Edit
Left Behind II: Tribulation Force (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bill Corcoran

Writing Credits  

John Patus ... (screenplay) and
Paul Lalonde ... (screenplay)
 
Jerry B. Jenkins ... (novel) (uncredited)
Tim LaHaye ... (novel) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Pastor Bruce Barnes (as Clarence Gilyard)
...
...
...
...
Lubomir Mykytiuk ...
Christopher Bondy ...
Steve Plank (as Chris Bondy)
Christie MacFadyen ...
...
Chris Smith (as David MacNiven)
...
Young Man in Church
...
Witness Eli (as Les Carlson)
...
...
House Speaker
Rudy Webb ...
WMF Representative
Howard Jerome ...
GNN Security Guard Joe
Lorn Eisen ...
Israeli Officer
Jacqueline Leung ...
Woman in Church
Cindy Gomez ...
Angelic Woman
...
Burned Fireman
Adam David ...
George
...
Verna Zee
Eldridge Hyndman ...
National Guard Soldier #1
Todd Faithfull ...
National Guard Soldier #2
...
Commentator
Susanne Sutchy ...
Panelist #1
...
Panelist #2
...
Fire Chief
Nicholas Tabarrok ...
Henchman (as Nicholas D. Tabarrok)
...
Looter #1
Josh Wittig ...
Looter #2 (as Joshua Wittig)
Matt van Hart ...
Looter #3
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert McKenna ...
Older man in church
Jennifer Abee ...
GNN Floor Manager (uncredited)
Todd Bendera ...
Young Rabbi (uncredited)
Bob Carlisle ...
Panelist #3 (uncredited)
Christine Donato ...
Wife / Mother (archive footage) (uncredited)
Gary Dorsch ...
Extra (uncredited)
Blair Johannes ...
(uncredited)
Russ Lee ...
Photographer at UN (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Sherry Pilkins ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Jonathan Stonagal (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Susan White ...
Extra (uncredited)
Moheb Yousef ...
Extra (uncredited)
Vivian Yousef ...
Extra (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ron Booth ... executive producer
Peter Lalonde ... executive producer / producer
Edwin Ng ... executive producer
Nicholas Tabarrok ... producer (as Nicholas D. Tabarrok)

Music by 

Gary Koftinoff

Cinematography by 

Michael Storey

Film Editing by 

Michael Doherty

Casting By 

Lisa Parasyn

Production Design by 

Harold Thrasher

Art Direction by 

Dean A. O'Dell

Set Decoration by 

Jerri Thrasher

Costume Design by 

Sharon McDonell

Makeup Department 

Rachel Affolter ... assistant makeup artist
Vann E. Gouweleeuw ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

James Mou ... production manager
André van Heerden ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Laurel Morgan ... fourth assistant director
Michal Page ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Dave Bracken ... construction coordinator
Jason Herriott ... key scenic
Mary O'Dell ... assistant art director
Tim Young ... head carpenter

Sound Department 

Tom Bjelic ... sound effects editor
John Bracco ... foley engineer
Jennifer Brass ... foley assistant
Alek Bromke ... adr assistant: Toronto actors
Alan deGraaf ... re-recording mixer
John Dykstra ... foley engineer
Helen M. Ferreira ... audio scheduler
John Gare ... re-recording mixer
Michael Javorik ... ProTools engineer
Cailey Milito ... assistant dialogue editor
Virginia Storey ... foley artist
Brandon Walker ... adr editor / dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Mark Ahee ... special effects first assistant
Jon Davis ... special effects technician
John LaForet ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Jamie Hallett ... digital compositor
Noel Hooper ... lead digital compositor

Stunts 

Andrew Butcher ... stunts
Randy Butcher ... stunt coordinator
Tom Farr ... stunt double: Buck
Jamie Jones ... stunt coordinator
Patrick Mark ... stunt double: Buck
Dwayne McLean ... stunt double: Ben-Judah
Ken Quinn ... stunt coordinator
Dave Van Zeyl ... stunt performer
Josh Wittig ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Courtney Graham ... assistant camera
Graeme Mears ... director of photography: second unit
Glenn Warner ... camera operator
Ken Woroner ... still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

April Poppe ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Chris Mayo ... conforming editor
Arthur Montreuil ... color timer
Gord Ventura ... dailies colorist

Location Management 

Ingrid Fielden ... location manager

Music Department 

Jamie Hopkings ... orchestrator
Larry Norman ... composer: song "I Wish We'd All Been Ready"

Transportation Department 

Manon White ... driver

Other crew 

Anthony Innone ... production assistant
David Steinberg ... legal
Jennifer Stivala-Beckwith ... assistant accountant (as Jennifer Stivala) / post-production accountant (as Jennifer Stivala)
Alan Sutton ... fire safety coordinator
Beverly Sutton ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page