Edit

(2001 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Laurie Lynd

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Richard Carpenter
Philip Pullman ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Stephen Ouimette ...
Katie Blake ...
James Millard ...
Karl Pruner ...
Julian
Richard Graham ...
Denis Lill ...
...
Janet Henfrey ...
Gerard Murphy ...
...
...
Barmaid
...
William Greenblatt ...
...
...
...
Buzzer
Harry Miller ...
Secret Serviceman #1
Martin Trenaman ...
Secret Serviceman #2
Ned Vukovic ...
Policeman
...
Damien Atkins ...
Graham Harley ...
...
...
Usher
Blair Williams ...
Fiona Reid ...
Scott Wickware ...
Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Matthew Gillespie ...
Pageboy
Calum Callaghan ...
Paperboy (uncredited)
...
Professor Prosser (uncredited)
Ysobel Gonzalez ...
Clothes Dealer (uncredited)
...
Reporter #2 (uncredited)
Christopher Kelk ...
Journalist 2 (uncredited)
Jason Round ...
Doctor (uncredited)
...
Journalist 1 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Paul Brown ... co-producer
Nancy Chapelle ... executive producer: Catalyst
Jessica Daniel ... line producer
Kevin Gillis ... executive producer: Catalyst
Andrew Rowley ... producer
Elaine Sperber ... executive producer: BBC
Janet Wray ... associate producer: BBC
Arnie Zipursky ... executive producer

Music by 

Nick Bicât

Cinematography by 

Gerald Packer

Film Editing by 

Brett Sullivan

Casting By 

Forrest & Forrest
Angela Grosvenor

Production Design by 

Venita Gribble

Art Direction by 

Valerie Kaelin

Costume Design by 

Debra Hanson
Linda Haysman

Makeup Department 

Lynn Jackett ... makeup artist
Cindy Lou Tache ... key hair stylist
Christina Webster ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Claire Freeland ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicholas Hopkins ... third assistant director (as Nick Hopkins)
Stewart Young ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Cynthia Chau ... art apprentice
Noel Cowell ... property master

Sound Department 

Erik Culp ... sound re-recording mixer
Garrett Kerr ... supervising sound editor
Tim O'Connell ... foley artist
Brent Pickett ... first assistant sound effects editor
Dino Pigat ... sound re-recording mixer
Alastair Widgery ... sound mixer
Eric Apps ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
David Yonson ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jef Lonn ... digital compositor
Mark Savela ... visual effects supervisor
Mike Tucker ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Darren McGuire ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Clayton ... best boy
John Colley ... gaffer
Gail Harvey ... still photographer
Dan Lowe ... electrician
Matt Wilson ... electrician

Editorial Department 

Shannon Perreault ... assistant editor
Michael Thibodeau ... colorist

Other crew 

Kimberley Bradley ... production coordinator (2001)
Barbara Cox ... script editor
Dan Gosse ... production assistant
Paul Harris ... choreographer
Alex Kaye-Besley ... floor runner
Tracyjane Read ... location manager
Mark Taylor ... floor runner
Ned Vukovic ... dialect coach

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page