Edit
In Deep (TV Series 2001–2003) Poster

(2001–2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Colin Bucksey ... (10 episodes, 2001-2003)
Paul Marcus ... (8 episodes, 2001-2003)
Roberto Bangura ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Martin Hutchings ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Writing Credits  

Peter Jukes ... (creator) (22 episodes, 2001-2003)
Stephen Brady ... (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stephen Leather ... (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Cast  

Nick Berry ...
 Liam Ketman (22 episodes, 2001-2003)
Stephen Tompkinson ...
 Garth O'Hanlon (22 episodes, 2001-2003)
Karianne Henderson ...
 Nicola Ketman / ... (18 episodes, 2001-2003)
Buster Reece ...
 Max Ketman / ... (17 episodes, 2001-2003)
Fiona Allen ...
 Dr. Sophie Masterson (14 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lisa Maxwell ...
 Pamela Ketman (14 episodes, 2001-2002)
Carli Norris ...
 Kelly (8 episodes, 2002)
...
 Marta Drusic (6 episodes, 2001)
Quill Roberts ...
 Kumar / ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Vincenzo Pellegrino ...
 Chris O'Hanlon (4 episodes, 2002)
Kate Williams ...
 Rose (4 episodes, 2003)
...
 Guy Adams - Boyfriend / ... (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Francis Crampsie ...
 Custody Sergeant / ... (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Lenny Wendover (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Craig Griffin (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Keith Sullivan (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Dr. Gabriel Winterbourne (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Jamie Lamb (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Clayton Waddington (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Jeremy Church (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Sean Denning (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Vincent Hunter (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Ritchie (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Kirk Chapman (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Eva / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Bradley Sullivan (2 episodes, 2001)
Joanna Roth ...
 Tania Lamb (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Charlie Pearce (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Harbinson (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Mike Marshall (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Jim Craddock (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Lainey (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Gina Delaney (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Katy Gannon (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Neil Quinn (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Sue (2 episodes, 2003)
Nicholas Hewetson ...
 O'Brien (2 episodes, 2003)
Martin Troakes ...
 Gosling (2 episodes, 2003)
Chris Walker ...
 Jess Cooper (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 D.C.I. Copeland (2 episodes, 2002)
Lizzy McInnerny ...
 Fiona (2 episodes, 2002)
Mark Frost ...
 McMullen (2 episodes, 2003)
Tanya Moodie ...
 Cavendish (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Jake Scanlan (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Tony (2 episodes, 2003)
Michael Begley ...
 Grendel (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Elinor (2 episodes, 2002)
Ewan Stewart ...
 Neil Starkey (2 episodes, 2002)
Gary Whitaker ...
 David Pearce (2 episodes, 2002)
Brian Bovell ...
 Brigstock (2 episodes, 2003)
Bruce Byron ...
 Needham (2 episodes, 2003)
George Harris ...
 Jack (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Ronnie Sharkey (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Rio (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Tina Shaw (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Arianne (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 DCI Geary (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Sadie (2 episodes, 2002)
Emma Rydal ...
 Kim Pearce (2 episodes, 2002)
Jason Hetherington ...
 Mike Olsen (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Brad (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Terry (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Davies (2 episodes, 2003)
Poppy Miller ...
 Karen Kingswood (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Andy Lester (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Michelle (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Monica (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 D.I. Healey (2 episodes, 2002)
Stuart Dunne ...
 Tom (2 episodes, 2003)
Alex McSweeney ...
 Ian (2 episodes, 2003)
David Spinx ...
 Mick (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Fraser (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Dr. Kingswood (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Dave Street (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Gillian Raine (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Anderson (2 episodes, 2002)
Debby Bishop ...
 Debbie (2 episodes, 2003)
Morgan Jones ...
 Joe (2 episodes, 2003)
Laoisha O'Callaghan ...
 Monica Scanlan (2 episodes, 2003)
Mossie Smith ...
 D.I. Josie Herman (2 episodes, 2001)
Jody Latham ...
 Dominic (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Francis Beckwith (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Anne-Marie Griffin (2 episodes, 2001)
Pal Aron ...
 Jeff Mohandas (2 episodes, 2002)
Katherine Holme ...
 Megan (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Hazlitt (2 episodes, 2003)
Ifan Huw Dafydd ...
 Escher (2 episodes, 2003)
Tom McGovern ...
 Dundas (2 episodes, 2003)
Mark Rice-Oxley ...
 Paul Mason (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Josh (2 episodes, 2003)
Colette Brown ...
 Dawn Watson (2 episodes, 2001)
Elizabeth Downes ...
 Liz Soames (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Lianne (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Jarvis (2 episodes, 2002)
Sue Jenkins ...
 Anne Pearce (2 episodes, 2002)
Tony Devlin ...
 Garry Duffy (2 episodes, 2003)
Clara Salaman ...
 Jenny Hunter (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Lou - Therapist (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Customer (2 episodes, 2003)
Tara Ellis ...
 Marianne (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Elaine (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Toni Carr (2 episodes, 2002)
Victoria Leigh-Radzan ...
 Natalie (2 episodes, 2002)
Patrick O'Kane ...
 Sab (2 episodes, 2002)
Gavin Stewart ...
 Sean Duffy (2 episodes, 2003)
Andrew Tansey ...
 Officer Cotter (2 episodes, 2001)
Michael Gyngell ...
 Martin Pawson (2 episodes, 2003)
Michael Bertenshaw ...
 Chris Harrington (2 episodes, 2001)
Ben Bennett ...
 Warren (2 episodes, 2002)
Krysia Pepper ...
 Charmaine Paris (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Denver (2 episodes, 2003)
Michelle Joseph ...
 Helen - Detective (2 episodes, 2001)
Sarah Harris ...
 Reporter (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Gwyn (2 episodes, 2001)
Rita May ...
 Joan Jameson (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Jade (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Hal (2 episodes, 2002)
Shelley Packer ...
 Emma (2 episodes, 2002)
Alan Donohoe ...
 Ivan (2 episodes, 2003)
Andrew French ...
 Darius Bourne (2 episodes, 2003)
David Shane ...
 Barman (2 episodes, 2003)
Terry Smith ...
 Ned Barnes (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 TSG Commander (2 episodes, 2001)
Badi Uzzaman ...
 Ramesh - Shop (2 episodes, 2001)
Sarah Ball ...
 Miss Tatchell (2 episodes, 2002)
Jonathan Barlow ...
 Stock (2 episodes, 2002)
Steven Dykes ...
 Wheeler (2 episodes, 2002)
Eugene Salleh ...
 Bobbie (2 episodes, 2002)
Mark Brighton ...
 Alan Coleman (2 episodes, 2003)
Mike Ramsden ...
 Newsreader (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Manoj (2 episodes, 2003)
Chloe Bailey ...
 Student (2 episodes, 2003)
Melvyn Bedford ...
 Mr. Watson (2 episodes, 2001)
Alan Leith ...
 Mr. Hunt (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Shanks (2 episodes, 2002)
Steve Palfreman ...
 Danny Boswell (2 episodes, 2002)
Lyn Paul ...
 Amanda (2 episodes, 2002)
John Phythian ...
 P.C. Needham (2 episodes, 2002)
Jordan Calvert ...
 Neil Hunter (2 episodes, 2003)
Krassimir Damianov ...
 Chechen Man (2 episodes, 2003)
Sophie Shaw ...
 Linda (2 episodes, 2003)
Chris Barnes ...
 Eddie - Cafe (2 episodes, 2001)
Christopher Hunter ...
 Manson (2 episodes, 2001)
Neal Barry ...
 Van Driver (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Mark Holland (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Carl (2 episodes, 2002)
Susan Brown ...
 Deirdre (2 episodes, 2003)
Olivia Chinwokwu ...
 Emma Coleman (2 episodes, 2003)
Marianne le Duc ...
 Receptionist (2 episodes, 2003)
Eddie Osei ...
 Devon - Garage (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Club Hostess (2 episodes, 2002)
Aicha Kossoko ...
 Helen (2 episodes, 2002)
Kevin Quarmby ...
 D.S. Bevan (2 episodes, 2002)
Andrew Robins ...
 Evan's Brother (2 episodes, 2002)
John Ashton ...
 Prison Governor (2 episodes, 2003)
Frank Mills ...
 Alf (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Dr. Quigley (2 episodes, 2002)
Lewis McKenzie ...
 Adolescent (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Policeman (2 episodes, 2002)
Leon Black ...
 Darren (2 episodes, 2003)
Jodie McLaren ...
 Shannon (2 episodes, 2003)
Michael Atkinson ...
 Nettles (2 episodes, 2002)
Lloyd Notice ...
 Reporter (2 episodes, 2002)
Marlon Robinson ...
 Toby (2 episodes, 2002)
Melissa Lloyd ...
 Jennie (2 episodes, 2003)
Sophy Oliver Smith ...
 Clinic Receptionist (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Danny (2 episodes, 2002)
Leonard Webster ...
 Superintendent Stanford (2 episodes, 2003)
Sandra James-Young ...
 Usher (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Barry (2 episodes, 2002)
Tim Evans ...
 2nd Guard (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Charlotte Lamb (2 episodes, 2002)
Katie Jones ...
 Woman in Bar (2 episodes, 2002)
Tamara Short ...
 Ellie Lamb (2 episodes, 2002)
Joanne Howarth ...
 Undercover Officer (2 episodes, 2001)
Alan Cooke ...
 Mike / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Zak Maguire ...
 Boy / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Charlie Pierce / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ines Murabet ...
 Waitress (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Craig (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gary Davies (unknown episodes)
Martin Heathcote ...
 Prison Officer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2002)
Mike Eastman ...
 CID (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002)
Garry Marriott ...
 Paramedic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Steve Lanning ... producer (14 episodes, 2001-2002)
Terry Mellis ... associate producer (14 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mal Young ... executive producer (14 episodes, 2001-2002)
John Yorke ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Alix Brennan ... assistant producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Joe Campbell ... (14 episodes, 2001-2002)
Paul Hart ... (14 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Cinematography by 

Peter Sinclair ... (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Howard Baker ... (4 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Film Editing by 

Jake Lanning ... (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
David Rees ... (4 episodes, 2001)
Belinda Cottrell ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Crispin Green ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Keith Palmer ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Casting By 

Julia Crampsie ... (12 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jane Deitch ... (12 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Production Design by 

Peter Walpole ... (8 episodes, 2002)
Tony Woollard ... (6 episodes, 2001)

Series Art Direction by 

Dominic Hyman ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Beverley Butcher ... (unknown episodes)
Katherine Hooker ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Joanna Eatwell ... (16 episodes, 2002-2003)
Anne Rudd ... (6 episodes, 2001)

Series Makeup Department 

Christine Allsopp ... chief hair stylist / chief makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Andrea Finch ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Nicola Matthews ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
David Myers ... chief hair stylist / chief makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Karen Z.M. Turner ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Monty Allan ... unit manager (unknown episodes)
Natalie Brown ... unit manager (unknown episodes)
Howard Lanning ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Loretta Ordewer ... production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Gerry Toomey ... production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rob Burgess ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2001)
Michael Murray ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Cliff Lanning ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)
Kevin Westley ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2003)
Mark Taylor ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2003)
Steve Bates ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Peter Bennett Jr. ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Ray Corbett ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Simon Downes ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Ryan Green ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Ben Lanning ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Gary Talbot ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Steve Furneaux ... carpenter (14 episodes, 2001-2002)
Peter Arnold ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Elsa Begley ... property assistant (unknown episodes)
Patrick Begley ... property master (unknown episodes)
Frank Billington-Marks ... dressing prop (unknown episodes)
Beverley Butcher ... production buyer (unknown episodes)
Matthew Button ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
David Chisholm ... dressing prop (unknown episodes)
Jamie Davidson ... dressing props (unknown episodes)
Lisa Deuxberry ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
David Fox ... stand-by rigger (unknown episodes)
Bryan Griffiths ... stand-by rigger (unknown episodes)
Justin Hayzelden ... dressing props (unknown episodes)
Steve Protheroe ... stand-by carpenter (unknown episodes)
Joclynn Roberts ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Paul Sansom ... construction manager (unknown episodes)
Stuart Walpole ... art department assistant (unknown episodes)
Micky Wheeler ... property master (unknown episodes)
Chris White ... stand-by carpenter (unknown episodes)
Jason Wood ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Dave Aston ... digital sound editor (unknown episodes)
Simon Bishop ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Tim Blackham ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Sandy Buchanan ... adr mixer / foley mixer (unknown episodes)
Andy Griffin ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Steve Haynes ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Nicolas Le Messurier ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Laura Russon ... digital sound editor (unknown episodes)
John Samworth ... sound boom (unknown episodes)
Richard Skelton ... digital sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Garth Inns ... special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2003)
Jeremy Lovett ... senior special effects technician (2 episodes, 2001)

Series Visual Effects by 

Daniel Pugh ... digital editor (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Richard Bradshaw ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Luke Kearney ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Rocky Taylor ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Banwell ... b cam focus puller dailies (6 episodes, 2001)
Sam Osborne ... a camera focus fuller (6 episodes, 2001)
Ed Rutherford ... b cam focus puller dailies (6 episodes, 2001)
Tony Jackson ... Steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2003)
Rob Southam ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2001)
Geoff Brown ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Dion M. Casey ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Steve Costello ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Barney Davis ... clapper loader / second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
George Edwards ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Toby Flesher ... electrician (unknown episodes)
David Genge ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Andy Hebden ... chief electrician (unknown episodes)
Jamie Hunt ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Frazer Lovett ... second grip (unknown episodes)
Dave Moore ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Steve Roberts ... best boy / electrician (unknown episodes)
Chris Samworth ... clapper loader (unknown episodes)
Danny Smith ... camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Malcolm Smith ... camera grip (unknown episodes)
Marianne I. van Abbe ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Kim Vinegrad ... camera trainee (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Ben Cogan ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tim Watson ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Chuck Douglas ... extras casting (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2001)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katherine Fanthorpe ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)
Helen Godwin ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)
Corinne Goodman ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Joanna Macklin ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Susie Stokes ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Jake Lanning ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2001)
Joel Corby ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Stewart Galloway ... colorist (unknown episodes)
Graeme Hayes ... colorist (unknown episodes)
Matt MacDonald ... editor trainee (unknown episodes)
Ronnie Newman ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Rob Schofield ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Tim Baish ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Terry Blyther ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Brian Collop ... location assistant (unknown episodes)
Tom Harnick ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Derek Harrington ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Samson Haveland ... location assistant (unknown episodes)
Kevin Hix ... location assistant (unknown episodes)
John Withers ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Dean Morris ... driver: camera car (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Adrian Banyard ... script editor (8 episodes, 2002)
Sharon Mansfield ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Steven Aspinall ... titles (unknown episodes)
Alix Brennan ... script editor (unknown episodes)
Julie Brown ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Kate Crowe ... assistant script editor (unknown episodes)
Serena Cullen ... development executive (unknown episodes)
Yvonne Eastmond ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Mike Fraser ... rushes transfer (unknown episodes)
Camilla Griffith-Jones ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Katie Harlow ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Sarah Hayward ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Alex Hobbs ... floor runner (unknown episodes)
Nichol Hoye ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
John Kellet ... production runner (unknown episodes)
Jane Lawrence ... unit nurse (unknown episodes)
Maggie Lewty ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Clare Macdonald ... assistant to producer (unknown episodes)
Johanna McAilister ... assistant to producer (unknown episodes)
Ben Mellis ... floor runner (unknown episodes)
Jod Mitchell ... assistant script editor (unknown episodes)
Carol Regan ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Thalia Reynolds ... contract executive (unknown episodes)
Stuart Rossall ... floor runner (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page