MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,557 this week

Zhi fu you huo er di xia fa ting (2000)

4.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.4/10 from 56 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Five women seek revenge against their rapists. Can they get to him before he can strike back?

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 307 titles
created 11 Jan 2013
 
a list of 933 titles
created 09 Apr 2013
 
a list of 164 titles
created 11 Apr 2013
 
a list of 22 titles
created 3 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Zhi fu you huo er di xia fa ting (2000)

Zhi fu you huo er di xia fa ting (2000) on IMDb 4.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Zhi fu you huo er di xia fa ting.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Macabre (1980)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A middle-aged woman, traumatized from the death of her adulterous lover, moves into a room at a New Orleans boarding house where the blind landlord becomes suspicious to her activities of continuing her affair with her dead lover.

Director: Lamberto Bava
Stars: Bernice Stegers, Stanko Molnar, Veronica Zinny
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

After a nuclear attack in Tokyo, the female population is attacked by infected males who have become sex-crazed zombies, hungry for human flesh. Officeworker Momoko and nurse Nozomi seek ... See full summary »

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Rina Aikawa, Yui Aikawa, Kazuyoshi Akishima
Special ID (2013)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A cop goes undercover in a ruthless underworld organization to stop a gang leader, only to put himself in great danger after being exposed by his former protégé and best friend.

Director: Clarence Fok Yiu-leung
Stars: Donnie Yen, Tian Jing, Andy On
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A caboclo's soul wanders through purgatory (or hell), visiting many places until he boards a ship whose destination is unknown.

Director: Júlio Bressane
Stars: Carlos Imperial, Marta Anderson, Hélio Ary
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Nako
Anita Lee ...
Moon
Gigi Lai ...
Nancy
Jewel Lee ...
Bonnie (as Jewel Li)
Pinky Cheung ...
Pinky
Lan Law ...
Mrs. Hong
Jimmy Ga Lok Wong ...
Hong Ting (as Jimmy Wong)
Sammuel Leung
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Hung On Cheung
Edit

Storyline

Five women seek revenge against their rapists. Can they get to him before he can strike back?

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Drama | Horror

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

10 March 2000 (Hong Kong)  »

Also Known As:

Naked Killer - The Final Judgement  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Keung gaan 2 chai fook yau waak (1998) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Zhi fu you huo er di xia fa ting (2000) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?