Edit
Timewatch (TV Series 1982– ) Poster

(1982– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Tilman Remme ... (7 episodes, 1998-2008)
John Hayes Fisher ... (6 episodes, 2004-2009)
Michael Wadding ... (4 episodes, 2004-2008)
Catrine Clay ... (3 episodes, 1994-2002)
Jonathan Hacker ... (3 episodes, 2001-2007)
David Stewart ... (3 episodes, 2005-2008)
William Cran ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jonathan Gili ... (2 episodes, 1998-2001)
James Hayes ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ian Potts ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Chris Wilson ... (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Roy Davies ... (1 episode, 1989)
Derek Towers ... (1 episode, 1991)
Paul Mitchell ... (1 episode, 1992)
John Edginton ... (1 episode, 1993)
Jonathan Lewis ... (1 episode, 1997)
John Percival ... (1 episode, 1997)
Paul Elston ... (1 episode, 1999)
Andrew Thompson ... (1 episode, 2001)
Henry Chancellor ... (1 episode, 2003)
Harry Marshall ... (1 episode, 2003)
Melanie Archer ... (1 episode, 2004)
William Lyons ... (1 episode, 2004)
Ed Stobart ... (1 episode, 2004)
Sam Roberts ... (1 episode, 2005)
Tim Robinson ... (1 episode, 2005)
Sam Starbuck ... (1 episode, 2005)
Andrew Williams ... (1 episode, 2005)
Christopher Rowley ... (1 episode, 2006)
Craig Collinson ... (1 episode, 2007)
Sean Smith ... (1 episode, 2009)
Peter Spry-Leverton ... (1 episode, 2009)
Natalie Maynes ... (1 episode, 2010)
Laurence Rees ... (1 episode)
Bernadette McDaid ... (unknown episodes)
Paul Stekler ... (unknown episodes)
Paul Bradshaw ... (unknown episodes)
Phil Grabsky ... (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Hassid ... (unknown episodes)
John Hayes ... (unknown episodes)
Deborah Perkin ... (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Stamp ... (unknown episodes)
Richard Trayler-Smith ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Tilman Remme ... (4 episodes, 1998-2002)
Dai Richards ... (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Robert Marshall ... (1 episode, 1989)
Gordon Brook-Shepherd ... (1 episode, 1994)
William Cran ... (1 episode, 1996)
Jonathan Lewis ... (1 episode, 1997)
Paul Elston ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jonathan Gili ... (1 episode, 1999)
Detlef Siebert ... (1 episode, 2001)
Jeremy Evans ... (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Hayhurst ... (1 episode, 2003)
Deborah Perkin ... (1 episode, 2005)
Colin Swash ... (1 episode, 2005)
Andrew Williams ... (1 episode, 2005)
Jonathan Hacker ... (1 episode, 2007)
John Hayes Fisher ... (1 episode, 2008)
Kate Williams ... (1 episode, 2008)
Bob Brier ... (1 episode, 2009)
Bettany Hughes ... (1 episode, 2010)
Laurence Rees ... (1 episode)
Jeremy Bennett ... (unknown episodes)
Alan Ereira ... (unknown episodes)
Richard Collin ... (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Stamp ... (unknown episodes)
Paul Lashmar ... (unknown episodes)
Catrine Clay ... (unknown episodes)
Dan Cruickshank ... (unknown episodes)
Phil Grabsky ... (unknown episodes)
Bernadette McDaid ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Himself - Narrator / ... (58 episodes, 2003-2009)
Sean Barrett ...
 Himself - Narrator / ... (3 episodes, 1996-2001)
John Tusa ...
 Himself - Presenter (2 episodes, 1982)
...
 Narrator (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Simon Haslett ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2005-2008)
Miranda Green ...
 Herself - Author / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Hugh Trevor-Roper ...
 Himself - Secret Intelligence Service (MI6), 1940-45 / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1999)
Christopher Andrew ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 1986-1989)
...
 Narrator (2 episodes, 1993-1995)
...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rochus Misch ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 1995-2002)
Hugh Astor ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 1990-1999)
Andrew Wallace-Hadrill ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2006)
Herbert Döhring ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Dr. Eduard Bloch / ... (2 episodes, 1994-2005)
Peter France ...
 Himself - Host / ... (2 episodes, 1986)
Peter Francis ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1990-2008)
Archimedes Patti ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1990-1995)
Sergei Khrushchyov ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1992)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1992)
Dean Rusk ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1992)
Oleg Troyanovski ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1992)
Stephen Badsey ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1995-2003)
Saul David ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2008)
Bernd Freytag von Loringhoven ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ian Kershaw ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Narrator (2 episodes, 2002)
Paul Reed ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2004-2007)
Michael Cockerell ...
 Himself - Reporter (1 episode, 1989)
Charles Wheeler ...
 Himself - Narrator (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2001)
Dan Cruickshank ...
 Himself - Presenter (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Cicero (1 episode, 2005)
Julian Richards ...
 Himself - Presenter (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Himself - Narrator (1 episode, 2008)
Kate Williams ...
 Herself - Presenter (1 episode, 2008)
Bob Brier ...
 Himself - Presenter (1 episode, 2009)
Jeff Guinn ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Bettany Hughes ...
 Herself - Presenter (1 episode, 2010)
Allen Levy ...
 Himself - Director, London Toy & Model Museum (segment "British and Guaranteed") (1 episode, 1989)
Elena Rzhenskaya ...
 Herself, 79th Smersh Unit (1 episode, 1995)
Barry Cunliffe ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Alan Shanks ...
 Himself - MI5, Camp 020, 1940-45 (1 episode, 1999)
John Aldridge ...
 Himself - Bomber Command, 1944-45 (1 episode, 2001)
Hermann Völck ...
 Himself - Sergeant Fallschirmjäger (1 episode, 2001)
John Parkinson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
David Drew ...
 Himself - Writer & Archaeologist (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Stalin (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Erucius (1 episode, 2005)
David Harper ...
 Himself - Noor Inayat Khan's nephew (1 episode, 2006)
Patrick Ottaway ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2006)
Justin Blake ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2007)
Barry Tashian ...
 Himself, The Remains - support band (1 episode, 2007)
Buddy Barrow ...
 Himself - Clyde's nephew (1 episode, 2009)
Anne Batchelor ...
 Herself - Family Historian (segment "A Batchelor's Delight") (1 episode, 1989)
Vladimir Gvozd ...
 Himself, Chief of Reconnaissance, 3rd Shock Army (1 episode, 1995)
Helen Elphick ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
Frances Shanks ...
 Herself - MI5, Camp 020, 1940-45 (1 episode, 1999)
Bernd Bosshammer ...
 Himself - Sergeant Fallschirmjäger (1 episode, 2001)
Max Hastings ...
 Himself - Author, 'Bomber Command' (1 episode, 2001)
Edward S. Kamuda ...
 Himself - President, Titanic Historical Society (1 episode, 2002)
Anthony Sattin ...
 Himself - Author & Critic (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Beria (1 episode, 2005)
Mark McGann ...
 Sextus Roscius (1 episode, 2005)
Jerrold Post ...
 Himself, former CIA profiler (1 episode, 2005)
Claire Harper ...
 Herself - Noor Inayat Khan's sister (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Philpott ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2006)
Simon James ...
 Himself - University of Leicester (1 episode, 2007)
Rhea Leen Linder ...
 Herself - Bonnie's niece (1 episode, 2009)
Robert Spencer ...
 Himself - Expert on Early Music (segment "A Batchelor's Delight") (1 episode, 1989)
Martin Elphick ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Pat McCallum ...
 Herself - MI5 Registry, 1940-45 (1 episode, 1999)
Friedrich Merk ...
 Himself - Medical Officer, Fallschirmjäger (1 episode, 2001)
Martin Middlebrook ...
 Himself - Aviation Historian (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Louden-Brown ...
 Himself - Historian, White Star Line (1 episode, 2002)
Nicole Douek ...
 Herself - Egyptologist, University of London (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Caecilia (1 episode, 2005)
Miroslaw Neinert ...
 Khrushchev (1 episode, 2005)
Richard Overy ...
 Himself, professor in history (1 episode, 2005)
M.R.D. Foot ...
 Himself - historian of Special Operations Executive (1 episode, 2006)
Vivien Swan ...
 Herself - Pottery Expert (1 episode, 2006)
Tony Barrow ...
 Himself, The Beatles' press officer 1962-1966 (1 episode, 2007)
John Neal Phillips ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
William Sidney ...
 Himself (segment "A Batchelor's Delight") (1 episode, 1989)
Jill Grainger ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
Reg Davey ...
 Himself - 514 Squadron, Bomber Command (1 episode, 2001)
Gerhart Schirmer ...
 Himself - Captain, Fallschirmjäger (1 episode, 2001)
Sid Sedunary ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Antony Byrne ...
 Magnus (1 episode, 2005)
Andrzej Szopa ...
 Molotov (1 episode, 2005)
Sarah Helm ...
 Herself - author of 'A Life of Secrets' (1 episode, 2006)
Peter Hill ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
Barry Hood ...
 Himself, amateur film-maker (1 episode, 2007)
Esther Weiser ...
 Herself - Blanche's friend (1 episode, 2009)
Jakob Lindberg ...
 Himself - Lute Player (segment "A Batchelor's Delight") (1 episode, 1989)
Peter Little ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Anthony Simkins ...
 Himself - Deputy Director General, MI5, 1965-71 (1 episode, 1999)
Alfred Gotts ...
 Himself - Bombardier, Royal Artillery (1 episode, 2001)
Bruno Rupp ...
 Himself - German Night Fighter Pilot (1 episode, 2001)
Ian Leslie ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Capito (1 episode, 2005)
Krzysztof Krupinski ...
 Malenkov (1 episode, 2005)
Hidayat Inayat Khan ...
 Himself - Noor Inayat Khan's brother (1 episode, 2006)
Janet Montgomery ...
 Herself - Archaeological Scientist (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Birley ...
 Himself - The Vindolanda Trust (1 episode, 2007)
Jim Knight ...
 Himself - author (1 episode, 2009)
Norman Stone ...
 Himself, professor, Oxford University (1 episode, 1995)
Lindsay Ainsworth ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
Ronnie Reed ...
 Himself - MI5 Radio Operator, 1940 (1 episode, 1999)
Harry Evans ...
 Himself - 550 quadron, Bomber Command (1 episode, 2001)
Ludwig Schwörer ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Bob Burr ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Gerard Horan ...
 Country gent (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Bulganin (1 episode, 2005)
Andrew Morrison ...
 Himself - Curator (1 episode, 2006)
Elizabeth Small ...
 Herself - former Special Operations Executive employee (1 episode, 2006)
Patricia Birley ...
 Herself - The Vindolanda Trust (1 episode, 2007)
Maureen Cleave ...
 Herself, journalist (1 episode, 2007)
Don Raspante ...
 Himself - gun collector (1 episode, 2009)
Peter Ainsworth Jr. ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Inga Haag ...
 Herself - German Intelligence - Abwehr, 1939-42 (1 episode, 1999)
Tami Davis Biddle ...
 Herself - Military Historian (1 episode, 2001)
Horace Buswell ...
 Himself - Lance Corporal, Royal Engineers (1 episode, 2001)
Muffet Brown ...
 Herself - great-grand daughter of Molly Brown (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Vasily (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Tiro (1 episode, 2005)
Bob Maloubier ...
 Himself - former Special Operations Executive agent (1 episode, 2006)
Lindsay Allason-Jones ...
 Herself Museum of Antiquities, Newcastle (1 episode, 2007)
Robin Birley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
Chris Hutchins ...
 Himself - journalist (1 episode, 2007)
Marvelle Feller ...
 Himself - eyewitness (1 episode, 2009)
John Rossetti ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Howard ...
 Himself - Emeritus Professor of History, Oxford (1 episode, 1999)
Henry Probert ...
 Himself - Former Director, Air Historical Branch (1 episode, 2001)
Günter Schutze ...
 Himself - Radio Operator, Fallschirmjäger (1 episode, 2001)
Steven Biel ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Judge (1 episode, 2005)
Marta Król ...
 Svetlana (1 episode, 2005)
Gaston Collin ...
 Himself - former Special Operations Executive agent (1 episode, 2006)
Charlotte A. Roberts ...
 Herself - Osteoarchaeologist (1 episode, 2006)
Alan Bowman ...
 Himself - University of Oxford (1 episode, 2007)
Tony Bramwell ...
 Himself, The Beatles' road manager 1962-1970 (1 episode, 2007)
Louise Paterson ...
 Herself - eyewitness (1 episode, 2009)
Kate Rossetti ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
Joyce Hall ...
 Herself - MI5, Camp 020, 1941-45 (1 episode, 1999)
Hugh Levien ...
 Himself - Lieutenant, The Parachute Regiment (1 episode, 2001)
Walt Rostow ...
 Himself - US Enemy Objectives Unit (1 episode, 2001)
Gordon Bussey ...
 Himself - Marconi Historian (1 episode, 2002)
Piotr Grabowski ...
 Kaplar (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Elder Sextus (1 episode, 2005)
Anthony Birley ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2006)
Henri Diacono ...
 Himself - former Special Operations Executive agent (1 episode, 2006)
Tony Newman ...
 Himself, Sounds Incorporated - support band (1 episode, 2007)
Sergei Kondrashev ...
 Himself, General, Soviet intelligence 1944-1992 (1 episode, 1995)
Sarah Rockliff ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
Peggy Harmer ...
 Herself - BIA (MI5 sub-section), 1941-43 (1 episode, 1999)
Roland Byers ...
 Himself - 8th US Army Air Force (1 episode, 2001)
Alasdair Truett ...
 Himself - Lieutenant, The Parachute Regiment (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Manser ...
 Himself - great-grand nephew of J. Bruce Ismay (1 episode, 2002)
Dorota Liliental ...
 Polina Molotov (1 episode, 2005)
Fabien Parfait ...
 Chrysogonus (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Walter C. Langer (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Emperor Geta (1 episode, 2006)
Dick Thomas ...
 Himself, Sounds Incorporated - support band (1 episode, 2007)
John Rockliff ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Friedrich Lutz ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Peter Padfield ...
 Himself - Naval Historian (1 episode, 2002)
...
 'Wild' Bill Donovan (1 episode, 2005)
Simon Sebag Montefiore ...
 Himself - Historical Consultant (1 episode, 2005)
Val Forsyth
(1 episode, 2006)
Ivor Davis ...
 Himself, journalist (1 episode, 2007)
Ernst Schenk ...
 Himself, Dr. (1 episode, 1995)
Susan Hamilton ...
 Herself - Institute of Archaeology UCL (1 episode, 1997)
Sarah Bishop ...
 Herself - Assistant to Tommy Harris, MI5, 1941-45 (1 episode, 1999)
Christl Dehm ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Karen Kamuda ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Otto Strasser (1 episode, 2005)
Jonathan Hartley
(1 episode, 2006)
Larry Kane ...
 Himself, journalist, broadcaster (1 episode, 2007)
L.J. Hinton ...
 Himself - Ted's son (1 episode, 2009)
Artur Axmann ...
 Himself, leader of the Hitler Youth (1 episode, 1995)
Johanna Bessler ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Ray Singer
(1 episode, 2006)
Alan Holmes ...
 Himself, Sounds Incorporated - support band (1 episode, 2007)
Harrison Hamer ...
 Himself - Frank Hamer's Great Nephew (1 episode, 2009)
Sergei Mironenko ...
 Himself, Dr., director, State Archive, Moscow (1 episode, 1995)
Ken Holmes Jr. ...
 Himself - Dallas historian (1 episode, 2009)
Matthew Andrews ...
 Linge (1 episode, 1995)
Wesley Trammel ...
 Reenactment (1 episode, 2009)
David Royle ...
 Günsche (1 episode, 1995)
Jessica Ewy ...
 Reenactment (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Baur (1 episode, 1995)
Kristi Rowan ...
 Reenactment (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Interrogator (1 episode, 1995)
Chad Ford ...
 Buck Barrow (1 episode, 2009)
Richard Moody ...
 Cellmate (1 episode, 1995)
Todd Manley
(1 episode, 2009)
Peter Ross-Murray ...
 Prison Guard (1 episode, 1995)
Hevin Hampton ...
 W.D. Jones (1 episode, 2009)
Brett Hecksher
(1 episode, 2009)
...
 Reenactment (1 episode, 2009)
Joseph Ingargiola ...
 Reenactment (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Reenactment (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Ted Rogers (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Frank Hamer (1 episode, 2009)
Louis Statman ...
 Reenactment (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Reenactment (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Bloch ...
 Himself - Author, 'The Duke of Windsor's War' (1 episode, 1982)
Maitre Suzanne Blum ...
 Herself - Windsor Solicitor (1 episode, 1982)
David Cannadine ...
 Himself - Historian, Christ College Cambridge (1 episode, 1982)
Georges Sanègre ...
 Himself - Butler (1 episode, 1982)
Simon Winchester ...
 Himself - Contributor (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1986)
Mark Bailey ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1986)
Herbert Bregstein ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1986)
Chris Dyer ...
 Himself - Host (1 episode, 1986)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1986)
Norman Stone ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1986)
(1 episode, 1988)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 1989)
Jonathan Aitken ...
 Himself - Aide to Selwyn Lloyd, 1962-1966 (1 episode, 1989)
Bill Deedes ...
 Himself - Information Minister, 1962-1964 (1 episode, 1989)
David Eccles ...
 Himself - Education Minister, 1959-1962 (1 episode, 1989)
Charles Hill ...
 Himself - Housing Minister, 1961-1962 (1 episode, 1989)
Quintin Hogg ...
 Himself - Macmillan Cabinet Minister (1 episode, 1989)
Alistair Horne ...
 Himself - Macmillan's Official Biographer (1 episode, 1989)
Alexander Macmillan ...
 Himself - Harold Macmillan's Grandson (1 episode, 1989)
Enoch Powell ...
 Himself - Health Minister, 1960-1963 (1 episode, 1989)
Jeremy Thorpe ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1989)
Harold Watkinson ...
 Himself - Defence Minister, 1959-1962 (1 episode, 1989)
James Callaghan ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1990)
J.P. Cross ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1990)
Peter Dunn ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1990)
Douglas Greensmith ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1990)
Cyril Jervis ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1990)
Michael Leifer ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1990)
Jim Mutimer ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1990)
Ralph Smith ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Roger Bacon (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Janet Cummings / ... (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Himself - Presenter (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 1992)
Aleksei Adzhubei ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Bill Bailey ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Richard Bissell ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Lucius Cervantos ...
 Himself - Narrator (1 episode, 1992)
Nicanor Costa Mendez ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Anatoli Dobrynin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Thomas Enders ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Gustavo Figueroa ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Leopoldo Galtieri ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Ruth Goldberg ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1992)
Anatoli Gribkov ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Alexander Haig ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Nicholas Henderson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Roger Hillsman ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Arthur Kinoy ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Jeane Kirkpatrick ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1992)
Basilio Lami Dozo ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Terence Lewin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Marita Lorenz ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1992)
Paul McCarty ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Roberto Moya ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Paul H. Nitze ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
John Nott ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Cecil Parkinson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Francis Pym ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
James Rentschler ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Charles Rice ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Lee Scott ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1992)
John Service ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Theodore Sorensen ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Dick Walters ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Caspar Weinberger ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Frank Wilkinson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1992)
Garret Fitzgerald ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1993)
John Hume ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1993)
Laurence McKeown ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1993)
Ian Paisley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1993)
Gordon Brook-Shepherd ...
 Himself - Author, 'Royal Sunset' (1 episode, 1994)
Paul Foot ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
Iljas Hadzibegovic ...
 Himself - Sarajevo University (1 episode, 1994)
Lothar Hobelt ...
 Himself - University of Vienna (1 episode, 1994)
Donald Hodge ...
 Himself - Royal West Kent Regiment 1914-1918 (1 episode, 1994)
Ronald Hutton ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
Mustafa Imamovic ...
 Himself - Sarajevo University (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 1994)
Sergeji Princip ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
Bill Short ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
Otto von Habsburg ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
Mick Bensted ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Martin Biddle ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Jesse Byock ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Bui Diem ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Robert Fentriss ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Fujio Hayashi ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Hachiro Hosokawa ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Ryokichi Kataoka ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Birthe Kjølbye-Biddle ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1995)
Masaji Kobayashi ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Dagny Kristiansdottir ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1995)
Frank Manson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Tadashi Nakajima ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Janet Nelson ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1995)
Bill Simmons ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
That Thien Ton ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Andrew Wawn ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Morimasa Yunokawa ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1995)
Boris Abakumov ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Richard Andrews ...
 Himself - Co-Author, The Tomb of God (1 episode, 1996)
Victor Bushuyev ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Hank Buttleman ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Antoine Captier ...
 Himself - Villager, Rennes-le-Château (1 episode, 1996)
Jean-Luc Chaumeil ...
 Himself - Writer & Journalist (1 episode, 1996)
Paul Cole ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Claire Corbu ...
 Herself - Villager, Rennes-le-Château (1 episode, 1996)
Phillip Corso ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Gérard de Sède ...
 Himself - Author, The Gold of Rennes (1 episode, 1996)
Michael Dearmond ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Ihor Dyakon ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Anthony Farrar-Hockley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Felipe Fernández-Armesto ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Pavel Fironov ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Hal Fischer ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
John Hamill ...
 Himself - Librarian & Curator, United Grand Lodge of England (1 episode, 1996)
Pierre Jarnac ...
 Himself - Author, The Archives of the Treasure of Rennes-le-Château (1 episode, 1996)
Martin Kemp ...
 Himself - Professor of Art History, Oxford University (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Yuri Klimovitch ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Gavril Korotkov ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Nikolai Lenets ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Walker Mahurin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Vladimir Malinin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Irene Mandra ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
Robert McCrum ...
 Himself - Literary Editor, The Observer (1 episode, 1996)
Valentin Pak ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Roland Parks ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Nikolai Petukhov ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Paul Schellenberger ...
 Himself - Co-Author, The Tomb of God (1 episode, 1996)
Sara Stephens ...
 Mary, A Coster Girl (1 episode, 1996)
Francis Tusa ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Dimitri Volkogonov ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Shu Ping Wa ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Kathryn Weatherby ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Shelley Haley ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
Mary Hamer ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Pelling ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
John Ray ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
R.R.R. Smith ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Dorothy Thompson ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1997)
Nasr Tolba ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Haynes ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
Rasmah Bhupalam ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Archie Harrington ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Avtar Luthera ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
Ali Akbar Raja ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Bhandari Ram ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Harban Singh ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Umrao Singh ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
S.P. Velusamy ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Suljan Yapava ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Sophie Clarke ...
 Anne Boleyn (1 episode, 2001)
Charles Cork ...
 Boatman (1 episode, 2001)
John Guy ...
 Himself - Presenter (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Thomas More (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Marlow ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
Rupert Mason ...
 Richard Rich (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Thomas Cromwell (1 episode, 2001)
Morris Perry ...
 Thomas Audley (1 episode, 2001)
Anthony Beevor ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Bill Blake ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
David de Haan ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Fred Dibnah ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Nigel Downs ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Brigitte Hamann ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
Jamie Hillier ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Harry Hodson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Anton Joachimsthaler ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Evgeni Jugashvili ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Lothar Machtan ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Joe Medicine Crow ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Richard Slotkin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Mike Thomas ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Ernesto Arredondo ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Bailey ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Dave Burrows ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Irene Christ ...
 Christina Radcliffe (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Gibbon ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Jane Hackworth-Young ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Andrew Hurrell ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Emma Jacobs ...
 Voice of Christina (1 episode, 2003)
Savas Karakas ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Christian LeBlanc ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Alan Pearce ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2003)
Kathryn Reese-Taylor ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2003)
Ben Silverstone ...
 Henry Metelmann (1 episode, 2003)
Ben Stuart ...
 Adrian Warburton (1 episode, 2003)
Marc Zender ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Andrew Brookes ...
 Himself - Aerospace Analyst (1 episode, 2004)
John Cannon ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
James Chapman ...
 Himself - Cultural Historian (1 episode, 2004)
David Clarke ...
 Himself - Social Historian, Sheffield University (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Corby ...
 Himself - retracing the footsteps of Julius Caesar (1 episode, 2004)
David Crofts ...
 Himself - Retired Royal Navy Lt. Commander (1 episode, 2004)
Nicholas Cull ...
 Himself - Cultural Historian (1 episode, 2004)
Vivian Davies ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Christopher Dobbs ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Andrew Elkerton ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Neil Faulkner ...
 Himself - retracing the footsteps of Vercingetorix (1 episode, 2004)
Sussanne Groom ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
Charles I. Halt ...
 Himself - US Air Force (1 episode, 2004)
Lady Pamela Hicks ...
 Herself - Lord Mountbatten's Daughter (1 episode, 2004)
Terry Johnson ...
 Himself - Retired Flight Lieutenant (1 episode, 2004)
Harriet Jones ...
 Herself - Cold War Historian (1 episode, 2004)
Bernard Lovell ...
 Himself - Founder, Jodrell Bank Observatory (1 episode, 2004)
Barry Miles ...
 Himself - Author, In the Sixties (1 episode, 2004)
Ted Owen ...
 Himself - 1960s Historian (1 episode, 2004)
James Penniston ...
 Himself - US Air Force (1 episode, 2004)
Nick Pope ...
 Himself - Former MoD UFO Desk Officer (1 episode, 2004)
Andy Roberts ...
 Himself - UFO Historian (1 episode, 2004)
Amy Shindler ...
 Queen Charlotte (1 episode, 2004)
Geoffrey Smythe ...
 Himself - Retired Flight Lieutenant (1 episode, 2004)
Geoffrey Streatfeild ...
 King George III (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Swiney ...
 Himself - Retired Air Commodore (1 episode, 2004)
Stella Tillyard ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
Ben Tinniswood ...
 Sir Roger Grenville (1 episode, 2004)
Clifford Waycott ...
 Himself - Retired Police Constable (1 episode, 2004)
Roger Willey ...
 Himself - Former Police Sergeant (1 episode, 2004)
Pavel Wolf ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Simon Wolfe ...
 Max Valentiner (1 episode, 2004)
Nick Clarke ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Anne Glenconner ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Alice Hogge ...
 Herself - Presenter (1 episode, 2005)
Lady Jane Raynes ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Hugo Vickers ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Christopher Warwick ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Scott Frazer ...
 Lt. Green (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Lt. Milne (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Richard Dunn (1 episode, 2007)
John Grattan ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
Nick Freand Jones ...
 Reconstruction Cast (1 episode, 2007)
Marion Kelly ...
 Reconstruction Cast (1 episode, 2007)
Roger Kelly ...
 Reconstruction Cast (1 episode, 2007)
James Landale ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
...
 David Landale (1 episode, 2007)
Dylan Matthew ...
 William Millie (1 episode, 2007)
Robert Paterson ...
 George Morgan (1 episode, 2007)
Duncan Rennie ...
 Reconstruction Cast (1 episode, 2007)
Clunie Scott
(1 episode, 2007)
Mike Scott ...
 Reconstruction Cast (1 episode, 2007)
Joseph Balkoski ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Andrew Bamji ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Jack Burke ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Clarissa Campbell Orr ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Vanessa Collingridge ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Jean-Paul de Vries ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
James Eikner ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Catherine Ellison ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Marie Ellison ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Robert Foley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Juliet Gardiner ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Hannah Greig ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Christina Holstein ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Mark Humphries ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Frank Kennard ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Adrian Lewis ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Joseph E. Persico ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
John Plunkett ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Simon Skinner ...
 Himself - University of Oxford (1 episode, 2008)
Gary Sterne ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Roy Strong ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Ray Tollefson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Simon Trew ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Lucy Worsley ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Becky Wright ...
 Young Victoria (1 episode, 2008)
Steve Zaloga ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Jeffrey Archer ...
 Himself - Interviewee (1 episode, 2009)
Tony Benn ...
 Himself - Interviewee (1 episode, 2009)
Alexandra Churchill ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Interviewee (1 episode, 2009)
Rita Freed ...
 Herself - Museum of Fine Arts, Boston (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2009)
Jean-Pierre Houdin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Interviewee (1 episode, 2009)
Joshua Levine ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Interviewee (1 episode, 2009)
Terry Waite ...
 Himself - Interviewee (1 episode, 2009)
Simon Weston ...
 Himself - Interviewee (1 episode, 2009)
Christos Doumas ...
 Himself - Director of Excavations, Akrotiri (1 episode, 2010)
Irving Finkel ...
 Himself - British Museum (1 episode, 2010)
Angie Hobbs ...
 Herself - University of Warwick (1 episode, 2010)
Colin MacDonald ...
 Himself - Edinburgh University (1 episode, 2010)
Alexander MacGillivray ...
 Himself - British School at Athens (1 episode, 2010)
Floyd McCoy ...
 Himself - University of Hawaii (1 episode, 2010)
Clairy Palyvou ...
 Herself - Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (1 episode, 2010)
Haraldur Sigurdsson ...
 Himself - University of Rhode Island (1 episode, 2010)
Costas Emmanuel Synolakis ...
 Himself - University of Southern California (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Narrator (1992) (unknown episodes)
Veronika Hyks ...
 Narrator (1994) (unknown episodes)
...
 Narrator (1996) (unknown episodes)
Jane van Hool ...
 Narrator (1997) (unknown episodes)
...
 Narrator (2001-2002) (unknown episodes)
Paul Brightwell ...
 Narrator (2002) (unknown episodes)
...
 Narrator (2003) (unknown episodes)
...
 Narrator (unknown episodes)
...
 Executioner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Roman Centurion Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Wilson ...
 BOAC Airline Pilot (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Laurence Rees ... executive producer / series producer (6 episodes, 1995-1999)
John Hayes Fisher ... producer (6 episodes, 2004-2009)
John Farren ... executive producer / series editor / series producer (6 episodes, 2005-2009)
Tilman Remme ... producer / assistant producer (5 episodes, 1994-2002)
Roy Davies ... series producer / series editor (4 episodes, 1989-1992)
James Hayes ... producer / executive producer (4 episodes, 2006-2009)
Archie Baron ... producer (3 episodes, 1992)
Wanda Koscia ... assistant producer / associate producer (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jonathan Hacker ... producer (3 episodes, 2001-2007)
Lisa Charles ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
Bruce Norman ... producer (2 episodes, 1982)
Antonia Benedek ... producer (2 episodes, 1986-1989)
Margaret Heffernan ... producer (2 episodes, 1986)
Dai Richards ... producer (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Carol Sennett ... producer / producer: for BBC Television (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
William Cran ... producer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Detlef Siebert ... producer / series producer (2 episodes, 2001-2010)
Catrine Clay ... producer (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael Wadding ... producer (2 episodes, 2004-2008)
David Stewart ... producer (2 episodes, 2005-2008)
Tim Robinson ... producer (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Monika Kupper ... assistant producer (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Chris Wilson ... producer (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Timothy Gardam ... executive producer (1 episode, 1982)
Chris Mohr ... producer (1 episode, 1986)
Nikki Stockley ... producer (1 episode, 1986)
Michael Cockerell ... producer (1 episode, 1989)
Belinda Giles ... associate producer (1 episode, 1989)
Candida Pryce-Jones ... producer (1 episode, 1989)
Jeremy Bennett ... producer (1 episode, 1996)
Anita Lowenstein ... producer (1 episode, 1992)
John Edginton ... producer (1 episode, 1993)
Bernadette McDaid ... associate producer (1 episode, 1997)
Stephen Haggard ... assistant producer: Sarajevo (1 episode, 1994)
Jonathan Stamp ... producer (1 episode, 1994)
Paul Vernon Lydiate ... assistant producer (1 episode, 1995)
Hugh Purcell ... executive producer (1 episode, 1995)
Paul Lashmar ... producer (1 episode, 1996)
Stephanie Tepper ... producer (1 episode, 1996)
John Percival ... producer (1 episode, 1997)
Jonathan Gili ... executive producer (1 episode, 1999)
Miriam Joseph ... assistant producer (1 episode, 1999)
Amanda Burrell ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2001)
Wolf Gebhardt ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2001)
Ben Loeterman ... producer (1 episode, 2001)
Andrew Thompson ... producer (1 episode, 2001)
Deborah Perkin ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Jonathan Hassid ... producer (1 episode, 2002)
Kate Rea ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2002)
Anthony Geffen ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Laura Marshall ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Charlotte Moore ... line producer (1 episode, 2003)
Natalie Spanier ... assistant producer: BBC (1 episode, 2003)
Melanie Archer ... producer (1 episode, 2004)
Ben Lawrie ... associate producer (1 episode, 2004)
William Lyons ... producer (1 episode, 2004)
Ed Stobart ... executive producer (1 episode, 2004)
Vanessa Tovell ... line producer (1 episode, 2004)
Sam Starbuck ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Andrew Williams ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Charles Brand ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Mina Panic ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2006)
Ian Potts ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Helen Shearer ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Bader ... executive producer (1 episode, 2007)
Paul Clark ... development producer (1 episode, 2007)
Florence Gaillard ... associate producer (1 episode, 2007)
Barbara Govan ... executive producer (1 episode, 2007)
Sarah Jobling ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2007)
Nick Freand Jones ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Catherine McCarthy ... executive producer: BBC/Open University (1 episode, 2008)
Emma Parkins ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2008)
Serena Prest ... line producer (1 episode, 2009)
Peter Spry-Leverton ... producer (1 episode, 2009)
Natalie Maynes ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Paul McGuigan ... executive producer (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Anderson ... producer (unknown episodes)
Patrick Buckley ... producer (unknown episodes)
Mick Csaky ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Norma Percy ... producer (unknown episodes)
Lucy Jago ... assistant producer (unknown episodes)
Alan Ereira ... producer (unknown episodes)
Helen Bettinson ... producer (unknown episodes)
Richard Collin ... producer (unknown episodes)
Judy Meewezen ... assistant producer (unknown episodes)
Rebecca Sandiford ... assistant producer (unknown episodes)
Nick Anning ... assistant producer (unknown episodes)
Phillip Whitehead ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Lewis ... producer (unknown episodes)
Paul Elston ... producer (unknown episodes)
Simon Baker ... assistant producer (unknown episodes)
Paul Stekler ... producer (unknown episodes)
Paul Bradshaw ... producer (unknown episodes)
Nia Dryhurst ... assistant producer (unknown episodes)
John Hayes ... producer (unknown episodes)
Richard Trayler-Smith ... producer (unknown episodes)
Richard Bradley ... producer (unknown episodes)
Tabitha Jackson ... assistant producer (unknown episodes)
Fiona Scott ... development producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Music by 

Larry Adler ... (3 episodes, 1992)
Martyn Swain ... (3 episodes, 1994-1995)
Dave Bainbridge ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dave Gale ... (1 episode, 1998)
Neil Arthur ... (1 episode, 1999)
John E. Keane ... (1 episode, 2001)
Jack C. Arnold ... (1 episode, 2003)
Andrew Phillips ... (1 episode, 2003)
Debbie Wiseman ... (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Heacock ... (1 episode, 2004)
Olly Fox ... (1 episode, 2005)
Adrian Williams ... (1 episode, 2005)
Nick Harvey ... (1 episode, 2006)
Liz Parker ... (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Räbiger ... (1 episode, 2008)
Toby Gilks ... (1 episode, 2009)
Gavin Skinner ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Cinematography by 

John Christie ... (3 episodes, 2003-2007)
John Goodyer ... (2 episodes, 1994-2001)
Martin Patmore ... (2 episodes, 1994-1999)
David South ... (2 episodes, 1994-1997)
Chris Vile ... (2 episodes, 2003-2007)
Julian Clinkard ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
John Howarth ... (1 episode, 1991)
David Barker ... (1 episode, 1993)
Michael Miles ... (1 episode, 2009)
Dave Bennett ... (1 episode, 1999)
Allan Palmer ... (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Thorn ... (1 episode, 1999)
John E. Walker ... (1 episode, 1999)
Alan Smith ... (1 episode, 2002)
John Adderley ... (1 episode, 2002)
Ed Mash ... (1 episode, 2002)
Richard Numeroff ... (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Kirsop ... (1 episode, 2004)
Neville Kidd ... (1 episode, 2005)
Paul Jenkins ... (1 episode, 2006)
Ian Potts ... (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Begg ... (1 episode, 2007)
Mike Robinson ... (1 episode, 2007)
Ray Brislin ... (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Lang ... (1 episode, 2008)
Mark Molesworth ... (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Phillips ... (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Ranken ... (1 episode, 2008)
Nicolas Gabriel ... (1 episode, 2009)
Seamas McCracken ... (1 episode, 2010)
Junji Aoka ... (unknown episodes)
Philip Bonham-Carter ... (unknown episodes)
Jim Howlett ... (unknown episodes)
Tom Kaufman ... (unknown episodes)
Clive Lonsdale ... (unknown episodes)
Sverrir Pålsson ... (unknown episodes)
Jens Tukiendorf ... (unknown episodes)
Rob McDougall ... (unknown episodes)
David Baillie ... (unknown episodes)
Graham Banks ... (unknown episodes)
Roger Chapman ... (unknown episodes)
Mike Chitty ... (unknown episodes)
Anne Dodsworth ... (unknown episodes)
John Else ... (unknown episodes)
Mike Fox ... (unknown episodes)
Mike Garner ... (unknown episodes)
Mario Gianni ... (unknown episodes)
Alex Hansen ... (unknown episodes)
David Meadows ... (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Partridge ... (unknown episodes)
Richard Rankin ... (unknown episodes)
David Savage ... (unknown episodes)
Dale Scarberry ... (unknown episodes)
Ian Stone ... (unknown episodes)
Anthony Wood ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Laurence Rees ... (8 episodes, 1993-2002)
John Farren ... (4 episodes, 2004-2008)
Roy Davies ... (3 episodes, 1986-1989)
Nick Packer ... (3 episodes, 2005-2008)
Jim Latham ... (2 episodes, 1994)
Chris Rodmell ... (2 episodes, 1997-2002)
John Wilkinson ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tony Quinn ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Justin Amsden ... (1 episode, 1989)
Roger Martin ... (1 episode, 1989)
Les Newman ... (1 episode, 1989)
George Farley ... (1 episode, 1992)
Alan Lygo ... (1 episode, 1993)
Robert Brown ... (1 episode, 1995)
Allen Charlton ... (1 episode, 1997)
Ron Taylor ... (1 episode, 1997)
Gerry Branigan ... (1 episode, 1999)
Andy Kemp ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jon Bignold ... (1 episode, 2001)
Edward Roberts ... (1 episode, 2001)
Malcolm Daniel ... (1 episode, 2002)
Tony Lazzerini ... (1 episode, 2003)
Carol Owens ... (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Elliott ... (1 episode, 2004)
Peter Norrey ... (1 episode, 2004)
Martin Sage ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jamie Trevill ... (1 episode, 2004)
Keith Ware ... (1 episode, 2004)
Sue Outlaw ... (1 episode, 2005)
Chris Roberts ... (1 episode, 2006)
John Whitcher ... (1 episode, 2006)
McDonald Brown ... (1 episode, 2007)
Christopher Pitbladdo ... (1 episode, 2007)
James Gray ... (1 episode, 2008)
Matt Platts-Mills ... (1 episode, 2008)
Robert Alexander ... (1 episode, 2009)
Matt Seccull ... (1 episode, 2009)
Declan Byrne ... (1 episode, 2010)
Stuart De Jong ... (unknown episodes)
Victoria Price ... (unknown episodes)
Julian Miller ... (unknown episodes)
Graham Shrimpton ... (unknown episodes)
John Lee ... (unknown episodes)
Kathy Rodwell ... (unknown episodes)
Emma Lysaght ... (unknown episodes)
Dave Monk ... (unknown episodes)
Michal Goldman ... (unknown episodes)
Collin Games ... (unknown episodes)
Michael Harrowes ... (unknown episodes)
James Hay ... (unknown episodes)
Cathy Houlihan ... (unknown episodes)
David Murray ... (unknown episodes)
Bruce Norman ... (unknown episodes)
John Parker ... (unknown episodes)
Phil Reynolds ... (unknown episodes)
Steve Stevenson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Albert Thrower ... (1 episode, 2004)
Sasha Robertson ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Production Design by 

Roger Harris ... (1 episode, 2001)
Astrid Sieben ... (1 episode, 2003)
Hamish MacLeod ... (1 episode, 2004)
Mike McLoughlin ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Art Direction by 

Hannah Spice ... (1 episode, 2004)
Caroline Cobbold ... (1 episode, 2005)
Imogen Hammond ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Ray Oxley ... (1 episode, 1995)

Series Costume Design by 

Helene Buck ... (1 episode, 1995)
Martine Cooper ... (1 episode, 2001)
Fiona Coutts ... (1 episode, 2001)
Ros Little ... (1 episode, 2002)
Jean Arthur ... (1 episode, 2004)
Alison Forbes-Meyler ... (1 episode, 2004)
Arnalie Harper Gow ... (1 episode, 2007)
Paula Bruce ... (unknown episodes)
June Nevin ... (unknown episodes)
Allison Wyldeck ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Sallie Adams ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1995)
Isabel While ... make-up & hair (1 episode, 2002)
Karen Schembri Grima ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2003)
Beverly Toby ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2005)
Jenny Cochrane ... makeup designer (1 episode, 2006)
Nikki Brannan ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Helen Marrall ... hair & makeup (1 episode, 2008)
Shirley Boakes ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Lesley Altringham ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Jayne Buxton ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Pauline Cox ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Uxue Laguardia ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Kirstie Stanway ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Annie Corbett ... production manager (8 episodes, 2004-2006)
Ann Cattini ... unit manager / production executive (5 episodes, 1993-2001)
Laura Davey ... production manager (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Judy Evans ... production manager (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Shirley Escott ... unit manager (2 episodes, 1999)
Paul Appleton ... production manager (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Richard Thomson ... production manager (1 episode, 1995)
Susan Young ... production manager (1 episode, 1997)
Lorraine Selwyn ... production manager (1 episode, 2001)
Nicki Riley ... production manager (1 episode, 2003)
Annie Burrows ... production manager (1 episode, 2004)
Tom Kelly ... production manager (1 episode, 2007)
Helen Cooper ... production manager (1 episode, 2010)
Ros Nevin ... production manager (1 episode, 2010)
Lisa Gartside ... production manager (unknown episodes)
Jayne Rowe ... production manager (unknown episodes)
Angela Combeer ... production manager (unknown episodes)
Amanda Wilkie ... production manager (unknown episodes)
Alison Woolnough ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Lingard ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Colin Thornton ... graphics (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Stephen Flynn ... graphic artist / graphics (2 episodes, 2004-2008)
Neil Wilson ... graphics (2 episodes, 2008)
Matt Anderson ... graphic designer (1 episode, 1989)
Phil Barker ... graphics (1 episode, 1993)
Liz Friedman ... graphic design (1 episode, 1994)
Tim Ellis ... props buyer (1 episode, 1995)
Clive Harris ... graphics (1 episode, 1999)
Mary Moss ... graphic designer (1 episode, 1999)
Piers Helm ... graphics (1 episode, 2001)
Pete Wane ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2001)
Linda Sherwood-Page ... graphics (1 episode, 2003)
Albert Thrower ... props (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Drisey ... cartoonist (unknown episodes)
Ruhi Hamid ... graphics (unknown episodes)
Roger Kennedy ... graphic designer (unknown episodes)
Louise Hillam ... graphics (unknown episodes)
Toby Riches ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
John Salisbury ... graphic designer (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Anthony Wornum ... sound (4 episodes, 1991-2002)
Bob Jackson ... dubbing mixer / sound (3 episodes, 1982-1999)
David Holmes ... sound (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
David Brill ... sound (2 episodes, 2001-2007)
Colin Martin ... dubbing mixer / sound (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Peter Sainsbury ... sound (2 episodes, 2001)
Nick Fry ... dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Richard Sillitto ... dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Douglas Kerr ... sound / sound recordist (2 episodes, 2005)
Kuz Randhawa ... sound (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bill Chesneau ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1989)
Tony Coletta ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1989)
Tim Hudnott ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1989)
Keith Marriner ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1989)
Nick Mottershead ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1989)
Eric Wisby ... sound (1 episode, 1989)
Michael Narduzzo ... sound (1 episode, 1994)
Matt Skilton ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1993)
Deke Thompson ... sound (1 episode, 1993)
John Pritchard ... sound (1 episode, 1994)
Peter Eason ... sound (1 episode, 1995)
Lee Taylor ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1995)
David Peacock ... commentary mixer (1 episode, 1996)
Cliff Jones ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Tom Brown ... sound (1 episode, 1997)
David Hamilton-Smith ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1997)
Billy Young ... sound (1 episode, 1997)
John A. Parry ... sound (1 episode, 1999)
Brian Biffin ... sound (1 episode, 1999)
Mike Shoring ... sound (1 episode, 1999)
Alan Russell ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2001)
Maxim Weidner ... sound (1 episode, 2001)
Dave Williams ... sound (1 episode, 2001)
Andy Hewitt ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Whitehouse ... sound (1 episode, 2002)
Mike Riley ... sound (1 episode, 2007)
Enzo Cannatella ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2005)
Mark Ferda ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2005)
Jim Gilchrist ... sound (1 episode, 2005)
Tim Hodge ... sound (1 episode, 2005)
Ben Quinn ... sound (1 episode, 2005)
Nigel Powell ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Anderson ... sound (1 episode, 2007)
Antony Meering ... sound (1 episode, 2007)
Steve Miller ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2007)
John Rogerson ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2007)
Donna Bertaccini ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2008)
Robert Davis ... sound (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Miller ... sound (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Rusnak ... sound (1 episode, 2008)
Alan Sallabank ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2008)
Kim Storey ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2008)
Darrell Briggs ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2009)
Ian Marriott-Smith ... dubbing mixer / sound mixer (1 episode, 2009)
Scott Szabo ... sound (1 episode, 2009)
Bryan Elliott ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Davy Lamb ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Carlos Aiz ... sound (unknown episodes)
Christopher Barton ... sound (unknown episodes)
John Cooper ... sound (unknown episodes)
Mary Dockwrey ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)
Charles Fearnley ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Doug Mawson ... sound (unknown episodes)
Simon Wilson ... sound (unknown episodes)
Gary Franchi ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)
Albert Bailey ... sound (unknown episodes)
Bob Briscoe ... sound (unknown episodes)
Henry Dobson ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
John Duvall ... sound (unknown episodes)
Richard Monks ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)
Victoria Trow ... sound (unknown episodes)
Lyndon Bird ... sound (unknown episodes)
Dave Brinicombe ... sound (unknown episodes)
Ron Brown ... sound (unknown episodes)
George Foulgham ... sound (unknown episodes)
Steve Hudson ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
John Murphy ... sound (unknown episodes)
Wally Plummer ... sound (unknown episodes)
Chris Pow ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Debbie Pragnell ... sound (unknown episodes)
Mike Savage ... sound (unknown episodes)
Andrew Sears ... sound (unknown episodes)
Gunnar Árnason ... sound (unknown episodes)
Bruce Wills ... sound (unknown episodes)
Peter Hodges ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Vyacheslav Klyuchnikov ... sound (unknown episodes)
Greg Molesworth ... sound (unknown episodes)
Michael Russell ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)
Karl Mainzer ... dubbing editor / sound (unknown episodes)
Steve Cookman ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Simon Farmer ... sound (unknown episodes)
Peter Jeffreys ... dubbing mixer / sound (unknown episodes)
Mike Madden ... sound (unknown episodes)
Martyn Stevens ... sound (unknown episodes)
Rob Whitehurst ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Adrian Bell ... sound (unknown episodes)
Ken Bryson ... sound (unknown episodes)
Tim Day ... sound (unknown episodes)
Phil Edwards ... sound (unknown episodes)
Dudley Houlden ... sound (unknown episodes)
Brian Murrell ... sound (unknown episodes)
Phil Reed ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Tim Ricketts ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
David Welch ... sound (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

David Payne ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Peter Kersey ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 1993)
Jon Adams ... special effects (1 episode, 1995)
Scott McIntyre ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Mike Tucker ... miniature effects supervisor (1 episode, 2004)
Colin Thornton ... graphics (1 episode, 2007)
Andy McVean ... visual effects (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Hamish MacLeod ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Gavin Cooper ... fight sequence (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Culley ... fight sequence (1 episode, 2006)
Tim Dow ... fight sequence (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Fish ... fight sequence (1 episode, 2006)
Mick Hull ... fight sequence (1 episode, 2006)
Daniel Kobbina ... fight sequence (1 episode, 2006)
Mike Loades ... fight arranger (1 episode, 2006)
Lockhart Ogilvie ... fight sequence (1 episode, 2006)
Dickon Savage ... fight sequence (1 episode, 2006)
Matt Da Silva ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2007)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ken Morse ... rostrum camera / camera operator: rostrum camera (3 episodes, 1989-2007)
Audrey Aquilina ... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2003-2007)
Chris Georgas ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2004)
Donald Ng ... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Patrick Turley ... camera operator / film cameraman (2 episodes, 1989)
Paul Jenkins ... photography (2 episodes, 2001-2007)
Patrick Duval ... additional photography / photography (2 episodes, 2003-2006)
Julian Clinkard ... camera operator / photography (2 episodes, 2004-2007)
Richard Ranken ... camera operator / photography (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jon Stapleton ... lighting (1 episode, 1989)
John Adderley ... cameraman (1 episode, 1992)
Ian Kennedy ... cameraman (1 episode, 1992)
Eric Groves ... gaffer (1 episode, 1995)
Jim Howlett ... lighting camera (1 episode, 1995)
Laurie Stoll ... grip (1 episode, 1995)
Robin Cox ... camera (1 episode, 1997)
David Saunders ... camera (1 episode, 1997)
Simon Bedford ... camera operator: rostrum camera (1 episode, 1999)
Geoffrey Bell ... aerial photography (1 episode, 2001)
Mike Garner ... photography (1 episode, 2001)
Rebecca McDonald ... photography (1 episode, 2001)
Jens Tukiendorf ... photography (1 episode, 2001)
Frank Battersby ... photography (1 episode, 2003)
Lee Pulbrook ... photography (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Kirsop ... still photographer (1 episode, 2004)
Larry Deacon ... lighting (1 episode, 2005)
Neville Kidd ... photography (1 episode, 2005)
Jacek Kurowski ... gaffer (1 episode, 2005)
Francis MacNeil ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2005)
Martin Patmore ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Jim Fyans ... photography (1 episode, 2007)
Shu Lorimer ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2007)
Chris Openshaw ... photography (1 episode, 2007)
Johann Perry ... photography (1 episode, 2007)
Alan Doyle ... film rostrum (1 episode, 2008)
Dave Fauivrelle ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Ossian Bacon ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2009)
Brendan Easton ... additional photography (1 episode, 2009)
Sean Bobbitt ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Ray Brislin ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Jose Luis Merayo ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
David Attoe ... lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Peter Chapman ... lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Colin Hancock ... camera operator: rostrum camera (unknown episodes)
Nigel Meakin ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Valentin Chernovol ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Mark Molesworth ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Rob Payton ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Philip George ... location camera (unknown episodes)
Matthew Harrison ... location camera (unknown episodes)
Chris Hatcher ... location camera (unknown episodes)
Mark Barrs ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Christopher Dobbs ... underwater photographer (unknown episodes)
Alan James ... additional camera operator (unknown episodes)
Rob Pye ... lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Sarah Tapsfield ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Laurie Conlon ... camera operator: rostrum camera (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Apostolos Kassios ... 3d animation (1 episode, 2010)
Clairy Palyvou ... 3d animation (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Reeve ... animator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Ewa Dejmek ... casting (1 episode, 2005)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Abdelfattah Qzaibar ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2005)

Series Editorial Department 

Mike Curd ... on-line editor / colorist / colourist (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Sanders ... colorist / on-line editor / post production (2 episodes, 2001-2005)
Andrew Mitchell ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Aidan Farrell ... colorist / colourist (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
John Farren ... editor: Timewatch / series editor (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Russell Rees ... picture editor (1 episode, 1989)
Mark Wainwright ... picture editor (1 episode, 1989)
Tim Ellison ... on-line editor (1 episode, 1995)
John Crane ... telecine (1 episode, 1997)
Richard Halladey ... videotape editor (1 episode, 1997)
David Fairhead ... film editor (1 episode, 2001)
Sean Mackenzie ... film editor (1 episode, 2001)
Simon Shuel ... post production (1 episode, 2001)
Matt Skilton ... post production (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Cradick ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2002)
Gerry Branigan ... film editor (1 episode, 2003)
Keith Ware ... colorist (1 episode, 2004)
Adam Grant ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2005)
George Cragg ... film editor (1 episode, 2006)
Jon Ellis ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2006)
Geoff Hockney ... colourist (1 episode, 2006)
Eileen Inkson ... researcher (1 episode, 2006)
Steve Jamison ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2006)
Dinah Rogers ... archive film research (1 episode, 2006)
John Wilkinson ... film editor (1 episode, 2006)
Matt Platts-Mills ... editor: film segments (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Clark ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2009)
Tim O'Brien ... colorist (1 episode, 2009)
Jim Agnew ... colorist (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Bennett ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2010)
Wink Hackman ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Mark Lelliott ... editor: video tape (unknown episodes)
Hugh Parson ... editor: video tape (unknown episodes)
Neill Elliott ... editor: video tape (unknown episodes)
Chris Reynolds ... editor: video tape (unknown episodes)
Simon Thorne ... editor: video tape (unknown episodes)
Dominic Towey ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Ian Williams ... editor: video tape (unknown episodes)
Dimitrios Evangelou ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Vincent Narduzzo ... telecine operator (unknown episodes)
Nick Anderson ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Mark Baugh ... colorist (unknown episodes)
Marc Eskenazi ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Clive Mattock ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Perry Gibbs ... colorist / post-production (unknown episodes)
Rob Mansell ... post-production (unknown episodes)
Tamer Osman ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Nathalie Cabrier ... location fixer (1 episode, 2008)
Mohammed Hawash ... location fixer (1 episode, 2008)
Maria Powell ... location manager: Greece (1 episode, 2010)
Romany Helmy ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Arwel Jones ... location designer / location manager (unknown episodes)
Paul Reed ... location fixer (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Larry Adler ... musician: harmonica (3 episodes, 1992)
Transient Overload ... incidental music by (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Vickerage ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)

Series Other crew 

Joanne King ... film and picture researcher / stills researcher / film & stills archive research (9 episodes, 2001-2008)
Dinah Rogers ... film researcher / archive researcher / film & stills archive research (6 episodes, 2004-2009)
Lisa McBain ... production secretary / production team / production team assistant (6 episodes, 2006-2009)
Clare Lucas ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2003-2006)
Rebecca Maidens ... production coordinator / production co-ordinator (5 episodes, 2006)
James Barker ... film research / film researcher (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
Tanya Severn ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Claire Sharp ... production assistant (1 episode, 1989)
Susan Coley ... production assistant (1 episode, 1989)
Anne Pearson ... production assistant (1 episode, 1989)
Gordon Brook-Shepherd ... historical consultant (1 episode, 1994)
Michelle Hughes ... production assistant (1 episode, 1994)
Jane Moss ... production assistant (1 episode, 1994)
John Rohl ... historical consultant (1 episode, 1994)
Kristy Malcolm ... additional research (1 episode, 1995)
Anya Narinskaya ... researcher (1 episode, 1995)
Darren Nolan ... researcher (1 episode, 1995)
Detlef Siebert ... researcher (1 episode, 1995)
Masha Slonim ... researcher (1 episode, 1995)
Norman Stone ... consultant (1 episode, 1995)
Adrian Wood ... film researcher (1 episode, 1997)
Laura Davey ... film researcher (1 episode, 1999)
James Boardwell ... researcher (1 episode, 1999)
Shernaz Italia ... researcher (1 episode, 1999)
Freny Khodaiji ... researcher (1 episode, 1999)
Tim Moreman ... historical consultant (1 episode, 1999)
Diana Rochford ... researcher (1 episode, 1999)
Harriet Rowe ... production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Geoffrey Best ... additional historical consultant (1 episode, 2001)
Tami Davis Biddle ... additional historical consultant (1 episode, 2001)
Kate Gorst ... production assistant (1 episode, 2001)
John Guy ... script consultant (1 episode, 2001)
John Keegan ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2001)
David List ... additional research (1 episode, 2001)
Martin Middlebrook ... historical and script consultant (1 episode, 2001)
Vanessa Tovell ... reconstruction manager (1 episode, 2001)
Naomi Austin ... researcher (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Louden-Brown ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2002)
Helen Partridge ... production co-ordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Anna Charlton ... production co-ordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Nicole Douek ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Jeff Rice ... facilitator (1 episode, 2003)
Marc Zender ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Lorraine Selwyn ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Carol Gluck ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2005)
Akira Yamada ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2005)
Francesca Bassett ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Sean Caveille ... runner (1 episode, 2006)
Wolf Gebhardt ... production team (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Logan ... production co-ordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Janine Sheridan ... runner (1 episode, 2006)
Megan Smolenyak ... genealogist (1 episode, 2006)
Neil Faulkner ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2007)
Chris Villalobos ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Katy Daykin ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
John Farren ... series editor (1 episode, 2008)
Georgina Leslie ... researcher (1 episode, 2008)
Stuart Mitchell ... academic consultant: Open University (1 episode, 2008)
Martha O'Sullivan ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Simon Trew ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2008)
Alexandra Churchill ... researcher (1 episode, 2009)
Romany Helmy ... egyptian fixer (1 episode, 2009)
John Benjamin Hickey ... narrator (1 episode, 2009)
Michelle Milner ... researcher (1 episode, 2009)
Brad Newton ... production runner (1 episode, 2009)
Val Parks ... archive source (1 episode, 2009)
John Neal Phillips ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2009)
Pat Remler ... researcher (1 episode, 2009)
Sara Revell ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Benjamin Turquet ... researcher (1 episode, 2009)
Lawrence Breen ... archive researcher (1 episode, 2010)
Donagh Campbell ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Aaron Gray ... researcher (1 episode, 2010)
David Lea ... archive source (1 episode, 2010)
Geoff Mackley ... archive source (1 episode, 2010)
Maureen MacPhee ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Mona Adams ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Micheal Simkin ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Susan Temple ... co-production executive (unknown episodes)
Joan Calvert ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Charles Carlton ... historical advisor (unknown episodes)
Anthea Cridlan ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jill Dales ... film researcher (unknown episodes)
Jesse Byock ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Lese Carter ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Neil Gibson ... film researcher (unknown episodes)
Karen Glynn ... film researcher (unknown episodes)
Rachael Hogg ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Ted Lunn ... fight director (unknown episodes)
Marin Magnusdottir ... film researcher (unknown episodes)
Felipe Fernández-Armesto ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Igor Morozov ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Alf Penn ... archive researcher (unknown episodes)
David Starkey ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Deborah Ford ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Aliki Roussin ... researcher (unknown episodes)
James Walker ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Ian Kershaw ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Lin McConnell ... film and picture researcher (unknown episodes)
Andrea Bird ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Kevin Brownlow ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Ann Cattini ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Alvin M. Josephy ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Joe Medicine Crow ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Richard Slotkin ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Andrew Smith ... consultant: structural engineer (unknown episodes)
Derek Ware ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Michael Bailey ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Maurizio Colombo ... reconstruction coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jolene Crawford ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Serena Davies ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Alan Larsen ... cavalry reconstruction (unknown episodes)
Peter Mathews ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Harold Perkin ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Ros Simson ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
David Webster ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Vivian Davies ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Robert Eagle ... script consultant (unknown episodes)
Peter Hart ... historical consultant (unknown episodes)
Anna Mishcon ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Sarah Winter ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Paul Thackray ... studio resources manager (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Roy Bridge ... the BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 1994)
Othmar Kepplinger ... the BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 1994)
Olga Meshcheryakova ... the BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 1994)
Johann Prikowitch ... the BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 1994)
Jamie Douglas-Home ... thanks (1 episode, 1995)
Martin Downer ... thanks (1 episode, 1995)
Karl Höffkes ... thanks (1 episode, 1995)
Vladimir Koslov ... thanks (1 episode, 1995)
Steven Seidenberg ... thanks (1 episode, 1995)
Maurice Seller ... thanks (1 episode, 1995)
Thomas Wenzel ... thanks (1 episode, 1995)
John Chapple ... thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Patricia Cornelius ... the BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 1999)
Patric Emerson ... thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Brian Hyde ... the BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 1999)
Edgar Kühlenthal ... the BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 1999)
Averil Milln ... the BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 1999)
David Moggie ... thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Günter Peis ... the BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 1999)
Nigel Stacey ... the BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 1999)
Rudolf Staritz ... the BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 1999)
Glyn Williams ... thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Laura Williams ... the BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 1999)
Joan Yoshiwara ... thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Charlotte Asprey ... The BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 2002)
Rod Birman ... The BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 2002)
Chip Martin ... The BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 2002)
Dave Watson ... The BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Clayton ... with thanks to (1 episode, 2003)
Herb Garret ... with thanks to (1 episode, 2003)
Christopher Larter ... with thanks to (1 episode, 2003)
Caramel Said ... with thanks to (1 episode, 2003)
Lester Smith ... with thanks to (1 episode, 2003)
Tokushi Kasahara ... wishes to thank: The BBC (1 episode, 2005)
Jamie McLaughlin ... wishes to thank: The BBC (1 episode, 2005)
Ian Nish ... wishes to thank: The BBC (1 episode, 2005)
Yukari Nonami ... wishes to thank: The BBC (1 episode, 2005)
Yukata Yoshido ... wishes to thank: The BBC (1 episode, 2005)
David Breeze ... The BBC wishes to thank (1 episode, 2007)
Frank South ... thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Marie-Pierre Aulas ... thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Fabien Barati ... thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Richard Breitner ... thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Séverine Cappa ... thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Emmanuel Guerriero ... thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Jean-Pierre Houdin ... thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Stéphane Millière ... thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Diane Riethof ... thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Mehdi Tayoubi ... thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Florence Tran ... thanks (1 episode, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page