Needs 5 Ratings

Nedelejte nic, pokud k tomu nemáte vázny duvod (1991)

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (story)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Nestyda (2008)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A Prague weatherman gets a bad case of the seven-year itch.

Director: Jan Hrebejk
Stars: Jirí Machácek, Simona Babcáková, Pavel Liska
Sakalí léta (1993)
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A period musical comedy set in a quiet Prague quarter at the end of the fifties. Using the western plot device of the "man from nowhere" a generation gap story unfolds of changing social ... See full summary »

Director: Jan Hrebejk
Stars: Jakub Spalek, Martin Dejdar, Josef Abrhám
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Renowned psychiatrist Pavel Josek is singled out to receive a "Memory of the Nation" medal, however, it transpires that this reputedly morally irreproachable dissident once collaborated ... See full summary »

Director: Jan Hrebejk
Stars: Lenka Vlasáková, Milan Mikulcík, Martin Huba
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A flood in Prague has damaged Marcela and Jarda's home. He behaves boorishly over their son's asthma so she threatens divorce and takes the kids to her mom's, a possessive woman whose ... See full summary »

Director: Jan Hrebejk
Stars: Anna Geislerová, Josef Abrhám, Jana Brejchová
Líbánky (2013)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

It should have been the best day of her life, but then a strange guest with a stranger claim entered the marriage merriment. About the shadows which catch up with each of us.

Director: Jan Hrebejk
Stars: Anna Geislerová, Stanislav Majer, Jirí Cerný
Icing (2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Explosive conversational comedy based on the successful theater plays, which takes place one evening in a remote local pub, during the match of Ice Hockey World Championship. What can ... See full summary »

Director: Jan Hrebejk
Stars: Zuzana Stavná, Jana Stryková, Hana Vagnerová
U me dobrý (2008)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A poetic comedy set in a pub situated on an inlet and called At the Ferryman's, which is run by pub-keeper Tonda (Jirí Schmitzer) and his companion Andula (Lenka Vlasáková). Among the ... See full summary »

Director: Jan Hrebejk
Stars: Jirí Schmitzer, Bolek Polívka, Lenka Vlasáková
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Melodrama set in Czech Republic during the Germain occupation.

Director: Jan Hrebejk
Stars: Anna Geislerová, Ondrej Sokol, Martin Finger
Nevinnost (2011)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The descent from the top of the ladder to the bottom of the barrel can be very quick. Sometimes just one sentence suffices to destroy everything you've built up like a house of cards. A ... See full summary »

Director: Jan Hrebejk
Stars: Anna Geislerová, Ondrej Vetchý, Hynek Cermák
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Jan Hrebejk
Stars: Filip Brezina, Nikola Cechová, Karel Dobrý
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Jan Hrebejk
Stars: Karel Dobrý, Anna Fialová, Martin Finger
Ceská soda (1998)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

This feature came into being by editing together the best sketches of the satiric television program of the same name. Many top filmmakers collaborated on the effort including Zdenek Tyc, ... See full summary »

Directors: Igor Chaun, Petr Ctvrtnícek, and 5 more credits »
Stars: Petr Ctvrtnícek, Milan Steindler, David Vávra
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Evzen Illín
Eva Turnova
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

You Do Nothing Because You've Got No Good Reason  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017