Edit
Philly (TV Series 2001–2002) Poster

(2001–2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Rick Wallace ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kevin Hooks ... (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Joe Ann Fogle ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Michael Switzer ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Greg Beeman ... (1 episode, 2001)
Michael M. Robin ... (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Schultz ... (1 episode, 2001)
Jeannot Szwarc ... (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Tinker ... (1 episode, 2001)
Peter Werner ... (1 episode, 2001)
Jesse Bochco ... (1 episode, 2002)
Roy Campanella II ... (1 episode, 2002)
Charles Haid ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Writing Credits  

Steven Bochco ... (creator) (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Alison Cross ... (creator) (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Keith Eisner ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jonathan R. Hiatt ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tom Szentgyorgyi ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael Ray Rhodes ... (1 episode, 2002)
Cheri Taylor ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Cast  

...
 Kathleen Maguire (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Will Froman (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Terry Loomis (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Patricia (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Patrick Cavanaugh (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Daniel X. Cavanaugh (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Judge Irwin Hawes (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Judge Augustus Ripley (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dena Dietrich ...
 Judge Ellen Armstrong (12 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 A.D.A. Jerry Bingham (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bari K. Willerford ...
 Martin (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 A.D.A. Lisa Walensky (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 A.D.A. Erin Farrelly (8 episodes, 2002)
...
 A.D.A. Teena Davis (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Cheryl (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Howard (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Judge Henry Griffin (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Clyde Coleman (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Annie Maguire (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Judge Paul DaCosta (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Judge Marjorie Brennan (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Julian Braddock (3 episodes, 2002)
Lynette DuPree ...
 Nancy (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Tabitha Davenport (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Detective John O'Brien (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Malik Clay (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Shayna (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Carol Toland (2 episodes, 2001)
Darryl Theirse ...
 Jerome Webster (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Martin Toland (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Neil Toland (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Anthony (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 A.D.A. Lorraine Glover / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Irene (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Victor Tommasino (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Brian Chin (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Judge Franklin Tate (2 episodes, 2001)
Raymond O'Keefe ...
 Griffin's Bailiff (2 episodes, 2001)
Eric Payne ...
 Sheriff (2 episodes, 2001)
Erik Kilpatrick ...
 Reon Jackson (2 episodes, 2002)
Paul Hayes ...
 Polygraph Examiner (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Andy Morrow ...
 Michael Ettinger (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Sheriff (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 David Leary (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Marian Marshall (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Warren Bell (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Frank Maguire (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gilbert Willoughby (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Chris Maguire (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Haskell ...
 Robert Chasen (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Tommy Cabretti (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Marcus Herman (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lori Miller (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Janice Bonner (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Joey Boyle (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Hank Tyler (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Rachel Borden (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Rafe Lima (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Calvin Burney (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Nora Temple (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Greg Brock (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Eli Wexler (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Paula Harper (1 episode, 2002)
Jeff Cahill ...
 Tommy Solano (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bruce Frohman (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Nicole Gilbert (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
Eugene Lee ...
 A.D.A. Norm Swanson (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Angela (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Vincent Ramos (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dwight Thomas (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Brian Lee (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Arnie Kellogg (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Amanda Royce (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Steven Hicks (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Detective Al Stein (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Rudy Garfield (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ray Bolzano (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Pamela Tommasino (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Melissa Cannon (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Calvin Beck (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Charise DuPree (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lawrence Hixley (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bernard Marlan (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Joe (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Teresa Wyatt (1 episode, 2001)
...
 A.D.A. Sandy Rudin (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dean Mark Clivner (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Paul Cabretti (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Gary Danvers (1 episode, 2002)
Joan McMurtrey ...
 Micki Sarno (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Louise Carpenter (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lauren Graves (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Felix Mortimer (1 episode, 2002)
Hillary Danner ...
 Denise Hall (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Richie Turner (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Shelly Brower (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Cindy 'Cory' Morris (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Benjamin Beck (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dennis McCarthy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Norman Foster (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dewey Hicks (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Marty Schlosser (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Amy Harper (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Ruben Arroyo (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Judge C. Fielding (1 episode, 2001)
Kris Iyer ...
 Mr. Patel (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Diego Flores (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Christopher Brant (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ray Cook (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Cynthia Beck (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Coach Harris (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Stephanie Renato (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lili Alexander (1 episode, 2002)
James McDonnell ...
 Adam Marsh (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Darnell Lane (1 episode, 2002)
Ann Weldon ...
 Elizabeth Clay (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dorian Tisdale (1 episode, 2001)
David Moreland ...
 Nick (1 episode, 2001)
John Toles-Bey ...
 Freddie Bell (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dabney Cooper (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Judge Samuel Prescott (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Al Malone (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Silver ...
 Jay Horton (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dr. Blaine (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Michael Daley (1 episode, 2002)
Jody Wood ...
 Officer (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Irene's Husband (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Shirley (1 episode, 2001)
Kendahl King
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ronnie Garfield (1 episode, 2001)
Frankie J. Allison ...
 Mickey Grogan (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Kelly Sarno (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Brenda Pagano (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mr. Owens (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Detective Duffy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Karen Caulfield (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Pete Bucci (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Reggie Conter (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Judge Simon Green (1 episode, 2001)
Loren Freeman ...
 Barry Roper (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Orlando Medina (1 episode, 2001)
Jason Ross-Azikiwe ...
 Don (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Officer Tim Acavello (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Carolyn Minelli (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Raymond Cordell (1 episode, 2002)
Susan Diol ...
 Elise Redman / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Sondra Herman (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Judge Herman Mendoza (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Davey Mink (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Leonard Dexter (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Ralph Coogan (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Henry Carto (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Linda Tran (1 episode, 2001)
Christopher Crotty
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 A.D.A. Doug Sinclair (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Carol Vaughn (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Miguel (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Mrs. Orvis (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Melody Slauson (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mick Patterson (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Adele Foster (1 episode, 2002)
Roger Ontiveros ...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Carlos Mendota (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Nelson Vanderhoff (1 episode, 2001)
...
 A.D.A. Eddie Price (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Will's Friend (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Detective (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Tom Maguire (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Sergeant Baca (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dr. Alan Zellner (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Billy Temple (1 episode, 2002)
Nicholas Cascone ...
 Ted Bronson (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Officer Gordon Randall (1 episode, 2002)
Charles Martiniz ...
 Jury Foreman (1 episode, 2002)
Gregory Millar ...
 Wendell Fuller (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Harper Jury Foreman (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Joel Peters (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Leroy Stack (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Man (1 episode, 2001)
Carolyn Lowery ...
 Elaine Todd (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Sutton (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Fielding's Tipstaff (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Felix Smith (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2002)
...
 David Carpenter (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mr. Voxman (1 episode, 2002)
...
 William Malcolm (1 episode, 2002)
Richard Voigts ...
 Old Lawyer #1 (1 episode, 2002)
Charles Janasz
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Robert Gonsalvo (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dr. Ellen Kovell (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Photographer (1 episode, 2002)
Ed Berke ...
 Old Lawyer #2 (1 episode, 2002)
Michael De Vries ...
 Fred Brock (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Rabbi Nathan Wexler (1 episode, 2002)
Harper Roisman ...
 Max Ebberling (1 episode, 2002)
Jayson Creek ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
James Geralden
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dorian's Crony (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
Lillian Adams ...
 Old Lady #2 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 First Guy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Murray Klopman (1 episode, 2002)
Jim Gardner ...
 News Anchor (1 episode, 2002)
Moira Price ...
 Michelle Brock (1 episode, 2002)
Frederic Tucker ...
 Sheriff (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lima Trial Forewoman (1 episode, 2001)
Jon Ingrassia ...
 Ray Vota (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Uniform Cop (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 George (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Reporter #2 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Eliza Lane (1 episode, 2002)
Jane Downs ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Anthony Rocca ...
 Second Guy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Gloria Dexter (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Nancy Ramirez (1 episode, 2001)
Kalena Coleman
(1 episode, 2001)
Scott W. Johnson
(1 episode, 2001)
Dennis Neal
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bail Commissioner (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ruben's Mother (1 episode, 2001)
Whitney Leigh ...
 Chantal (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Detective (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Kevon Lincoln (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Pregnant Woman (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lorraine (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Jerry (1 episode, 2001)
Lamont Johnson
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Jury Foreperson (1 episode, 2002)
Andreana Weiner ...
 Susan Kilborn (1 episode, 2002)
Zoanne Clack ...
 Woman #3 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Jury Forewoman (1 episode, 2001)
Jamal Hamilton ...
 Cueball (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Courtroom Clerk (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
Mark Kunzman ...
 Brad Collins (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Old Lady #1 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Man #2 (1 episode, 2001)
Kathleen Myler ...
 Court Reporter (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Witness (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Attendant (1 episode, 2002)
Thomas Mills ...
 David Lewis (1 episode, 2002)
Seraiah Carol ...
 Turnkey (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Green's Bailiff (1 episode, 2001)
Beth Patrik ...
 Juror #4 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Steven Connors (1 episode, 2002)
Sue Bugden
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gwendolyn (1 episode, 2001)
Bill H. McKenzie ...
 Man #1 (1 episode, 2001)
Fran Montano ...
 Andy Blauvelt (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2001)
William Newman ...
 Judge Fuller (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Woman #1 (1 episode, 2001)
Constantino Basile ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2002)
Jack Axelrod
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Will's Client (1 episode, 2001)
Sandra Francis ...
 Sarah Wexler (1 episode, 2002)
Tom Carey ...
 Friend (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Edgar (1 episode, 2002)
Bob Evan Collins
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Woman #1 (1 episode, 2001)
Gabrielle Gonzalez ...
 Hispanic Woman (1 episode, 2001)
Susanne Wright
(1 episode, 2001)
David Anthony Marshall ...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Fuller's A.D.A. (1 episode, 2001)
Leslie Marshall ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2001)
Lee Cherry ...
 Andy Drummond (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael R Bowman ...
 District Attorney (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Mickey Horvath (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Man #3 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Attorney #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Girlfriend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Court Stenographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Isabel Landof ...
 Family Friend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Lawyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Troy Martin ...
 Police Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Juror #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Steve O'Connor ...
 Reporter #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Female Inmate (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Mrs. Stein (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Shirley Scott ...
 Woman #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Tena ...
 Provoked Boyfriend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Mr. Lopez (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Street Vendor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Lawyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Malia Mathis ...
 Waitress (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Thomas Jury Forewoman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Barrett Rakestraw ...
 Lawyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Sally (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Juror (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Steven Paul Zsenyuk ...
 Sheriff's Deputy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Jesse Bochco ... associate producer (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Steven Bochco ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bernadette Caulfield ... producer (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Alison Cross ... co-executive producer (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kevin Hooks ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dayna Kalins ... producer (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Alex Shevchenko ... associate producer (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lisa Vinnecour ... co-producer (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Rick Wallace ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jonathan R. Hiatt ... producer (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tom Szentgyorgyi ... co-producer (21 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Music by 

Mike Post ... (22 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Cinematography by 

Sharone Meir ... (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ted Chu ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Jane Kass ... (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Scott Eilers ... (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Susan Kobata ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Edith Weil ... (2 episodes, 2001)

Series Casting By 

Scott Genkinger ... (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (22 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Production Design by 

Paul Eads ... (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mindy Roffman ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Art Direction by 

Mindy Roffman ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Mary Ann Biddle ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Brad R. Loman ... (22 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Makeup Department 

Stephanie A. Fowler ... department head makeup artist (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mel Stetson ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2002)
Martin de Clercq ... hair department head (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Bernadette Caulfield ... unit production manager (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Caroline James ... executive in charge of production (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kathryn Heilbron ... assistant production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kent Genzlinger ... second assistant director / first assistant director (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ronald Chong ... first assistant director (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
W. Alexander Ellis ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jody Spilkoman ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)
Scott Printz ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Frank Ferro ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jackie C. Lee ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Susan E. Walter ... additional second second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Yaniv Bashan ... lead set dresser (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jim Orr ... property master (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Eric Wortmann ... paint forman (18 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jordan Paul ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2002)
Sharon Speller ... decorator painter (1 episode, 2001)
Randy Bostic ... leadman (unknown episodes)
Dean R. Brown ... construction coordinator (unknown episodes)
George Edman ... property master (unknown episodes)
Courtney Talbot ... art department coordinator (unknown episodes)
Kimberly Wannop ... art department coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Veda Campbell ... production sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Don Digirolamo ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer / foley mixer (unknown episodes)
Marc A. Gilmartin ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
John Kincade ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)
Todd Langner ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Bruce Litecky ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Timothy Pearson ... foley artist (unknown episodes)
Dave Rainey ... boom operator: Philadelphia (unknown episodes)
Noel Vought ... foley artist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Daniel P. Murphy ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

O.T. Hight ... Fire/Inferno artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Con Schell ... stunts (1 episode, 2002)
Jon Braver ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Ken Clark ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
John Dixon ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
William Washington ... stunt coordinator / stunts (unknown episodes)
Gary J. Wayton ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Julian de la Pena ... dimmer board operator (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Gregory F. Johnson ... grip (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Patrick Beatty ... grip (14 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Rosner ... film loader (8 episodes, 2001)
Mark Catania ... grip (4 episodes, 2002)
Coby Garfield ... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bob Snowdon ... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jack M. Guberman ... assistant chief lighting technician (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Kleiman ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2001)
Rick Lamb ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2002)
Yoram Astrakhan ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Carlos Boiles ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Ted Chu ... camera operator: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Tom Concordia ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Marq Edwards ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Anthony Hardwick ... camera operator: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Jason D. Hodges ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Dan Hofstad ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Michael Leonard ... first assistant camera: Philadelphia (unknown episodes)
Jeff Levy ... chief lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Rob Mabin ... best boy electric: Philadelphia (unknown episodes)
Lex Rawlins ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Leon Sanginiti ... second assistant camera: Philadelphia (unknown episodes)
Bruce Sharp ... best boy electric (unknown episodes)
Michael M. Silver ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Larry Sushinski ... electrician (unknown episodes)
R. Gern Trowbridge ... dimmer board operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Scott Lairson ... casting associate (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marie Boller ... set costumer (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Eric Van Wagoner ... key costumer / costume supervisor (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Susan Roberts ... set costumer (1 episode, 2001)
Eden Daniels ... costumer (unknown episodes)
Robin Roberts ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Ric Spencer ... costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Randy Beveridge ... senior colorist (17 episodes, 2001-2002)
Steve Edwards ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Todd Fulkerson ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Susan Kobata ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Chad Mochrie ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Yates ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

William McCleery ... utility driver (3 episodes, 2001)
Gerald 'Jerry' W. Henry ... transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Deborah Brighton ... animal trainer (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dawn Gilliam ... script supervisor (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jonathan Schwartz ... production assistant (16 episodes, 2001-2002)
Keith Eisner ... story editor (9 episodes, 2002)
Patrick Sheehan ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2002)
Claudia Eastman ... location manager (4 episodes, 2001)
Paul Hargrave ... location manager (2 episodes, 2002)
Gene Cross ... stand-in (1 episode, 2001)
Stephen Kardell ... location scout (1 episode, 2002)
Doris P. Bryce ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Crystal DaCosta ... assistant: Kevin Hooks (unknown episodes)
Michelle Debbaudt ... assistant: Steven Bochco (unknown episodes)
Marian Devney ... assistant: Caroline James (unknown episodes)
James Dinkins ... assistant: Alison Cross (unknown episodes)
Kathleen Kelly ... medic: Philadelphia (unknown episodes)
Michael Lehman ... location manager / location scout (unknown episodes)
Gloria Lewis ... supervisor: Philadelphia (unknown episodes)
Joe McGettigan ... legal consultant (unknown episodes)
Sharon Pinkenson ... film commissioner (unknown episodes)
Daba Riddle ... assistant: Rick Wallace (unknown episodes)
Sarah Werner ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page