Edit

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gerry Poulson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Robb Stringle

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Janet
...
Arthur
Richard Graham ...
Andy
...
Geoffrey
...
Doug Manley
...
Derek Doubleday
Brian Conley ...
Dave
...
Phillipa
Stella Gonet ...
Celia
Ellie Beaven ...
Carys
Francesca Hall ...
Pat
Dafydd Hywel ...
Detective
Stella Moray ...
Mrs. Riddington
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Claire's Assistant
Chris Bromage ...
Shoe Shop Assistent
Kate Brown ...
Claire (as Jane Brown)
James Cash ...
Drunken Squaddie 1
Sarah Davies ...
Girl on Phone 2
Delyth Eirwyn ...
Hotel Receptionist
Howell Evans ...
Retired Husband
Winston Evans ...
Sergeant
Phyl Harries ...
Welsh Rustic
Jennie Hill ...
Retired Wife
Lynn Hunter ...
Squaddie' Landlady
Gwyn Vaughan Jones ...
Cigarillo Man
...
Stubble' Face
Patricia Kane ...
Dilys
Emily Key ...
Susie
Marilyn Le Conte ...
1st Pub Landlady
Ian Lindsay ...
Twitcher
Ben Maddox ...
Drunken Squaddie 3
Kevin McCurdy ...
Drunken Squaddie 2
Johanna Mohs ...
Swede #2
...
Woman at Station
Stevie Parry ...
Mrs. Griffiths
Dawn Pritchard ...
Julie
...
Huge Clint
Phil Rowlands ...
Squaddie' Landlord (as Philip Rowlands)
...
Darren
Nina Thilas Mohs ...
Swede #1
Alys Thomas ...
Arthur's Office Girl
Rachel Williams ...
Girl on Phone 3
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ron Bareham ... producer
Dympna Holland ... associate producer
Steve Sheen ... producer

Music by 

Francis Haines
Stephen W. Parsons

Cinematography by 

Seamus Corcoran

Film Editing by 

Paddy Payne

Casting By 

Angela Grosvenor
Peter Wooldridge
Susan Wooldridge

Production Design by 

Humphrey Bangham

Art Direction by 

Humphrey Bangham
Helen Scott

Costume Design by 

Jeanette Farrier

Makeup Department 

Daphne Croker ... hair designer (as Daphne Croker-Saunders) / makeup designer (as Daphne Croker-Saunders)
Beverley Evans ... makeup assistant

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lisa Marsh ... second assistant director
Bella Merritt ... third assistant director
Tim Riddington ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Alex Biek ... dressing props
Nicholas Cosens ... property master
Jerry Davis ... property master
Craig Hudson ... stand-by construction
Danny Lennon ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Julie Ankerson ... foley artist
Philip Barnes ... adr editor (as Phil Barnes) / dialogue editor (as Phil Barnes)
Keith Batten ... boom operator
Ben Brazier ... assistant sound editor
Kevin Brazier ... supervising sound editor
Robert Brazier ... adr recording mixer / foley recording mixer
Alistair Crocker ... sound recordist
Simon Day ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
John Fewell ... foley artist
Dave Humphries ... sound re-recording mixer
Richard Welsh ... dolby sound consultant

Visual Effects by 

Zoe Cain ... i/o supervisor
Craig Chandler ... digital effects producer
Alan Church ... visual effects producer
Treor Young ... digital effects artist

Stunts 

Wayne Michaels ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike Archer ... electrician
David Carey ... Steadicam operator
Seamus Corcoran ... camera operator
Paul Edwards ... Steadicam operator
Mick Grundy ... electrician
Bob Horsefield ... gaffer
Gary Hudson ... camera trainee
Chaz Lyon ... camera loader
Joe McLean ... electrician
Chip Mead ... grip
Les Mills ... rigger
Eddie Monaghan ... best boy
Steve Oxley ... focus puller
Claire Pearce ... video assist operator
Adrian Rogers ... still photographer
Nobby Roker ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katrina Frith ... costume assistant
Iain Macaulay ... costume assistant
Sean Quirke ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Melanie Bigeard ... first assistant editor
Tom Muschamp ... second assistant editor
John Taylor ... color timer

Music Department 

Stephen W. Parsons ... music coordinator
Mark Tucker ... score recording engineer

Other crew 

Neil Agran ... publicity coordinator
Katy Bareham ... unit runner
Bi Benton ... production coordinator
Wendy Dickinson ... publicist
Angela Ewen ... production assistant
Simon Giles ... title designer
Adrienne Giroux ... unit runner
Guy Hemphill ... script assistant
Nigel Horn ... laboratory coordinator
Peter Lancaster ... production accountant
Alan Lowne ... production consultant
Steve Lunnon ... script supervisor
Joan Murphy ... assistant accountant
Sian Parry ... production secretary
Lyle Roberts ... location assistant
Artie Thomas ... location manager
Ewan Whiteside ... unit runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page