Edit
Renegade (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jan Kounen

Writing Credits  

Matthieu Le Naour ... (screenplay) (as Matt Alexander) &
Alexandre Coquelle ... (screenplay) (as Matt Alexander) and
Gérard Brach ... (screenplay) and
Louis Mellis ... (screenplay)
 
Jan Kounen ... (screen story) and
Gérard Brach ... (screen story)
 
Jean Giraud ... (comic book) (as Jean 'Moebius' Giraud) and
Jean-Michel Charlier ... (comic book)
 
Carlo De Boutiny ... (early collaboration)
Cassidy Pope

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Greg Sullivan
...
Lola (as Nicole Hiltz)
...
Kateri
...
Madeleine
Guillermo Arévalo ...
Kheetseen (as Kestenbetsa)
...
Uncle
...
...
Dominique Bettenfeld ...
Toothless Man
Antonio Monroi ...
Julio
William Lightning ...
Young Runi
Jan Kounen ...
Billy
François Levantal ...
Pete the Barman
Joel Gonzales ...
Lead Warrior
Panshin Biri ...
Elder Indian Woman
Juan Manuel Bernal ...
Jeremy
François Bercovici ...
Desk Clerk
...
Mike's Escort (as Richard Jones)
...
Judge
Pascal Demolon ...
Dentist
Leticia Gutiérrez ...
Runi's Mother
Tetsuo Nagata ...
Chiricahua Man
Cyril Dupuy ...
Cymbalum Player
Paul Rodden ...
Irish Singer
Javier Clave ...
Ranch Hand
José Gómez Parcero ...
Ranch Hand
Karl Braun ...
Posse Member (as Karl H. Braun)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jean Giraud ...
(unconfirmed)
Chattoune ...
Leader of the Vertue Ligue (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Yousaf Bokhari ... line producer: Spain
Timothy Burrill ... co-producer
Mariano Carranco ... line producer
Jean-Michel Lacor ... executive producer
Thomas Langmann ... producer
Benoit Ponsaillé ... assistant producer
Ariel Zeitoun ... producer

Music by 

Jean-Jacques Hertz
François Roy

Cinematography by 

Tetsuo Nagata

Film Editing by 

Jennifer Augé
Bénédicte Brunet
Joël Jacovella

Casting By 

Louis DiGiaimo

Production Design by 

Michel Barthélémy

Set Decoration by 

Marie-Hélène Sulmoni

Costume Design by 

Chattoune
Fab ... co-costume designer

Makeup Department 

Clément Bagot ... makeup artist
Guillaume Castagné ... special makeup effects artist
Montse Damas ... additional crowd makeup
Maria De Lourdes ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Lourdes Delgado ... makeup department head
Sylvie Ferry ... makeup artist
Delgado Garcia ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Sébastien Imart ... makeup artist
Frédéric Lainé ... special makeup effects artist
Felipe Salazar ... key makeup artist
Hue Lan Van Duc ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Mari Arnedo ... assistant production manager
Nicolas Bary ... unit manager trainee
Maxime Bochner ... unit manager
Mariano Carranco ... production manager: Mexico
Eric Duriez ... post-production supervisor
Ernesto Garabito ... unit manager
Emmanuel Jacquelin ... production supervisor
Philippe Meyer ... unit manager
Karine Petite ... assistant unit manager
Roxanne Pinheiro ... unit manager
Guillaume Sion ... assistant unit manager
Carlos 'Buho' Tames ... unit production manager
Héctor Villegas ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Roxane Andreani ... second assistant director
Renan Bendersky ... assistant director
Javier Clave ... first assistant director
Marco Polo Constandse ... second assistant director
Laurence Guérault ... assistant director
Koke Riera ... third assistant director
Pascal Salafa ... first assistant director
Frederic Sanchez Del Rio ... assistant director
Julian 'Chico' Valdez ... assistant director
Olivier Vergès ... second assistant director
Franck Vestiel ... assistant director

Art Department 

Gilles Boillot ... first assistant production designer
Marc Caro ... special design: hieroglyphic alphabet
Alisarine Ducolomb ... art department coordinator
Enrique Echeverría ... set decorator: Mexico
Laura González ... set decorator: Mexico
Barbara Horcasitas ... art assistant
Carlos Y. Jaques ... construction coordinator
Nicolas Javel ... set sculptor
Delphine Mabed ... first assistant production designer
Iñigo Navarro ... set designer
Patrick Pasquier ... art director: Mexico
Jessica Rugias ... dressing props
Jorge Sainz ... set designer / set dresser
Vincent Sentis ... carpenter
Elise Tulli ... assistant decorator
Sandra Castello ... sculpture (uncredited)
Farid Kermici ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Albert Bailey ... sound recordist
Nicolas Becker ... foley artist / sound designer
Fabrice Conesa ... foley recordist
Nicolas d'Halluin ... sound recordist
Alain Féat ... sound designer
Dean Humphreys ... sound re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Andy Kennedy ... sound design editor
Peter Levin ... adr recordist
Nick Lowe ... dialogue editor
Conor Mackey ... sound editor
Steve Meyer ... sound editor
Glenn T. Morgan ... supervising adr editor: US
Stuart Morton ... sound editor
Grahame Peters ... sound effects editor
Andy Walker ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

César Abades ... special effects technician
Reyes Abades ... special effects supervisor
Jose A. Cordero ... special effects technician
Carlos Ferrández Hernández ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Romain Arnoux ... digital effects artist
Rodolphe Chabrier ... visual effects supervisor
Bertrand Cordier ... lighting technical director: Mac Guff Ligne
Chia-Chi Hu ... digital compositor
Francois Launet ... digital effects artist
David Liebard ... visual effects artist
Stéphanie Machuret ... senior compositor: Mac Guff Ligne
Eclair Numerique ... visual effects
Benoit Philippon ... digital effects artist
Bruno Pierron ... visual effects artist
Olivier Poujaud ... digital compositor
Eric Vidal ... digital compositor
Frantz Vidal ... animator
Vincent Wauters ... digital artist

Stunts 

Hugo Aguilera ... stunt double
Omar Ayala ... stunts
Balo Bucio ... stunt double
Julian Bucio ... stunt coordinator
Rémi Canaple ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Patrick Cauderlier ... stunt coordinator
Santiago Garcia Galvan ... stunt double
Mario Luraschi ... stunt coordinator
José Antonio Oña Sánchez ... stunt double: Hugh O'conor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stéphane Agostini ... electrician
Jean-Christophe Allain ... second assistant camera
Stéphane Birzin ... grip
Fabrice Bismuth ... assistant camera
Bruno Calvo ... still photographer
David Campbell ... camera operator
Julien Cottret ... additional grip
Gil Fontbonne ... key grip
Santiago Garcia Galvan ... assistant camera
Wilma Gómez Luengo ... focus puller
Iwao Kawasaki ... assistant camera
Aarón López ... second assistant camera
Ralph Mendoza ... aerial camera operator: SpaceCam
Fernando Moreno ... gaffer: Mexico
Craig Nix ... crane operator: Technocrane
Sebastien Pentecouteau ... first assistant camera
Jorge Sacristan ... gaffer
Laurent Tangy ... assistant camera
Thierry Valletoux ... special photographer: additional crew

Casting Department 

Rachel Desmarest ... casting assistant (as Rachel Berger)
Mamen Moya ... crowd casting director
Pilar Moya ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Agnès Beziers ... wardrobe
Caroline de Tugny ... patina & tint
Marylin Fitoussi ... costume supervisor
Christophe Giraud ... costume painter/dyer
Sylvie Ong ... costume supervisor
Sandra Picchiottino ... costume assistant (as Sandra Picchiottino-Beguery)
Carlos Rosario ... assistant costume designer: Los Angeles
Jessica Rugias ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Nicolas Criqui ... digital conformation
Yvan Lucas ... colorist: Eclair
Philippe Reinaudo ... digital intermediate technical director

Music Department 

Benjamin Caillaud ... music editor
Amélie de Chassey ... music supervisor
Delphine Mathieu ... music supervisor
Stéphane Reichart ... score recordist

Transportation Department 

Miguel Hurtado ... driver: catering
Carlos Ponce de León ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Jose Manuel Ballesteros ... caterer: Mexico / craft service: Mexico
Michaël Barocas ... production assistant
Karl Braun ... location manager
Nicolas Daniel ... 2K operator
Loreto de la Garza ... production secretary
Jon Duncan ... production accountant: UK
Sophie Fortat ... production accountant trainee
Nicolas Gueilburt ... runner
Amélia Guyader ... production assistant
Marie-Noëlle Hauville ... accounts supervisor
'Chico' Hernandez ... carriages and horses / horses and wagons supplier
Alfredo Hernandez ... wrangler
Rodrigo Herranz ... production coordinator: Mexico
Richard Andrew Jones ... dialect coach (as Richard Jones)
Carlos Larios ... production assistant
Juan Carlos Merino ... location scout
Norberto Nava ... security coordinator
Sebastian Pereira ... horse wrangler
Cassidy Pope ... English script adaptor
Claudia Puebla ... location manager
Gemma Rawsthorne ... assistant accountant
Arturo Saldivar ... production contact
Mark Shultz ... production assistant / travel coordinator
Nicole Soriano ... production coordinator
Juan Uruchurtu ... assistant production coordinator
Héctor Villegas ... assistant to unit managers

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page