Edit
The Agency (TV Series 2001–2003) Poster

(2001–2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

J. Miller Tobin ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alex Zakrzewski ... (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Nick Gomez ... (3 episodes, 2001)
Mikael Salomon ... (3 episodes, 2001)
Peter Markle ... (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Paul Michael Glaser ... (3 episodes, 2002)
Robert Berlinger ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael W. Watkins ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Kenneth Fink ... (1 episode, 2001)
David Platt ... (1 episode, 2001)
Randy Zisk ... (1 episode, 2001)
Arvin Brown ... (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Nankin ... (1 episode, 2002)
Philip Sgriccia ... (1 episode, 2002)
Jay Tobias ... (1 episode, 2002)
Jeff Woolnough ... (1 episode, 2002)
Rod Hardy ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Writing Credits  

Michael Frost Beckner ... (creator) (33 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ed Zuckerman ... (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
Melissa Rosenberg ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Erik Oleson ... (5 episodes, 2003)
James Duff ... (3 episodes, 2002)
Doug Palau ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Doris Egan ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mason Alley ... (1 episode, 2001)
Jim Bannon ... (1 episode, 2001)
Shaun Cassidy ... (1 episode, 2002)
Vivienne Radkoff ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Cast  

...
 Carl Reese (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Terri Lowell (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Joshua Nankin (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Jackson Haisley (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Robert Quinn (35 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Lex (35 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Tom Gage (31 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Matt Callan (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Lisa Fabrizzi (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 A. B. Stiles (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Director Alex Pierce III / ... (11 episodes, 2001)
...
 CIA Translator (10 episodes, 2001-2003)
Melissa Weing ...
 CIA Agent (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Mr. Holland (6 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jenny Gago ...
 Anaya (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Taki Stamopoulos (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Avery Pohl (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Lesley Turnbull / ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Fari Bin Ghori (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Gage's Assistant / ... (5 episodes, 2002)
...
 Bree (5 episodes, 2002)
...
 Borovinsky (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lisa Waltz ...
 Patrice DeAllo (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sima Kostov ...
 Katya (4 episodes, 2002)
...
 FBI Special Agent Shelton (4 episodes, 2003)
...
 Wilson / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Pete (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Arab Man / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Peter Eshkol / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 CTC Tech / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
(3 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Tanja (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Baz ...
 Captain Baz / ... (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Ramil Polvon (2 episodes, 2002)
Nick Xatzis ...
 Ibrahim (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Courier / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jerry Giles ...
 FBI Agent / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Delivery Man / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Mustafa (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 American / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 General Yasser Al Tayeh (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Jamar Akil (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Khidar Manzoor / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Lenny Musgrave (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Dwight (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Konoplanyk (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Audrey Simmons (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Waitress / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Frank (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Ghori (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
(2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Motel Housekeeper (2 episodes, 2001)
Natalie Marston ...
 Diane Haisley (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Lisa Fabrizzi (2 episodes, 2001)
Camryn Walling ...
 Brock Haisley (2 episodes, 2001)
Nne Ebong ...
 Angel / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Jalal / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Joseph Hodge ...
 Massoud / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Arab Terrorist / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
John Zipperer ...
 CIA Staffer #2 / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Debra (2 episodes, 2002)
(2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Andrea Chang (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Joanna (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Male Kidnapper / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Arab Driver / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Case Officer / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Elizabeth - Female Kidnapper (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Chief Jack Mannion (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
...
 Det. Temple Page (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Deputy Chief of White House Security Group (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Det. Kevin Debreno (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Magistrate Michelle Balcer (1 episode, 2002)
...
 General Davies (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Angela (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Jay Lambert (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Greta (1 episode, 2002)
Andrea Kim Walker ...
 Karen (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Female Customer (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Emily Carston (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Young Man in Taxi (1 episode, 2002)
Christopher Moore ...
 French Guard #1 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Airport Security (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dennis Carston (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Emily's Boyfriend (1 episode, 2002)
Susan Mackin ...
 Gate Agent (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2001)
Tommy Allegood ...
 Young Secret Service Agent (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Governor Subardi (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
Shari Arnold ...
 Coffee Girl (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Middle East Watcher (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Diah Siagian (1 episode, 2001)
Vladimir Blokh
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Eric Callan (1 episode, 2001)
Boyuen ...
 Jungle Guard (1 episode, 2001)
Nicholas Cascone
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Lt. Wiyoyo (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Raisa Parvin (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Lizzy (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
Charlotte Cornwell
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Canine Officer (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Aziz (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Colonel Grachev (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Mark Steward (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Iraqi Officer (1 episode, 2001)
...
 James (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Aikido student (1 episode, 2001)
Juan Garcia
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Jay Osborne (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Instructor (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Priest (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gamal Al-Hassan (1 episode, 2001)
...
 CIA Guard (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bellman (1 episode, 2001)
Brian Holmes
(1 episode, 2001)
Darius Karsas ...
 KLA Soldier (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Major (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Aleksey Badin (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Sam (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Syrian Guard (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bald Watcher (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Code Clerk (1 episode, 2001)
Ilya Melnikoff ...
 Victor (1 episode, 2001)
Kerry Michaels ...
 Mrs. Welsh (1 episode, 2001)
Patrick Roman Miller
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bob Lappin (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Hernandez (1 episode, 2001)
Wolf Muser ...
 Gerhard Zimmer (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Greek Terrorist (1 episode, 2001)
Eric Payne ...
 Immigration Officer (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Malek (1 episode, 2001)
...
 The Well-Dressed Man (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
Michael Prokopuk ...
 D.C. Cop (1 episode, 2001)
...
 CIA Secretary (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
Geoffrey Rivas
(1 episode, 2001)
Mario Roberts ...
 Kartown (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Margaret Callan (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 SAS Leader (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Anthony Gupta (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dr. Amada (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Russell Orland (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Quinn's Assistant (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dr. Oliver (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Girlfriend (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
Manny Suárez ...
 Young Man (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Secretary (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Subardi's Driver (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Elena (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Margot Gordon (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Al (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dead Body / ... (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Jennifer Steward (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Arms Treaty Expert (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Allas
(1 episode, 2002)
Helena Apothaker ...
 CIA Officer (1 episode, 2002)
...
 A Senator in the Committee (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Andrew Morland - President's Stepbrother (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Hobby Shop Clerk (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Raheel (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
...
 Gretchen (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
...
 Senator Joyce (1 episode, 2002)
...
 DEA Agent Riddick (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Carl Reese Jr. (1 episode, 2002)
Bianca Brockl ...
 Donio (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Columbian Policeman (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mr. Barnes (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Chen (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mr. Dinh (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Olga (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Cliff Baxter (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Det. Reidy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Ms. Constanza Diaz (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Activist (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2002)
...
 The Iraqi Intelligence Defector (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mahbub (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Aref Sahim (1 episode, 2002)
Brian Drillinger ...
 CIA Officer (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Egan Cleary (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Helmut (1 episode, 2002)
...
 The Waitress (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Enright ...
 Tim Mckeon (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mei Li (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Duffy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 CIA Guard Allman (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Patrolman (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dobson (1 episode, 2002)
...
 General Ghazi (1 episode, 2002)
Magda Harout ...
 Uta (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Marilyn (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Elaine (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
...
 Berndt (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Senator Bowden (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Co star (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Susie (1 episode, 2002)
...
 KGB Officer (1 episode, 2002)
Eamon Hunt ...
 Bald Man (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dorchak / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mike - Hyde Park Policeman (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Yasir Khan (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
Lenore Kasdorf ...
 Fine (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
Allan Kolman ...
 Hotel Bellman (1 episode, 2002)
Randy Kovitz ...
 Press Person #1 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 India's Director Shantinah Kumar (1 episode, 2002)
Ritu Lal ...
 Zada Ghori (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
Deborah Landis ...
 Mavis (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Theo Stamopoulos (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mrs. Dinh (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Kim-Sang Gao (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Russian Mob Boss (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Sefu Gansa (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Delaney (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
...
 Jennifer (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Omar (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Den (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Chopper Pilot (1 episode, 2002)
Joan McMurtrey ...
 A Female Senator (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Cici (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
Diana Morgan
(1 episode, 2002)
...
 Molly (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Inspector David Brennan (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Ilene (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Declan Berwick (1 episode, 2002)
Steve Pacek ...
 Ticket Taker (1 episode, 2002)
David Parker
(1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dorman (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
Kavi Raz ...
 Omars Handler (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
Rob 'Captain Rob' Robinson ...
 Russian Agent (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mrs. Barnes (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
...
 Newsanchor (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
Tony Scarpelos ...
 Greek Police Officer at Embassy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 British Intelligence Officer's Wife (1 episode, 2002)
...
 The President (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Curator (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Bergin (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Rachel (1 episode, 2002)
Geno Silva ...
 Pavel Pavenko (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dr. Piet Halpern (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Blonde Santa (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Navy Officer (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
...
 Khalil Sayat (1 episode, 2002)
Nina Tolchinsky ...
 Aide (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Russian Agent (1 episode, 2002)
Leeza Vinnichenko ...
 Elevator Operator (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mother (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Konrad (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
Chase White ...
 Murdered Irish Guard (1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
(1 episode, 2002)
...
 Pablo Martinez (1 episode, 2002)
Jeremiah Zinger ...
 2001 (1 episode, 2002)
Tijani Abba ...
 Captain Makoro (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Translator (1 episode, 2003)
James Aldridge ...
 Jimmy (1 episode, 2003)
Wolf Amer ...
 Hamas Guard (1 episode, 2003)
Joel Anderson ...
 Efron Montes - Dep. Minister of Defense (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Maria Estone (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Livia - Lex's Ex-friend (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Assad ...
 Hamas Chief (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sara Shamir (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Nili Demsky (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lucia (1 episode, 2003)
...
 William Yun's Fiancee (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Andrei Kachan (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Bryan Magnuson (1 episode, 2003)
...
 James (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Jamar Akil's Wife (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Everett Price (1 episode, 2003)
Tiley Chao ...
 Mrs. Kade Satiawan (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Jin-Gui Kim (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Colette - Traci's Daughter (1 episode, 2003)
Byron Chung ...
 Colonel Lin (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sammy Banachi (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Martin Parris - Deputy Secretary of State Aid (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Female CIA Officer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Frank First - Drug Dealer (1 episode, 2003)
David L. Crowley ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2003)
Bob Delegall ...
 Sylvester Demby (1 episode, 2003)
...
 James Graydon (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Chief of Station Cruz (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Col. Obregon (1 episode, 2003)
Eric Fleeks ...
 Vorcon Int. Operative (1 episode, 2003)
...
 FBI Agent (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2003)
...
 CIA Staffer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Stan - Quinn's Brother-in-Law (1 episode, 2003)
Dan Gunther ...
 Taxi Passenger (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Caroline Magnuson (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sylvia Maynard - Finance Controller (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mr. Thornby (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mr. McKeon - Vorcon, Int. Operative (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Prince Ambassador Bandar Bin-Radi (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Police Interrogator (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Peter Walton (1 episode, 2003)
Dori Mizrahi ...
 General Dahan - 'Mossad' Director (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Adalia Montes (1 episode, 2003)
Elizabeth Morehead ...
 Traci Walder (1 episode, 2003)
...
 IRA Man (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Indonesian Officer (1 episode, 2003)
Yomi Perry ...
 Jamar Akil's Mother (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Corporal Kostka (1 episode, 2003)
Matthew Pollino ...
 Israeli Secret Service Agent (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Ex Ministry of the Interior Employee (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Layla - Jamar Akil's Sister (1 episode, 2003)
Scott N. Stevens ...
 Embassy Logistics Officer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Travel Agency Worker (1 episode, 2003)
Austin Tichenor ...
 President's Aide (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Israeli Surgeon (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Dacia Banga (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Colonel Tambour - Al Tayeh's Deputy (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Deputy Minister of Defense / ... (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Doris, Quinn's Sister (1 episode, 2003)
Belinda Waymouth ...
 Natalie Buell (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Deon (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Jimmy Bello (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mr. Banga (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Balthazar Estone (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Police Interrogator (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sgt. Pak (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Guntar Everwood / ... (1 episode, 2003)
Tarek Zakher ...
 Ali - Palestinian Boy (1 episode, 2003)
...
 CIA Staffer #3 (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Daniel Mandehr ...
 Swiss Diplomat (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 American-Russian Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Freda Nelson Evans ...
 Lawyer on Courthouse Steps (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Lucas N. Hall ...
 Senators Aid (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
(uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Troy Martin ...
 CIA Agent (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Terrorist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 State Dept. Staff (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Gail Katz ... executive producer (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
Robert D. Simon ... producer (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
Joe Lazarov ... co-producer (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael Frost Beckner ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Shaun Cassidy ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2001)
Wolfgang Petersen ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2001)
Doris Egan ... producer (3 episodes, 2001)
Daniel Larkin ... producer (3 episodes, 2001)
Larry Moskowitz ... co-executive producer (3 episodes, 2001)
Daniel Arkin ... producer (2 episodes, 2001)
Baz ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2001)
Jonathan C. Brody ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2001)
David Eick ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2001)
Doug Palau ... supervising producer (2 episodes, 2001)
Vivienne Radkoff ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2001)
Melissa Rosenberg ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2001)
Rosemary Tanguinia ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2001)
Ed Zuckerman ... co-executive producer (2 episodes, 2001)
Tracy Fetterolf ... associate producer (1 episode, 2001)

Series Music by 

Jon Ehrlich ... (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
Michael Blakey ... (9 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jason Derlatka ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Cinematography by 

Aaron Schneider ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Marshall Adams ... (unknown episodes)
James R. Bagdonas ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Scott Boyd ... (15 episodes, 2001-2003)
Maja Vrvilo ... (9 episodes, 2001-2003)
Anthony Pinker ... (1 episode, 2001)
Randy Roberts ... (1 episode, 2001)
Risa Blewitt ... (unknown episodes)
Ann E. Holbrook ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Eric Dawson ... (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
Robert J. Ulrich ... (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
Janet Hirshenson ... (1 episode, 2001)
Jane Jenkins ... (1 episode, 2001)
Carol Kritzer ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Production Design by 

Bill Eigenbrodt ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Art Direction by 

Gary Myers ... (19 episodes, 2002-2003)
Suzette Ervin ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Martin Price ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Erica Edell Phillips ... (unknown episodes)
Amy Stofsky ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

David Abbott ... makeup department head (44 episodes, 2001-2003)
Lucia Mace ... key hair stylist (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Randa Squillacote ... hair department head (7 episodes, 2001)
Art Harding ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2001)
Tina Sims ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2001)
Cathrine A. Marcotte ... assistant hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Timothy A. Miguel ... makeup department head (unknown episodes)
Anthony Wilson ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Rick Tunell ... unit production manager (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Danielle Weinstock ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2001)
Jonathan C. Brody ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Francis J. Conway ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)
Ryan Westheimer ... production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andy Spilkoman ... second assistant director (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
C. Andrew Hall ... dga trainee (8 episodes, 2001)
Alison Troy ... second second assistant director (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
Laurie Baron ... dga trainee (1 episode, 2001)
Nancy Blewer ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Michal Page ... fourth assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Scott Printz ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Molly Rodriguez ... dayplayer second second assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Ellen Rosentreter ... dga trainee (1 episode, 2001)
Scott Cameron ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Simone Farber ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Matt Pexa ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Robert D. Simon ... second unit director (unknown episodes)
Cecilia Sweatman ... additional second assistant director / dga trainee (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Chris Kubin ... general foreman (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
Katherine LeBlond ... art department coordinator (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
David A. Weinman ... construction coordinator (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
Stephen Runningen ... graphic artist / assistant art director (37 episodes, 2001-2003)
Scott Nifong ... assistant property master (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Robyn B. Holmes ... buyer (19 episodes, 2002-2003)
Scott Owen ... set dresser (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jennessa West ... researcher/buyer (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Cameron Matheson ... set dresser (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Robert E. Knight ... scenic lead (3 episodes, 2001)
Ryan Cassidy ... set dresser (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Castagnola ... labor foreman (1 episode, 2001)
Tony Castagnola ... greens coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Jason Ivey ... property master (1 episode, 2001)
Curt Jones ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Nancy A. Knight ... lead scenic painter (1 episode, 2001)
Thomas D. Krausz ... set dresser (1 episode, 2001)
James R. Lord ... carpenter (1 episode, 2001)
Mamie McCall ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Meghan C. Rogers ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Jim Gmuer ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Rob Henning ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
William Jones ... property master (unknown episodes)
Eric Knight ... set painter (unknown episodes)
Michael O'Donnell ... lead man (unknown episodes)
Ricky Johnson ... construction grip (uncredited) (23 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Sound Department 

Daniel Colman ... sound effects editor (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
Rich Weingart ... sound re-recording mixer (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Glenn Young ... boom operator (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Chris Boyett ... adr editor (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Walter Hoylman ... sound mixer (11 episodes, 2002)
Michael Blakey ... supervising sound editor (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mark Allen ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2001)
Adam Blantz ... utility sound (1 episode, 2001)
Juan Cisneros ... second boom operator / utility sound technician (1 episode, 2001)
Jeff Erdmann ... boom operator (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Ferdie ... sound editor (1 episode, 2001)
Peter Hansen ... boom operator / second boom operator / sound engineer (1 episode, 2001)
Sean Keegan ... foley mixer (1 episode, 2001)
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2001)
Doug Madick ... foley artist (1 episode, 2001)
Frank D. Menges ... sound mixer: second unit (1 episode, 2001)
Lorenzo Millan ... boom operator: Washington DC (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Nichols II ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Schexnayder ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2001)
William Smith ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2001)
Nello Torri ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2001)
Dave Chertock ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Dylan A. Flores ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Gerry Lentz ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Donald Lyles ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Frank Nolan ... adr supervisor (unknown episodes)
Eric Shemkovitz ... supervising adr editor (unknown episodes)
Tim Philben ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jose R. Castellon ... m&e mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)

Series Special Effects by 

Mark DiSarro ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
Thomas Rasada ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2001)

Series Visual Effects by 

Craig Weiss ... visual effects supervisor (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Orlando Delbert ... opening titles / title designer (2 episodes, 2001)
Chris DeCristo ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Le Blanc ... CGI supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Monty L. Simons ... stunt coordinator (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael M. Vendrell ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2001)
Freddy Bouciegues ... stunts (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2001)
Anthony Martins ... stunts (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kanin Howell ... stunts (2 episodes, 2003)
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts (1 episode, 2001)
Sean Graham ... stunts (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Hilow ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2001)
Claudette James ... stunt double: Gloria Rueben (1 episode, 2001)
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Powell ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2001)
Rod Rondeaux ... stunts (1 episode, 2001)
Laurence Todd Rosenthal ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2001)
John Sakas ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2001)
Christopher J. Tuck ... stunts (1 episode, 2001)
Nick Hermz ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2002)
Garrett Warren ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Greg Anthony ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2003)
Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunts (1 episode, 2003)
Matthew Pollino ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Alonzo ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Daniel Arrias ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
David Barrett ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Sophia Crawford ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Jeri Habberstad ... stunt double: Paige Turco (unknown episodes)
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Lane Leavitt ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Rob Mars ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Mark Norby ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Diesel Pfingsten ... stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Kerry Rossall ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Mike Rufino ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Myke Schwartz ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt double: Gil Bellows (unknown episodes)
Scott Workman ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Yoshio Iizuka ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Mike Mukatis ... stunt double (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Loren Avedon ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Owen ... stunt double (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Nelson ... 24 frame video engineer (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
Carol Kaelson ... still photographer (25 episodes, 2001-2003)
Christopher Taylor ... first assistant camera / focus puller (23 episodes, 2001-2003)
Raynee Borchardt ... grip (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Derek Page ... set lighting technician (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Carlos M. Torres ... unit gaffer (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chris Cobb ... assistant camera (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael P. May ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
William Skinner ... dimmer board operator (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Andrew Smith ... gaffer (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Patriq Luo ... electrician (3 episodes, 2001)
Bonnie Blake ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Steve Cooke ... best boy (1 episode, 2001)
James 'Spud' Danicic ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (1 episode, 2001)
Louie DeMarco ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 2001)
Ray Dier ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2001)
Dan Jones ... film loader (1 episode, 2001)
Aaron Knoke ... grip (1 episode, 2001)
Gary Lowrance ... electrician: second unit (1 episode, 2001)
Robert W. Morgenroth ... video supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Charlie Newberry ... camera loader: Washington D.C. (1 episode, 2001)
Edward C. Peters ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Presley ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera (1 episode, 2001)
John Priebe ... chief lighting technician (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Walpole ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2001)
Jerald L. Wilson ... lamp operator (1 episode, 2001)
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Chrimes ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Michael Ambrose ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Michael Eaton ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Michael Fastoso ... dolly grip: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Joseph E. Gallagher ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Sam Griffin ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Erik Loysen ... grip (unknown episodes)
Morten Petersen ... rigging electrician (unknown episodes)
Toby Tucker ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Sandy Williams ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Tom Yatsko ... director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
Jason Young ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Michael Yarish ... still photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)

Series Casting Department 

Rita Foung ... casting associate (1 episode, 2001)
Beth Liebetrau ... casting intern (1 episode, 2002)
Doni Keller ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Brad Kenny ... extras casting (unknown episodes)
Michelle Lewitt ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Jill Warner ... casting intern (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dana Casey ... set costumer (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lisa Halperin ... set costumer (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Cheri Reed ... key costumer (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Conan Castro Jr. ... set costumer (1 episode, 2001)
Lisa Hyde ... set costumer (1 episode, 2001)
Philip Maldonado ... set costumer (unknown episodes)
Sonny Merritt ... set costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Benjamin D. Stokes ... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mike Sowa ... color timer (1 episode, 2001)
Trey Coscia ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Maja Vrvilo ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Tom Neal ... key assistant location manager (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
Larry Pearson ... location manager (29 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jeremy Alter ... location manager (1 episode, 2001)
Briana Burke ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2001)
Dale Dreher ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2001)
William Jorgenson ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2001)
Jeffrey Shepherd ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2001)
Eric Fierstein ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Gary Kesell ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Eduardo Ponsdomenech ... music editor / composer: additional music (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jose R. Castellon ... music mixer (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Cody Westheimer ... music tracking editor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Travis Stake ... transportation co-captain / driver (23 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jack Jay Reece ... driver: car hauler (2 episodes, 2002)
Gary Hellerstein ... transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)
Richard Denson ... driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Other crew 

Jason Cruse ... payroll: accountant (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
Mark Gerald ... production paramedic/production safety / production paramedic-production safety (45 episodes, 2001-2003)
Dwight Johnson ... assistant: Mr Simon (44 episodes, 2001-2003)
Anna Kang ... production assistant (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mason Nicoll ... title designer (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Melissa Weing ... assistant to producers (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Anthony Batarse ... adr voice (1 episode, 2001)
Guin Dill ... animal trainer (1 episode, 2001)
Rachel Flackett ... key set production assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Aaron Huffman ... assistant to producer (1 episode, 2001)
Dan Lichtenstein ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Micah May ... production assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Laverne McKinnon ... drama development executive (1 episode, 2001)
Dauv McNeely ... computer and video playback supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Jamie Pease ... production assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Gene Starzenski ... medic (1 episode, 2001)
Ryan Westheimer ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Lisa Womble ... production assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Kenneth Albright ... technical advisor (unknown episodes)
Baz ... technical advisor (unknown episodes)
Michael Frost Beckner ... consultant (unknown episodes)
John Cassidy ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Katherine Dorrer ... production coordinator: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes)
Karin Failla ... publicist (unknown episodes)
Todd Fullerton ... 24 frame video/computer engineer (unknown episodes)
Steve Karnes ... weapons armorer (unknown episodes)
Timothy McKeon ... assistant to writer (unknown episodes)
Joanne Mendez ... technical advisor (unknown episodes)
Robert W. Morgenroth ... video effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Robin Skelton ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Kirk Tedeski ... video coordinator (unknown episodes)
Maureen Tenenbaum ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
John Trujillo ... layout board (unknown episodes)
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach: on set (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2002-2003)
Francie Brown ... dialect coach (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2002)
Chris Gutierrez ... construction medic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page