Edit
The New Detectives: Case Studies in Forensic Science (TV Series 1996–2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

J. Darin Wales ... (16 episodes, 2000-2005)
David Haycox ... (12 episodes, 1997-2005)
John Kavanaugh ... (10 episodes, 2002-2005)
Greg Francis ... (8 episodes, 1997-2003)
Joe Wiecha ... (7 episodes, 1997-2004)
Stuart Taylor ... (5 episodes, 1998-2004)
Clinton Jay High Jr. ... (5 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jeffrey Fine ... (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bertrand Morin ... (5 episodes, 2000-2003)
Kenny Jackson ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Stacey A. Foiles ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Robert H. Gardner ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Susan Mann ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Phil Comeau ... (1 episode, 1996)
Tom Naughton ... (1 episode, 1996)
John Forte ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jonathan Hacker ... (1 episode, 2002)
Michelle Redmond ... (1 episode, 2003)
Craig Sexton ... (1 episode)

Series Writing Credits  

Steven Zorn ... (17 episodes, 1997-2003)
David O'Donnell ... (7 episodes, 2000-2005)
Elizabeth Browde ... (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Susan Stewart Potter ... (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
Lorraine DiRienzo ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Howard B. Swartz ... (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Joe Amodio ... (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
P. Hope Hoover ... (2 episodes, 1997-2003)
Robert Clem ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Richard Roughton ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Deb Salkind ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Allison Erkelens ... (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Tracy Scott ... (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jan Sommer ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Scott Firestone ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Robin Bates ... (1 episode, 1997)
Lynn Waltz ... (1 episode, 1997)
Irene Ziegler ... (1 episode, 1998)
Bob Clarke ... (1 episode, 2000)
Jim Cirigliano ... (1 episode, 2004)
Peter Koper ... (1 episode, 2004)
Tom Naughton ... (1 episode)
Susan Potte ... (1 episode)
Anne Rothwell ... (1 episode)
Mike Sinclair ... (1 episode)
Robert Blake Whitehill ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Gene Galusha ...
 Narrator / ... 60 episodes, 1996-2005
...
 Arson Investigator / ... 5 episodes, 1997-1999
...
 Alice Isenberg / ... 5 episodes, 2000-2004
Jim Meisner Jr. ...
 Captain Johnson / ... 5 episodes, 2000-2004
...
 Forensic Expert / ... 5 episodes, 2000-2002
Tim L. Smith ...
 Detective / ... 5 episodes, 2001-2004
...
 Diane Smith / ... 5 episodes, 2001-2004
...
...
...
 Forensics Expert / ... 4 episodes, 1998-2000
...
 Detective / ... 3 episodes, 1998-1999
Karen T. Taylor ...
...
 Det. Lou Reznik / ... 3 episodes, 1998-2000
Bob Featherer ...
Jayce O'Neal ...
 Forensics Officer / ... 3 episodes, 2002-2004
Frank Salerno ...
 Himself - Detective 2 episodes, 1998
...
 Forensic Detective 2000 / ... 2 episodes, 2000
E.J. Bernard ...
 Himself - Detective / ... 2 episodes, 1998-2002
Robert McEvilly ...
 Auto dealer / ... 2 episodes, 1996-2003
...
 Missy Humbert 2 episodes, 1996-1997
George Schiro Jr. ...
...
...
 Gloria / ... 2 episodes, 1998
Shawn Altman ...
 Douglas Thames / ... 2 episodes, 2000
...
 Maryanne Poleright / ... 2 episodes, 2002-2003
Rachel Brewer ...
 Kerr Scott / ... 2 episodes, 2002
...
 Family Member / ... 2 episodes, 2003-2004
Darla Grese ...
 Maggie / ... 2 episodes, 2003
...
 Medical Examiner / ... 2 episodes, 2004
Marge Coleman ...
 Fleat Holladay 1 episode, 2000
...
 Narrator 1 episode, 2002
Dan Hatfield ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1997
Gerald Burke ...
 Himself - Criminalist 1 episode, 1998
Karen Runyon ...
 Herself - Forensic Document Examiner 1 episode, 1998
Andrew Caldwell ...
 Himself - Sergeant, Richland County Sheriff's Department 1 episode, 1999
Bruce Casteel ...
 Himself - Texas Ranger 1 episode, 1999
Larry Robertson ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1999
John Souza ...
 Himself - Homicide Detective 1 episode, 1999
Jim Blount ...
 Ray Holladay 1 episode, 2000
Brian Hoback ...
 Himself - ATF Agent 1 episode, 2000
Mickey Burrow ...
Diane Donnelly ...
 Herself - Fingerprint Expert 1 episode, 1997
Gil Carrillo ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1998
Terry Mangan ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1998
David Palmer ...
 Himself - Minneapolis Police Department 1 episode, 1998
Allen Boudreau ...
 Himself - Criminalist 1 episode, 1999
Joe Marchan ...
 Himself - Forensic Researcher 1 episode, 1999
Randy Strange ...
 Himself - Police Officer 1 episode, 1999
James Webb ...
 Himself - Forensic Entomologist 1 episode, 1999
Jeff Hardison ...
 Tony Vick 1 episode, 2000
Terry Pelfrey ...
 Himself - GBI Bomb Technician 1 episode, 2000
Jenny Marlowe ...
 Roommate 1 episode, 2003
Pat Laturnus ...
 Himself - Fingerprint Expert 1 episode, 1997
Robert D. Knudsen ...
 Himself - Evidence Technician 1 episode, 1998
Howard M. Moore ...
 Himself - Forensic Document Examiner 1 episode, 1998
James Cvetic ...
 Himself - Homicide Detective 1 episode, 1999
Hank Gruber ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1999
Mark Landers ...
 Himself - Quality Assurance, Anheuser-Busch 1 episode, 1999
Donna Stanley ...
 Herself - Serologist 1 episode, 1999
Wade Brinkly ...
 FBI Agent 1 episode, 2000
Lloyd Erwin ...
 Himself - ATF Bomb Expert 1 episode, 2000
Mike McDonough ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1997
John Yarbrough ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1998
Galen W. Brookens ...
 Himself - Chief of Police, Fremont Police Department 1 episode, 1999
Bob Connell ...
 Himself - Texas Ranger 1 episode, 1999
Chesterine Cwiklik ...
 Herself - Forensic Scientist 1 episode, 1999
...
 Himself - Coroner, Allegheny County 1 episode, 1999
David Hyche ...
 Himself - ATF Agent 1 episode, 2000
Suzan Negron ...
 Kathy Beadle 1 episode, 2000
Donald Keir ...
 Himself - Fingerprint Expert 1 episode, 1997
John Butts ...
 Himself - Chief Medical Examiner, North Carolina 1 episode, 1999
Ray Coffman ...
 Himself - Texas Ranger 1 episode, 1999
Richard Miller ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1999
Rudy Sutlovich ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1999
Tom Doherty ...
 Sheriff Hutchinson 1 episode, 2000
Joe Pau ...
 Himself - Los Angeles Bomb Squad 1 episode, 2000
Myles Heffernan ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1997
Richard Keaton ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1998
Clayton Thomas ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1998
Michael Cossari ...
 Himself - Homicide Detective 1 episode, 1999
Richard W. Merritt ...
 Himself - Forensic Entomology 1 episode, 1999
James Schaffer ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1999
Johnny Waldrip ...
 Himself - Texas Ranger 1 episode, 1999
Nick Boone ...
 Himself - FBI Special Agent 1 episode, 2000
Bob Caton ...
 Detective Lee 1 episode, 2000
Jon Creighton ...
 Himself - Fingerprint Expert 1 episode, 1997
Grant Sperry ...
 Himself - Forensic Document Examiner 1 episode, 1998
James Trotter ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1998
Michael Waller ...
 Himself - Forensic Specialist 1 episode, 1998
Cynthia McSweeney ...
 Herself - Forensic Scientist 1 episode, 1999
Paul Sedgwick ...
 Himself - Toxicologist 1 episode, 1999
Larry Stokes ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1999
Wilson Young ...
 Himself - Criminalist 1 episode, 1999
Denn Alaric ...
 Forensic Investigator 1 episode, 2000
Frank Bochte ...
 Himself - FBI Special Agent 1 episode, 2000
Jerry Wilson ...
 Himself - Fingerprint Technician 1 episode, 1998
Timothy Carney ...
 Himself - Orange County Sheriff's Department 1 episode, 1999
Ronald Humphrey ...
 Himself - Detective Sergeant 1 episode, 1999
John McDonough ...
 Himself - Hand Surgeon 1 episode, 1999
Robert Nelson ...
 Himself - LAPD Detective 1 episode, 2000
Peggy Reynolds ...
 Store Owner 1 episode, 2000
Dan Colin ...
 Himself - Detective 1 episode, 1998
Larry Gray ...
 Himself - Lab Director 1 episode, 1999
William Riddle ...
 Himself - Orange County Sheriff's Department 1 episode, 1999
Dorthy Boring ...
Kristen Henson ...
James Doran ...
 Himself - Forensic Specialist 1 episode, 1998
Sierra Smith ...
Marian Caporusso ...
 Herself - Forensic Specialist 1 episode, 1998
Kim Haywood ...
 Medical Examiner 1 episode, 2000
Keely Berrios ...
 Hotel Clerk 1 episode, 2000
Jon Greene ...
 Plainclothes Detective 1 episode, 2000
...
 Surveyor 1 episode, 1996
...
...
Steve Short ...
 Frank Graham 1 episode, 1996
Rich Warren ...
 John Dell Carr 1 episode, 1997
Lisa Cafiero ...
 Michelle O'Keefe 1 episode, 1997
William Dean ...
 John Wayne Gacy 1 episode, 1997
Judith Floyd ...
 Herself 1 episode, 1997
Robert Giles ...
 Himself 1 episode, 1997
Patrick Lane ...
 Himself 1 episode, 1997
...
 Kai Lau 1 episode, 1997
Chester Pritchett ...
 Himself 1 episode, 1997
G.F. Rowe ...
 Coroner 1 episode, 1997
...
John Feet ...
 Lt. Serano 1 episode, 1998
...
 Richard Ramirez - 'The Night Stalker' 1 episode, 1998
Chris Plouffe ...
 Jason Rhodes 1 episode, 1998
...
 Apartment Complex Resident 1 episode, 1998
Bill Bell ...
 Dan Remington 1 episode, 1999
...
 Billy Staton 1 episode, 1999
Patrick Sean Green ...
 Michael Land 1 episode, 2000
Kerry Nason ...
 Paula Reader 1 episode, 2000
...
 Earl Don Baker 1 episode, 2000
Mike Brown ...
 Todd Miller 1 episode, 2001
...
 Michael Kinney 1 episode, 2001
Bruce Cofdivari ...
 Policeman 1 episode, 2001
Donna Dancel ...
 Sandra McNeil 1 episode, 2001
...
 Detective Doug Lake 1 episode, 2001
Jack Evans ...
 FBI Agent 1 episode, 2001
...
 Forensic Scientist 1 episode, 2001
...
 Lori Rainwater 1 episode, 2001
Brent Hobin ...
Kenneth LaMora ...
 Robert Curly 1 episode, 2001
Lisa Neely ...
 Coroner 1 episode, 2001
Ralph Priest ...
 Policeman 1 episode, 2001
Susan Rae ...
 Narrator 1 episode, 2001
Abbey Rockwell ...
Dale Spatz ...
 Mark Millbrandt 1 episode, 2001
Eric Christopher Tausch ...
 Marine A2 1 episode, 2001
Jamie Thomas ...
 Sherrif 1 episode, 2001
Linda Young ...
 Murder's girlfriend 1 episode, 2001
...
 Doug Beamish 1 episode, 2003
Ken Anderson ...
 Himself - Detective (Retired) 1 episode, 2002
Richard Bisbing ...
 Himself - Microscopist 1 episode, 2002
...
 Susan Galloway 1 episode, 2002
Sam Edens ...
 Trucker 1 episode, 2002
Sommer Fehmel ...
 Cashier 1 episode, 2002
Dave Garvey ...
 Himself - Belpre Police 1 episode, 2002
Kristen Hagen ...
...
 Detective Mattson 1 episode, 2002
Louis Kuykendall ...
 Himself - Forensic Scientist 1 episode, 2002
Bruce Levy ...
 Himself - Tennessee State Medical Examiner's Office 1 episode, 2002
Tyler Reid ...
 Brad Hansen's classmate 1 episode, 2002
Robert Ruffin ...
 Crime Scene Investigator 1 episode, 2002
...
 Sheriff 1 episode, 2002
...
 Homeowner 1 episode, 2002
Jack Wehrenberg ...
 Himself - University of Montana 1 episode, 2002
Jamie Winkler ...
 Kirk Bloodsworth 1 episode, 2002
Michelle Yezzo ...
 Herself - Ohio Bureau of Criminal Investigations 1 episode, 2002
...
 Marlin Barnes 1 episode, 2003
Keith Bettles ...
 Himself - Forensic Podiatrist, Prince Edward Island 1 episode, 2003
...
 N.Y.P.D. Detective 1 episode, 2003
Larry Cecchettini ...
 Himself 1 episode, 2003
Gregg Coon ...
 Himself - Grundy County, Missouri 1 episode, 2003
Ed Easterling ...
 Trucking Company Owner 1 episode, 2003
...
 Mark Boson 1 episode, 2003
Kathleen Green ...
 Herself - Missouri State Highway Patrol Crime Lab 1 episode, 2003
...
 Homicide Witness 1 episode, 2003
...
 Timwanika Lumpkins 1 episode, 2003
Brian Imbler ...
 James Lawson 1 episode, 2003
George Marks ...
 Himself - Bethany Police Department, Missouri 1 episode, 2003
Alfonse McNeil ...
 Himself - Royal Canadian Mounted Police 1 episode, 2003
David Mesmore ...
 Himself - Mansfield Ohio Police Department 1 episode, 2003
Jeremy Nichols ...
 Forensics Specialist 1 episode, 2003
Stephen O'Brien ...
 Himself - National Cancer Institute, Maryland 1 episode, 2003
Larry Pishatelli ...
 Himself - CTL Engineering, Ohio 1 episode, 2003
Kevin L Simmons ...
 Forensic Detective 1 episode, 2003
...
 Mark Farrell 1 episode, 2003
Adam Starks ...
 Frat Member 1 episode, 2003
...
 Lynn Bonham 1 episode, 2003
Christopher Allison ...
Kira Brown ...
 Lady on Train 1 episode, 2004
Mercy Cherian ...
...
...
 Jessica Trott 1 episode, 2004
...
 Girlfriend 1 episode, 2004
Todd Farr ...
 Reenactment 1 episode, 2004
Mike J. Ferruzza ...
 Andrew Harris 1 episode, 2004
Robert A. Foor ...
 Christian Fuhr 1 episode, 2004
Darrell Francis ...
 Orville Lynn Majors 1 episode, 2004
...
 Detective 1 episode, 2004
...
...
...
 Police Officer 1 episode, 2004
John Pierce ...
 Hollywood 1 episode, 2004
...
...
 Graveyard Worker 1 episode, 2004
...
 Witness 1 episode, 2004
Amar Singh ...
 Reenactment 1 episode, 2004
Tom Sparx ...
 Second Detective 1 episode, 2004
...
 Pete Thomas 1 episode, 2004
Mary Wadkins ...
 Carolyn Rogers 1 episode, 2005
Todd Lewis ...
 Victim's Brother (Randy Holman) 1 episode
Scott J. Smith ...
 Donald Bradley 1 episode
...
 Prime Suspect (2002) unknown episodes
Brennan Swain ...
 Paul Bernardo (1997) unknown episodes
...
 Guest Star (1999) unknown episodes
Robert Randolph Caton ...
 Detective Terry Lee (2001) unknown episodes
...
 Witness, (2003) unknown episodes
...
 Stephen Vance Taylor unknown episodes
...
Monica Sweet ...
 Lynn Bohnam unknown episodes
Benjamin Mays ...
 Gary 'Ace' Donahue (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
Robb Curry ...
 Gun store employee (uncredited) 1 episode, 2000
Daisy Jade ...
 Angelica's Friend (Episode 114) (uncredited) 1 episode, 2004

Series Produced by 

Tom Naughton ... executive producer (57 episodes, 1997-2005)
Anne Rothwell ... associate producer (31 episodes, 2001-2004)
Chris Rowe ... associate producer (22 episodes, 2001-2004)
Elizabeth Browde ... supervising series producer / series producer (20 episodes, 1998-2004)
Mike Sinclair ... producer / series producer (18 episodes, 1997-2004)
Mick Kaczorowski ... executive producer / executive producer: Discovery Channel (17 episodes, 2001-2003)
Nicolas Valcour ... executive producer (12 episodes, 1997-2000)
Tomi Bednar Landis ... executive producer: Discovery Channel (11 episodes, 1997-2000)
Christine Cipriani ... associate producer (7 episodes, 1996-2000)
Angie Hyman ... associate producer (7 episodes, 1998-2000)
Judy Plavnick ... executive producer: Discovery Channel (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tracy Rudolph ... associate producer: Discovery Channel (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Edward Rohwedder ... associate producer (7 episodes, 2004)
Gaynelle Evans ... executive producer: Discovery Channel (5 episodes, 2003-2005)
Lauren White Steele ... associate producer: Discovery Channel (5 episodes, 2003-2005)
Howard B. Swartz ... producer (4 episodes, 2000-2003)
Jeanne Marie Liggio ... associate producer / producer (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kelly Tucker ... assistant producer / associate producer (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Peter Koeppen ... producer (2 episodes, 1997)
Peter Doyle ... series producer (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Sherry Anderson ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2003)
Stacey A. Foiles ... producer (1 episode, 1997)
David Darlow ... series producer (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Grimsdale ... executive producer: BBC (1 episode, 2002)
Jonathan Hacker ... producer (1 episode, 2002)
John Smithson ... executive producer (1 episode, 2002)
Dominic Sutherland ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2002)
Jack E. Smith ... executive producer: Discovery Channel (1 episode)
Monica Jimenez-Grillo ... field producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Thomas Gwaltney IV ... (20 episodes, 1999-2005)
Robert Smith ... (14 episodes, 2002-2005)
Elizabeth Parker ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Cinematography by 

Jean Guy Bureau ... (9 episodes, 1997-2003)
Chris Carpenter ... (7 episodes, 2003-2005)
David Haycox ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Rich Confalone ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michael Minock ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Anatol Polillo ... (2 episodes, 2004)
John Ames ... (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Bratkowski ... (1 episode)
Paul Kalbach ... (1 episode)
Grégoire Valcour ... (1 episode)

Series Film Editing by 

Todd Chestnut ... (8 episodes, 2002-2005)
David T. McCurley ... (5 episodes, 1998-2004)
Heather Vann ... (4 episodes, 2003-2005)
Heidi Ann Perkins ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Julie Chabot ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Andrew Monument ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mike Diller ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Jason Sonvico ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Eric Neuschwander ... (1 episode, 1997)
Richard Alfredson ... (1 episode, 1998)
Bertrand Morin ... (1 episode, 1998)
Christopher Schultz ... (1 episode, 1998)
Emmanuelle Wiecha ... (1 episode, 1999)
J. William Frink ... (1 episode, 2000)
Chris Prince ... (1 episode, 2002)
Bob H. Woodward ... (1 episode, 2002)
Deejah Fordham ... (1 episode, 2003)
Folmer Wiesinger ... (1 episode)

Series Casting By 

Jefferson Lindquist ... (5 episodes, 1999-2004)

Series Art Direction by 

John Wade ... (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Angela Ratliff ... (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Keriann Yohler ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Set Decoration by 

Missy Berent Ricker ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Carl Curnutte III ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Dionne Pitsikoulis ... makeup department head (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Lori Daniels ... key makeup artist (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
Lance M. Culpepper ... makeup department (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Carrie I. Holmes ... makeup department (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michelle Lee ... makeup department (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Shirley Maddox ... makeup department (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Julie Callihan ... makeup department head (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jill Shari Collins ... makeup department (1 episode, 1999)
Michelle Torres ... makeup department (1 episode, 1999)

Series Production Management 

Nicolas Valcour ... executive in charge of production (23 episodes, 1999-2005)
Erika Goldthwaite ... production manager: Discovery Channel / unit manager: Discovery Channel (20 episodes, 1999-2005)
Genevieve Standing ... production manager: Discovery Channel (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Michelle LeDoux ... vice president of production / executive in charge of production (12 episodes, 2003-2005)
Olivia Foster ... production manager: Discovery Channel (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kathy Hemmings ... production manager (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael Quattrone ... executive in charge of production: Discovery Channel (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Charles Thomas Baxter ... unit production manager (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Richard Klein ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Caryn Nowland ... assistant production manager (2 episodes, 2004)
Emmanuelle Wiecha ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Gillian Strachan ... production manager (1 episode, 2002)
Shannon Czaplinski Bailey ... production manager (unknown episodes)
Kim E. Wright ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vernon Guinn ... first assistant director / second assistant director (56 episodes, 1996-2005)
Clint Canada ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Czarfred Reyes ... second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Caryn Nowland ... second assistant director / first assistant director (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Laura Thomas ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
George Iakovidis ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2002)
Ferjeux Van Der Stigghel ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2002)
Monica Jimenez-Grillo ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2003)
Marc Hormuth ... first assistant director / second assistant director (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Rowe ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2004)
Roz Victa ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2004)
Alice M. Peschl ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Kathleen L. Martin ... property master (28 episodes, 2001-2005)
Timothy Wicks ... construction coordinator (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Juli Trotter ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
Chris Griffith ... graphics / graphic designer (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Joseph Pitts ... graphics / graphic designer (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Rick Reeder ... art department (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Melanie Davis ... art department (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
John Wynne ... art department (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kat Spicer ... art department (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Phoenix Ackiss ... art department (1 episode, 1999)
Darcy Coyne ... art department (1 episode, 1999)
Mike Klefeker ... art department (1 episode, 1999)
Chuck Newsome ... art department (1 episode, 1999)
Angela Ratliff ... art department (1 episode, 1999)
Kate Forry Guanci ... set dressing leadman (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Sound Department 

John A. Willingham ... sound mixer (26 episodes, 1996-2004)
Randy Pease ... sound mixer (26 episodes, 1996-2003)
Jason Sonvico ... sound editor / sound mixer (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
James Cret Wilson ... sound editor (8 episodes, 2001-2004)
John Alford ... sound editor (4 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jean-Claude Matte ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Donald Nelson ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Brent Lestage ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jeffrey Haupt ... sound (2 episodes, 1997-2002)
Mike Puckett ... sound editor (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Rob Whitehurst ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2004)
Alexandra Baltarzuk ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Jim Emswiller ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Jim Goodwin ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Craig Hardcastle ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Ron King ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Frank Kubitsky ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Pierre Matte ... assistant sound (1 episode, 1999)
Geoff Maxwell ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Christopher McAdoo ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Dave Rainey ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Scott D. Smith ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Joel R. Wilhelmi ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Steven Willer ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Wayne Bell ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Diana Cleland ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Whit Norris ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Chris Duncan Brown ... sound (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Gates ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2002)
Jonathan Andrews ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2003)
Jarrett Pritchard ... sound editor (1 episode)
Richard Mercado ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Dave Schaaf ... production sound (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Anthony Torres ... special effects (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tom Hohman ... special effects assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Jay T. Rockwell ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Joshua Cross ... grip / dolly grip (79 episodes, 1998-2005)
Jason Emory ... lot best boy / best boy (35 episodes, 1997-2004)
Jason Jaeger ... assistant camera (21 episodes, 2003-2005)
Grégoire Valcour ... director of photography: documentary / assistant camera / camera operator (6 episodes, 1999-2005)
Ray Brown ... key grip / gaffer (5 episodes, 1996-2000)
Steve Raimondi ... videographer / camera operator (5 episodes, 1999-2003)
Kevin Brooks ... electric / electrician (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Doug Cordonier ... grip (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Michael Bratkowski ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2003)
Austin Cross ... grip / gaffer (3 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jason Dickerson ... assistant camera / camera operator (3 episodes, 1999-2003)
Dan Fetler ... videographer (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bob Smith ... videographer (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Chris Carpenter ... camera operator / director of photography: documentary (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Antony Platt ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Benny Smyth ... electrician (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jim Riccardi ... camera operator / videographer (2 episodes, 1999-2003)
David Haycox ... camera operator / videographer (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
John Ames ... videographer (2 episodes, 1999)
Frank Boone ... grip (2 episodes, 1999)
Darek Zdzienicki ... director of photography: documentary (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
James Burgess ... videographer (1 episode, 1999)
Jason Dowdle ... videographer (1 episode, 1999)
Ted Spiegler ... key grip (1 episode, 1999)
Mike O'Neal ... videographer (1 episode, 2000)
Mark McKnight ... camera operator (1 episode, 2002)
Ken Morse ... rostrum camera (1 episode, 2002)
Mike Robinson ... camera operator (1 episode, 2002)
Andy Symon ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Sari Bick ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2003)
Gary Bush ... director of photography: documentary (1 episode, 2003)
Tom Kaufman ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Stephen Ricard ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Hektor Stockton ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2003)
Aaron Cohen ... assistant camera / director of photography: documentary (1 episode, 2004)
Chuck Hatcher ... director of photography: documentary (1 episode, 2004)
Gregoire Valcour ... second camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Steve Zarpas ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2004)
Dave Westin ... director of photography: documentary (1 episode, 2005)
Jack Reichert ... camera operator (1 episode)

Series Animation Department 

Chris Griffith ... animator (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Joseph Pitts ... animator (4 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Casting Department 

Cherise Ellingsworth ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Danny Stoltz ... casting: Portland (1 episode, 1998)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lance M. Culpepper ... wardrobe department / key set costumer (7 episodes, 1999-2004)
Carl Curnutte III ... wardrobe designer (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Carrie I. Holmes ... wardrobe department (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michelle Lee ... wardrobe department (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Shirley Maddox ... wardrobe department (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Sylvia Hutson ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jill Shari Collins ... wardrobe department (1 episode, 1999)
Judi Flowers ... costumer (1 episode, 1999)
Michelle Torres ... wardrobe department (1 episode, 1999)

Series Editorial Department 

J. Edward Morris Jr. ... on-line editor (23 episodes, 1998-2005)
Mick Kaczorowski ... managing editor / managing editor: Discovery Channel (17 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jerry Clark ... assistant editor / supervising editor (5 episodes, 1999-2004)
Derek Hill ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Justin Maestri ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Vernon Guinn ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Tobias San Luis ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Shelton Mansfield ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Christopher Prince ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 1998)
Rocky De Lauri ... assistant on-line editor (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Josh Beckham ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1999)
Todd Dalton ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2002)
Kevin Anderson ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2004)

Series Location Management 

Mike Klefeker ... location manager (3 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Music Department 

Robert Smith ... music producer (6 episodes, 1999-2003)

Series Other crew 

Brooke Barrows ... researcher (9 episodes, 1998-2000)
Tricia Tuberty ... archive researcher (9 episodes, 2001-2002)
Madelyn Copeland ... graphics researcher / researcher (6 episodes, 1998-2000)
Mitch Wright ... researcher (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Lisa LaCerra ... researcher / assistant researcher / research assistant (4 episodes, 1999-2003)
Brigette Baldwin ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Carol Bornman ... graphics researcher (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Aida Canonizado ... assistant accountant (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mac Davis ... assistant accountant (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Chris Doherty ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Andrea Edwards ... administrative assistant (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jen Hickey ... production assistant: Discovery Channel (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tamara VandeLinde ... production secretary (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Pamela Walters ... production accountant (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jean Laidig ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1998)
Carl Bailey ... craft service / production assistant (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Justin Wolfe ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Shannon Pote-Marino ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Eileen Boarman ... researcher (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Michelle LeDoux ... production executive (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Amy Reid ... researcher (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Nicolas Valcour ... production executive (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Penny Kossin Goulart ... researcher (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Howard B. Swartz ... researcher (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
Laura Thomas ... craft service / production assistant (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Chris Rowe ... researcher (2 episodes, 1999)
Lisa Hagen ... researcher (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jaya Kaushish ... researcher (2 episodes, 2003)
Don DiCiero ... production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
John McDonough ... stills and motion pictures (1 episode, 1999)
David G. Morris ... production engineer (1 episode, 1999)
John Pritchard ... stills and motion pictures (1 episode, 1999)
Michel Read ... craft service (1 episode, 1999)
Steve Summerlin ... production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Cydania P. Waymer ... production secretary (1 episode, 1999)
James Webb ... stills and motion pictures (1 episode, 1999)
Samantha Alexander ... reconstruction manager (1 episode, 2002)
Gracie Chapman ... reconstruction manager (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Gardner ... archive researcher (1 episode, 2002)
David List ... additional researcher (1 episode, 2002)
Alison Moody ... production assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Kate Shepherd ... researcher (1 episode, 2002)
David A.T. Stafford ... series consultant (1 episode, 2002)
Pamela Chance ... production accountant (1 episode, 2003)
Cheryl Chuckoski ... researcher (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Leonard ... researcher (1 episode, 2003)
Alexander Robb ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Jacin Buchanan ... production assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Jason Jaeger ... production assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Sonny Jones Jr. ... production assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Jonathan Rudak ... production assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Roz Victa ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Keith Zobel ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Nina Stickles ... researcher (1 episode)
Julie Chabot ... story editor (unknown episodes)
Todd Chestnut ... story editor (unknown episodes)
David McCurley ... story editor (unknown episodes)
Susan Funk ... key set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Clinton Jay High Jr. ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Carrie I. Holmes ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Daisy Jade ... production assistant / second craft services (unknown episodes)
Preetha E. Matthews ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Kreg Thornley ... production assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Joan Harrell ... special thanks (2 episodes, 1999)
Joe Arrowood ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Mamie Arrowood ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Chellis ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Bryon Driscoll ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Kenneth Elliot ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
David Gaking ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Anne Godwin ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Dot Gwaltney ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Delores Kretzer ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Phil Lilly ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Brett Moye ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Philip Thompson ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Karen Taylor ... special thanks (1 episode, 2000)
Betty Galloway ... special thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Ed Galloway ... special thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Cindy Toraz ... special thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Charlie York ... special thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Ken York ... special thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Jason Winger ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page