The Outfitter Bert Neumann has designed a simple dacha/bungalow to set up together with a pool, in which and around the action takes place in the barren landscape of Mecklenburg-Vorpommern.

Director:

Writers:

(play), | 2 more credits »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Restless (2000)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

An old dog has a hard time learning new tricks in this drama set in Turku. Ari, a paramedic, is a chronic womanizer; he makes it a point of pride to never sleep with the same woman twice, ... See full summary »

Director: Aku Louhimies
Stars: Mikko Nousiainen, Laura Malmivaara, Petteri Summanen
The Brothers Karamazov (TV Mini-Series 2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Set in present day Japan in a provincial town, Bunzo Kurosawa, a greedy and violent father, is murdered in his own home. Bunzo has 3 sons: oldest son Mitsuru (Takumi Saito), second son Isao... See full summary »

Stars: Tsubasa Yadome, Hayato Ichihara, Takumi Saitô
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

When reason fails, the devil helps.

Director: Andrew O'Keefe
Stars: Lee Mason, Anna Samson, Christopher Bunworth
The First Man (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Gianni Amelio
Stars: Michel Crémadès, Jacques Gamblin, Mickaël Batret
Caligula (2003)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Having just received evidence about a plot on his life Caligula approaches a mirror in a State Room of the Imperial Palace.

Director: Jerry Anton
Stars: Jerry Anton
Horror | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Leo Ricciardi
Stars: Walter Balzarini, Lito Cruz, Carlos Issa
Caligula (1996)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Director: Sándor Cs. Nagy
Stars: Szabolcs Hajdu, Károly Safranek, Éva Rózsáné Zsolnay
Notes from the Underground (TV Series 2015)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A disgruntled, misanthropic man, vows to get revenge against a business man who has mistreated him.

Stars: Rob Flanagan, Jacob Inglis, Brett Johnson
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Felipe Cazals
Stars: Humberto Zurita, Assumpta Serna, José Carlos Ruiz
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Felipe Cazals
Stars: Humberto Zurita, María Rojo, José Carlos Ruiz
The Plague (2012)
Short | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

The doctor of a plague-ridden city keeps the final recordings of a dying population, including the confessions of sorrow and love for his daughter; whose pain he must end.

Director: Christopher James Jordan
Stars: Kevin Rothlisberger, Katie Nunn, Gary Lobstein
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Kathrin Angerer ...
Darja Schatowa
Hendrik Arnst ...
Herbert Fritsch ...
Sir Henry ...
Mawriki Nikolajewitsch Drosdow
Henry Hübchen ...
Astrid Meyerfeldt ...
Kurt Naumann ...
Milan Peschel ...
Sylvia Rieger ...
...
Bernhard Schütz ...
Jeanette Spassowa ...
Joachim Tomaschewsky ...
Gaganow
Ulrich Voß ...
...
Edit

Storyline

The Outfitter Bert Neumann has designed a simple dacha/bungalow to set up together with a pool, in which and around the action takes place in the barren landscape of Mecklenburg-Vorpommern.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

12 December 2000 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Des demons  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Dämonen (2000) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?