Edit
Undercover Brother (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Malcolm D. Lee

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John Ridley ... (internet series)
 
John Ridley ... (story)
 
John Ridley ... (screenplay) and
Michael McCullers ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
The Chief
...
...
Smart Brother
...
Gen. Warren Boutwell
...
Mr. Elias
Robert Trumbull ...
The Man
...
Narrator (voice)
William S. Taylor ...
Roscoe the Barber (as William Taylor)
...
Wendy Marshall - TV Anchor
Ron Pardo ...
Chuck
Susie Spear Purcell ...
Bonnie - TV Reporter (as Susie Spear)
Jim O'Connor ...
Chad - TV Anchor
Dave Pearce ...
Reporter
Liz West ...
Reporter
...
Reporter
Divine Earth Essense ...
GFC Jingle Singer
Jenni Burke ...
GFC Jingle Singer
...
GFC Jingle Singer
...
GFC Announcer (voice)
Troy Taylor ...
Li'l UB
...
Mr. UB
...
Multinational Receptionist
...
Himself
...
Frank the Golfer
Kenner Ames ...
Golfer #2
Lee Smart ...
Golf Cart Guard
...
Golf Cart Guard
...
Bank Security Guard
...
Bank Security Guard
...
White She-Devil's Enforcer
Darren McGuire ...
White She-Devil's Enforcer (as Darrin McGuire)
...
Fortress Security
L.J. Vasilantonakis ...
Fortress Security
Paul Rapovski ...
Fortress Security
...
Fortress Security
...
Fortress Security
...
Fortress Security
Peter Szkoda ...
Fortress Security
Wayne Downer ...
Fortress Security
...
Fortress Security
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bank Patron (uncredited)
Paul Bates ...
CSA Agent (uncredited)
Judi Embden ...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Herself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Himself - Shouting 'I Am Somebody' (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Himself - Applauding for 'I Have a Dream' Speech (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Kissing Girl (uncredited)
Patrick Mark ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
B.A. Baracus (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
John Shaft (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Steve Urkel (archive footage) (uncredited)
Brad Wietersen ...
Hot Dog Cart Vendor (DVD: deleted scenes) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bill Carraro ... executive producer
Brian Grazer ... producer
Mathew Hart ... associate producer
Michael Jenkinson ... producer
Damon Lee ... producer
John Ridley ... executive producer
Dana Robin ... associate producer: Vancouver
Kim Roth ... executive producer

Music by 

Stanley Clarke

Cinematography by 

Tom Priestley Jr.

Film Editing by 

William Kerr

Casting By 

Robi Reed ... (as Robi Reed-Humes)

Production Design by 

William A. Elliott

Art Direction by 

Elis Lam

Set Decoration by 

Ide Foyle
Clive Thomasson

Costume Design by 

Danielle Hollowell

Makeup Department 

Nathan J. Busch II ... key hair stylist (as Nathan Busch)
Allan Cooke ... special makeup effects artist
Matthew Galliford ... special makeup effects artist
Katherine Hill ... makeup artist
Paul Jones ... special makeup effects designer
Sandra Wheatle ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Lori Greenberg ... assistant production manager
Mathew Hart ... production manager
Susan Lazarus ... post-production supervisor
Sean T. Stratton ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Black ... assistant director: second unit
Michael G. Burke ... assistant director: second unit
Donald Colafranceschi ... assistant director
H.H. Cooper ... first assistant director
Karen Davis ... second assistant director
Tyler Delben ... third assistant director
Greg Edmunds ... third assistant director
Craig Haagensen ... second unit director
Neil Lewis ... assistant director: additional photography / second assistant director
Kirsteen McLean ... second second assistant director
Michael Shandley ... assistant director: Vancouver unit
Sean Walpole ... assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Vaughan V. Baker ... head scenic artist: Vancouver
Joseph Bower ... spray painter
Cameron S. Brooke ... key scenic artist
Robert C. Brooke ... lead scenic artist
Niki Charalambopoulos ... set painter
J.P. Dame ... set dresser
Michael Dundas ... lead painter
Kumvana Gomani ... art department coordinator
J. Ryan Halpenny ... art apprentice
Leesa Hanna ... assistant set decorator
Joanna Tracey Heaton ... props daily
William Heslup ... art director: Vancouver
Kathleen Jenkins-Gray ... assistant property master (as Kathy Altman)
Alan Letts ... assistant head carpenter
Aleksandra Marinkovich ... second assistant art director
Jae Pak ... assistant art director
Victor 'Chikko' Quon ... head painter
Dave Rosa ... head painter
Michael Shocrylas ... set designer
Jaclyn Shoub ... set decoration buyer
Robert S. Smith ... carpenter
Arlindo Vicente ... greensman
Abbie Weinberg ... third assistant art director
Toni Wong ... prop master: second unit

Sound Department 

Bobbi Banks ... supervising adr editor
Brian Basham ... adr recordist
Claudia Carle ... adr recordist
Chris Carpenter ... sound re-recording mixer
Benjamin Cheah ... sound designer
Rick Chefalas ... apprentice sound editor
Matt Cluett ... sound transferer
Rickley W. Dumm ... assistant sound editor
Diana Flores ... adr mixer
Douglas Ganton ... sound mixer
Lewis Goldstein ... sound effects editor
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Dave Griffiths ... boom operator
Matthew Haasch ... foley editor
Rick Kline ... sound re-recording mixer
Andy Koyama ... sound re-recording mixer
Jamie Morris ... transfer assistant
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist
Igor Nikolic ... first assistant sound editor
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Jason Perreira ... sound dailies
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Jen Ralston ... foley supervisor (as Jennifer Ralston)
Blair Robb ... audio playback engineer
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Jac Rubenstein ... dialogue editor
Wyatt Sprague ... sound effects editor
Ron Stermac ... cable person
Paul Urmson ... supervising sound editor
Bill Meadows ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Gawley ... special effects machinist
Daniel Gibson ... special effects supervisor (as Dan Gibson)
Barry Hebein ... metal fabricator: Vancouver B.C.
Rob Huot ... special effects prop builder
Dan Keeler ... special effects coordinator
Warren Keillor ... special effects props
Brenda Klassen ... special effects technician
Kaz Kobielski ... special effects coordinator
Brad Larkin ... special effects
Marcus Rait ... special effects supervisor
Mark Rice ... second unit key special effects
Dean Stewart ... special effects office administrator
Sophie Vertigan ... special effects props building key

Visual Effects by 

Alex Boothby ... digital compositor: Toybox / digital matte painter: Toybox
Jeff Campbell ... digital compositor
Colin Cunningham ... 3D animator: ToyBox
Phil Dakin ... 3D animator: ToyBox
Jamie Dixon ... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Syd Dutton ... special visual effects
Michelle Eisenreich ... visual effects producer: Hammerhead Productions
Paul C. George ... digital effects 3D animator: Toybox
Raymond Gieringer ... visual effects supervisor: Toybox
Rob Gyorgy ... digital compositor
Gudrun Heinze ... digital compositor / visual effects supervisor
James Jacobs ... 3D animator: ToyBox
Mark Kenaston ... digital artist
Cam Langs ... animator: Toybox
Zachary V. Lowe ... computer animator
Chad Malbon ... visual effects coordinator
Fumi Mashimo ... animator
Mamie McCall ... visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts
Ray McMillan ... visual effects motion control supervisor
David E. Nunez ... visual effects
Persis Reynolds ... visual effects producer: Toybox
Greg Rodin ... scan/record operator
Geoff D.E. Scott ... senior 3D animator: Toybox
Steve Switaj ... motion control camera operator
Bill Taylor ... special visual effects
Nick Perks ... 3D animator: research and development (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nick Alachiotis ... stunt performer
Ron Annabelle ... ground coordinator
Nick Brett ... stunt technical advisor
Eric Bryson ... stunts
Derek Bujalski ... stunt performer
Brad Bunn ... stunt performer
Randy Butcher ... stunts
Maxine Dumont ... stunts
Mary Fallick ... stunt double
Tom Farr ... stunts
Curtis Hibbert ... stunt double
David Hooper ... stunt double
Danny Lima ... stunts
Steve Lucescu ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt double: Eddie Griffin
Christopher McGuire ... stunts
Darren McGuire ... stunts
Duncan McLeod ... stunt performer
Billy Oliver ... stunts
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunt driver
Branko Racki ... stunts
Robert Racki ... stunts
Jeanette Roxborough ... stunt double: Denise Richards
John Stead ... stunt performer
John Stoneham Jr. ... utility stunts
Dave Tommasini ... aerial stunt helicopter pilot
Tye Tyukodi ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ian Anderson ... camera loader: second unit
Fraser Boyle ... key grip
Jeffrey Cassidy ... 24 frame video operator
Ciaran Copelin ... first assistant camera
Carolyn Cox ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Brad Crosbie ... a camera second assistant
William Engel ... grip
Dave Ferguson ... key grip (second unit)
Candide Franklyn ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Michael Galbraith ... gaffer
Angel Gonzalez ... camera operator: second unit
Courtney Graham ... assistant camera
Duane Gullison ... rigging gaffer
Craig Haagensen ... director of photography: second unit
Michael L. Hall ... rigging best boy
Kerry Hayes ... still photographer
Brad Hruboska ... steadicam operator (second unit)
Mark Hryma ... camera operator: Wescam camera
Mike Kirilenko ... key grip
Doug Lawrance ... camera operator: second unit
Mark Lewandowski ... video supervisor
Clement Lush ... tape operator
Scott MacKinnon ... gaffer
Robert McLachlan ... director of photography: additional photography
Marcus Paletta ... grip
Jeff Petro ... assistant camera: Wescam camera
Ron Renzetti ... dolly grip
Paul Thompson ... video assist operator
Jasper Vrakking ... 24 frame video operator
Lance White ... video assist operator: additional photography
Paul Zoskey ... 24 frame video operator
David Kohler ... lamp operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Billy D. Choi ... animator

Casting Department 

Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada
Aric Dupere ... extras casting assistant
Donna Dupere ... extras casting
Brad Gerstl ... extras casting representative
Elizabeth Gray ... casting associate: Canada
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Aaron Unrau ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pauline Chung ... assistant wardrobe supervisor
Linda Petty ... costume supervisor
Marcia Scott ... costume set supervisor
Soo Luen Tom ... costume assistant
Jordanna Fineberg ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Ray Bushey III ... assistant editor
Hunter S. Ellis ... post-production coordinator (as Steven T. Ellis)
Michael Gay ... assistant editor
Irene Kassow ... first assistant editor
Russell Langille ... second assistant editor
Jim Passon ... color timer
Mila Patriki ... dailies colorist
Michael L. Sale ... additional editor

Music Department 

Stanley Clarke ... additional orchestrator
Bonnie Greenberg ... music supervisor
Ira Hearshen ... additional orchestrator
William Kidd ... conductor (as Bill Kidd) / orchestrator (as Bill Kidd)
Jeremy Raub ... assistant music editor
Jay B. Richardson ... music editor
Jade Ryusaki ... performer: "Here I Am" No Secrets
Bart Samolis ... musician
Daniel Schweiger ... assistant music editor
Andrew Silver ... supervising music editor
E. Gedney Webb ... music editor
Frank Wolf ... scoring mixer
Tom Romero ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ted Nobles ... driver: special effects
Alan Shoub ... transportation captain: second unit
William L. Tataryn ... exclusive driver: Denise Richards
Ian C. Harris ... driver: daily (uncredited)

Other crew 

Monica Barraza ... assistant to director
Lorrie Barth ... second assistant accountant
John 'Frenchie' Berger ... armorer
Stephanie Lee Berger ... weapons handler
Dana Bratton ... trainer: Mr. Griffin
Anderson Byrd ... security: Mr. Griffin
Rick Charles ... adr voice
Donald Colafranceschi ... production assistant
Sean Coyne ... craft service
Judi Embden ... stand-in
Tracy Fedak ... third assistant accountant
Suzanne Friedline ... adr revoicing: Anchorwoman
Jason Giberson ... location maintenance
Dave Ginsberg ... location scout
Dan Gosse ... daily production assistant
Scott Graham ... location manager
Nadia Guglieri ... second script supervisor
Simon Hall ... computer playback operator
Ryan Hintz ... post-production accountant
Joel Hurley ... location scout: reshoot
Dianne Irving ... production secretary
Fred Kamping ... location manager
Conan Lee ... fight choreographer (as Conan 'Hutch' Lee)
Rose Lister ... first assistant accountant
Vair Macphee ... production coordinator
Evan W. Majors ... executive assistant
Susan Marucci ... script supervisor
Kimberlee Morley ... assistant production coordinator
Louise Muskala ... assistant: Mr. Carraro
Ken O'Keefe ... production assistant
Jane Pearson ... accounting clerk: re-shoot
George Ploszczansky ... cast security
Jeffery Pong ... assistant location manager
Nichelle M. Protho ... producer: GFC commercial
Miguel Ian Raya ... assistant: Mr. Grazer (as Miguel Raya)
Andrew Saxe ... location scout
Misha Skoric ... assistant: Chris Kattan
Alan Sutton ... fire safety
Wilbert Thomas ... assistant: Mr. Griffin
Dave Tommasini ... helicopter pilot
Nick Veziris ... gun wrangler
Candice Creelman ... craft service (uncredited)
Dan Gosse ... security officer (uncredited)
Kyle Rath ... security officer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Gale Mara Greenberg ... in memory of
Jill Greenberg-Griffith ... in memory of
Tye Tyukodi ... in memory of (as Anton 'Tye' Tyukodi)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page