Edit
Bleacher Bums (TV Movie 2001) Poster

(2001 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Saul Rubinek

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Mitch Paradise ... (teleplay) &
Dennis Paoli ... (teleplay)
 
Roberta Custer ... (play) &
Richard Fire ... (play) &
Dennis Franz ... (play) &
Stuart Gordon ... (play) &
Joe Mantegna ... (play) &
Josephine Paoletti ... (play) &
Dennis Paoli ... (play) &
Carolyn Purdy-Gordon ... (play) &
Michael Saad ... (play) &
Keith Szarabajka ... (play) &
Ian Patrick Williams ... (play) (as Ian Williams)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Melody King
...
Greg
...
Marvin
...
Joey
...
Zig
Stephen Markle ...
Rupert
...
Decker
...
Richie
...
Rose
...
Scorekeeper Billy
...
Scorekeeper Victor
David Buchbinder ...
David The Trumpet Player
Derek Aasland ...
Piano Player
...
Bass Player
Eliza Jane Scott ...
Lead Guitar Player (as Eliza-Jane Scott)
Jack Duffy ...
Oldest Father
Sam Malkin ...
Oldest Son
Jeff Pustil ...
Father
Isaac Pustil ...
Son
Jim Codrington ...
Decker's Employee
Richie Siler ...
Announcer
Arnie Achtman ...
Guy Who Pays Decker
Ernest Dyck ...
Guy In Line
Reuben Thompson ...
Snack Bar Vendor
...
Security Guard
Gary Brennan ...
Turnstile Guard
B.J. McQueen ...
Office Security Guard
Glen Roemer ...
Scoreboard Security Guard
...
Tackling Security Guard
William Lynn ...
Grandfather (as Bill Lynn)
Mathew Peart ...
Grandson
Paul Clatney ...
Riddick
Guido de Unco ...
Losa (as Guido De Unco)
Brad Evaschuk ...
Heck
Derek Gauthier ...
Green
Troy Hamilton ...
Barnes
Brent Heaslip ...
Sheffield
Christopher Howie ...
Hale
T.J. Shimizu ...
Ozu
Anthony Tenna ...
Washington
Andrew Tulshi ...
Corrales
George Reid ...
Chicago Bruins Manager
Paul McKeegon ...
Chicago Bruins Head Coach
Denny Berni ...
Keough
Sam Cosentino ...
Malone
Colin Cummins ...
Lincoln
Manny de Melo ...
Manzanilla (as Manny De Melo)
Sean Hamilton ...
Liman
Garfield Malcolm ...
Gonzalez
Ryan Mellor ...
Anatoni
Rob Murray ...
Cavanaugh
Eugene Ristuccia ...
Rodriguez
David Smilsly ...
McGuinn
Mike Wesson ...
Labussier
C.P. Bender ...
St. Louis Eagles Manager
Manny Macrois ...
Home Plate Umpire
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sevaan Franks ...
(uncredited)
...
Reid (uncredited)
Eric Stine ...
Red Headed Bleacherite (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Stuart Gordon ... co-executive producer
Fritzi Horstman ... associate producer
Rick Obadiah ... co-executive producer
Mitch Paradise ... executive producer
Steven Jay Rubin ... executive producer
Stephen J. Turnbull ... line producer

Music by 

David Buchbinder

Cinematography by 

Michael Storey

Film Editing by 

Sloane Klevin

Casting By 

John Buchan

Production Design by 

William Fleming ... (as Bill Fleming)

Art Direction by 

Graham Caswell

Set Decoration by 

Bruce Mailing

Costume Design by 

Ruth Secord

Makeup Department 

Stephen Lynch ... makeup artist
Madeleine Russell ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Susan Tonna ... assistant production manager
Stephen J. Turnbull ... production manager
Skates Naiman ... production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Trent Hurry ... first assistant director: second unit (as N. Trent Hurry)
Sarah Jarvis ... third assistant director
Jeff Pustil ... second unit director
Tom Willey ... first assistant director
Laura Wood Fawcett ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Robert L. Blair ... property master (as Bob Blair)
Roxane Borris ... first assistant art director
Al Simkus ... head carpenter
Frans Van Gerwen ... construction coordinator (as Frans van Gerwen)
Gary Vandenbor ... lead set dresser
Paul Vernon ... carpenter
Carl Williams ... key scenic painter

Sound Department 

Suzanne Angel ... supervising adr editor
Kevin Patrick Burns ... re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Kevin Fisher ... sound effects editor
Eric Fitz ... sound recordist
Tommy Goodwin ... foley mixer
David Horton ... boom operator
Joe Melody ... supervising sound editor
Todd Orr ... re-recording mixer
Timothy Pearson ... foley artist
Jill Schachne ... foley artist (as Jill Sanders)
Greg Steele ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Jon Davis ... special effects technician
Brock Jolliffe ... special effects supervisor
Steve Stanford ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Debbie Cooke ... visual effects producer
Paul Cormack ... senior compositor
Derek Grime ... visual effects supervisor
Winston Lee ... digital compositor
May Leung ... effects animator
Marcin Nikiforuk ... matte painter
Wendy Whaley ... senior compositor

Stunts 

Alison Reid ... stunt coordinator
Kevin Rushton ... stunt coordinator / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

James P. Allen ... generator operator
John Botelho ... chief lighting technician
Paul Dias ... assistant lighting technician
Chris Faulkner ... first company grip
Stewart Grayburn ... dolly grip
Marni Grossman ... still photographer
Rob Haid ... second company grip (as Robert Haid)
Thomas Higney ... key grip: second unit
Mandy Kane ... camera trainee
Tony Lippa ... first assistant camera: second unit
Marc Lougheed ... second assistant camera
Ronald Maltais ... electrician
Brian Knox McGugan ... video coordinator
Graeme Mears ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
David Niven ... first assistant camera
Jon Quartz ... key rigging grip
Glenn Warner ... camera operator

Animation Department 

Katie Sonnichsen ... clean-up artist

Casting Department 

Mary V. Buck ... casting: U.S.
Susan Edelman ... casting: U.S.
Helen Mossler ... casting executive
Krisztina M. Neglia ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elizabeth Mastrandrea ... assistant costume designer
André Parker ... wardrobe supervisor
Anita K. Schapansky ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Chris Dover ... color timer: dailies
Mark Griffith ... video color timer
Merry Tigar ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jen Leonard ... assistant location manager
Anne Richardson ... location manager

Music Department 

Jeff Wolpert ... music editor / music mixer

Transportation Department 

John Bekavac ... driver: cast
Tim Fagan ... head driver
Chris Radley Walters ... transportation coordinator (as Chris Radley-Walters)
Andres Vosu ... driver captain

Other crew 

Laurie Biderman ... assistant production coordinator
David Donohue ... assistant to director
Alice Wickwire Foster ... production coordinator
Lisa Ghione ... unit publicist
Paul Jennison ... production accountant
R. Emerson John ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Julia Stan ... script supervisor
Ralph Berge ... production executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page