Edit
Unspeakable (2002) Poster

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Thomas J. Wright

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Pavan Grover

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Jesse Mowatt
...
Littlefield
Mark Voltura ...
Littlefield's Partner (as Marc Voltura)
...
Cesar (as Marco Rodriguez)
...
Diana Purlow
...
...
Guard #1
...
...
Federale Colonel
Angelo Jaramillo ...
Flunky
George Michael Tapia ...
Corrections Officer
Audra Wise ...
T.V. News Woman #1
Kim Trujillo ...
T.V. News Woman #2
...
Lieutenant
...
Guard #2 (as Dilio)
...
Kenny
...
Clark Sanchez ...
Muscular Guard
...
Cohort (as Todd La Tourrette)
Joe P. Martinez ...
Priest
...
Rookie Guard
Mark Kilburn ...
Executioner
...
Prison Doctor
Paul Blott ...
Judge Nickles
Nicholas Ballas ...
Mowatt's Father
Ben Sandoval ...
Young Mowatt
Irene DeBari ...
Mowatt's Mother
Adam Sandoval ...
Teen Mowatt
Kristen Loree ...
Medical Examiner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Expert Child Psychiatrist, Dr. Daniels
...
Bailiff / Featured (uncredited)
Richard Barela ...
Illegal Alien (uncredited)
...
Guard #1 (uncredited)
Sara Harris ...
Featured Extra (uncredited)
Louie Martinez ...
Illegal Alien (uncredited)
Heather McCluskey ...
Hooker #1 (uncredited)
Terrance Willis ...
Death Row Inmate (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John Duffy ... line producer
Lee Friedlander ... producer
Nimmi Grover ... co-producer
Pavan Grover ... executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Marsh

Cinematography by 

Antonio Calvache ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

PG ... (as P.G.)
Jason R. Stone
Bob Willems

Casting By 

Lindsay Chag

Production Design by 

James Shanahan

Set Decoration by 

Mary Rose

Costume Design by 

Shawnelle Cherry

Makeup Department 

Bobby Jo Coleman ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Robert Hall ... special makeup effects artist
Allan B. Holt ... special makeup effects artist (as Allan Holt)
Annalisa V. Levin ... key makeup artist (as Annalisa Levin)

Production Management 

Gay Browning ... production supervisor
Tom Shell ... post-production supervisor
Alton Walpole ... unit production manager
John N. Ward ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeff Bilger ... second assistant director
Rodney Allen Hooks ... first assistant director (as Rodney A. Hooks)

Art Department 

Monserrate Apodaca ... painter
Ulrike Auer-Erdoes ... painter (as Ulli Auer-Erdoes)
Robin Blagg ... swing
Barbara Lee Brice ... laborer
Maurice Burns ... scenic foreman
Chris Dechert ... assistant property master
Mark Alan Duran ... lead man
Chris Elebario ... laborer
John P. Fegan ... carpenter (as John Fegan)
Miguel Gurule ... painter
Arlen Johnson ... propmaker
Charles 'Sky' King ... painter
Lee Lazarow ... property master
Charles Lewis ... props assistant (as Charles 'Chips' Lewis II)
Roman F. Lucero ... laborer
Alan Macrae ... propmaker
Jose Mendoza ... painter
Jesus A. Murillo ... painter
Jesus Ornelas ... laborer
Randy Ortega ... key scenic painter
Gary Petersen ... propmaker
David W. Phillips ... carpenter foreman (as David Phillips)
Macario Rivera ... labor supervisor: restoration
Morris Salazar ... painter
Peter Tosti Stephenson ... on-set dresser (as Peter Stephenson)
Anthony M. Trujillo ... painter (as Anthony Trujlllo)
Christopher Windisch ... construction coordinator (as Chris Windisch)

Sound Department 

Robert Brownlow ... boom operator
Bayard Carey ... sound mixer
Steven Erickson ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Matthew Halbert ... boom operator
Jeremy Hoenack ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Tony Kucenski ... foley artist
Noah Southall ... sound effects editor
Alejandro Alvarenga ... sound post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Lelan Keffer ... assistant special effects
Geoffrey C. Martin ... special effects (as Geoff Martin)
Michael McCormick ... assistant special effects
Peter Zari ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Carl Bonin ... additional visual effects videographer
Kenneth Hébert ... additional visual effects videographer (as Ken Hebert)
Matthew Patterson ... visual effects assistant: RW Productions
Jason R. Stone ... visual effects creator: RW Productions
Bob Willems ... visual effects supervisor: RW Productions

Stunts 

Ivan Brutsche ... stunts
Joseph Downey ... stunts
Mario Garcia ... stunts
Tim Janis ... stunts
Jeffrey McDancer ... stunts (as Jeff McDancer)
Miles McDancer ... stunt coordinator (as Miles 'Buck' McDancer)
Tomas Sanchez ... stunts (as Thomas Sanchez)
Alan Tafoya ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Anderson ... best boy grip
Liza Bambenek ... camera loader
Steve Banister ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Rob Carius ... best boy electric
Collin S. Colberg ... first assistant camera (as Collin Colberg)
Chris Corkins ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Chris Espeset ... key grip
Eric Espeset ... company grip
Miguel Gurule ... daily grip
Neil Jacobs ... still photographer
Bradley Kellar ... company grip (as Brad Kellar)
Bruce Lewis ... camera operator: "b" camera
Stephen Mullen ... electrician
Lee Nakagawa ... additional electrician
Louis Nelson ... electrician
Dan Nordquist ... additional electrician
Tobin Oldach ... second assistant camera
Ramon Ortega ... electrician
Raymond Pierce ... daily grip
John Stearns ... additional electrician
Josh Steinberg ... dolly grip (as Joshua Steinberg) / key grip (as Joshua Steinberg)
George Stephenson ... camera operator: "b" camera
Sean Tanner ... gaffer
William C. Turner III ... videographer
Danny Wilding ... electric labor
Kyle Pavey ... camera intern (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Teresa Neptune ... casting: Santa Fe
Kathie E. Norris ... assistant casting: Santa Fe (as Kathie Norris)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mona Hamilton ... costumer
Brandy Lusvardi ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Tom Pryor ... first assistant editor (as Thomas C. Pryor)
Chris Regan ... color timer
Michael Hatzer ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Shalini K. Grover ... music supervisor
Jeff Marsh ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Tom Berto ... driver
Felix Delgado ... driver
Bobby Hayes ... driver
Wilson Hayes ... driver
Caylen Johnson ... driver: construction
Robert Molitor ... transportation co-coordinator (as Robert 'Bear' Molitor)
Kino Quintana ... driver
Teri Romano ... driver
Angelo Romero ... driver
Bruce Simballa ... transportation coordinator
Richard Slaughter ... driver

Other crew 

Tom Berto ... animal wrangler
David Bethel ... medic (as David L. Bethel)
Stephen Bloch ... production office assistant
Joe Cantu ... catering assistant: Home Planet Food
Tim Carroll ... boss wrangler: Santa Fe Stagecoach Line
Pierre Cole ... craft service assistant
Steve Cooper ... caterer: Home Planet Food
David Cummings ... set production assistant
Lori Eakins ... production accountant (as Lori Myers Eakins)
Ken Garcia ... medic
Jon Hendry ... location manager
Elaine Hernandez ... key set production assistant
Melinda Howard ... production office assistant
Katherine Koyanagi ... legal counsel
James Leonard ... set production assistant
Jory Medina ... set teacher
Mamie Mitchell ... script supervisor
Haley Rae Norris ... production secretary
Kathie E. Norris ... production office assistant (as Kathie Norris)
Sanjay N. Patel ... key artist
Kate Pavey ... production office assistant
Patty Perkins ... craft service
Melanie Rios ... craft service
Claudio Ruben ... assistant location manager
Janet L. Smith ... set teacher
Cynthia Straus ... production office assistant
Richard Young ... location assistant

Thanks 

Jeff Bruch ... special thanks
Nancy Everist ... special thanks
William T. Ferrell ... special thanks: U.S. Border Patrol (as Agent William T. Ferrell)
Scott Hand ... special thanks
Jonathon Slator ... special thanks (as Jonathan Slator)
George Tapia ... special thanks (as George M. Tapia)
John Wheeler ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page