Edit
Kim Possible Poster

(2002–2007)

Awards

Primetime Emmy Awards 2003

Nominated
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)
Robert Schooley (executive producer/writer)
Mark McCorkle (executive producer/writer)
Chris Bailey (executive producer/director)
Michel Lyman (timing director)
J.K. Kim (timing director)
Bob Treat (timing director)
Marsh Lamore (timing director)
For episode "Crush".

Annie Awards 2008

Nominated
Annie
Best Animated Television Production

Annie Awards 2006

Nominated
Annie
Best Production Design in an Animated Television Production
Nadia Vurbenova
For episode "So The Drama".
Best Storyboarding in an Animated Television Production
Troy Adomitis
For episode "So The Drama".
Best Storyboarding in an Animated Television Production
Dave Bullock
For episode "So The Drama".

Annie Awards 2003

Nominated
Annie
Outstanding Achievement in an Animated Television Production
Outstanding Achievement in an Animated Television Production Produced for Children
Outstanding Production Design in an Animated Television Production
Alan Bodner

Daytime Emmy Awards 2005

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation
Melissa Ellis (re-recording mixer)
Fil Brown (re-recording mixer)
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Children's Animated Program
Robert Schooley (executive producer)
Mark McCorkle (executive producer)
Kurt Weldon (line producer)
David Block (director)
Steve Loter (director)
Lisa Schaffer (director)
Bill Motz (writer)
Bob Roth (writer)
Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition
Adam Berry (composer)
Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
Christy Carlson Romano
For playing "Kim".
Outstanding Sound Editing - Live Action and Animation
Paca Thomas (supervising sound editor)
Robbi Smith (supervising dialogue editor)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2004

Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Children's Animated Program
Mark McCorkle (executive producer)
Robert Schooley (executive producer)
Steve Loter (director)
David Block (director)
Lisa Schaffer (director)
Kurt Weldon (line producer)
Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
Nancy Cartwright
For playing "Rufus".

Kids' Choice Awards, USA 2003

Nominated
Blimp Award
Favorite Cartoon

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews | Message Board

Contribute to This Page