Edit
The Skulls II (Video 2002) Poster

(2002 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joe Chappelle

Writing Credits  

John Pogue ... (film The Skulls)
 
Hans Rodionoff ... (written by) &
Michele Colucci-Zieger ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Ryan Sommers
...
Parker Neal
...
Ali (as Ashley Lyn Cafagna)
...
Kelly
...
Greg Sommers
Christopher Ralph ...
Jeff Colby
...
Matt 'Hutch' Hutchinson
...
Winston Taft
...
Senator George Milford
...
Dr. Phillip Sprague
Ardon Bess ...
Mr. Beckford
Sandi Ross ...
Mrs. Beckford
Margot Gagnon ...
Diana Rollins
Patric Masurkevitch ...
Lacrosse Coach
R.D. Reid ...
Professor
...
Restaurant Manager
Scott Wickware ...
Detective Freeboure
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Peyton Whitmore III (scenes deleted)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christopher Ball ... executive producer (as Chris J. Ball)
Michele Colucci-Zieger ... associate producer
J. Miles Dale ... co-producer
Linda Hawkins ... producer
Heather Lieberman ... co-producer (as Heather Zeegen)
Neal H. Moritz ... executive producer / producer
John Pogue ... producer
Jennifer Tuthill ... associate producer
William Tyrer ... executive producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck

Cinematography by 

Steve Danyluk

Film Editing by 

Stephen Lawrence

Production Design by 

Gordon Barnes

Art Direction by 

Kim Rennick

Set Decoration by 

Steven Essam ... (as Steve Essam)

Costume Design by 

Christopher Hargadon

Makeup Department 

Jean Aywaz ... assistant hair stylist
Paul Jones ... special makeup designer
Maribeth Knezev ... makeup department head
Traci Loader ... first assistant makeup artist
Lucy Orton ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Chris Danton ... production manager
Nancy Kirhoffer ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Neille Brockie ... trainee assistant director
Joel Hay ... third assistant director
Catherine Lew ... second assistant director
David McLeod ... second unit director (as David Macleod)
Patrick Tidy ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jerry Beaudrow ... assistant head carpenter
Tory Bellingham ... property master
Andra Fay Butler ... art department trainee
Rossana DeCampo ... key scenic artist
Rex Fields ... lead man
Kathryn Freund ... assistant property master
Alexandra Hooper ... set decoration buyer
Ivan Lauc ... head painter
Joe McLean ... head carpenter
Fred Mendelson ... construction coordinator
Brian Patrick ... set dresser
Damien Segee ... set dresser
Rebecca Steele ... assistant art director
Peter C. Strange ... on-set dresser
Adam Weir ... carpenter

Sound Department 

David Appleby ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve Baine ... foley artist (as Steven Baine)
Todd Beckett ... sound re-recording mixer
Rob Bertola ... sound designer
Joe Bracciale ... dialogue editor
Alfonso Calvo ... sound dubbing mixer
Gregory Martin Clayton ... boom operator (as Greg Clayton)
Tony Currie ... sound editor
Nelson Ferreira ... supervising sound editor
Ian Hendry ... sound mixer
Ken Hunold ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Anna Malkin ... foley assistant
Jason Perreira ... re-recording assistant
Peter Persaud ... foley recordist
John Sievert ... foley artist
Brad Thornton ... sound re-recording mixer
Mike Welker ... first assistant sound editor
Randy Wilson ... foley recordist

Special Effects by 

Jordan Craig ... special effects coordinator
Deb Gallant ... special effects office coordinator
Ali Murva ... special effects key

Visual Effects by 

Peter Hunt ... 3D artist
Kent Ing ... 3D artist
Patrick Kerrigan ... I/O supervisor
Darren Kirkness ... visual effects artist
Earl Paraszczynec ... 3D artist
Stevie Ramone ... digital compositor
Robin Trickett ... visual effects coordinator
Wayne Trickett ... visual effects supervisor
Tony Willis ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

James Binkley ... stunts
Shelley Cook ... stunts (as Shelly Cook)
C.J. Fidler ... stunts
Rick Forsayeth ... stunt coordinator
Brian Jagersky ... stunts
Danny Lima ... stunts
Regan Moore ... stunts
Nick Nolan ... stunts
Bryan Renfro ... stunts (as Brian Renfro)
Bryan Thomas ... stunt double
Tye Tyukodi ... stunts (as Anton Tyukodi)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Beasse ... focus puller (as Steven Béasse)
Jerry Borris ... best boy electric
Sean Bourdeau ... assistant key grip
Rob Cochrane ... dolly grip
Ray Dumas ... camera operator
Richard Emerson ... key grip
Norman Laing ... additional assistant camera
Jason Laszlo ... second assistant camera
Marvin Macina ... rigging gaffer
Tom McGrath ... electrician
Michael Melnechenko ... electrician (as Mike Melnechenko)
Tim Newby ... video playback operator
Jeff Orr ... rigging best boy
David Owen ... gaffer
Brooke Palmer ... still photographer
Jim Park ... grip
Ronald G. Paulauskas ... rigging grip (as Ron Paulauskas)
R. Scott Phillips ... electrician
Razor Reyes ... grip (as Ramon 'Razor' Reyes)
Daniel Sauvé ... camera operator
Michael Spicer ... camera operator: "b" camera / cinematographer: second unit
Steve Tsushima ... additional focus puller
Jim Westenbrink ... director of photography: second unit
Greg Whiteside ... video playback operator
Hugh Young ... generator operator

Casting Department 

Luisa Cabbidu ... extras casting assistant (as Luisa Cabiddu)
Chadwick Cohn ... casting associate
Anya Colloff ... casting: US
Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada
Jennifer Fishman ... casting: US (as Jennifer Fishman Pate)
Zameret Kleiman ... extras casting
Amy McIntyre Britt ... casting: US

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jane Fieber ... wardrobe set supervisor
Kathleen Meade ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Chris Hinton ... color timer
Marc Roussel ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Fernand Bos ... supervising music editor
Tim Isle ... music editor
Michelle Kuznetsky ... music supervisor
Keri Ports ... music coordinator
Mary Ramos ... music supervisor
Douglas Romayne ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Gord Bettles ... picture car mechanic
Bill Boyd ... picture car captain
Steven Sacrob ... transportation captain
Carl Severin ... transportation co-captain
Mark Van Alstyne ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

John Alfred ... post-production accountant
Sue Baldaro ... unit publicist
Luc Bernard ... first assistant accountant
Kathryn Buck ... script supervisor
Gregg Elder ... production assistant
Bennett Fidlow ... production legal
Redd Knight ... production coordinator
Darron Leiren-Young ... first assistant production coordinator
Brandon Long ... assistant location manager
Neil Lumlock ... location manager
Sarah Anne Milliken ... assistant to producer
Darren Portelli ... office production assistant
Andrew Pritchard ... daily set production assistant
Kevin Michael Schembri ... assistant accountant
Michelle K. Smith ... production assistant
Sterling Thomas ... location production assistant
Elaine Thurston ... production accountant
Tina Vacalopoulos ... assistant to director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page