Edit
Two Thousand Acres of Sky (TV Series 2001–2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Dermot Boyd ... (5 episodes, 2001-2003)
Renny Rye ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Roger Gartland ... (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Knights ... (1 episode, 2001)
Morag Fullarton ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Sergio Casci ... (1 episode, 2003)
Timothy Prager ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)

Series Cast  

Michelle Collins ...
 Abby Wallace (22 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Kenny Marsh (16 episodes, 2001-2003)
Michael Carter ...
 Douglas Raeburn (13 episodes, 2001-2003)
George Anton ...
 Malcolm Campbell (13 episodes, 2001-2003)
Philip Dowling ...
 Alfie Wallace / ... (13 episodes, 2001-2003)
Monica Gibb ...
 Mary Fraser / ... (13 episodes, 2001-2003)
Charlotte Graham ...
 Charley Wallace / ... (13 episodes, 2001-2003)
Sean Scanlan ...
 Gordon / ... (13 episodes, 2001-2003)
John Straiton ...
 Alistair Macleod / ... (13 episodes, 2001-2003)
Karen Westwood ...
 Carolyn Fraser (13 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jonny Smith ...
 Little Jerry Kennedy (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Andy Gray ...
 Big Jerry Kennedy (9 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jenny Foulds ...
 Heather McGowan / ... (9 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Dr Talbot / ... (9 episodes, 2001-2003)
Elaine C. Smith ...
 Mrs McGowan / ... (8 episodes, 2001-2003)
Sarah Lam ...
 Ida Macasaet / ... (7 episodes, 2001-2003)
Joanna Roth ...
 Helen Kennedy (6 episodes, 2001)
Jordan Gumayagay ...
 Peter Macasaet (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ray Brooks ...
 Terry Marsh (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
James Grant ...
 Murdo Campbell (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mona Bruce ...
 Elizabeth Campbell / ... (4 episodes, 2001)
...
 Angie Raeburn (4 episodes, 2003)
Gerald Lepkowski ...
 Hamish Raeburn (4 episodes, 2003)
Jan Carey ...
 Rebecca Raeburn (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Paul Macdonald (2 episodes, 2001)
Glenna Morrison ...
 PC Yvonne Mitchell 2000 / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael Hodgson ...
 Robbie Leonard (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Colin Campbell (2 episodes, 2003)
Bill Barclay ...
 Fisheries Official (1 episode, 2001)
Pauline Black ...
 Mrs. Bowen (1 episode, 2001)
Robin Cameron ...
 Mr. Peterson (1 episode, 2001)
Karen Davies ...
 Mrs. 'Smith' (1 episode, 2001)
Sarah Collier ...
 Mrs. Peterson (1 episode, 2001)
David Fehilly ...
 Service Station Man (1 episode, 2001)
Susan Gott ...
 Donna (1 episode, 2001)
Ailsa Bracken ...
 Ailsa Bate (1 episode, 2002)
Charles Jamieson ...
 Fisheries Official (1 episode, 2001)
Gabrielle Prager ...
 Gabrielle Marlet (1 episode, 2002)
Andrew Harrison ...
 Mr. 'Smith' (1 episode, 2001)
Isabella Jarrett ...
 Sheena Carlyle (1 episode, 2001)
Sara Stockbridge ...
 Jackie (1 episode, 2001)
Graeme Kerr ...
 Vinnie Smith (1 episode, 2001)
Hilary Neville ...
 Mrs. Cathcart (1 episode, 2001)
Louise Beattie ...
 Redhead (1 episode, 2002)
Anne Robson ...
 Mrs. Bertrum (1 episode, 2001)
Samantha Dodds ...
 Blonde (1 episode, 2002)
Ailsa Alexandra Hamilton ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2002)
Chris Sanders ...
 Mr. Teagus (1 episode, 2001)
Eric Barlow ...
 John Graham (1 episode, 2002)
Jaclyn Tse ...
 Delia Kanlungan (1 episode, 2002)
Ian Sexton ...
 Mr. Cathcart (1 episode, 2001)
Alan Tall ...
 Mr. Gillespie (1 episode, 2001)
Tom Watson ...
 Murdo Campbell (1 episode, 2001)
Camilla Arnold ...
 Kate Murray (1 episode, 2001)
Dolina MacLennan ...
 Mrs. Weir (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Damien Trimmer (1 episode, 2001)
Gordon Brown ...
 DC Fergus MacDonald (1 episode, 2002)
Lynn Edmonstone ...
 Sheena Morrison (1 episode, 2002)
...
 B & B owner (1 episode, 2003)
Ian Bustard ...
 Bert Armstrong (1 episode, 2003)
Nick Campbell ...
 Jase (1 episode, 2003)
Ray Donn
(1 episode, 2003)
Helen Dorward ...
 Antique Shop Assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Patricia England ...
 Old Woman (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Fitzpatrick ...
 Kenneth Snyder (1 episode, 2003)
David Gallacher ...
 Mr. Malone (1 episode, 2003)
Jeanie Gold ...
 Hard Woman (1 episode, 2003)
Tom Ingram ...
 Brian MacIlhenny (1 episode, 2003)
Jodie Jameson ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2003)
David McAlister ...
 Roger Mead (1 episode, 2003)
Philip McGough ...
 Andrew Hamilton (1 episode, 2003)
Tom McGovern ...
 Priest (1 episode, 2003)
Michael McLean ...
 Craig Stuart (1 episode, 2003)
Campbell Morrison ...
 H Armstrong (1 episode, 2003)
John-Joe Thacker ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Matty (1 episode, 2003)
Pauline Turner ...
 Chemists' Sales Clerk (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Willox ...
 PC Bill Ferguson (1 episode, 2003)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Adrian Bate ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2001-2003)
Matthew Hamilton ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2001)
Keith Webber ... line producer (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Ros Anderson ... producer (2 episodes, 2003)
Tony Redston ... producer (1 episode, 2001)
Nadine Marsh-Edwards ... executive producer (1 episode, 2003)

Series Music by 

Charlie Dore ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Julian Littman ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)

Series Cinematography by 

Nigel Walters ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Graham Frake ... (unknown episodes)
Derek Suter ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Alan Jones ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Nigel Bate ... (1 episode, 2001)
John Gow ... (1 episode, 2001)
Jeremy Strachan ... (unknown episodes)
Roger Wilson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Angela Grosvenor ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Sharon Levinson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Annette Gillies ... (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Christopher Robilliard ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Art Direction by 

Pilar Foy ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Sophia Stapleton ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Chris Coldwell ... (1 episode, 2001)
Alistair Edwardson ... (1 episode, 2001)
Dini Robilliard ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Costume Design by 

Judy Pepperdine ... (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Makeup Department 

Peta Dunstall ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2003)
Julie Nightingale ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2003)
Emma Scott ... makeup designer (2 episodes, 2003)
Caroline Hamilton ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2001)
Joe Hopker ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2001)
Heather Millington ... makeup designer (1 episode, 2001)
Ashley-Mae Palmer ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2001)

Series Production Management 

Susan Buckle ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Malcolm Baker ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2003)
Susanne Hamilton ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Smythe ... unit manager (1 episode, 2001)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andi Brown ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2003)
Peter Freeman ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2003)
Carol-Anne Henderson ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2003)
Claire Hughes ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Gus Maclean ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Mel Nortcliffe ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Jo Tew ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Marissa Carrera ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Deborah Constable ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Monica Heath ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Michael Mallinson ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
David Mason ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Liam Collins ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2001)
Tony Sheridan ... property master (6 episodes, 2001)
Ken Urry ... production buyer (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Mike Booys ... properties (2 episodes, 2003)
Rab Gillen ... properties (2 episodes, 2003)
Richard Hassall ... construction (2 episodes, 2003)
Ray Holt ... property master (2 episodes, 2003)
Paul Michel ... properties (2 episodes, 2003)
Paul Boyle ... production buyer (1 episode, 2001)
Derek Fraser ... construction manager (1 episode, 2001)
Fiona Hutchison ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2001)
Dennis Knotts ... property master (1 episode, 2001)
Billy Wilson ... construction (1 episode, 2003)
Jim McColl ... properties (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Nuttall ... sound effects editor (5 episodes, 2001)
Jennie Evans ... dialogue editor / dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Dave Humphries ... dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2003)
Danny Longhurst ... dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Alastair Mason ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2003)
Noel Thompson ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2003)
Peter Brill ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2001)
Colin Chapman ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2001)
Mathew Knights ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2001)
Pip Norton ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2001)
Peter Murphy ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2003)
Pat Boxshall ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)
Sue Malpass ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)
David Old ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Perry Costello ... rigging supplier (1 episode, 2001)
Alistair Williams ... special effects crew (1 episode, 2001)
Neil Corbould ... special effects (1 episode, 2003)
Keith Dawson ... special effects (1 episode, 2003)
Matthew G. Armstrong ... special effects assistant (unknown episodes)
Steve Tomkow ... special effects (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Dennis Lowe ... visual effects (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Michael Scott-Law ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Gareth Milne ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Nick Powell ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Jim Dowdall ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Chrissy Monk ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Colin Price ... best boy (8 episodes, 2003)
Stuart Chapman ... clapper loader (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Adam Gillham ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Alfie Williams ... grip (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Graham Cussell ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2003)
Steve Cussell ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2003)
Jason Olive ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2003)
Ralph Tooley ... Steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2003)
George Vince ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2003)
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography (1 episode, 2001)
James Summers ... best boy (1 episode, 2001)
Sam Kite ... lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Nick Lowin ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Jan Pester ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Simon Rogers ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheila Cullen ... wardrobe (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Ray Greenhill ... dresser (2 episodes, 2003)
Barbara Harrington ... dresser (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Editorial Department 

Alan Bishop ... colorist (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Chris Packman ... colorist (1 episode, 2001)
Trevor Brown ... colorist (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Paul Golding ... music scoring engineer (14 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Other crew 

Sarah Howie ... post script services (16 episodes, 2001-2003)
Alexandra Jones ... script editor (16 episodes, 2001-2003)
Samantha Sheridan ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2001)
Louise Coulter ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Gaynor Holmes ... production executive (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Trish Malone ... script editor (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Mally Chung ... location manager (2 episodes, 2003)
Alan Fairholm ... production executive (2 episodes, 2003)
Christian Fenwicke-Clennell ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2003)
Rhian Griffiths ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2003)
Jacky Holding ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2003)
Tess Malone ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)
Rebecca Timms ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2003)
Hilda Booth ... production accountant (1 episode, 2001)
Marissa Carrera ... production runner (1 episode, 2001)
Peter Chadwick ... location manager (1 episode, 2001)
Miglet Crichton ... location manager (1 episode, 2001)
Carol Gardner ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Pauline Granby ... production accountant (1 episode, 2001)
Barbara McFarlane ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Valery Ryan ... script editor (1 episode, 2001)
Janis Watt ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Fraser Denholm ... unit assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Jamie McKay-Haynes ... production runner (1 episode, 2003)
Dorothy Connolley ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jill Forbes ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Judith Milne ... production runner (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page