Edit
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (TV Series 2000– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Timothy Hutton ... (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
John L'Ecuyer ... (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Holly Dale ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Neill Fearnley ... (2 episodes, 2001)
George Bloomfield ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Michael Jaffe ... (2 episodes, 2002)
John R. Pepper ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Alan Smithee ... (2 episodes, 2002)
James Tolkan ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Charles B. Wessler ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Writing Credits  

Sharon Elizabeth Doyle ... (15 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lee Goldberg ... (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael Jaffe ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Stuart Kaminsky ... (1 episode, 2002)
William Rabkin ... (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Janet Roach ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Jennifer Salt ... (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Stein ... (1 episode, 2002)
Rex Stout ... (27 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Cast  

...
 Archie Goodwin (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Nero Wolfe (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Colin Fox ...
 Fritz Brenner (26 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Inspector Cramer (25 episodes, 2001-2002)
R.D. Reid ...
 Sergeant Purley Stebbins (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Saul Panzer (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Avery Ballou / ... (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Robert Bockstael ...
 Agent Stahl / ... (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Lily Rowan / ... (17 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Schurmann ...
 Director #2 / ... (16 episodes, 2001-2002)
Nicky Guadagni ...
 Elaine Usher / ... (15 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Cecil Grantham / ... (15 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Orrie Cather (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Director #1 / ... (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Austin 'Dinky' Byne / ... (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Fred Durkin (12 episodes, 2001-2002)
Christine Brubaker ...
 Hattie Harding / ... (12 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Lon Cohen (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 John Barrett / ... (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Hrant Alianak ...
 Nat Driscoll / ... (9 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Madame Zorka / ... (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bill MacDonald ...
 Lieutenant Rowcliff / ... (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
Marty Moreau ...
 Cop / ... (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Carol Mardus / ... (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Alger Kates / ... (6 episodes, 2002)
...
 Dr. Vollmer / ... (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Commissioner Skinner / ... (6 episodes, 2001)
Diana Barrington ...
 Belinda Reade / ... (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Margot Dickey / ... (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Cesar Perez / ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Janine Theriault ...
 Ethel Varr / ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Nina Boone / ... (5 episodes, 2002)
Gary Reineke ...
 Oliver Pitkin / ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Hayley Verlyn ...
 Isabel Kerr / ... (5 episodes, 2002)
...
 Agent Morrison / ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Shannon Jobe ...
 Miss Mimm / ... (5 episodes, 2002)
Lorca Moore ...
 Little Indian #7 / ... (5 episodes, 2002)
...
 Barry Fleming / ... (4 episodes, 2002)
...
 Ed Erskine Jr. / ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Beau Starr ...
 Judge Corbett / ... (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Inspector Ash / ... (4 episodes, 2002)
David Hemblen ...
 Lewis Hewitt (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Howard Hoover ...
 Johnny Darst / ... (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Mrs. Louise Grantham Robilotti / ... (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Attorney Perry Helmar / ... (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Cabbie / ... (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Apartment Night-Man / ... (3 episodes, 2001)
Nancy Beatty ...
 Mrs. Irwin / ... (3 episodes, 2001)
Michael Rhoades ...
 Beverly Kent / ... (3 episodes, 2001)
Bruce McFee ...
 Warder / ... (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Arthur / ... (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Phoebe Gunther (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Dr. Vollmer (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Dazy Perrit / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Lucy Valdon (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Maria Perez (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Andy Krasicki / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Robbie Rox ...
 Philip / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Beulah Page / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Lucy Filippone ...
 Mrs. Perez (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Nicolas Losseff (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Beatrice Epps (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Anne Tenzer (2 episodes, 2002)
Flossie McKnight ...
 Hefty Broad-Shouldered Woman (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Ellen Tenzer (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Helen Iacono / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Carolyn Balogh ...
 Little Indian #1 (2 episodes, 2002)
Gary Eisler ...
 Cab Driver (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Little Indian #2 (2 episodes, 2002)
Rachel Cerekwicki ...
 Little Indian #3 (2 episodes, 2002)
Jim Davis ...
 Garage Attendant (2 episodes, 2002)
Brooke Lovell ...
 Technician (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Faith Usher (2 episodes, 2001)
Heather Corby ...
 Little Indian #4 (2 episodes, 2002)
Brad McGinnes ...
 Delivery Boy (2 episodes, 2001)
Anna Freake ...
 Little Indian #5 (2 episodes, 2002)
Frank Blanch ...
 Carlos (2 episodes, 2002)
Christine Haverkate ...
 Little Indian #6 (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Delivery Man / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Kimwun Perehinec ...
 Dora (2 episodes, 2001)
Lisa Phillips ...
 Little Indian #8 (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Officer #1 (2 episodes, 2001)
Danielle Ortman ...
 Little Indian #9 (2 episodes, 2002)
Ken Smith ...
 Phillips (2 episodes, 2002)
Nicole Villano ...
 Little Indian #10 (2 episodes, 2002)
David Calderisi ...
 Carl Heydt (1 episode, 2002)
Susannah Hoffmann ...
 Sally Leeson (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Ambassador Theodore Kelefy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Cherry Quon (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Priscilla Eads (1 episode, 2001)
Dominic Cuzzocrea ...
 Vincent Pyle (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Archie 2 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dini Lauer (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Hackett (1 episode, 2002)
Marvin Hinz ...
 Boys Squad Leader (1 episode, 2002)
Elizabeth Saunders ...
 Madam #1 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Doyle (1 episode, 2002)
Jack Newman ...
 Mr. Schriver (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Marian Hinckley (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2002)
Troy Skog ...
 Ken Fader (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Carol Annis (1 episode, 2002)
Leslie McAfee ...
 Technician (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Gene Orwin (1 episode, 2001)
Rebecca Jenkins ...
 Robina Keane (1 episode, 2002)
Bernard Kay ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2002)
Angela Maiorano ...
 Archie 2's Girl (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Nora Jaret (1 episode, 2002)
Edde Chau ...
 Man #1 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Smelly Woman (1 episode, 2002)
Brittney Banks ...
 Marie Willis (1 episode, 2002)
Tamara Burford ...
 Doris Hatten (1 episode, 2001)
Sean Wayne Doyle ...
 Bailiff (1 episode, 2002)
Alda Neves ...
 Server Girl #8 (1 episode, 2002)
Judith DeBoer ...
 Server Girl #9 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Server Girl #11 (1 episode, 2002)
Julia Hazelton ...
 Server Girl #12 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Ashley Jarvis (1 episode, 2001)
B.J. McQueen ...
 Dale Kirby (1 episode, 2001)
Billy Linders ...
 Rough Man #1 (1 episode, 2001)
Peter Cox ...
 Rough Man #2 (1 episode, 2001)
Frank Delano ...
 F.B.I. agent (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Lydia (1 episode, 2001)
Kassandra Marr ...
 Secretary (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Brian Lester (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Hit Man (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Hit Man Driver (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Thomas Yeager (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Mrs. Boone's Chauffeur (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Vanessa Harwood ...
 Choreographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Howard Braunstein ... executive producer (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Timothy Hutton ... executive producer (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael Jaffe ... executive producer (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Delia Fine ... executive producer: A&E Network (26 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Craig ... supervising producer: A&E Network / supervising producer (16 episodes, 2002)
Sharon Elizabeth Doyle ... consulting producer (15 episodes, 2002)
Randi Richmond ... producer (15 episodes, 2002)
Jennifer Phillips ... associate producer (14 episodes, 2002)
Susan Murdoch ... producer (10 episodes, 2001)

Series Music by 

Michael Small ... (20 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Cinematography by 

John Berrie ... (16 episodes, 2002)
Derek Rogers ... (11 episodes, 2001)

Series Film Editing by 

Paul Winestock ... (9 episodes, 2002)
Stephen Lawrence ... (6 episodes, 2001)
James Bredin ... (6 episodes, 2002)
Susan Shipton ... (3 episodes, 2001)
Mairin Wilkinson ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Casting By 

Tina Gerussi ... (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Louis DiGiaimo ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Production Design by 

Lindsey Hermer-Bell ... (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Harold Thrasher ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Art Direction by 

Peter Emmink ... (17 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Set Decoration by 

Odetta Stoddard ... (16 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Costume Design by 

Christopher Hargadon ... (27 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Makeup Department 

Rita Pacitto ... assistant hair stylist (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Debra Johnson ... key makeup artist (16 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kelly Shanks ... assistant hair stylist (14 episodes, 2002)
Jane Meade ... makeup artist (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Traci Loader ... first assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2001)
Kathleen Freeman ... makeup artist: Mr. Hutton (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Gail 'Freddie' Godden ... makeup artist: Mr. Hutton / hair stylist: Mr. Hutton (4 episodes, 2002)
Kathleen Graham ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2002)
Marilyn Terry ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Production Management 

David Till ... production manager (8 episodes, 2001)
Steve Solomos ... production manager (8 episodes, 2002)
Jennifer Phillips ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2001)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Yolanda Graci ... second assistant director (9 episodes, 2001-2002)
Maria Popoff ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2002)
David McLennan ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2002)
Tony Lucibello ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ken A. Smith ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2001)
Anne Bradley ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2002)
David Coombs ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2001)
Derby Crewe ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)
Reid A. Dunlop ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)
Ron Oxley ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2001)

Series Art Department 

Adam Weir ... carpenter (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Helen Field ... property master (26 episodes, 2001-2002)
Suzanne Hodson ... set decoration buyer (16 episodes, 2002)
Rob Valeriote ... assistant head carpenter (16 episodes, 2002)
Fred Mendelson ... construction coordinator (14 episodes, 2002)
Robert Shipman ... props (11 episodes, 2001)
Jean-Pierre Charbonneau ... construction coordinator (8 episodes, 2001)
Kevin Lise ... assistant property master (8 episodes, 2002)
Cameron Patterson ... carpenter (6 episodes, 2001)
Lou Decampo ... set supervisor (5 episodes, 2002)
Max MacDonald ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Colin Paul ... set buyer (unknown episodes)
Sean Scoffield ... graphic designer (unknown episodes)
Shelley Silverman ... second assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Paul Vernon ... carpenter (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Steve Hammond ... foley artist (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Thomas Hidderley ... production sound mixer (17 episodes, 2001-2002)
Elma Bello ... dialogue editor (16 episodes, 2002)
Trent Richmond ... assistant sound editor (16 episodes, 2002)
Todd Warren ... sound re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Alison Clark ... supervising sound editor / executive sound editor (8 episodes, 2002)
Matthew McKenzie ... sound re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2002)
Jeremy MacLaverty ... supervising sound editor (7 episodes, 2001)
Mike Woroniuk ... sound re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ron Malligers ... foley mixer (5 episodes, 2001)
John Sievert ... foley artist (5 episodes, 2001)
Don White ... foley mixer (5 episodes, 2001)
David Appleby ... sound re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2001)
Peter Kelly ... sound re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2001)
Tim Roberts ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2001)
Todd Beckett ... sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2001)
Christian Carruthers ... sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2001)
Tony Currie ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2001)
Peter Persaud ... foley mixer (3 episodes, 2001)
Virginia Storey ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2001)
Diana Eljabri ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2001)
Goro Koyama ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2001)
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2001)
Daniel Pellerin ... sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2002)
Louis DiFlorio ... adr recordist / foley recordist (unknown episodes)
Diep Le ... foley assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Tim Barraball ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jon Davis ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Dean Stewart ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Alison Reid ... stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dwayne McLean ... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Dazy Perry (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bryan Renfro ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Paul Rutledge ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)
Rob Bell ... stunt double: Bagby (1 episode, 2002)
Randy Butcher ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Erin Jarvis ... stunt double: Violet (1 episode, 2002)
Jamie Jones ... stunt double: Archie Goodwin (1 episode, 2002)
Kevin Rushton ... stunt double: Archie 2 (1 episode, 2002)
Len Wagner ... stunt double: Morton Shane (1 episode, 2002)
Layton Morrison ... stunt spotter: episode "Door to Death" (unknown episodes)
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Mark Holzberg ... still photographer (18 episodes, 2001-2002)
Rob Mountjoy ... first assistant camera (15 episodes, 2001-2002)
Philip Esteves ... best boy electric (11 episodes, 2001)
Michael O'Connor ... key grip (9 episodes, 2002)
Henri Fiks ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2002)
James Kohne ... key grip (7 episodes, 2001)
Andris Matiss ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2001)
Scott McKinnon ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2001)
Diana Alvarez ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2002)
Chris Howard ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2002)
John Irwin ... generator operator (5 episodes, 2002)
David Owen ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2002)
Kevin Craine ... generator operator (3 episodes, 2001)
Kit Whitmore ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2002)
Stephen Spurrell ... rigging gaffer (unknown episodes)
Hugh Young ... generator operator (unknown episodes)
Bruce Macaulay ... still photographer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2001)
John Medland ... still photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Animation Department 

Andrew Hunter ... animator: titles (6 episodes, 2002)

Series Casting Department 

Rita Bertucci ... extras casting (5 episodes, 2002)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lindsay Jacobs ... assistant costume designer (16 episodes, 2002)
Lou Decampo ... wardrobe supervisor (7 episodes, 2002)
Shelley Lewis ... wardrobe mistress / wardrobe set supervisor (5 episodes, 2001)
Renee Fontana ... wardrobe set supervisor (2 episodes, 2002)
Angela Elter ... costume cutter (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Frank Biasi ... on-line editor (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Joanne Rourke ... colorist: tape to tape (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jason Irvine ... assistant editor / additional picture editor (9 episodes, 2002)
Marc Roussel ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2001)
Jose Perez ... post-production assistant (7 episodes, 2002)
James B. Irvine ... additional editor (1 episode, 2002)
Valerie Laurie ... post-production facility coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

James Stevens ... location manager (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sherri Wolfson ... location manager (4 episodes, 2001)
Sherry Wolfson ... location manager (2 episodes, 2001)

Series Music Department 

Kevin Banks ... music editor / additional music editor (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lawrence Manchester ... music mixer (4 episodes, 2002)
Richard Martinez ... associate music producer (2 episodes, 2001)

Series Transportation Department 

Jazz Helie ... transportation coordinator (9 episodes, 2002)
Greg O'Hara ... transportation coordinator (7 episodes, 2001)
Steven Sacrob ... driver (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Lynn Josephson Delaney ... executive assistant to executive producer (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Filomena Jolic ... executive assistant: Mr. Maury Chaykin / assistant: Mr. Maury Chaykin (16 episodes, 2002)
Matt MacLennan ... production assistant / assistant to director (16 episodes, 2002)
Lisa M. Perry ... assistant to producer (16 episodes, 2002)
Aurore Giscard d'Estaing ... title illustrations and graphic design (15 episodes, 2001-2002)
Gina Nocero ... unit publicist: A&E Network (14 episodes, 2001-2002)
Teri Spasov ... production accountant (11 episodes, 2001)
Karen Colaco ... key accountant (9 episodes, 2002)
Deborah Marks ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2002)
Brad McIlroy ... on-set caterer (7 episodes, 2001)
Janet Gayford ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2001)
Maggie Craig ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2002)
Elaine Yarish ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2001)
Blanche McDermaid ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2002)
Sheona McDonald ... title producer (3 episodes, 2002)
Kathryn Buck ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2001)
Linda Callow ... dance coordinator (2 episodes, 2001)
Shelley Lewis ... set supervisor (2 episodes, 2001)
John 'Frenchie' Berger ... gun wrangler (1 episode, 2002)
Sheri Davis ... dog wrangler (1 episode, 2002)
Vanessa Harwood ... choreographer (1 episode, 2002)
Janice Poon ... food steward (1 episode, 2002)
Thana Spillios ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2002)
Rachel Clarke ... third assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Nora Lem ... craft service (unknown episodes)
Jules Pereira ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Nikkolas Lavorato ... advisor: fencing (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page