Rick Kim .... digital I/O: Pacific Title
Andy King .... technical director
David Kintner .... digital artist: kleiser-walczak
Gokhan Kisacikoglu .... digital effects artist
Whitney Kitchen .... assistant visual effects coordinator
Karen Klein .... digital effects artist
Jeffrey Kleiser .... senior visual effects supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Carlin Kmetz .... digital matte painter: VCE
Alex Ko .... education: Rhythm & Hues
Raji Kodja .... technical director
Tom Kolafa .... best boy visual effects
Judah Konigsberg .... tracker: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Kutchaver .... 3D supervisor: VCE
Michael La Fave .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Bill LaBarge .... lead effects technical director: Cinesite
Harry Lam .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lea Lambert .... lead rotoscope artist
Christopher Lance .... lead compositor
Kevin LaNeave .... Avid editor
Steve Langius .... digital I/O: Pacific Title
Shandy Lashley .... visual effects assistant
Vincent Lavares .... digital asset manager: Cinesite Hollywood
Jennifer Law-Stump .... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital
Brian Leach .... 2D sequence supervisor
Sonserae Leese .... texture map painter
Greg Lemon .... digital artist: kleiser-walczak
Lyndon Li .... lighting lead
Gregory D. Liegey .... digital compositing supervisor: CIS
Richard Lieu .... digital effects artist: Whoodoo FX
Rebecca Lilienfeld .... assistant visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
Harry A. Limauro IV .... wave sequence: visual effects crew
Matt Linder .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
David Lingenfelser .... sequence lead: Nightcrawler
Kevin Little .... pre-visualization
Kenneth Littleton .... 2D manager
Chris Logan .... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel J. Lombardo .... visual effects executive producer
Lance Lones .... systems administrator
Scott Lord .... systems administrator
Andrew Loschin .... assistant visual effects editor
Bob Lyss .... digital compositor
Jon-Jon Ma .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Mary Lynn Machado .... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Martha Snow Mack .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Cornelia Magas .... digital compositor
Bill Maher .... visual effects sequence and data supervisor
Mike Makara .... pre-visualization
Joe Mancewicz .... character rigging supervisor
Joe Mandia .... character animator
Joe Mangione .... visual effects artist
Arnon Manor .... CG supervisor: Cinesite
David Zen Mansley .... visual effects crew (as David Mansley)
John Marcos .... digital I/O: Pacific Title (as John Morcos)
Rebecca Marie .... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead
Jo Martin .... visual effects editor
Craig Mathieson .... digital compositor
L. Patrick McCormack .... digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Patrick McCormack)
L. Patrick McCormack .... visual effects coordinator
Nathan McGuinness .... senior visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Mark A. McGuire .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Ray McIntyre Jr. .... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Valerie McMahon .... digital artist
Sean McPherson .... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Mike Meaker .... design supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Jon Meier .... visual effects lighter
Jonathan Meier .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Adam Mendes .... visual effects production assistant
Ed Mendez .... compositing lead: kleiser-walczak
Diana Miao .... lead CGI artist: CIS
Sal Migliore .... high def digitizing
Brian Miller .... digital I/O
Tim Miller .... Inferno artist
Stuart Mintz .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Derrick Mitchell .... visual effects editor
Tony Moffett .... model maker
Kama Moiha .... lead compositor
Kama Moiha .... sequence supervisor: Cinesite
Patrick Mooney .... executive producer: Kleiser-Walczak
Steve R. Moore .... visual effects editor
Steve R. Moore .... visual effects sequence supervisor
Zeke Morales .... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
Marc Morissette .... digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Christopher Mossman .... executive producer: Image Engine
Adam Moura .... compositor: Cinesite Hollywood
Frank Murillo .... hardware technician: Rhythm & Hues
Bill Murphy .... visual effects coordinator
Bud Myrick .... previs artist
Leah Nall .... digital artist: kleiser-walczak
Marc Nanjo .... digital compositor: CIS
Serena Rainbow Naramore .... digital compositor (as Serena Naramore)
Julia Neighly .... assistant visual effects coordinator (as Julia Gaudette)
Jeremy Nelligan .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Mary Nelson .... digital artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Nila Neukum .... script supervisor: visual effects unit
Ivan Neulander .... software engineer: Rhythm & Hues
Tony Noel .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Noone .... modeling lead: kleiser-walczak
Sean Nowlan .... data wrangler
Samuel Nunez .... tracking supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Kim O'Donnell .... digital compositor
Mike O'Neal .... lead effects animator: Rhythm & Hues
Hideki Okano .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Maxx Okazaki .... digital artist: Cinesite
Julie Orosz .... visual effects producer: CIS
Rob Ostir .... digital effects artist
Helena Packer .... digital effects supervisor: WhoDoo EFX
Maricel Pagulayan .... production supervisor: visual effects
Viviana Palacios .... digital artist: Rhythm & Hues
Kirstie Palmer .... visual effects assistant coordinator
Slavica Pandzic .... digital artist: kleiser-walczak
Andrea Paolino .... digital artist
James Parris .... character animator
Eric Pascarelli .... motion control camera
Debbie Pashkoff .... lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Erik Paynter .... digital artist: kleiser-walczak
Deborah Phillips .... assistant editor: Rhythm & Hues
Monty Phillips .... digital artist
Jason Piccioni .... digital effects supervisor
Steve Pimental .... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Travis Pinsonnault .... digital artist: kleiser-walczak
Brad Pitre .... 3D lead previs
Ryan Pollreisz .... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Corinne Pooler .... paint supervisor: Cinesite
Travis Price .... texture painter
Leonardo Quiles .... lighting lead: kleiser-walczak
Dante Quintana .... technical director: rendering
Jason Quintana .... matchmover: Cinesite
Jon Quon .... technical assistant: Cinesite
John H. Radulovic .... visual effects producer
Alfredo Ramirez .... digital composite artist: Pixel Magic
Glenn Ramos .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Dean Rasmussen .... tracker: Rhythm & Hues
Bob Reif .... production assistant
Steve Rhee .... visual effects editor: Cinesite
Ernie Rinard .... visual effects
Serge Riou .... digital effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Ritcheson .... visual effects producer: Whodoo VFX
Edwin Rivera .... compositing supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
David Robinson .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Jonathan Robinson .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Mike Roby .... digital effects
Mike Roby .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Roda .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Rodahl .... digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Dennis Rogers .... first assistant camera: visual effects, Vancouver
Stephanie Rogers .... 3D matchmover: Cinesite
Daniel Roizman .... digital effects programmer: kleiser-walczak
Christopher Romano .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Stephen Rosenbaum .... visual effects supervisor
Tomás Rosenfeldt .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Marc Rubone .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Salazar .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Salar Saleh .... digital artist: Rhythm & Hues
Salar Saleh .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Eric Sanford .... model making consultant: 3d Chop Shop
David Satchwell .... CG supervisor
Ray Scalice .... general manager: Pixel Magic
Bill Schaeffer .... paint/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Schugardt .... digital artist
Andrew Schwartz .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Lopsie Schwartz .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Robert Scifo .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
László Sebõ .... technical director
Anthony Serenil .... visual effects
Chris Serenil .... computer services manager
Kevin Paul Sheedy .... visual effects
Mark A. Shelton .... visual effects coordinator
Andy Sheng .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Simon Sherr .... animation lead: kleiser-walczak
Mark Shoaf .... digital artist
Monty Shook .... model shop supervisor
Randal Shore .... visual effects coordinator: Frantic Films
William Shourt .... model shop engineer (as Bill Shourt)
Craig Shumard .... motion control technician
Matt Shumway .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Andrew Silvestri .... 3D matchmover: Cinesite
Craig A. Simms .... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Craig 'Evil' Simms)
Fred Simon .... systems support: Rhythm & Hues
Lulu J. Simon .... tracker: Rhythm & Hues
Lynn Sisco .... visual effects
Dennis Skotak .... director of effects photography: Forrest Wave sequence, 4Ward Productions
Robert Skotak .... visual effects supervisor: 4 Ward productions
Amie Slate .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Tom Slovick .... visual effects coordinator: CIS
Dan Smiczek .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Smiczek .... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Andrew Smith .... senior technical director
Mitchell Allen Snary .... match move artist
David Sosalla .... visual effects supervisor: Pacfic Title
Frederic Soumagnas .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Frederic Soumagnas .... senior technical director
Danny Speck .... lead animator: Rhythm & Hues
Serge Sretschinsky .... digital effects supervisor
Richard Stay .... paint/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
Joel Steiner .... mechanical effects supervisor
David Stump .... visual effects director of photography
Arthur Sutherland .... character animator: Cinesite
Rpin Suwannath .... pre-visualization supervisor
Eric Swenson .... visual effects director of photography
Paul Taglianetti .... visual effects: 4-Ward productions
Tracy Takahashi .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Andy Tamandl .... digital artist: Cinesite
Andy Tanguay .... digital artist: kleiser-walczak
Dale Tanguay .... miniature effects technician
Marla Tanigawa .... systems operator: Rhythm & Hues (as Marla Valentine)
David Tanner .... visual effects animator: Cinesite
Hector Tantoco .... digital effects artist: Cinesite (as Hector Dante Tantoco)
Munira Tayabji .... pipeline setup (as Munira M. Bhaiji)
Kevin Tengan .... systems administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Jon Terada .... digital compositor
Jerry Tessendorf .... software developer
James D. Tittle .... digital visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title
Audrea Topps Harjo .... digital production manager: Cinesite
Scotty Townsend .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Trezise .... digital compositor: Cinesite
Katie Tucker-Fico .... senior compositor (as Katie Fico)
Andrew Ryan Turner .... assistant visual effects editor: Cinesite
Lisa Turner .... pre-visualization coordinator: Image Engine
Renée Tymn .... Inferno artist: Cinesite (as Renee Chamblin)
Mike Uguccioni .... motion control (as Michael Uguccioni)
Alfred Urrutia .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Pam Vick .... digital artist
Archie Villaverde .... digital artist
Frank Vitz .... visual effects supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Katie Vogel .... visual effects
Trista K. Wahl .... visual effects production assistant
David Wainstain .... senior effects animator
Diana Walczak .... executive producer: Kleiser-Walczak
Darren Wall .... pre-vis supervisor
Dan Wanket .... visual effects
Jason Wardle .... senior technical director: CIS Hollywood
Gordon Weiske .... visual effects
Jeff Wells .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Greg Wellwood .... pre-viz animator
Mark Welser .... tracker: Rhythm & Hues
Jeff Werner .... visual effects producer: title design
Sean Whale .... visual effects assistant
Bob Wiatr .... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Chad Wiebe .... pre-visualization artist: Frantic Films
Kurt Wiley .... digital compositor: VCE
Jeffrey Willerth .... plate supervisor: 20th Century FOX
Matt Wilson .... compositor
Matthew T. Wilson .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Molly Windover .... visual effects producer: kleiser-walczak
Jeff Wolverton .... digital artist: effects animator
Jeff Wolverton .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Rick Won .... model maker: Grant McCune Design
Kyle Yamamoto .... R&D programmer: CIS
Yuichiro Yamashita .... CG animator
Julius Yang .... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Gregory Yepes .... lead lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Tsz 'Gee' Yeung .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Jeannie Yip .... systems: Rhythm & Hues
Artemus Young .... visual effects crew
Serkan Zelzele .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Bjorn Zipprich .... 3D effects animator
Ken Zorniak .... visual effects producer
Joel Ashman .... digital artist: Whoodoo FX (uncredited)
Dan Ashton .... scanning and recording supervisor: Cinesite Hollywood (uncredited)
Daniel Birnbaum .... I/O operator: Hammerhead (uncredited)
Jeremy Burns .... digital compositor: CIS (uncredited)
Scot Byrd .... publicist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Brenda Campbell .... previs: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Wally Chin .... 3D technical assistant (uncredited)
Wally Chin .... rotoscope (uncredited)
J. Todd Constantine .... technical assistant: Cinesite (uncredited)
Brandon Craig .... render supervisor (uncredited)
Thomas Dadras .... animator: Hammerhead Productions (uncredited)
Michelle Eisenreich .... visual effects producer: Hammerhead (uncredited)
Donald Fly .... general manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Frances Kumashiro .... lighting: cinesite (uncredited)
Luis Labrador .... 3D character scanning (uncredited)
Maryjane Layani .... accounting: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Sophia Lo .... digital paint and roto: Cinesite (uncredited)
Tony Magaletta .... first assistant cameraman: miniatures, 4-Ward Productions (uncredited)
Paul Maurice .... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Mamie McCall .... 3D matchmover: Hammerhead (uncredited)
David Merritt .... key modelmaker (uncredited)
Oliver Moore .... pre-visualization artist (uncredited)
Kevin Struckman .... re-grainer (uncredited)
Rich Thorne .... production executive (uncredited)
Everette Webber .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Blair Werschler .... animator: Frantic Films (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Kevin Abercrombie .... stunts
Dave Alexander .... stunts
Charles Andre .... stunts
Ieisha Auyeung .... stunts
James Bamford .... stunts
Kevin Beenham .... stunts
Chad Bellamy .... stunts
Richard L. Blackwell .... stunts (as Richard Blackwell)
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce .... stunts (as Rob Boyce)
Jake Brake .... stunts
John Branagan .... stunts
Dustin Brooks .... stunts
Dennis Bull .... stunts
Jason Calder .... stunts
Sylvain Cameron .... stunts
Yves Cameron .... stunts
Kirk Caouette .... stunts
Brett Chan .... stunts
Raymond Chan .... stunts
Douglas Chapman .... stunts (as Doug Chapman)
Kelsi Chartrand .... stunts
Lauro Chartrand .... stunts
Dean Choe .... stunts (as Dean Cho)
Chad Cosgrave .... stunts
Vince Crestejo .... stunts
Jesse Davidson .... stunts (as Jesse James Davidson)
Mike Desabrais .... stunts (as Michael Dosabrais)
Duane Dickinson .... stunts
Kyle Doerksen .... stunts
Mike Dopud .... stunts
Joe Doserro .... stunts (as Joe Deserro)
Jim Dunn .... stunts
Bill Edwards .... stunts (as William Edwards)
Marny Eng .... stunts
Glenn Ennis .... stunts
Mary Fallick .... stunts
Dane Farwell .... stunts
Dusty Finkbeiner .... stunts
Jim Finkbeiner .... stunts
Corbin Fox .... stunts (as Corbin H. Fox)
Bruce Gibson .... stunts
Corry Glass .... stunts
Christopher Gordon .... stunt double: Nightcrawler
Christopher Gordon .... stunts
Lars Grant .... stunts (as Lars David Ollie Grant)
Alex Green .... stunts
Jason Griffith .... stunts (as Jase-Anthony Griffith)
Robert V. Hayley .... stunts (as Robert Hayley)
Craig Hosking .... stunts
Dave Hospes .... stunts (as David Hospes)
Kim Howey .... stunts
Alana Husband .... stunts
Carol Jackson .... stunts
Chelsea Jackson .... stunts
Coulton Jackson .... stunts
Ernie Jackson .... stunt coordinator (as Ernest Jackson)
David Jacox .... stunts
Jay Jauncey .... stunts
Ben Jensen .... stunts (as Ben P. Jensen)
Ethan Jensen .... stunts
Gary Jensen .... stunt coordinator
Trevor Jones .... stunts
Brad Kelly .... stunts
Ken Kirzinger .... stunts
Jon Kralt .... stunts
Michael Langlois .... stunts
Paul Lazenby .... stunts
Randy Lee .... stunts
Don Lew .... stunts
Jake Lombard .... stunts (as Jack Lombard)
Brad Loree .... stunts
Deb Macatumpag .... stunts
J.J. Makaro .... stunts
Kit Mallet .... stunts
Jason Martin .... stunts
Brad Matheson .... stunts
Dan McLaren .... stunts
Kirk McMeekan .... stunts
Mike Mitchell .... stunt coordinator: second unit
Mike Mitchell .... stunts
Phillip Mitchell .... stunts
Giorgio Miyashita .... stunts
Gaston Morrison .... stunts (as Gaston Howard)
William Morts .... stunt rigger
William Morts .... stunts
Jovan Nenadic .... stunts
Scott Nicholson .... stunts
Shawn C. Orr .... stunts (as Shawn Orr)
Efosa Otuomagie .... stunts
Gerald Paetz .... stunts
Rick Pearce .... stunts
Terrance L. Peregoodoff .... stunts
Fred Perron .... stunts
Vicki Phillips .... stunts (as Vicki Thigman)
Darryl Quon .... stunts
Jason Rand .... stunts
Dan Redford .... stunts
Jeffrey C. Robinson .... stunts
Michael Roselli .... stunts (as Mike Roselli)
Jacob Rupp .... stunt coordinator: Canadian Match
Justin Sain .... stunts
Raymond Sammel .... stunts
Chris Sayour .... stunts (as Christopher Sayor)
Trish Schill .... stunts
Jeff Scrutton .... stunts
Mark Seter .... stunts
Gregg Smrz .... stunts (as Greg Smrz)
Melody Soderquist .... stunts
Heath Stevenson .... stunts
Bill Stewart .... stunts
Shawn Scott Stewart .... stunts (as Shawn Stewart)
Melissa R. Stubbs .... stunt coordinator (as Melissa Stubbs)
Frank Torres .... stunts
Ross Uisdean .... stunts
Angela Uyeda .... stunts
Rene Van Hullebush .... stunts
Lori Velisek .... stunts
Aitila Vezina .... stunts (as Attila Vezina)
Tucker Vezina .... stunts
Clay Virtue .... stunts
Marshall Virtue .... stunts
Paul Wu .... stunts
Mathew Toma Yanagiya .... stunts (as Matt Yanagiya)
Michasha Armstrong .... stunts (uncredited)
Richard Bradshaw .... stunt actor (uncredited)
John Branagan .... stunt coordinator: second unit (uncredited)
Kirk Caouette .... aerial stunts (uncredited)
Marny Eng .... stunt double: Katie Stuart (uncredited)
Corry Glass .... stunt double: Famke Jannsen (uncredited)
Ernie Jackson .... stunts (uncredited)
Ben Jensen .... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Ben Jensen .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Terrance Leigh .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jake Lombard .... stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)
Darren McGuire .... stunts (uncredited)
William Morts .... assistant fight coordinator (uncredited)
Scott Nicholson .... stunt double: Logan (uncredited)
Terry Notary .... stunts (uncredited)
Brian Patrick .... assistant fight coordinator (uncredited)
Vicki Phillips .... stunt double: Mystique (uncredited)
Gary Robert .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Trish Schill .... stunt double: Madeline Drake (uncredited)
Lori Stewart .... stunt actress (uncredited)
Lori Stewart .... stunt double: Kendall Cross (uncredited)
Lori Stewart .... stunt double: Mystique (uncredited)
Sylvesta Stuart .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Melissa R. Stubbs .... stunts (uncredited)
Monte Thompson .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Angela Uyeda .... stunt double: Lady Deathstrike (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Jay Anderson .... generator operator
Ken W. Anderson .... electrician
Roger Bailey .... generator operator: second unit
Robert Banda .... grip
Tony Beck .... grip: second unit
Justin Bergler .... second assistant camera: plate unit
Hans Bjerno .... camera operator: SpaceCam
Julian Bosse .... rigging grip
Brian Bouma .... dolly grip
Doug Brown .... electrician: second unit
Heidi Buecking .... camera trainee
Terry Calhoun .... best boy electric: second unit (as Terry P. Calhoun)
Gary Capo .... director of photography: second unit
Jeffrey Cassidy .... video assist operator
Bennett Cerf .... assistant camera
Reid Cohoon .... dolly grip: second unit
Ryan Cox .... grip
Charles Crivier .... dolly grip
David Crone .... camera operator: second unit
Wick Finch .... gaffer: UK
Will Finch .... electrician: UK
Gerry Ganger .... aerial camera technician: Spacecam (as Gerald Ganger)
Aris Georgiopoulos .... first assistant camera: second unit
Schane Godon .... assistant camera
Ron Goodman .... aerial camera operator: SpaceCam
David Goyer .... generator operator: second unit
Doane Gregory .... still photographer
Bubber Guenther .... rigging grip
Robin Hall .... electrician
Sean M. Harding .... assistant camera: "b" camera
Casey Harrison .... camera trainee
Jeff Harvey .... best boy electric
Kevin Haverty .... second assistant camera: second unit
Kerry Hayes .... still photographer
Ken Hemphill .... grip: second unit
Todd Hlagi .... dolly grip: second unit
Michelle Hnilica .... camera loader
Stephen Jackson .... gaffer: second unit
Gaetan Jalbert .... rigging gaffer: Strykers Base
Gilbert Jamault .... generator operator: second unit
Jimmy E. Jensen .... first assistant camera (as Jimmy Jensen)
Robin Jobin .... key rigging grip
Dave Joshi .... additional digital video assist operator
Lynne Kam .... best boy grip
Don Kazakoff .... electrician
Mac Kenny .... director of photography: documentary
Wayne King .... electrician: UK
Charles Koetke .... rigging grip
Steve Koster .... camera operator: SpaceCam
David Kurvers .... assistant video operator
Harvey LaRocque .... camera operator: plate unit
Doug Lavender .... assistant camera
Vince Laxton .... electrician: second unit
John Le Roy .... key grip: second unit
Micah Llewellyn-Dance .... remote head technician
David Lourie .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Kelly Maloney .... lighting board operator
Ralph Mendoza .... aerial camera technician: Spacecam
Tim Merkel .... Steadicam operator
Tim Merkel .... camera operator: "b" camera
Tim Milligan .... company grip
Shawn Milsted .... best boy electric: second unit
Scott Mitchell .... electrician
Paul Mitchnick .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Paul Mohr .... grip: second unit
Dean Morin .... second assistant camera
J. Michael Muro .... Steadicam operator (as James Muro)
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj .... gaffer
Shinpei Otsuki .... second assistant camera: second unit
Sean Oxenbury .... dimmer board operator
Peter Pacula .... rigging grip
Clint Paglaro .... video assist operator: second unit
Philippe Palu .... dolly grip
Wil Parrott .... rigging grip (as Will Parrott)
Andrew Pereszlenyi .... best boy electric
Andrew Pereszlenyi .... electrician
Brad Peterman .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
John Pirozok .... best boy rigger
Don Quinn .... rigging grip
Dean Reca .... grip: second unit
Darren Robertson .... video assist operator: motion control/VFX
Jayson Rupert .... grip
Keith Saayman .... remote head technician
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio .... dimmer board operator
Bippen Kumar Sammy .... assistant key rigging grip
Brian Scannell .... dolly grip: second unit (as Brian Scannel)
Ian Seabrook .... first assistant camera: second unit
Avron Sher .... best boy electric
Steve Smith .... key grip
Tim Spencer .... Steadicam operator: second unit
Christopher G. Sprague .... rigging best boy: Alberta
Rick Stadder .... company grip
Aaron Stewart .... lamp operator
Andrew Sych .... aerial camera technician: Spacecam
Jim Thibo .... assistant camera
Andrew Thom .... generator operator: Alberta
David Tickell .... gaffer
Jarrod Tiffin .... rigging gaffer
Fulvio Todesco .... generator operator
Tom Waldman .... generator operator
Tom A. Wallace .... key grip (as Tom Wallace)
Pat Waller .... on-set best boy grip
Gary J. Williams .... best boy grip
James J. Williams .... company grip
Tyler Woeste .... second assistant camera
Robert Wolinski .... rigging grip
Thomas Yardley .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Rick Youck .... rigging electrician: Alberta
Gerhard Ramone Young .... company grip
Adella Zeller .... camera trainee
Ron Zittlau .... electrician: second unit
David Kohler .... lamp operator (uncredited)
Ed 'Animal' Schulz .... rigging grip (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Louie Hinayo .... animator: previsualization, Frantic Films
Scott Holmes .... animator
Angie Jones .... character animator: Cinesite: Hollywood
 
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter .... casting: Canada
Andrea Brown .... extras casting
Errin Clutton .... casting assistant
Johnny Gidcomb .... adr casting
Caroline Liem .... casting associate
Coreen Mayrs .... casting: Canada
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson .... adr voice casting
Celeste Moore .... casting assistant
Edward D. Rea .... casting associate
Lance Peverley .... extras wrangler (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marnie Ander .... costumer
Courtney Anderson .... costumer
Vivian Baumann .... costumer
Kelly Bruhm .... costumer: second unit
Carolyn Cameron .... costume coordinator: Canada
Cathy Crandall .... assistant costume designer
Kristin Dangl .... costumer
Kristin Dangl .... key costumer: Los Angeles (as Kristin M. Dangl)
Courtney Daniel .... extras costumer
Cathy Darby .... costumer
Marco Daxton .... set costumer
Norma Hiebert Duffy .... chief costume cutter
Jose Fernandez .... costume designer: X-Men uniforms
Denise Gingrich .... key costume breakdown artist
Debbie Humphreys .... costumer
Grace Keating .... key costume coordinator (as Grace Anderson)
Stacia Lang .... specialty costumer
Paul Lopez .... costume supervisor: Los Angeles
Michele Lyle .... costumer
Monique McRae .... set costumer (as Monique Warren)
Lavone Napier .... costumer
Karen Naser .... costume cutter
Elizabeth Needham .... set costume supervisor
Carin Richardson .... costumer
Zina Richardson .... costumer
Carlos Rosario .... costume illustrator
Trish Sacchi .... costumer
Senna Shanti .... costumer
Maria K.M. Sundeen .... costumer (as Maria Sundeen)
Bonnie Sutherland .... costume supervisor: second unit
Janice Swayze .... costume coordinator (as Janice K. Swayze)
Christine Thomson .... costumer: Alberta
Jill Tomomatsu .... special costume fabricator
Debbie Winston .... costumer
 
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt .... negative cutter
Jamie Clarke .... post-production assistant
Jason Dale .... assistant editor: Vancouver
Chris Dowell .... post-production coordinator
Roger Fenton .... assistant editor: avid
Bruce Giesbrecht .... first assistant editor: Vancouver
Paul Klassen .... assistant editor: Vancouver
Kristine McPherson .... assistant editor
Steve R. Moore .... editor: visual effects
Mary Morrisey .... assistant editor
Stephen Nakamura .... video colorist
Paul Parsons .... assistant editor
Jim Passon .... color timer
Eric Putz .... telecine colorist: dailies
Chris Regan .... color timer
Dov Samuel .... first assistant editor
Bob Shugrue Jr. .... assistant editor (as Robert F. Shugrue Jr.)
Lonnie A. Mathes .... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Thor Roos .... color timer: dailies (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Pierre André .... orchestrator
Robb Boyd .... assistant music editor
Elin Carlson .... solo vocals
Debbi Datz-Pyle .... orchestra contractor
Rick Giovinazzo .... orchestrator
Amanda Goodpaster .... music editor
M.B. Gordy .... musician: Percussion
Mark Graham .... music librarian
Damon Intrabartolo .... conductor
Damon Intrabartolo .... orchestrator
Suzie Katayama .... cello
Mike Knobloch .... music executive
Deborah Lurie .... choir arranger
Frank Macchia .... orchestrator
Larry Mah .... digital score recordist
John Ottman .... orchestrator
John Rodd .... score recordist
Bart Samolis .... musician
Steven L. Smith .... music preparation
Casey Stone .... score mixer
Casey Stone .... score recordist
Bill Talbott .... score engineer
Christopher Tin .... composer: source music
Christopher Tin .... orchestrator
Nancy Gassner-Clayton .... musician: singer (uncredited)
Shiro Gutzie .... soundtrack producer (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Greg Hamilton .... transportation captain
Howard Horwitz .... driver: Alberta
Peter Huff .... production driver
Ken C. Johnson .... transportation
Robert MacLean .... picture car coordinator (as Bob Maclean)
Rory Moffatt .... transportation captain (as Rory A. Moffatt)
Rick Rasmussen .... picture car wrangler
Bruce Scott .... production driver
Will Sickles .... transport
Robert Steeves .... transportation coordinator (as Rob Steeves)
Dale Tarrant .... picture car wrangler
Ian Thompson .... driver: cast
Tana Tocher .... production driver
 
Other crew
Lyndsay Anderson .... location production assistant
Katherine Bafaro .... assistant: Halle Berry
Ildiko Barritt .... craft service
Bob Bedard .... head chef: visual effects unit
Jean Bereziuk .... script supervisor: second unit
Jacque Blackstone .... projectionist
Justin Blampied .... title designer
Ron Blecker .... military advisor
Nicholas Brandt .... production assistant
Francie Brown .... dialect coach: Anna Pacquin
David Burney .... location production assistant
Clint Butler .... production assistant
Sandi Cameron .... script supervisor
Joe Cappelletti .... adr voice artist
Candy Carstensen .... paymaster: e.p.
Simon Cassels .... title designer
Stephen Chan .... production assistant
Tom Chen .... playback assistant
Peter J. Clark .... script supervisor
Errin Clutton .... assistant: Hugh Jackman
Jason Collier .... assistant location manager
Robin Collins .... body double
Dove Cresswell .... locations key
Allison Cruthers .... production assistant
Kieran Cuddihy .... production assistant
H. Michael Dale .... fabricator
Ian Davis .... production assistant
Robert Dawson .... title designer
Hans Dayal .... trainee assistant location manager
Ryan Dorney .... production assistant
Mark Dumas .... animal wrangler
Bill Durham .... assistant: Lauren Shuler Donner
Jimmy Edwards .... fight choreographer
Sandi Ellams .... payroll accountant
Gail M. Estrada .... craft service
Joe Everett .... unit publicist
Christian Feldhaus .... first assistant accountant
Sue Field .... script supervisor: UK
Jim Filippone .... aerial coordinator: second unit
Sean Finnan .... location production assistant
Tau Flagg .... production assistant
Nicole Florian .... assistant production office coordinator
Rob Fournier .... armorer
Sarah Freudeman .... assistant to writer
Ken Friss .... script supervisor
Alex Garcia .... assistant: Bryan Singer
Jimmy Garrett .... assistant production accountant
Marnie Gee .... assistant location manager: second unit
Jennifer Giannone .... accounting clerk
Gloria Gibb .... assistant accountant
Kathleen Gilbert .... assistant location manager: Victoria
Michael Gilbert .... production assistant
Janet Glowa .... production secretary
Rob Graham .... computer playback operator
Matt Granger .... assistant: Tom DeSanto
Christopher J. Green .... accounting clerk
Michael Hendrickson .... production executive: Fox
Elena Holden Tuens .... supervising production accountant (as Elena Holden Bress)
Colin House .... production assistant
Van Hua .... stitcher
Andrea Hughes .... extras coordinator
Katarina Ireland .... location production assistant (as Katarina Saganova)
Todd Ireland .... location production assistant
Patricia Johnson .... unit publicist
Colette Jost .... assistant accountant
David Klypak .... accounting clerk
Marian Koprada .... key production assistant
Nancy Kress .... set medic
Dan Kuzmenko .... production assistant
Breanne Larrett .... production assistant
Rosalie Lee .... stitcher
Kyle Leydier .... assistant: Anna Paquin, Alan Cumming and Rebecca Romijn-Stamos
James Linville .... production accountant
Kathy Liska .... executive assistant: Ms. Shuler Donner
Spencer Hon Lui .... production assistant
Rick Lupton .... video graphics supervisor
Grant Lutz .... production assistant
Grace MacLeod .... cat trainer
Sheenah Main .... production coordinator
Dawn Mander .... stand-in
Sandy McKechnie .... location production assistant
Kenneth Meisenbacher .... scenic metal fabricator
Klaus Melchior .... 24 frame video coordinator
Tony Miller .... production accountant: UK
Monica Montella .... assistant accountant
Keli Moore .... production assistant (as Keli A. Moore)
Chantal Morin .... best girl rigger
Amy Morrison .... second assistant production coordinator
Don Munro .... on-set tutor
Terry J. Murray .... script supervisor: second unit (as Terry Murray)
Julia Neighly .... production assistant (as Julia Gaudette)
Nila Neukum .... additional script supervisor
Jena Niquidet .... assistant production coordinator
Terry Notary .... choreographer
Terry Notary .... movement coach
Kathleen O'Reilly .... education department manager
Rino Pace .... location manager
Angelina Padron .... stitcher
Agapi Papas .... stitcher
Bill Phillips .... construction accountant
Jess Platt .... dialect coach
Angela Pyle .... production coordinator: UK
Haydee Ramirez .... stitcher
Bobby Ravanshenas .... assistant to cast
Kyle Riefsnyder .... stand-in
Jamie Rishaw .... technology consultant
Stefani Rockwell .... assistant accountant (as Stefan Rockwell)
Jennifer Salada .... second assistant accountant: re-shoots (as Jennifer Van Hoven)
Adrian Salpeter .... assistant production secretary
Sabine Schoppel .... assistant: Mr. Winter
Paula Simson .... assistant production coordinator
Cherie Smid .... animal trainer
Suzanne E. Smith .... assistant accountant (as Suzanne Clements)
Jay St. Louis .... assistant location manager
Mark Sussman .... additional voice
Judith Swan .... production secretary
Jim Swidarski .... payroll accountant: re-shoots
Karen Tolson .... assistant: Ms. Janssen (as Karin Tolson)
Gladys Tong .... computer and video graphics supervisor
Mark Voyce .... assistant location manager
Annie Wilkinson .... set tutor
Christine Wilson .... script supervisor
Steve Woodley .... head animal trainer
Aaron Bennet .... assistant: Bryan Singer (uncredited)
Dave Gilbert .... production assistant (uncredited)
James Henderson .... production assistant (uncredited)
Vickie M. Hsieh .... production coordinator (uncredited)
Gordon Juli .... security (uncredited)
Mike Thorkilsen .... security officer (uncredited)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"X-Men 2" - Singapore (English title), UK (imdb display title), USA (working title)
"X-Men 2: X-Men United" - Canada (English title) (imdb display title), USA (promotional title)
"X-2" - USA (poster title)
"X2: X-Men United" - USA (promotional title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for sci-fi action/violence, some sexuality and brief language
Runtime:
133 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
The sunglasses worn by Cyclops are Oakley Pennys, although they look very similar to the glasses he wore in the original X-men they are in fact a different model (with Oakley Juliets appearing in the first film), both were modified with blinders around the lens. Oakley were also responsible for manufacturing the visor which Cyclops wears and in some shots Oakleys logo (a horizontally stretched "O") can be seen on the parts of the visor that cover Cyclops' ears.See more »
Goofs:
Incorrectly regarded as goofs: Various differences from the comic books. These are, by policy, not considered errors.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Professor X:[voiceover] Mutants. Since the discovery of their existence they have been regarded with fear, suspicion, often hatred. Across the planet, debate rages. Are mutants the next link in the evolutionary chain or simply a new species of humanity fighting for their share of the world? Either way it is a historical fact: Sharing the world has never been humanity's defining attribute.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
Mozart's Sonata K545See more »

FAQ

How much sex, violence, and profanity are in this movie?
How does the movie end?
How did Magneto open Cerebro without killing Professor X?
See more »
45 out of 65 people found the following review useful.
Most "X"-Cellent!!, 5 May 2003
Author: george.schmidt (gpschmidt67@gmail.com) from fairview, nj

X2: X-MEN UNITED (2003) ***1/2 Patrick Stewart, Hugh Jackman, Ian McKellen, Halle Berry, Famke Janssen, James Marsden, Rebecca Romijn-Stamos, Brian Cox, Alan Cumming, Bruce Davison, Anna Paquin, Kelly Hu, Aaron Stanford, Shawn Ashmore, Cotter Smith. Superlative sequel and a boost of hyperactive energy in the franchise's arm in the second chapter of the Marvel Comics' cult classic this time with good mutants teaming with bad to stop a bent human military advisor (hissable Cox) out to wipe out both types at any cost. Far-out special effects, new characters (particularly winning is Cumming as the blue-skinned Night Crawler) and non-stop action packaged with kinetic infectious giddiness. Jackman continues to amaze as the tormented Wolverine, Berry is given more to do as the tempestuous Storm, Janssen's Jane Grey is perhaps the most nuanced in her suddenly advance telekinetic skills and McKellen is well…magnetic as Magneto. Fun tongue-in-cheek screenplay by Michael Dougherty and Dan Harris (w/ David Hayter, Zak Penn and director Bryan Singer getting story credits) keeps up with the multi-layered storyline encompassing class welfare, social strata and in general to accept one for who they are and not what they are. Well done!

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (1019 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for X2 (2003)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Which is the best: This or X-Men First Class? kaiser100
Just noticed two major errors in this great film. atdevito
Best superhero film ever. akdemir6
Maybe I'm missing something obvious, but why didn't... magickemerald
i've always wondered about bobby's (iceman)brother thevbw
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb Canada section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.