Edit
Eight Crazy Nights (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Seth Kearsley

Writing Credits  

Brooks Arthur ... (written by) &
Allen Covert ... (written by) &
Brad Isaacs ... (written by) &
Adam Sandler ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Davey / Whitey / Eleanore / Deer (voice)
...
Jennifer (voice) (as Jackie Titone)
...
Benjamin (voice)
...
Mayor (voice)
...
Chinese Waiter / Narrator (voice)
...
Judge (voice)
...
Tom Baltezor (voice)
...
Victoria's Secret Gown (voice)
...
Radio Shack Walkie-Talkie (voice)
...
Foot Locker Guy (voice)
...
See's Candies Box (voice)
...
Panda Express Panda (voice) (as Kevin Farley)
Lari Friedman ...
Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf Cup (voice)
...
Sharper Image Chair (voice)
...
K-B Toys Soldier (voice)
...
K-B Toys Soldier (voice)
...
GNC Guy (voice)
Jamie Alcroft ...
Eli Wolstan (voice)
Brooks Arthur ...
Rabbi Fliegel (voice)
...
Mayor (singing voice)
...
Old Lady / Bus Driver / Mayor's Wife (voice)
J.D. Donaruma ...
Cop #3 / Worker #3 (voice)
Kelly Dugan ...
Fat Kid / Telephone Kid (voice)
Sharon Dugan ...
Mrs. Selman (voice)
...
Cop #2 (voice)
Carmen Filpi ...
Homeless Guy (voice)
Kevin Grady ...
Cop #4 / Worker #1 (voice)
...
TV Announcer (voice)
...
Phone Sex Lady (singing voice)
Ali Hoffman ...
Young Jennifer (voice)
...
Donald Hardy (voice)
...
Brill (voice)
Jason Housman ...
Benjamin (singing voice)
...
Old Woman (singing voice)
...
Brill's Teammate (voice)
Hunter Kitagawa ...
Basketball Kid (voice)
...
Jennifer (singing voice)
Chance Langton ...
Mr. Thompson (singing voice)
...
Cop #1 (voice)
Richard Page ...
Dad (singing voice)
Denise Pleune ...
Concession Stand Worker (voice)
Jana Sandler ...
Victoria's Secret Customer (voice)
Jared Sandler ...
Dreidel Kid (voice)
Jillian Sandler ...
Dreidel Kid (voice)
Judith Sandler ...
Davey's Mom (voice)
Stan Sandler ...
Davey's Dad (voice)
Josh Uhler ...
Young Davey (voice)
...
Mom (singing voice)
Bernadette Barlow ...
Additional Singer (voice)
Michael Geiger ...
Additional Singer (voice)
Jennifer Gross ...
Additional Singer (voice)
Linda Harmon ...
Additional Singer (voice)
Jon Joyce ...
Additional Singer (voice)
Rick Logan ...
Additional Singer (voice)
Susie Stevens-Logan ...
Additional Singer (voice) (as Susan Stevens Logan)
Tom McNulty ...
Additional Voice (voice)
Jennifer Perkins ...
Additional Singer (voice)
...
Vocal Contractor / Singer (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brooks Arthur ... co-producer
Allen Covert ... producer
Jack Giarraputo ... producer
Jan Kunesh ... associate producer
Patrick J. Love ... associate producer
Denise Pleune ... associate producer
Adam Sandler ... producer
Ken Tsumura ... executive producer
Kara Vallow ... supervising producer
Steven Wilzbach ... associate producer

Music by 

Teddy Castellucci
Marc Ellis
Ray Ellis

Film Editing by 

Amy Budden

Casting By 

Elizabeth Boykewich
Roger Mussenden

Production Design by 

Perry Andelin Blake

Art Direction by 

Philip A. Cruden

Production Management 

Leslie Barker ... assistant production manager: final comp / film out
Mary Ellen Bauder ... assistant production manager
Mary Bills ... assistant production manager
Tony Cosanella ... production supervisor
Andrew Egiziano ... production supervisor: layout/art department
Brandon L. Hull ... assistant production manager
Ilyssa Katz ... production supervisor
Susan Royal ... production supervisor
Shannon Smith ... production supervisor

Art Department 

Julius Aguimatang ... additional storyboard artist
Will Bilton ... acme digital specialist
Rick Del Carmen ... additional storyboard artist
Chris Dozois ... storyboard supervisor
Steve Fonti ... storyboard artist
Ernie Gilbert ... storyboard artist
Jennifer Graves ... storyboard artist
Kathleen Hartman ... property designer
Dru Homer ... art department coordinator
Lane Lueras ... additional storyboard artist
Douglas McCarthy ... storyboard artist
Tanya Moreau-Smith ... digital color stylist
Yoko Ono ... artistic supervisor: Goldenbell Animation
Richard Ory ... property designer
Aurian Redson ... additional storyboard artist
Armando Nieto Soto III ... additional storyboard artist
Hank Tucker ... storyboard artist
Perry Zombolas ... additional storyboard artist

Sound Department 

David Bach ... sound editor
Tom Burns ... sound re-recordist
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Paula Fairfield ... supervising sound editor
Russell Farmarco ... supervising adr editor
William Freesh ... sound re-recording mixer
Orada Jusatayanond ... sound effects editor
Howard London ... adr mixer
Carla Murray ... sound effects editor
Monique Reymond ... foley artist
Cameron Steenhagen ... adr editor
Jon Taylor ... sound re-recording mixer
Derek Vanderhorst ... sound editor
Gabe Veltri ... sound
Clayton Weber ... first assistant sound editor
Elmo Weber ... supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Esmeralda Acosta ... effects inbetweener
David Bailey ... digital background artist
Richard Baneham ... digital effects animator
Tatiana E. Barba ... effects inbetweener
John Bermudes ... effects supervisor
Adam Blaser ... effects assistant (as Adam Kristopher Blaser)
Dennis Bonnell ... final check department head
Christian Bouyer ... CGI supervisor
Fredrick R. Bresky ... effects inbetweener
Felipe Cerdán ... effects assistant
Katherine C. Concepcion ... digital background manager
Damon Crowe ... digital effects animator (as Damon Robert Crowe)
Chris Duncan ... digital background artist (as Chris C. Duncan)
Ricardo Echevarria ... digital effects animator (as Rick Echevarria)
Marc Ellis ... effects animator
Kolja Erman ... CGI animator
Karl Formander ... CGI animator
Matthew Freeth ... effects assistant
Gregory Galliani ... modeler: Warner Bros.
James Hathcock ... digital artist
Rory Hensley ... effects inbetweener
Earl A. Hibbert ... effects animator
John Huey ... effects assistant
Julian Hynes ... effects animator
Kaori Ito ... effects animator: Tama Productions
Craig Kelly ... digital background artist
Miae Kim ... digital effects supervisor
Charlie Kranz ... digital ink and painter
David Lee ... effects inbetweener
Michael Leung ... visual effects technical director/modeler
Mary Locatell ... digital background artist
John MacFarlane ... effects animator
Matthew Maners ... effects animator
Hiram Ramos Maxemin ... effects inbetweener (as Jorge Hiram Ramos Maxemin)
Michael Meyers ... digital artist/tech. director
Rodd Miller ... effects animator
Anthony H. Nagatsuka ... effects assistant (as Anthony Hiroyuki Nagatsuka)
Kevin Oakley ... digital effects animator
Laura Leganza Reynolds ... digital production manager
Brian Sebern ... digital background artist
Edwin Shortess ... scanning (as Edwin S. Shortess)
Jeff Siergey ... CGI animator
Jesse Silver ... digital background artist
Eric D. Simmons ... effects inbetweener
Gary Sole ... effects animator
Dennis Venizelos ... digital background supervisor
Melanie Walchek ... effects assistant (as Melanie S. Walchek)
Mikie Yagihara ... effects animator: Tama Productions
Hiroko Yamamoto ... effects animator: Tama Productions
Micki Zurcher ... digital background artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Dinicola ... animation camera supervisor

Animation Department 

Catherine Burch Aguilar ... layout artist (as Catherine Burch)
Chris Aguirre ... layout designer
Melanie Ahle ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Valentín Amador ... animator: A-Film
Line Korsgaard Andersen ... animator: A-Film
Peter Anderson ... key assistant animator
Indra Ansong ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation
Meelis Arulepp ... animator: A-Film
Snobar Azadien ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Kyung-Hee Baker ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation
Stephen Baker ... animator: Yowza Animation (as Steve Baker)
Fil Barlow ... character design supervisor
Richard Bazley ... assistant animator
David Beall ... layout artist
Adam Beck ... animator: Yowza Animation
Svetlana Bezdomnikova ... animator: A-Film
Cyndy Bohonovsky ... key assistant animator (as Cindy Bohondovsky)
David Boudreau ... animator (as David B. Boudreau)
Ken Boyer ... animator
Denise Bradshaw ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation
Katrine Brandt ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Juan José Bravo ... animator: A-Film
Darlie Brewster ... animator (as Dave Brewster)
Jim Bridle ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation
Jennifer Brisson ... overseas clean-up supervisor
Stine Marie Buhl ... clean-up artist: A-Film (as Stine Buhl)
Christina Butterfield ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation
Lisbeth Bøgh ... clean-up artist: A-Film (as Lisbet Bogh Andersen)
Steve Cady ... animator
Tanya Calderon ... animation coordinator
Daryl Carstensen ... animation checker: 2-D and 3-D animation
Kristian Carstensen ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Mick Cassidy ... lead key clean-up animator
Shaun Chacko ... animator: Yowza Animation
Ron Chevarie ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation
Claude Chiasson ... animation producer: Yowza Animation
Roger Chiasson ... animation supervisor: Yowza Animation
Janine Cho ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation
Yeon-Tae Choi ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation
Samuel Chou ... animator: Yowza Animation
Jeffrey D. Clark ... lead key clean-up animator
Padraig Collins ... animator: A-Film
Sean Combs ... animatic editor
Devin Crane ... character designer
Philip A. Cruden ... layout supervisor
Joel C. Cunanan ... inbetween artist
Steve Cunningham ... supervising animator
Patrick Dailey ... key assistant animator
Uffe Danielsen ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Trevor Deane-Freeman ... animator: Yowza Animation
Hope Devlin Kristiansen ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Gabriel Diaz ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Philip Dimitriadis ... layout artist
Guy Donovan ... key assistant animator
Rich Draper ... key assistant animator
Julien Ebel ... breakdown artist: A-Film
Maurice Edwards ... layout designer
Sahin Ersöz ... animator: A-Film
Thomas Fenger ... lead clean-up supervisor: A-Film
Ralph Fernan ... supervising animator
Stefan Fjeldmark ... animator: A-Film
Camilla Fougner ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Stephan Franck ... clean-up supervisor / head of animation
Ian Freedman ... animation supervisor: Bardel Entertainment
Gabrielle Genoche ... animator: A-Film
Andrew Gentle ... layout designer (as Andrew J. Gentle)
Yelena Geodakyan ... lead key clean-up animator
Joe Giampapa ... animator: Yowza Animation
Colin Giles ... animator
Danny Raúl González ... key assistant animator
Dax Gordine ... animator: Yowza Animation
Steven E. Gordon ... animator
Bari Greenberg ... background artist
Cerissa Grieve ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation
Karen Hamrock ... layout artist
Ed Haney ... layout artist
Michael Helmuth Hansen ... animator: A-Film
Dan Harder ... animator: A-Film
David J. Hardy ... layout artist (as David Hardy)
Mike Helmer ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation
Corey Hels ... models and animation
Adam Henry ... animator / assistant animator
Myung Hee Heo ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation
John Hinshelwood ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation
Gabe Hordos ... animator: A-Film
Gloria Hsu ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation
Brad Hughes ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation
Barry Iremonger ... key assistant animator
Yolanda Jaraquemada ... clean-up supervisor: A-Film
Tinna Jespersen ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Bo Johannesson ... animator
Kasper Jørgensen ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Jean Kalile ... animator
Karenia Kaminski ... key assistant animator (as Karenia S. Kaminski)
Weronika Kapelanska ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation
Claudia V. Keene ... key assistant animator (as Claudia Keene)
Sandy Kellerman ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation
Diane Kim ... key assistant animator (as Young S. Diane Kim)
Jae H. Kim ... animator
Jason Kim ... animator: Yowza Animation
Pam Kleyman ... animation compositor
Norma Klingler ... artist
Eric Koenig ... animator
Sara Koppel ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Ed Krahn ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation
Hana Kukal ... animator: Yowza Animation
Christian Kuntz ... animator: A-Film
Derek L'Estrange ... key assistant animator (as Derek Lestrange)
Chris Land ... animator: Yowza Animation
Line Rom Lange ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Namkook Lee ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation
Beverly Lehman ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation (as Bev Lehman)
Holger Leihe ... supervising animator
Robert Lowden ... background artist
John Luciano ... character layout artist
Pascal Ludowissy ... key assistant animator
Juan 'Jo' Luna ... layout artist (as Juan Luna)
Kezia Ma ... animator: Yowza Animation
Bong Macarayan ... inbetween artist
Martin Madsen ... animator: A-Film
Helen Maier ... character designer
Matthew Maners ... animator
Craig R. Maras ... animator (as Craig Maras)
Wantana Martinelli ... key assistant animator
Satjit Matharu ... animator: Yowza Animation
James McCrimmon ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation
Alex McDaniel ... animator
Kenny McGill ... layout artist
Dan McHugh ... layout artist
Mark McLoughlin ... clean-up supervisor: Anvil Animation
Sarah Mensinga ... animator: Yowza Animation
Harold B. Metcalf III ... layout artist
Kevin Micallef ... animator: Yowza Animation
Michael Milligan ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation (as Mike Milligan)
Jesper Møller ... animation supervisor: A-Film
Thomas Møller ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Paul Newberry ... assistant animator
Brett Newton ... key assistant animator (as Brett A. Newton)
Stephanie Olivieri ... key assistant animator
Renato 'Joey' Otacan ... layout artist (as Joey Otacan)
Melina Sydney Padua ... supervising animator
Stephen Palmer ... overseas clean-up supervisor
James Parris ... animator
Dennis Pena ... animator: Yowza Animation
Shannon Penner ... animator: Yowza Animation
Wendy Perdue ... animator
Scott T. Petersen ... animator (as Scott T. Peterson)
Vittorio Pirajno ... animator: A-Film
Evgenios Plakias ... animation producer: Time Lapse Pictures (as Evgenios Plakias Panagiotis)
Ruben Kaae Poulson ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Shane Prigmore ... animator
Hong Qi ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation
Troy Quane ... animator: Yowza Animation
Vittoria Quane ... clean-up artist: Yowza Animation
Hans Ranum ... assistant animator / clean-up artist: A-Film
Frank Riis ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Domingo Rivera ... key assistant animator (as Domingo Rivera Jr.)
Craig Roberts ... animation supervisor: Bardel Entertainment
Cilbur Rocha ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation
Liis Roden ... clean-up artist
Simon Rodgers ... layout artist
Rudy Rosales ... key assistant animator (as Rudy Rozales)
Gunhild Rød ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Jason Sallin ... key assistant animator (as Jason Scott Sallin)
Erich Salloch ... key animator
Joven Sampang ... inbetween artist
Randy Sanchez ... lead key clean-up animator
Zdenko Santini ... clean-up artist: A-Film (as Zdenko Oliver Santini)
Stig Saxegaard ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Andy Schuhler ... animator
Brian Sebern ... background artist
Len Simon ... animation supervisor: Anvil Animation
Stan Somers ... key assistant animator
Simon Sonnichsen ... breakdown artist: A-Film
Vladimir Spasojevic ... layout artist
Robert Sprathoff ... animator
Kathy St. Germain ... animator / digital checker
Audrey Stedman ... layout artist
Nanna Storm ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Nick Sung ... animator: Yowza Animation
Jenny Suzdaltsev ... key assistant animator
Mike Swofford ... animator (as Michael Swofford)
Helio Takahashi ... lead animator: Anvil Animation
Ando Tammik ... breakdown artist: A-Film
Danny Taverna ... layout artist (as Danilo Taverna)
Evelin Temmin ... animator: A-Film
Bill Thyen ... layout artist
William Thyen ... layout artist
Christopher Tindle ... character designer (as Christopher Shannon Tindle)
Danilo Tolentino ... layout artist
Helen Tse ... key assistant animator (as Helen T. Tse)
Chris Tsirgiotis ... layout design supervisor
Athanassios Vakalis ... animation producer: Time Lapse Pictures (as Nassos Vakalis)
Leona Nørdstrom Valentin ... clean-up artist: A-Film
Jim Van der Keyl ... animator
Don Vanderbeek ... background artist
Freddie Vaziri ... final animation checker
Viorel Voronca ... key assistant animator
Akira Watanabe ... inbetween artist: Tama Productions
Claire Williams ... final checker
John Williamson ... animator
Tanya T. Wilson ... layout artist (as Tanya Wilson)
John Woo ... layout artist
Kevin Wurzer ... animator
Lynn Yamazaki ... inbetween artist: Yowza Animation
Jennifer Yuan ... layout artist
Carlos Zapater ... animator
Micki Zurcher ... background artist
Francisco Álvarez ... animator
Mike Disa ... animator (uncredited)
Hugo Giraud ... clean-up artist (uncredited)
Irina Goosby ... blue sketch artist (uncredited)
Diego Martel ... inbetween artist: Monigotes Animación S.L. (uncredited)
Andy Schmidt ... animator (uncredited)
Steven Taylor ... animator: Bardel Entertainment (uncredited)
Athanassios Vakalis ... animator (uncredited)
Jeffrey James Varab ... animator (uncredited)
Kevin Vassey ... inbetween artist (uncredited)
Melanie Walchek ... final line animator (uncredited)
Alexander Williams ... animator (uncredited)
Ryan Jeremy Woodward ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting

Editorial Department 

Patsy Bouge ... post-production
Paul Carrera ... first assistant editor
Kate Crossley ... assistant editor
Terry Hubbard ... assistant editor
Dale Jones ... avid technician
Derrick Mitchell ... first assistant editor
Eric Rigney ... avid technician
Don Shump ... scanner

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Brooks Arthur ... music supervisor
Harvey Cohen ... orchestrator
Andrew Dorfman ... music editor
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew
J.J. George ... music editor
Steve Juliani ... music preparation
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Jason Lloyd ... scoring crew
Tom Mgrdichian ... musician / orchestrator
Carl Rydlund ... orchestrator
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Pat Weber ... scoring technician

Other crew 

Bill Baggelaar ... head of technology
David Bemis ... production assistant
Arthur L. Bernstein ... Assistant to Mr. Covert
Michael Buchan ... production accountant
Mady Manson Burza ... post-production accountant (as Madalyn Burza)
JC Cadena ... receptionist
J.D. Donaruma ... assistant: Mr. Sandler
Nicholaus Goossen ... assistant: Mr. Covert
Alan J. Hagge ... senior systems administrator
Johnathan Harris ... production coordinator
April Hayashi ... assistant: Mr. Kearsley
Mary Holliday ... production staff
Jonathan Loughran ... assistant: Mr. Sandler
Sean Madaras ... assistant: Mr. Giarraputo
Marc Mealie ... assistant: director
Mandy Schwartz ... assistant: Mr. Giarraputo
Natalie Sigala-Perez ... assistant: Mr. Kearsley
Anne Lockhart ... adr voice (uncredited)
Hans Perk ... head of technology: A. Film A/S (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page