Edit
Sorority Boys (2002) Poster

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Wallace Wolodarsky

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Joe Jarvis ... (written by) &
Greg Coolidge ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Patty
...
...
Frederique
Kerri Higuchi ...
Susie
...
Littlest Pledge
...
Big Johnson
...
Big Fat Frat
Rich Ronat ...
Frat
...
Frat
...
Crazed Frat
Daniel Farber ...
Naked Pledge
Phyllis Lyons ...
Polly
...
Louis
...
Tiffany
...
Tri Pi
...
Tri Pi
...
Tri Pi
...
Tri Pi
...
Dave's Dad
...
John Kloss
...
The Alum
...
Littlest Alum
...
Drunk Alum
...
Dean Blevins
...
Professor Bendler
Cristen Coppen ...
Hot Girl
...
Hot Girl
...
Waitress
...
Haggard Alum
...
Valet
...
Pete
Jessica Morrison ...
Sorority Girl
...
Deaf Student
Allen Neece ...
Deaf Student
...
Old Man
Susie Spear Purcell ...
Talk Show Host (as Susie Spear)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Holly Beavon ...
Tri Pi (uncredited)
...
Tri Pi (uncredited)
Jenna Bryson ...
D.O.G. Sister (uncredited)
...
Tri Pi (uncredited)
Teri Fruichantie ...
Dildo Girl (uncredited)
Charles M. Kerper ...
K.O.K. Frat (uncredited)
Jesse King ...
Sorority Boy (uncredited)
...
D.O.G. Sister (uncredited)
Heather Magee-Anderson ...
Talk Show Guest (uncredited)
...
Tri Pi (uncredited)
...
K.O.K. Frat (uncredited)
Nils Oliveto ...
Chairman - High Council Executioner (uncredited)
...
College Student (uncredited)
...
D.O.G. Sister (uncredited)
...
D.O.G. Sister (uncredited)
...
D.O.G. Sister (uncredited)
...
Frat Boy (uncredited)
Jade Villalon ...
Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Steven Paul Zsenyuk ...
Alum (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Larry Brezner ... producer
Michael Fottrell ... executive producer
Walter Hamada ... producer

Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh

Cinematography by 

Michael D. O'Shea

Film Editing by 

Richard Halsey
Tod Lautenberg

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Edward T. McAvoy

Art Direction by 

Bruton Jones

Set Decoration by 

Suzette Sheets

Costume Design by 

Melinda Eshelman

Makeup Department 

Tommy Cole ... makeup department head
Donna Barrett Gilbert ... key hair stylist
Patricia Messina ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Catherine S. McComb ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Avery ... second second assistant director
George Bamber ... first assistant director
Jules Kovisars ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Darrin Denlinger ... storyboard artist
James E. Hurd Jr. ... set dresser
Richard Lambert ... leadman
John Leimanis ... set designer
Kris Peck ... property master
Trevor A. Rudolph ... set dresser (as Trevor Rudolph)
Amy Ryder ... buyer
Dot Stovall ... art department coordinator
Bill Hay ... props (uncredited)
Hraefn Wulfson ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer
Odin Benitez ... sound effects editor
Matt Dubin ... sound recordist
Chris Elam ... sound recordist
Robert Fitzgerald ... supervising sound editor
Aleksandr Gruzdev ... re-recording mixer
Michael Hilkene ... supervising sound editor
Linda Lew ... foley recordist
Pernell L. Salinas ... first assistant sound editor
Forest Williams ... production sound mixer
Brian Wittle ... boom operator
Wendy Czajkowsky ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Blitstein ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Erik Liles ... digital compositor
Colin Strause ... digital effects supervisor
Greg Strause ... digital effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunts
Shauna Duggins ... stunt performer
Christopher Leps ... stunts
Kent W. Luttrell ... stunt rigger
Dustin Meier ... stunt double
Caryn Mower ... stunt performer
Kevin Reid ... stunt double
Katie Rowe ... stunt double
Clark Tucker ... stunt double: Tony Denman
Stephen B. Turner ... stunts
Jason Ybarra ... utility stunts
Caron Colvett ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Cassidy ... first assistant camera
Doug Hyun ... still photographer
Darren Langer ... electrician
George Lozano Jr. ... electrician
Greg Mayer ... set electrician
Andrew Osborne ... assistant camera
James Owens ... electrician
John Owens ... best boy
Jack S. Schlosser ... gaffer
Tim Sheridan ... second assistant camera
John Trapman ... aerial director of photography
Ralph Watson ... Steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Jenny Harrison ... casting assistant
Sandra Kuker ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Candice Sabbah ... key costumer
Hans Georg Struhar ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Patrick J. Barry ... apprentice editor
Roger Fenton ... assistant editor
Tod Lautenberg ... first assistant editor
Ron Stanik ... assistant editor
Lee Wimer ... color timer

Location Management 

Kandice Billingsley ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Robert Fernandez ... scoring mixer
Tass Filipos ... music editor
Benoit Grey ... orchestrator
Christopher Guardino ... conductor / orchestrations
Kevin Kliesch ... orchestrator
Kim Naves ... music editor
Randall Poster ... music supervisor
Michael Baber ... music editor (uncredited)
Jim Dunbar ... music consultant (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dawn Ballou ... driver
Dan Marrow ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Robert Allen ... set medic
Walter Altman ... set production assistant
Nicolle Becker ... assistant: Walter Hamada
Doug Boney ... production assistant
Kevin A. Canamar ... set medic
Craig Conover ... craft service
Jennifer Cook ... key set production assistant
John Martin Davis ... set production assistant
Robb Earnest ... production coordinator: re-shoots
Tiffany Fraser ... first assistant accountant (as Tiffany Reinhard)
Rachael Lin Gallaghan ... assistant production office coordinator: re-shoots
Taylor Marie Good ... set production assistant (as Taylor Marie Cornell)
Melissa Kinnicutt ... assistant production coordinator
Heather Magee-Anderson ... assistant to director (as Heather Magee)
Chris McCracken ... assistant: Larry Brezner
Matthew H. O'Connor ... marine coordinator
Dan Perri ... title designer: main titles
Roger F. Powell ... production assistant
Rip Russell ... first assistant accountant
Jon Savola ... assistant craft service
Sheilah Sullivan ... accountant
Ben Tilden ... production assistant
Marion Tumen ... script supervisor
Tim Ballou ... script clearance manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page