Edit
Salem Witch Trials (TV Movie 2002) Poster

(2002 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joseph Sargent

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Maria Nation ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Tituba Indian
...
...
Lizzy Porter
...
...
Sir William Phips
...
...
...
...
Colin Fox ...
Camille Wainwright ...
Sarah Hawthorne
David Hemblen ...
Susan Coyne ...
...
Dixie Seatle ...
...
Bradley Reid ...
Nathaniel Putnam
...
Hannah Morse
Sophie Bennett ...
Elana Shilling ...
Betty Parris (as Elana Schilling)
...
Beth Hubbard
Mairon Bennett ...
Marisa McIntyre ...
Afflicted Girl #2
Sarah Kanter ...
Afflicted Girl #3 (as Sarah Lori Kanter)
Nancy Beatty ...
Goodwife Porter
...
Jane Porter
Megan Bower ...
Enid Porter
...
Lita
Nicky Guadagni ...
...
William Proctor
...
Marry Warren
...
Linda Prystawska ...
Goody Glover
Arlene Mazerolle ...
Lady Mary Phips
Desmond Ellis ...
Governor's Assistant
Heinar Pillar ...
Increase Mather (as Heiner Piller)
Irene Poole ...
Mary Godfrey
...
Ezekiel Godfrey
...
Deliverance Walcott
...
Jonathan Walcott
Chris Benson ...
Sheriff Corwin
Philip Sheperd ...
Dr. Griggs
...
Anne Anglin ...
Tom Bishop ...
Town Crier
Anne Page ...
Older Prison Female
...
Susannah Martin
Paulette Sinclair ...
Mary Lacey
...
Samuel Nurse
Araby Lockhart ...
Goodwife Hawley
Jean Daigle ...
Chief Constable
Ned Vukovic ...
Village Constable
John Watson ...
Prison Constable
Valerie Boyle ...
Second Midwife
...
Goodman Tarbell
...
Yelling Boy
Jim Feather ...
Village Man
...
Village Man
Sheldon Yamkovy ...
Indian Warrior
Clyde Whitham ...
Hangman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Maggie Blake ...
...
Salem Villager
...
Salem Villager (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ed Gernon ... co-executive producer
John Ryan ... producer
Peter Sussman ... executive producer
Paula Weinstein ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jonathan Goldsmith

Cinematography by 

Pierre Gill

Film Editing by 

Debra Karen

Casting By 

Deirdre Bowen
Tina Gerussi
Holly Powell

Production Design by 

Nancey Pankiw

Art Direction by 

Dean A. O'Dell

Costume Design by 

Martha Mann

Makeup Department 

Rachel Affolter ... assistant makeup artist
Paul Jones ... special makeup designer
Marika Latorcai ... makeup department head (as Marika Williams)
Amanda Milne ... assistant hair stylist
Dawn E. Rivard ... key hair stylist: wig builder

Production Management 

Paul Vella ... executive in charge of production
Gordon Yang ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott Clevely ... trainee assistant director
Patrick Murphy ... second second assistant director
Craig Newman ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Ron Lightfoot ... construction coordinator
Garry Maher ... art department coordinator
Kim Maticiw ... properties buyer
Elizabeth Moran ... art department coordinator
Craig Williams ... property master

Sound Department 

Kathy Choi ... first assistant sound editor
Erik Culp ... foley mixer
Ronayne Higginson ... dialogue editor
Matthew Hussey ... assistant sound editor
Garrett Kerr ... dialogue editor
Martin Lee ... sound re-recording mixer
Kirk Lynds ... foley mixer
Angie Pajek ... sound editor
Donna Powell ... foley artist
David Rose ... sound editor
Robert Warchol ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

Ian Britton ... digital compositor
Peter Denomme ... visual effects producer: Calibre Digital Pictures
Mark Fordham ... head of matte painting
Elizabeth Holmes ... digital compositor
Noel Hooper ... lead digital compositor/supervisor
James Jacobs ... character technical director: GVFX
Ariel Joson ... digital artist: Calibre Digital Pictures
Sarah Kehayas ... executive producer: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Doug Masters ... animation director: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Andrew Nguyen ... matte painter
Rainy Venne ... rotoscope artist
Mark Visser ... software developer: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Allan Walker ... matte artist
Kurt D. Williams ... 3D modeller: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures

Stunts 

Kristyn Butcher ... stunt performer
Randy Butcher ... stunt coordinator
Olly Jasen ... stunt performer
Daryl Patchett ... stunts
Ron Webber ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mathieu Charest ... dolly grip
James Chrysler ... electrician
Jerry Fil ... grip
Ben Mark Holdzberg ... still photographer (as Ben Mark Holzberg)
Colin Hoult ... additional photographer / camera operator: "b" camera
Dennis Kane ... gaffer
Andrew Macklin ... first assistant camera
Chris Morsby ... grip (as Chris 'Shaker' Morsby)
Brent Robinson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Blain Thrush ... second assistant camera: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Sara Cuthbert ... extras casting
Elizabeth Melcher ... casting associate
Christopher Richards ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna Dal Farra ... assistant costume designer
Victoria Dobson ... assistant costume designer
Mary Janeiro ... costume cutter/builder
Mireille Moreau ... wardrobe assistant
Trish Nicholson ... costume assistant
Silvana Sacco ... costume assistant

Location Management 

John Musikka ... location manager

Other crew 

Linda Browne ... script supervisor: second unit
Sean Coyne ... key craft service
Jim Desroches ... assistant production coordinator
Shawn Doney ... production coordinator
Jennifer Ganton ... production secretary
Bruce A. Hutchison ... production coordinator
Nathalie Laporte ... production accountant
Kennedy C. MacKinnon ... dialect coach: pre-production
Tyler Murree ... Assistant to Mr. Ustinov
Sue Sparling ... first assistant accountant
Ned Vukovic ... dialect consultant
Robert S. Weber ... office production assistant
Troy Baker ... production assistant: Upper Canada Village (uncredited)
Pharaba Hacker-Witt ... assistant to producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page