Needs 5 Ratings

Millonario a go go (1965)

Jíbaro Machuchal inherits a piece of land in Condado Beach. When he arrives, he finds a hotel has been built on his land.

Director:

Writer:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Adalberto Rodriguez ...
Machuchal
Chucho Avellanet ...
Chucho
Baby Bell ...
Marta
Paquito Cordero
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Walter Busó
José de San Antón
Alicia Moreda
Delia Esther Quinones
Edit

Storyline

Jíbaro Machuchal inherits a piece of land in Condado Beach. When he arrives, he finds a hotel has been built on his land.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

9 December 1965 (Mexico)  »

Also Known As:

El jíbaro millonario  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?