MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,552 this week

Poppugurûpu koroshiya (2000)

4.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.4/10 from 10 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 765 titles
created 04 Sep 2011
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Poppugurûpu koroshiya (2000)

Poppugurûpu koroshiya (2000) on IMDb 4.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Poppugurûpu koroshiya.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Tajomaru (2009)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

TAJOMARU is the famous 'bandit' of the forest from RASHOMON. Whoever kills Tajomaru inherits his name, status and sword. A royal brother leaves his kingdom to protect the princess he loves,... See full summary »

Director: Hiroyuki Nakano
Stars: Shun Oguri, Yuki Shibamoto, Kei Tanaka
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A noble young samurai searches for a thief who has stolen a precious treasure and killed one of his clansmen and meets an older samurai who tries to deter him from the violence of revenge.

Director: Hiroyuki Nakano
Stars: Morio Kazama, Mitsuru Fukikoshi, Tomoyasu Hotei
Stereo Future (2001)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Keisuke, an aspiring samurai-movie actor lands a major role in a new film, but must contend with a director who has nothing but scorn for him, but who continually fawns over the film's ... See full summary »

Director: Hiroyuki Nakano
Stars: Masatoshi Nagase, Akiko Monô, Tamaki Ogawa
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Aka Kage, Aoi Kage and Asuka are trio of ninjas sent to perform dangerous secret missions for their master. Although Aka and Aoi are both in love with Asuka, the friendship built from their... See full summary »

Director: Hiroyuki Nakano
Stars: Masanobu Andô, Megumi Okina, Kumiko Asô
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Atsushi Kaneshige, Hiroyuki Nakano, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Mitsuru Fukikoshi, Yumiko Hosono, Katsuhiko Iezumi
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ryo Amamiya
Narimi Arimori
Aiko Asano
Tetsuya Bessho
Hiroko
Kumiko Hironaka
Keiko Imamura
Takanori Jinnai
Saki Kamiryô
Natsuki Katô
Tadayoshi Katô
Hiroko Nakajima
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Pop Beat Killers  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Poppugurûpu koroshiya (2000) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page