Edit
.com for Murder (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nico Mastorakis

Writing Credits  

Nico Mastorakis ... (story)
 
Nico Mastorakis ... (screenplay) and
Phil Marr ... (screenplay)
 
Johann Wolfgang Goethe ... (novel Die Leiden des jungen Werther) (as Johann Wolfgang von Goethe) (quotes)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Sondra
...
Misty
...
Ben
...
Agent Matheson
...
Werther / Albert
...
Agent Williams
Kim Valentine ...
Lynn
Charles Gunning ...
PC Tech
Roger W. Morgan ...
False Arrest Citizen
Vicky Harris ...
Julie (as Vicki Harris)
Greta Rose Bart ...
Sarah
Bambi Birnbaum ...
Secretary
Clara Rainbow ...
Las Vegas Victim
...
Exotic Dancer
...
Exotic Dancer
...
Exotic Dancer (as Sandra Ramírez)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bill Cunningham ... associate producer
Nastassja Kinski ... co-associate producer
Isabelle Mastorakis ... executive producer
Nico Mastorakis ... producer
Evan Metropoulos ... co-associate producer
Carole Mishkind ... associate producer
Christy Pokarney ... executive producer
K. Tsanakali ... supervising producer

Music by 

Ross Levinson

Cinematography by 

Andreas Bellis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

George Rosenberg

Production Design by 

Shay Austin

Set Decoration by 

Margaret M. Miles ... (as Margaret Megumi Miles)

Makeup Department 

Susan Cervantez ... key makeup artist
Autumn Polenz ... assistant makeup artist
Tommy E. Sullins ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Karen Kaiser ... post-production supervisor (as Karen L. Kaiser)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tim Brown ... first assistant director
Catherine Crimins ... second second assistant director
Dana Keating ... second assistant director
Michele LaBrucherie ... second second assistant director (as Michele Labracheri)
Lance W. Lanfear ... second assistant director
Bryan Nelson ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

John Carolan ... set dresser
Steven Casey ... property master (as Steve Casey)
Andreas Gobor ... leadman
Ken Kasman ... art department assistant (as Kenneth Kasman)
Jeffrey Miller ... swing
Brad Morrison ... assistant property master
Winfried Neumann ... art department assistant
Tim Owens ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Doug Andorka ... sound re-recording mixer
David Cook ... boom operator
Cormac Funge ... sound effects editor
Gregory M. Gerlich ... adr editor (as Greg Gerlich) / dialogue editor (as Greg Gerlich)
Mark Jennings ... boom operator
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer
Sergio Reyes ... sound re-recording mixer
Joan Rowe ... foley artist
Sean Rowe ... foley artist
Jackson Schwartz ... adr mixer
Carolyn Townsend ... sound effects editor
Michael Wetherwax ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Craig Woods ... production sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

George Belissario ... digital effects: Omega Digital / graphics designer: internet graphics
Kevin McVey ... digital effects
Leo Sofoyiannis ... computer operator

Stunts 

Fernando Celis ... stunts
John Gillespie ... stunts
Ben Jensen ... stunts (as Ben P. Jensen)
Ethan Jensen ... stunts
Gary Jensen ... stunt coordinator
Bob Pennetta ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ross Addiego ... grip
Kristopher J. Arnwine ... electrician
Jesse Bactat ... electrician
Rebecca Bauscher ... still photographer (as Rebecca Bausher)
Jonathon Bradley ... gaffer
George Canaday ... grip (as George La Mont Canaday)
Jean Canaday ... grip
Ryan Clemons ... electrician (as Ryan Clemmons)
Corey Corona ... grip
Andrae Crawford ... loader (as Andre Crawford)
Greg Dellerson ... second assistant camera
Taylor Drake ... grip (as Taylor C. Drake)
George Gregory ... dolly grip
Samuel Hamilton ... grip
Natasha Harris ... electrician
Francessca Hillery ... grip
Matt Horochowski ... grip
Matt Kennedy ... loader
Matthew W. Krupke ... video playback operator (as Matthew Krupke)
Johnny Madison ... electrician
Chris W. Martin ... electrician
W. Ted Mayer ... key grip
Robert McKay ... best boy electric (as Rob McKay)
Nathan Morris ... electrician
Don Muirhead ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Noe Nava ... electrician
David Palmieri ... best boy grip
Vince Palomino ... key grip
Onofrio Pansinsi ... first assistant camera
Andrew Parke ... additional camera operator / first assistant camera
M. Ashley Reid ... electrician
Buddy Ray Reynolds-Maichel ... grip
Aaron Robinson ... electrician
Blake Scripps ... second assistant camera (as Blake Scripts)
Brian Shanley ... loader
Stacey Strickler ... still photographer
K. Sativa Summers ... grip
Shannon Summers ... best boy grip
Alexander Szuch ... camera operator: making-of (as Alexander J. Szuch)
Joe Walsh ... loader
Chris Winmill ... second assistant camera
Dominic Mainl ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Andrew Parke ... photographer: additional inserts (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sande Alessi ... extras casting: The Casting Couch

Editorial Department 

Alan Cloninger ... avid consultant
Stelios Hadjikremylis ... avid consultant
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Aliki Panagi ... assistant editor
Chris Regan ... color timer
Heather Seybolt ... assistant editor
Scott Zone ... colorist
Wade Felker ... colorist (uncredited)
Harry Muller ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jim Bybee ... assistant music mixer
James Harrah ... musician: guitars
Ross Levinson ... music mixer / musician: violins, piano and percussion

Transportation Department 

Ed Adams ... driver
M.D. Callahan Jr. ... driver
Mark Cantrell ... driver
Billy Cardenas ... driver
Paul Feddersen ... transportation captain
Jon Gearhart ... driver
Alex Morales ... driver (as Alex Morales Jr.)
Jay Norof ... driver
Hugo Ocana ... driver
Manuel Ruiz ... transportation coordinator (as Manuel Ruiz Jr.)
Lew Strong ... driver

Other crew 

Alex Apple ... location manager
Kathy Archer Buck ... production accountant (as Kathy Archer-Buck)
Jeremy Besse ... production assistant
Bambi Birnbaum ... stand-in: Ms. Kinski
Elena Bournia ... finance coordinator
Kristy Churchill ... stand-in: Ms. Sheridan
André Devantier ... caterer: Hollywood Caterer's Inc. (as Andre Devantier)
Kevin Elefante ... production assistant
Panos Gravos ... executive assistant
Keri Gross ... production assistant
Michael Judd ... production assistant
Elizabeth Jurado ... production assistant
Karen Kaiser ... production coordinator (as Karen L. Kaiser)
Jin Ah Lee ... production assistant
Kristen Leigh ... production assistant
Dan Lora ... set medic: Affordable Agency Services, Inc.
Jan McWilliams ... script supervisor
Rachel R. Miller ... assistant production coordinator (as Rachel Miller)
Kelly O'Quinn ... craft service
Ernest Salazar ... production assistant
Shari Sontag ... production accountant
Mark Stevens ... production assistant
Tracy Van Anda ... assistant: Mr. Mastorakis
Deborah Wallace ... craft service (as Deborah Kalfon Wallace)
Dana Wisher ... key set production assistant
Candice Cook ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Don Boxx ... special thanks: TG3 Electronics
Juliane Grosso ... special thanks: Otto Nemenz International, Inc.
Kent Hamilton ... special thanks: Truman Van Dyke Co.
Karl Kresser ... special thanks: Otto Nemenz International, Inc.
Glenn Litwak ... special thanks: Litwak & Havkin
Daryl Marshak ... special thanks: Gold, Marshak, Liedtke & Assoc.
Brett Stimely ... special thanks
Steve Van Anda ... special thanks: Deluxe Laboratories
Gloria Weischadle ... special thanks: Amazing Film Locations

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page