Edit
Lilo & Stitch (2002) Poster

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dean DeBlois
Chris Sanders

Writing Credits  

Chris Sanders ... (idea)
 
Chris Sanders ... (written by) &
Dean DeBlois ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Lilo (voice)
...
Stitch (voice) (as Christopher Michael Sanders)
...
Nani (voice)
...
Jumba (voice)
...
Pleakley (voice)
...
Cobra Bubbles (voice)
...
...
David Kawena (voice)
...
Captain Gantu (voice)
Susan Hegarty ...
Rescue Lady (voice)
...
Mrs. Hasagawa (voice)
Steve Alterman ...
Additional Voice (voice)
Emily Anderson ...
Additional Voice (voice)
Jack Angel ...
Additional Voice (voice)
Bill Asing ...
Additional Voice (voice)
...
Additional Voice (voice)
...
Additional Voice (voice) (as Robert Bergen)
...
Additional Voice (voice) (as Steven Jay Blum)
...
Additional Voice (voice)
...
Additional Voice (voice) (as Catherine Cavadini)
Jennifer Darling ...
Additional Voice (voice)
Alexandra Deary ...
Additional Voice (voice)
...
Additional Voice (voice)
Judi M. Durand ...
Additional Voice (voice) (as Judi Durand)
...
Additional Voice (voice)
Jeff Fischer ...
Additional Voice (voice)
Valerie Flueger Veras ...
Additional Voice (voice) (as Valerie Flueger)
...
Additional Voice (voice)
Aszur Hill ...
Additional Voice (voice) (as T. Aszur Hill)
Barbara Harris ...
Additional Voice (voice) (as Barbara Iley)
...
Additional Voice (voice) (as Daamen Krall)
Todd Kurosawa ...
Additional Voice (voice)
Chloe Looper ...
Additional Voice (voice)
Mickie McGowan ...
Additional Voice (voice)
Kunewa Mook ...
Additional Voice (voice)
Courtney Mun ...
Additional Voice (voice)
...
Additional Voice (voice) (as Mary-Linda Phillips)
Patrick Pinney ...
Additional Voice (voice)
Paige Pollack ...
Additional Voice (voice)
David Randolph ...
Additional Voice (voice)
Noreen Reardon ...
Additional Voice (voice)
Debra Rogers ...
Additional Voice (voice) (as Debra Jean Rogers)
Susan Silo ...
Additional Voice (voice)
...
Additional Voice (voice)
Melanie Spore ...
Additional Voice (voice)
Doug Stone ...
Additional Voice (voice) (as Doug Store)
Drew Levi Thomas ...
Additional Voice (voice) (as Drew Lexi Thomas)
Miranda Paige Walls ...
Additional Voice (voice) (as Miranda Walls)
...
Additional Voice (voice)
...
Additional Voice (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lisa M. Poole ... associate producer
Clark Spencer ... producer

Music by 

Alan Silvestri

Film Editing by 

Darren T. Holmes

Casting By 

Mary Hidalgo
Ruth Lambert

Production Design by 

Paul A. Felix ... (as Paul Felix)

Art Direction by 

Ric Sluiter

Production Management 

Bruce Anderson ... assistant production manager: layout
Bill Barry ... assistant production manager: editorial & recording
Theresa Bentz ... assistant production manager: production & recording, California
Ron Betta ... assistant production manager: clean-up
Michael Brassell ... assistant production manager: CAPS, disk space & retakes (as Mike Brassell)
Camille Cavallin-Fay ... production manager
Stephen R. Craig ... assistant production manager: digital production
Coralie Cudot-Lissillour ... production manager: Paris (as Coralie Cudot Lissillour)
Jason Fricchione ... assistant production manager: backgrounds & animation check
Kelly Hoover ... assistant production manager: layout (as Kellie Marchbanks Hoover)
Krissie Kaufman ... assistant production manager: animation (as Kristina M. Kaufman)
Lori Korngiebel ... post-production supervisor: California
Leslie Moes ... post-production supervisor
Sue Bea Montgomery ... post-production senior manager
Frederika Pepping ... assistant production manager: production, Paris
Chad F. Rogers ... assistant production manager: story
Jackie L. Shadrake ... assistant production manager: production
Alexandra Skinazi ... assistant production manager: production, Paris
Elizabeth Watts ... assistant production manager: sweatbox (as Lisa Watts)
Shellie West ... assistant production manager: color models

Art Department 

Pam Darley ... assistant artistic coordinator (as Pam Manes Darley)
Jeff Dutton ... artistic coordinator
Andrew Hickson ... layout artist: journeyman
Buck Lewis ... character design
Jim Martin ... visual development supervisor
Sue C. Nichols ... visual development supervisor (as Sue Nichols)
Armand Serrano ... layout journeyman
Marcelo Vignali ... visual development supervisor

Sound Department 

Christopher Boyes ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Vince Caro ... additional dialogue recordist
Jeannette Cremarosa ... dubbing recordist
Dan Cubert ... additional dialogue recordist
Tony Eckert ... foley mixer
Frank E. Eulner ... supervising sound editor
Andre Fenley ... assistant supervising sound editor (as André Fenley)
Scott Guitteau ... sound effects editor (as Scott Guitteáu)
Doc Kane ... original dialogue mixer
James Likowski ... foley editor
Frank 'Pepe' Merel ... foley recordist
Mel Metcalfe ... sound re-recording mixer
Al Nelson ... sound effects editor
Judy Nord ... dubbing recordist
Terry Porter ... sound re-recording mixer
Christopher Scarabosio ... sound effects editor (as Chris Scarabosio)
Jackson Schwartz ... additional dialogue recordist
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
Jana Vance ... foley artist
John Verbeck ... foley editor
Thomas Whiting ... adr editor
Dean A. Zupancic ... sound re-recording mixer
Roman Alexander Buchok ... assistant dialogue recordist (uncredited)
Mathieu Cox ... Flemish dubbing recordist (uncredited)
Louis DiFlorio ... adr assistant: Toronto (uncredited)
Aren Downie ... assistant sound effects editor (uncredited)
Frank E. Eulner ... supervising sound designer (uncredited)
Jan Hessens ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Rob Hill ... adr artist (uncredited)
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor (uncredited) / adr recorder (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Marty Altman ... look development technical director / software
Rob Bekuhrs ... digital animation supervisor
Bob Bennett ... visual effects animator
Richard Bingle ... technology
Joel Biske ... visual effects inbetweener (as Joel K. Biske)
Robert Blalock ... assistant visual effects animator
Paul Briggs ... key assistant visual effects animator
Christopher Robert Bromby ... visual effects inbetweener
Jason Buske ... compositing supervisor (as Jason Leonard Robert Buske)
John Cashman ... visual effects breakdown artist
Earl Coffman ... compositor (as Earl Scott Coffman)
James Crossley ... digital animator (as James Michael Crossley)
Chris Darroca ... visual effects breakdown artist
John Fargnoli ... key assistant visual effects animator
Jazno Francoeur ... visual effects animator
Timothy Gales ... assistant compositing supervisor: California (as Timothy B. Gales)
Joseph Gilland ... visual effects supervisor (as Joseph F. Gilland)
Sandra Groeneveld ... digital animator (as Sandra Maria Groeneveld)
Eric Guaglione ... computer animation supervisor
Troy A. Gustafson ... visual effects animator
William J. Haas ... visual effects breakdown artist
Darlene E. Hadrika ... digital animator (as Darlene Hadrika)
Brian Jefcoat ... model development supervisor
Paul R. Kashuk Jr. ... key assistant visual effects animator (as Paul Kashuk Jr.)
Scott Kersavage ... look development technical director
Sean Locke ... model development technical director / scene set-up
Stephen McDermott ... visual effects animator
Derrick L. McKenzie ... assistant visual effects animator
Michael Todd Montgomery ... assistant visual effects animator (as Michael T. Montgomery)
Michael Oliva ... key assistant visual effects animator (as Michael L. Oliva)
Christopher R. Page ... visual effects breakdown artist
Tony Plett ... look development supervisor
Chalermpon 'Yo' Poungpeth ... look development technical director
Sean Simon Ramirez ... visual effects breakdown artist
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot ... key assistant visual effects animator
James 'J.R.' Russell ... compositing supervisor: California (as James 'JR' Russell)
Kathy Schoeppner ... digital touch-up artist
Gary Schumer ... assistant visual effects animator
Heather M. Shepherd ... visual effects breakdown artist
Van Shirvanian ... assistant visual effects animator
Rochelle Doriot Smith ... visual effects breakdown artist (as Rochelle Smith)
Stephanie Green Spahn ... assistant production manager: visual effects (as Stephanie M. Spahn)
Lora M. Spran ... assistant visual effects animator
Kip Lanai Stone ... x sheet/data entry
John David Thornton ... visual effects animator
Tony West ... visual effects animator
Jason W. Wolbert ... digital animator (as Jason William Wolbert)
Garrett Wren ... visual effects animator
Christian M. Elsensohn ... render i/o administrator: Walt Disney (uncredited)
Bill Fadness ... digital camera (uncredited)
Thomas C. Meyer ... visual development: CGI software (uncredited)
Brad Smith ... render i/o administrator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Aardal ... digital film recorder operator
John Cunningham ... camera supervisor
John Derderian ... digital film recorder operator
Christopher Holland ... camera operator: scene planning
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis ... digital film recorder operator
Suzy Zeffren ... camera department coordinator (as Suzy Zeffren-Rauch)

Animation Department 

Dominic A'Vant ... inbetweener: "Pleakley" and "David Kawena"
Jo Anne Adams ... blue sketch artist (as Joanne Johnson Tzuanos)
Joyce Alexander ... painter
Phil Allora ... assistant clean-up animator: "Stitch" (as Philip J. Allora)
Paulo Alvarado ... rough inbetweener (as Paulo R. Alvarado)
Carmen R. Alvarez ... paint mark-up (as Carmen Regina Alvarez)
Leyla C. Amaro Nodas ... registration (as Leyla C. Amaro-Nodas)
Bill Andres ... painter
Merritt F. Andrews ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Lilo"
Jonathan Annand ... animator: "Stitch"
Ruben A. Aquino ... supervising animator: "Pleakley" and "David Kawena"
Carlos Arancibia ... inbetweener: "Nani" (as Carlos R. Arancibia)
Stephen Nelson Austin ... breakdown artist: "Miscellaneous" (as Stephen N. Austin)
Kirk E. Axtell II ... painter (as Kirk Axtell II)
Gregg E. Azzopardi ... animator: "Lilo"
Kevin A. Barber ... breakdown artist: "Nani"
Janelle C. Bell-Martin ... breakdown artist: "Pleakley" and "David Kawena"
George Benavides ... rough inbetweener
Michael Benet ... animator: "Stitch"
Mitchell Bernal ... layout journeyman
David Berthier ... animator: "Jumba"
Rachel R. Bibb ... lead key clean-up animator: "Grand Councilwoman" (as Rachel Renee Bibb)
Phyllis Bird ... painter
Katherine Blackmore ... assistant clean-up animator: "Stitch"
Travis Blaise ... animator: "Stitch"
Russell Blandino ... assistant paint supervisor
Charles Bonifacio ... animator: "Jumba"
Jason Boose ... animator: "Nani"
Augusto Borges Bastos ... assistant clean-up animator: "Miscellaneous"
Bolhem Bouchiba ... supervising animator: "Jumba"
Philip S. Boyd ... clean-up supervisor / lead key clean-up animator: "Miscellaneous"
David Braden ... 2D animation processing supervisor
Rune Brandt Bennicke ... animator: "Pleakley" and "David Kawena"
Russell Braun ... inbetweener: "Jumba"
Todd Bright ... rough inbetweener
Jeff Brown ... inbetweener: "Miscellaneous"
Robert Bryan ... animator: "Nani" (as Bob Bryan)
Scott A. Burroughs ... assistant clean-up animator: "Pleakley" and "David Kawena"
Joey Calderon ... painter
Ofra Afouta Calderon ... painter (as Ofra Afuta Naylor)
Dominic M. Carola ... animator: "Cobra Bubbles" / lead animator: "Hula Teacher"
Irma Cartaya-Torre ... color models supervisor
Hortensia Casagran ... paint/final check supervisor (as Hortensia M. Casagran)
Janice M. Caston ... painter
Darko Cesar ... animator: "Lilo"
Arden Chan ... layout supervisor
Casey Clayton ... paint mark-up
Caroline Clifford ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Lilo"
Ron Cohee ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Lilo"
Daniel Cohen ... animation check supervisor
Sarah J. Cole ... 2D animation processor
Beth Collins-Stegmaier ... animation editor
Brad S. Condie ... rough inbetweener (as Brad Condie)
Frank R. Cordero ... breakdown artist: "Stitch"
Robert O. Corley ... animator: "Stitch"
Don Crum ... breakdown artist: "Miscellaneous"
John Cunningham ... scene planning supervisor
Sherrie Cuzzort ... painter
Florida D'Ambrosio ... painter
Lea Dahlen ... painter
Dan Daly ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Stitch"
Tammy Daniel-Biske ... assistant clean-up animator: "Nani"
Cheryl Davis ... color model stylist
Antony De Fato ... assistant clean-up animator: "Captain Gantu"
Tom De Rosier ... breakdown artist: "Stitch"
Ron DeFelice ... background journeyman
Andreas Deja ... supervising animator: "Lilo"
Peter J. DeLuca ... key assistant layout artist
Robert Dettloff ... painter
Jeff Dickson ... layout journeyman
Frank DiGregorio ... inbetweener: "Cobra Bubbles"
Sasha Dorogov ... animator: "Stitch"
Tom Dow ... key assistant layout artist
Amy Drobeck ... assistant clean-up animator: "Lilo"
James W. Elston ... breakdown artist: "Lilo"
Sam Ewing ... lead key clean-up animator: "Stitch"
Jeremy Falkowski ... inbetweener: "Captain Gantu"
Xin-Lin Fan ... background journeyman
Perry Farinola ... breakdown artist: "Stitch"
Phyllis Fields ... assistant paint supervisor (as Phyllis Estelle Fields)
Christine Lawrence Finney ... clean-up supervisor (as Christine Lawrence-Finney) / lead key clean-up animator: "Miscellaneous" (as Christine Lawrence-Finney)
Trey Finney ... animator: "Lilo"
Tom Fish ... lead key clean-up animator: "Nani"
Michael Foley ... painter
Cindy Ge ... rough inbetweener
Steven Geer ... inbetweener: "Stitch"
Patricia L. Gold ... paint mark-up
Kent Gordon ... painter
Daniel A. Gracey ... lead key clean-up animator: "Lilo"
Craig Anthony Grasso ... layout journeyman
Thomas Grealy ... scene planning pre-checker (as Tom Grealy)
Christopher F. Greco ... background journeyman
Debbie Green ... painter
Vernette Griffee ... painter
David Wang Ying Guang ... background journeyman (as David Ying Guang Wang)
Jan Barley Gutowski ... animation checker
John E. Hailey ... assistant clean-up animator: "Lilo" (as John O'Hailey)
Andrew Edward Harkness ... layout journeyman
James A. Harris ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Nani"
Krista Heij ... rough inbetweener
Mark Henn ... lead animator: "Hula Dancers"
Andrew Hickson ... layout journeyman
Gontran Hoarau ... rough inbetweener
Bill Hodman ... key assistant layout artist
Dave Holbrook ... inbetweener: "Nani" (as David Holbrook)
Christopher Holland ... assistant scene planner
Jacqueline Hooks ... animation checker (as Jacqueline Hooks-Winterlich)
Byron Howard ... character designer / supervising animator: "Cobra Bubbles"
Tom Humber ... layout journeyman
John E. Hurst ... animator: "Nani" (as John Hurst)
Roland Mechael B. Ilagan ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Nani"
James Young Jackson ... lead animator: "Grand Councilwoman"
Xiangyuan Jie ... background journeyman
Phillip A. Jones ... breakdown artist: "Grand Councilwoman"
Gayle Kanagy ... painter
David Karp ... painter
Angelika Katz ... painter (as Angelika R. Katz)
Nicolas Keramidas ... rough inbetweener
Misoon Kim ... painter
Seung Beom Kim ... assistant clean-up animator: "Lilo"
Sally-Anne King ... painter (as Sally King)
Barry Kooser ... background journeyman (as Barry R. Kooser)
Geraldine Kovats ... background journeyman
Alex Kupershmidt ... supervising animator: "Stitch"
Kenneth Landrum ... color model stylist (as Kenneth C. Landrum)
Lisa G. Lanyon ... breakdown artist: "Lilo"
Todd LaPlante ... animation checker
Kukhee Lee ... painter
Miyul Lee ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Jumba" (as Mi Yul Lee)
Roberta Lee-Borchardt ... paint mark-up (as Roberta Lee Borchardt)
Karan Lee-Storr ... registration
Mary Lescher ... scene planner
Kellie D. Lewis ... lead key clean-up animator: "Captain Gantu"
Richard Carl Livingston ... layout journeyman
Sean Luo ... breakdown artist: "Nani"
Michael D. Lusby ... head final checker
Norbert Maier ... assistant layout artist
David Mar ... inbetweener: "Nani"
Steve Mason ... animator: "Jumba"
Tim Massa ... inbetweener: "Stitch"
Barbara Massey ... background journeyman
Vincent Massy ... layout journeyman (as Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye)
Pamela Mathues ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Nani"
Beth Ann McCoy ... painter (as Beth Ann McCoy-Gee)
Paul McDonald ... rough inbetweener (as Paul N. McDonald)
Teri McDonald ... painter (as Teri N. McDonald)
Randall McFerren ... painter (as Randy L. McFerren)
Sarah Mercey ... inbetweener: "Grand Councilwoman" (as Sarah Mercey-Boose)
Kevin Micallef ... rough inbetweener
Anthony Wayne Michaels ... animator: "Nani"
Karrie Keuling Michaels ... color model mark-up / painting supervisor / registration supervisor
Branko Mihanovic ... animator: "Lilo"
Peter Moehrle ... background journeyman
Deborah Mooneyham ... painter (as Deborah Jane Mooneyham)
Albert Francis Moore ... assistant animation check supervisor
Maurilio Morales ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Miscellaneous"
Richard S. Morgan ... assistant clean-up animator: "Pleakley" and "David Kawena" (as Richard Scott Morgan)
Phil Morris ... animator: "Lilo" (as Philip Morris)
Monica Murdock ... lead key clean-up animator: "Jumba"
Margarito Murillo ... painter
David Murray ... background journeyman (as David W. Murray)
Leigh Nelson ... 2D animation processor (as Leigh A. Nelson)
David Nethery ... lead key clean-up animator: "Cobra Bubbles" (as David T. Nethery)
David Nimitz ... painter
Phil Noto ... assistant clean-up animator: "Miscellaneous"
Karen Nugent ... painter (as Karen Lynne Nugent)
Rosaleen O'Byrne ... animation checker
Devon Oddone ... painter
Eric Oliver ... painter
Lisa Jeanne Padawer ... final checker (as Lisa Padawer Ratanasirintrawoot)
Jason Peltz ... assistant clean-up animator: "Jumba"
Catherine Peterson ... painter (as Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson)
Jason Pichon ... inbetweener: "Jumba"
John J. Pierro ... assistant clean-up animator: "Stitch" (as John Pierro)
Barbara J. Poirier ... 2D animation processor
Dolores Pope ... painter
Linda Praamsma ... painter (as Rosalinde Praamsma)
Kevin Proctor ... assistant layout artist
Steve Quentin ... inbetweener: "Lilo"
Teresita Quezada ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Pleakley" and "David Kawena"
Saskia Raevouri ... painter
Bonnie Ramsey ... paint mark-up (as Bonnie A. Ramsey)
Peter Raymundo ... breakdown artist: "Lilo"
Yolanda Rearick ... painter
Daniel Lawrence Riebold ... breakdown artist: "Pleakley" and "David Kawena"
Lynn Rippberger ... color model mark-up (as Laura Lynn F. Rippberger) / painting supervisor (as Laura Lynn F. Rippberger) / registration supervisor (as Laura Lynn F. Rippberger)
Stéphane Sainte-Foi ... supervising animator: "Nani"
Chris Sanders ... character designer
Carmen Sanderson ... painter
Tony Santo ... inbetweener: "Stitch"
Danny R. Santos ... inbetweener: "Lilo"
Christine Schultz ... painter
Carol Seidl ... animator: "Lilo"
Armand Serrano ... layout journeyman
Elsa Sesto ... breakdown artist: "Miscellaneous" (as Elsa Sesto-Vidal)
Heidi Shellhorn ... painter (as Heidi Woodward Shellhorn)
Jacqueline Shepherd ... inbetweener: "Stitch" (as Jacqueline M. Shepherd)
Grace Shirado ... painter (as Grace H. Shirado)
Debra Y. Siegel ... color model stylist (as Debra Yvonne Siegel)
William T. Silvers Jr. ... background journeyman
Andrew Simmons ... final checker
Sherrie H. Sinclair ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Nani"
Vincent Siracusano ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Miscellaneous"
Lon Smart ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Captain Gantu"
Bryan M. Sommer ... lead key clean-up animator: "Pleakley" and "David Kawena"
Fumiko R. Sommer ... painter (as Fumiko Roche Sommer)
Bob Spang ... rough inbetweener
Ken Spirduso ... key assistant layout artist (as Kenneth Spirduso)
Tony Stanley ... animator: "Jumba"
Robert E. Stanton ... background supervisor
Paul Steele ... scene planner
Rusty Stoll ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Lilo"
S. Ann Sullivan ... painter
Sean Sullivan ... background journeyman (as K. Sean Sullivan)
Roxanne M. Taylor ... painter
Myrian Ferron Tello ... paint mark-up
Barry Temple ... animator: "Pleakley" and "David Kawena"
Tami Terusa ... painter
Chad Thompson ... inbetweener: "Lilo"
Thomas Thorspecken ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Cobra Bubbles"
Colleen Tomlinson ... 2D animation processor (as Colleen Elise Tomlinson)
Kim Torpey ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Stitch"
Christina Elaine Toth ... painter
JC Tran-Quang-Thieu ... animator: "Nani"
Patrick Tuorto ... breakdown artist: "Miscellaneous"
Theodore Ty ... lead animator: "Captain Gantu" (as Theodore Anthony Lee Ty)
Rosana Urbes ... assistant clean-up animator: "Nani"
Britt Van der Nagel ... painter (as Britt-Marie Van Der Nagel)
Raffaello Vecchione ... character sculptor
Irma Velez ... assistant paint supervisor
Charles R. Vollmer ... background journeyman
Yer 'Za' Vue ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Jumba"
Robert Walker ... layout artist (as Bob Walker)
John R. Walsh ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Jumba"
Danny Wawrzaszek ... animator: "Pleakley" and "David Kawena" (as D.M. Wawrzaszek)
John Webber ... animator: "Lilo"
Ian White ... animator: "Stitch"
Matt Whitlock ... inbetweener: "Miscellaneous"
Ronnie Williford ... rough inbetweener
Jaison Duell Wilson ... color model stylist
Ginger Wolf ... assistant clean-up animator: "Jumba" (as Virginia Wolf Browning)
Rebecca Wrigley ... breakdown artist: "Jumba"
David Yorke ... background journeyman
David W. Zach ... animator: "Pleakley" and "David Kawena"
Arthur Zaslawski ... painter
Ron Zeitler ... assistant clean-up animator: "Lilo"
Jane Zhao ... key assistant clean-up animator: "Pleakley" and "David Kawena"
David J. Zywicki ... painter
Eddie Pittman ... clean-up artist (uncredited)
Richard C. Trebus Jr. ... breakdown artist (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Matthew Jon Beck ... casting associate
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting

Editorial Department 

Robert Bagley ... telecine operator
Eric Dapkewicz ... associate editor
Chris DeLaGuardia ... color timer
Robert J. Hansen ... telecine operator
Katie Hooten ... post-production coordinator
Michael Kelly ... consulting editor
Rich Mackay ... negative cutter (as Rick MacKay)
Lisa McCormick ... assistant editor
Stephen L. Meek ... first assistant editor
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Bruce Tauscher ... color timer
Mike Kenji Tomizawa ... post-production engineer (as Michael Kenji Tomizawa)
Michael Harrigan ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Sandra Kaufman ... assistant editor (uncredited)
David Teller ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Megan Araujo ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Blayne Asing ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Belle Baxley ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Joel Berke ... music production assistant
David Bifano ... scoring coordinator
Lynell K. Bright ... conductor: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Jessica Cabral ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Erika Castro ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Johnelle Chock ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
David Choy ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor (as Sandy De Crescent)
Kainoa Frank ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Analu Frantz ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Allison Higa ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Mark Keali'i Ho'omalu ... choir arranger
La'amea Ho'opi'i ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Paul Iona ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Jessica Y. Ka'uhane ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus (as Jessica Kauhane)
Leimomi Kanagusuku ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Jo Ann Kane ... music preparation
Kenneth Karman ... music editor
Kalaniaukai Kekoa ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Andrew Kinimaka ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Joshua Kopp ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Deniece LaRocca ... music production coordinator (as Deniece Larocca-Hall)
Jennifer Lee ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Ashley Leong ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Dennis Linde ... composer: soundtrack
Gideon Logan ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Bransen Luna ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Tom MacDougall ... music production supervisor
Johnelle Maielua ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Mark McKenzie ... orchestrator
Alana Meditz ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Kahea Montgomery ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Kaimana Morris ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Cean Oliveira ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Jasmine Ortiz ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Andrew Page ... music production manager
Gabriel Papa ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Pua'ala Pascua ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Triton Peltier ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Corinn Perry ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
William Ross ... orchestrator
Kahala Rowe ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Dennis S. Sands ... music recorded and mixed by (as Dennis Sands)
Alan Silvestri ... choir arranger / original score conductor
Rachel Simao ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Aja Paet-ah Sing ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Brittany Spencer ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Vilani Stender ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus (as V'ilani Stender)
Jacqueline Tager ... assistant music editor
Drew Tandal ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Misty Thoemmes ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Ipo Thomson ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Ashley Williams ... choir member: Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus
Shawne Zarubica ... music production manager
Chris Boardman ... music arranger (uncredited)
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist (uncredited)
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)
Mark Graham ... music copyist (uncredited)
Tom Kramer ... preview music editor (uncredited)
David Slonaker ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn (uncredited)

Other crew 

Graham S. Allan ... systems software development manager
Ross Allard ... technology
Roger Allers ... additional story supervisor
Raul Anaya ... technology supporter
Dale R. Beck ... additional technology support
Janet E. Berlin ... additional technology support
Matt Bialosuknia ... technology supporter
Cathy E. Blanco ... additional technology support
Mike Blum ... additional technology support (as Michael S. Blum)
Michael C. Bolds ... additional technology support
Brad Brooks ... additional technology support
John Henry Brooks ... senior software manager
Michael Budd ... production assistant
Kirsten Bulmer ... production coordinator: CAPS, California (as Kirsten A. Bulmer)
Rudy Cardenas-Rios ... production assistant
William T. Carpenter ... additional technology support
Lawrence Chai ... additional technology support
Rikki Chobanian ... production coordinator: CAPS administration, California
Loren Chun ... additional technology support
Peter Chun ... additional technology support (as Peter Lee Chun)
Shirley Collier ... assistant production accountant
Tom Corrigan ... additional technology support
Susan Childs Crum ... production assistant (as Susan Childs)
Jefferson Crutchfield ... technology supporter
Patrick Dalton ... additional technology support
Tim David ... technology
Nolan R. Davis ... additional technology support
Peter DeSève ... additional production support (as Peter De Seve)
Kevin Deters ... additional production support
Nanette K. Drumtra ... production assistant
Larry Edminister ... technology (as Larry Grant Edminister)
Norbert Faerstain ... additional technology support
Juan Antonio Fernandez ... technology (as Juan Antonio Fernandez Halcon)
David Patrick Flynn ... additional technology support
Natasha L. Gapinski ... production assistant (as Natasha Gapinski)
Annette Gayle ... production secretary
Jefry G. Georgianni ... production assistant (as Jeffry G. Georgianni)
Mark Gilicinski ... technology manager
Ed Gombert ... story supervisor
Michellina Carola Grealy ... production assistant
Mary Green ... assistant to the associate producer
Brian Arthur Griffith ... additional technology support
Don Gworek ... technology supporter
Dwayne Harris ... technology supporter
Dana Haukoos ... technology supporter
Aszur Hill ... production assistant (as T. Aszur Hill)
Brandy Hill ... digital film print supervisor
Greg Hill ... production assistant
John R. Hughes ... additional production support (as John R. Hughes III)
Chris Hummel ... additional production support
James P. Hurrell ... additional technology support
Kevin J. Hussey ... management applications development manager (as Kevin John Hussey)
Darrian M. James ... additional technology support
Danny Jewell ... additional technology support
Jason Phillip Johnson ... additional technology support
Terrence Sean Kane ... technology
Kevin E. Keech ... additional technology support
Kimberly W. Keech ... additional technology support
Daniel C. Kim ... additional technology support
John Brian King ... title designer (as Brian King)
Fran Kirsten ... manager: CAPS, Florida
Michael D. Kliewer ... additional technology support
Renato Lattanzi ... production coordinator: disk space and retakes
Lauren Lear ... production assistant (as Lauren R. Lear)
Jang Woo Lee ... additional production support
Ben Lemon ... assistant manager: disk space and retakes
James Edward Leslie ... technology supporter
Joseph M. Lohmar ... additional technology support
John Longhini ... additional technology support (as John A. Longhini)
Brenda McGirl ... manager: disk space and retakes
Mark A. McLaughlin ... additional technology support
Stephanie Mendoza ... production accountant
Willis Middleton ... additional production support
Christopher D. Mihaly ... additional technology support
Thaddeus P. Miller ... additional technology support
Ramon Montoya Vozmediano ... additional technology support
Thomas Moore Jr. ... additional technology support (as Thomas Moore)
Carlos Muñoz ... technology supporter (as Carlos Munoz)
Troy R. Norin ... additional technology support (as Troy Norin)
Beth Noto ... production coordinator: CAPS
Tamara R. Payton ... additional technology support
Carmen Perreault ... technology supporter (as Carmen Binette Perreault)
James Pirzyk ... additional technology support
Hanns-Oskar Porr ... additional technology support
Royal Riedinger ... production assistant
Joe Riedley ... production assistant
Joe Riedley ... production assistant
Laura Roberson ... administrative manager (as Laura Cherry Roberson)
Kai-Zhen Ruan ... additional technology support (as Kaizhen Ruan)
James A. Sandweiss ... additional technology support
John Sanford ... additional story supervisor
Matthew F. Schnittker ... additional technology support
Todd Scopio ... traditional animation software manager
Wendy K. Scott-Penson ... production assistant (as Wendy Scott-Penson)
Molly Jane Gibson Sergi ... production assistant
Angela Seton ... production assistant
Ria Mashburn Smith ... additional production support
J. Michael Spooner ... additional production support (as Michael Spooner)
Rasmus Tamstorf ... additional technology support
Daniel Teece ... additional technology support
Andrew Temesváry ... assistant to producer
Béla Temesváry ... publicity production coordinator
Barbara Thornton ... technology supporter
Mark M. Tokunaga ... additional technology support
Alexandre Torija-Paris ... additional technology support (as Alexandre David Torija-Paris)
Laurie Tracy ... additional technology support
Jennifer Christine Vera ... production coordinator: CAPS
Chuck Warren ... quality control
Dawn Watson ... production assistant (as Dawn M. Watson)
John W. Wheeler ... technology supporter
Doug White ... additional technology support
John White ... black and white processing
Rob White ... technology supporter
Chris Williams ... story supervisor
David Willnerd ... production assistant
Derek E. Wilson ... additional technology support
Thomas A. Wong ... additional technology support (as Tomas A. Wong)
Woody Woodman ... additional production support
Fran R. Zandonella ... additional technology support
Xinmin Zhao ... additional technology support
Letha L. Burchard ... additional technology support (uncredited)
Scott L. Burris ... additional technology support (uncredited)
Mark R. Carlson ... additional technology support (uncredited)
Raines Carr ... production assistant (uncredited)
Leo Chu ... vice president of production (uncredited)
Brett Drogmund ... production assistant (uncredited)
Rebecca Edelson ... script clearance administrator (uncredited)
Tommy Karlsen ... additional voice talent (uncredited)
Alex Nikolic ... media producer: Yugoslavia (uncredited)
Kevin Waldvogel ... render i/o (uncredited)

Thanks 

Travis Beckner ... very special thanks
Cindy Leopold Beltz ... very special thanks
Steve Berry ... very special thanks
Charlesy Ann Blastic ... very special thanks
Kevin L. Briggs ... very special thanks
Donna Cartee Brown ... very special thanks
Chantal Beck Bumgarner ... very special thanks
Andy Burnell ... very special thanks (as Andrew Albert Burnell)
Marian Carchidi ... very special thanks
Jay Carducci ... very special thanks
Jayne Carter ... very special thanks
Nathalie Cuzenic Christopher ... very special thanks
Melissa Crabtree ... very special thanks
Dana Rosati Dillon ... very special thanks
Jack P. Lew ... very special thanks
Rachele Oliver Lord ... very special thanks
Francine Luna ... very special thanks
Karl Madsen ... very special thanks
Sanj Marosi ... very special thanks
Jolie Martinez ... very special thanks
Carolyn McClendon ... very special thanks
Tammy Middleton ... very special thanks (as Tammy Nabors Middleton)
Heath J. Miller ... very special thanks
Jim Miller ... very special thanks
Tina O'Hailey ... very special thanks
Lynn Oldenborg ... very special thanks
Cristina L. Ramos ... very special thanks
Kelly Slagle ... very special thanks (as Kelly Adams Slagle)
William J. Sperounis ... very special thanks
Kris Taft ... very special thanks
Shannon Beatty Tichenor ... very special thanks
Jo Katherine Wentworth ... very special thanks
Jennifer Westmoreland ... very special thanks (as Jennifer Lester Westmoreland)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page