Edit
Enter the Matrix (Video Game 2003) Poster

(2003 Video Game)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lana Wachowski ... (as The Wachowski Brothers)
Lilly Wachowski ... (as The Wachowski Brothers)

Writing Credits  

Lilly Wachowski ... (written by) (as The Wachowski Brothers) &
Lana Wachowski ... (written by) (as The Wachowski Brothers)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
The Oracle (voice)
Christine Anu ...
Kali (voice)
...
Soren (voice) (as Stephen Bastoni)
Don Battee ...
Vector (voice) (as Don Batte)
Francine Bell ...
Councillor Tuchman (voice)
...
Persephone (voice)
Gunther Berghofer ...
Elevator Security Guard (voice)
...
Agent Johnson (voice)
...
Bane (voice)
...
Zion Controller (voice)
Kelly Butler ...
Ice (voice)
Josephine Byrnes ...
Zion Operator (voice)
Zeke Castelli ...
Operations Manager Mattis (voice)
...
Seraph (voice)
Paul Cotter ...
Corrupt (voice)
...
Maggie (voice)
...
Wurm (voice) (as Terrel Dixon)
...
Morpheus (voice)
Daryl Heath ...
Shift Security Guard (voice)
...
Sparks (voice)
...
Ballard (voice)
...
Abel (voice)
...
Agent Jackson (voice)
...
Keymaker (voice)
...
Mauser (voice) (as Chris Kirby)
Peter Lamb ...
Colt (voice)
...
Commander Lock (voice)
Tony Lynch ...
Computer Room Technician (voice)
...
AK (voice)
Joe Manning ...
First Operator at Command (voice)
...
Agent Thompson (voice)
Scott McLean ...
Security Bunker Guard #2 (voice)
...
Computer Room Guard (voice)
...
Trinity (voice)
...
...
...
Cain (voice) (as David No)
...
Jax (voice)
...
Link (voice)
...
Niobe (voice) (as Jada Pinkett-Smith)
...
Twin #2 (voice)
...
Twin #1 (voice)
...
Neo (voice)
Kittrick Redmond ...
Second Operator at Command (voice)
...
Lock's Lt. / Command Centre Lt. (voice)
...
Roland (voice)
...
Ajax (voice)
Thomas Scott ...
Systems Analyst (voice)
Tahei Simpson ...
Binary (voice)
...
Trainman (voice)
Frankie Stevens ...
Tyrant (voice)
Steve Vella ...
Malachi (voice) (as Steve Vells)
...
Security Bunker Monitor Guard (voice)
...
Agent Smith (voice)
...
Councillor West (voice)
...
Axel (voice) (as Leigh Whannel)
...
Merovingian (voice)
...
Ghost (voice) (as Anthony Wong)
...
Angela Au ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
David Bowe ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Mack Greenlaw ...
(voice)
...
(voice) (as Phillip M. Hayes)
Howard Hoffman ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Nicholas Omana ...
(voice) (as Nick Omana)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice) (as Chris Smith)
...
(voice)
...
SWAT Soldier / Workers / Policemen (voice)
David Thomas ...
(voice) (as David Allen Thomas Jr.)
...
(voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Darrel Heath ...
Shift Security Guard (voice) (as Daryl Heath)
...
(voice)
...
Systems Analyst (voice) (as Thomas Scott)
...
The Kid
...
Thaddeus (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Grant Hill ... executive producer
Phil Oosterhouse ... associate producer
Stuart Roch ... executive producer
Gary Sheinwald ... producer
Joel Silver ... producer
Rosanna Sun ... producer
Jennifer Twiner McCarron ... producer

Music by 

Don Davis
Erik Lundborg ... (as Eric Lundborg)

Cinematography by 

Bill Pope ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Catherine Chase
Ian Slater ... co-editor

Casting By 

Brigitte Burdine
Mali Finn
Dawn Hershey
Shauna Wolifson

Production Design by 

Owen Paterson
Lana Wachowski
Lilly Wachowski ... (as Andy Wachowski)

Costume Design by 

Kym Barrett

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kimble Rendall ... second unit director

Art Department 

W.D. Hogan ... storyboard artist (as David Hogan)
Marian Murray ... assistant set decorator
David Perry ... lead designer

Sound Department 

Michael Camello ... sound effects editor
Art Currim ... adr supervisor
Dane A. Davis ... sound designer (as Dane Davis)
Charles Deenen ... sound designer
Craig Duman ... supervising sound editor
Christopher Eakins ... sound editor
John P. Fasal ... field recordist (as John Fasal)
David Lee Fein ... foley artist (as David Fein)
Marc Fishman ... dialogue mixer
Marilyn Graf ... foley mixer
Patrick Grandclaudon ... dialogue editor
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Michael Kamper ... sound effects editor
Eddie Kim ... sound effects editor
John Kwiatkowski ... sound editor
Andrew Lackey ... sound effects editor
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer
David Lee ... production sound recordist
John Marquis ... sound effects editor
Paul Menichini ... sound editor
Stephen Miller ... foley supervisor
Joe Milner ... re-recording mixer
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist (as Alyson Moore)
Scott Morgan ... foley recordist
Al Nelson ... field recordist
Gerry Nucifora ... boom operator
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Julie Pearce ... adr mixer
Jeremy Peirson ... sound editor
James Azizi Penny ... sound effects editor
Eryne Prine ... sound editor
John Roesch ... foley artist (as John B. Roesch)
Martin Schloemer ... adr recordist
Ann Scibelli ... sound editor
Frank Szick ... dialogue editor
Roland N. Thai ... sound editor (as Roland Thai)
Donna G. Walker ... post sound operations
Tim Walston ... sound editor
Bryan O. Watkins ... supervising sound editor: in-game film & cineractives (as Bryan O. Watkins)
Caron Weidner ... dialogue editor
Andy Welker ... sound recordist
Christopher Alba ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark Koivu ... special effects engineer

Visual Effects by 

Bill Beemer ... motion capture systems technician
Scott Danielson ... motion capture
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin ... visual effects supervisor
Justin Folk ... visual effects assistant
John Gaeta ... senior visual effects supervisor
Dan Glass ... visual effects supervisor
Demian Gordon ... motion capture supervisor
Clark Graff ... motion capture producer
Andrew Hutchinson ... motion capture animation supervisor: Cineractives
Steven Ilous ... visual effects
Brett Ineson ... animation technical director
Damon Knight ... motion capture editor
Matt Lind ... animator: programmer
Rob MacKenzie ... motion capture integrator/animator
John J. Meehan ... motion capture data tracker
Sarah Moore ... lighting & compositing: SPI
Amanda Morrison ... color & lighting/compositing
Tricia Mulgrew ... digital effects producer
Jacqueline Rosado ... visual effects coordinator
Ronald Samson ... motion capture tracker
David Seager ... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Pepe Serventi ... motion capture camera operator
Mike VaVerka ... interactive animator

Stunts 

Collin Chou ... stunts: motion capture
Kelsee King-Devoreaux ... stunt double: Jada Pinkett Smith
Larry Lam ... stunts
Johnny Martin ... stunts
Mike Martinez ... stunt coordinator
Mike Mukatis ... stunt performer
Diane Wasnak ... stunt double: Jada Pinkett Smith

Animation Department 

Rob Hansen ... motion capture animator
Manjit Jhita ... lead animator
Ricardo Rodrigues ... cinematics animator
Gabriel Rountree ... animation director

Casting Department 

David Rapaport ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Andrew Heilprin ... assistant editor
Zach Staenberg ... supervising editor

Music Department 

Charles Deenen ... music supervisor
Steven R. Galloway ... additional music editor
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Adam Levenson ... music editor / music supervisor: post-production
Julie Pearce ... music editor
Robert Puff ... additional music preparer
Joe E. Rand ... supervising music editor
Jamey Scott ... music editor

Other crew 

Billy Barnhart ... digital assets coordinator
Tim Bicio ... digital assets manager
James Dornoff ... assistant coordinator
Daniyel Garcia ... test lead
Corey Garnett ... systems administrator
Vince Weeks ... programming staff (as Vincent Weeks)
Francesco Fraulo ... functional test lead: Microsoft UK (uncredited)

Thanks 

Scott Barrett ... special thanks
Heidi Behrendt ... special thanks
Yves Blehaut ... special thanks
Sara Borthwick ... special thanks
Jean Claude Boursiquot ... special thanks
Eric Bram ... special thanks
David T. Brown ... special thanks
Martin Brownlow ... special thanks
Jeanne Burgman ... special thanks
Gerald Burns ... special thanks
Nancy Bushkin ... special thanks
Dan Butler ... special thanks
Steve Cavazos ... special thanks
Paul Collin ... special thanks
Erin Corbett ... special thanks
Roger Curtis ... special thanks
Paula Davenport ... special thanks
Aron Drayer ... special thanks
Steve Fogelson ... special thanks
Matt Frary ... special thanks
Christine Fromm ... special thanks
Dan Furie ... special thanks
Juli Goodwin ... special thanks
Erik Olsen ... special thanks
Irika Slavin ... special thanks
Brian Turner ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page