Edit
Miranda (2002) Poster

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marc Munden

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Rob Young

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Frank
...
Nailor
...
Christian
...
Rod
...
Gerry
...
Charles
Pik Sen Lim ...
Mrs. Wang (as Pik-Sen Lim)
...
Jacquie
...
Receptionist
Ryozo Kohira ...
Japanese Businessman
Dennis Matsuki ...
Interpreter
Carol Sua ...
Mrs. Wang's Sister
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Laurence Bowen ... producer
Philip Clarke ... executive producer
Elinor Day ... co-producer
Mark Hubbard ... line producer
Hanno Huth ... executive producer
Robert Jones ... executive producer
Paul Webster ... executive producer

Music by 

Murray Gold

Cinematography by 

Ben Davis

Film Editing by 

William Diver ... (as Bill Diver)

Casting By 

Kate Rhodes James

Production Design by 

Alice Normington

Art Direction by 

Tim Ellis

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Herman-Skelding

Costume Design by 

Michele Clapton

Makeup Department 

Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens technician
Helen Smith ... makeup assistant
Liz Tagg ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Lee Alliston ... unit manager
Alistair Hopkins ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ed Raymond ... third assistant director (as Eddie Raymond)
Beni Turkson ... second assistant director
Stephen Woolfenden ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jacqueline Abrahams ... stand-by art director
Steve Allett ... stand-by props
Arabella Bristol ... art department assistant
Rob Brown ... construction manager
Thomas Brown ... assistant art director
James Fennessy ... hod painter
Muffin Green ... dressing props
David Horrill ... prop master (as David 'Springer' Horrill)
Martin Kelly ... art department trainee
Ron King ... scenic artist
Charles Leatherland ... draughtsman
Rebecca Neville ... stand-by props
Steve Parnell ... dressing props
Claire Nia Richards ... production buyer
Mary Pat Sheahan ... standby painter

Sound Department 

Tim Alban ... re-recording mixer
James Andrews ... adr recordist
Gianluca Buttari ... foley assistant
Jens Christensen ... adr recordist
Richard Davey ... assistant dubbing mixer
Simon Gershon ... supervising sound editor
Melissa Lake ... foley artist
Andre Schmidt ... adr editor
Steve Schwalbe ... adr editor
Barnaby Smyth ... foley editor / foley supervisor
Graeme Stoten ... adr editor
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Hugo Tichborne ... sound trainee
Bruce Wills ... sound mixer
Steve Wright ... sound maintenance
Hilary Wyatt ... supervising dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Mark Bakowski ... visual effects supervisor: Magic Camera
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy ... digital operator
Katherine Little ... visual effects producer
Sarah Lockwood ... digital compositor
Tom Rolfe ... digital compositor
Alan Smith ... titles director
Jim Steel ... digital compositor: MillFilm

Stunts 

Lee Sheward ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Bain ... focus puller
Philippe Cointepas ... clapper loader
Sarah Eatock ... camera trainee
Kevin Fraser ... grip
Robert Gavigan ... generator operator
Daniel Holland ... clapper loader
Ian Mussell ... grip: dailies
Richard Oxley ... best boy
Steve Parker ... director of photography: second unit
Laurie Sparham ... still photographer
Nick Wall ... unit & specials photographer
Colin Watkinson ... focus puller
Tim Wiley ... spark

Casting Department 

Sam Chandley ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rose Goodheart ... wardrobe supervisor
Sara Meek ... assistant costume designer
Sally Puttick ... wardrobe assistant
Nicki Varney ... seamstress (as Nicky Varney)

Editorial Department 

Justinian Buckley ... assistant editor
Peter Christelis ... assistant editor
Peter Ferrari ... color grader
Julian May ... assistant editor
Christian Wheeler ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Andrew Bainbridge ... locations scout
Tim Baish ... assistant location manager
Dan Connolly ... location manager
Lee Robertson ... assistant location manager
Peter Tullo ... location manager

Music Department 

Liz Gallacher ... music supervisor
Paul Golding ... music mixer
Esther Goodhew ... musician contractor
Steve Parr ... music mixer / music recordist
Luc Suarez ... musician
Toby Wood ... music mixer

Transportation Department 

Paul Mason ... driver

Other crew 

Liane Gillett ... assistant to producer
Natasha Gormley ... assistant production coordinator
Simon Hill ... assistant accountant
Tiffany Horan ... production runner
Nicky Jarvis ... unit nurse
Polly Jefferies ... production coordinator
Kate Jones ... assistant: Christina Ricci
Paul Mason ... runner
Louise O'Malley ... production accountant
Kay Raven ... animals
Maxine Stanley ... post-production accountant
Heather Storr ... script supervisor
Amanda Street ... international sales: FilmFour
Phil Symes ... unit publicist
Jesse Acton Thompson ... floor runner
Freya Archard ... body double (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page