Edit
The Hunted (2003) Poster

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

William Friedkin

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David Griffiths ... (written by) &
Peter Griffiths ... (written by) and
Art Monterastelli ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Ted Chenoweth
...
Bobby Moret (as Jose Zuniga)
...
Harry Van Zandt
...
Dale Hewitt
...
Aaron DeCone ...
Stokes (as Aaron Brounstein)
Carrick O'Quinn ...
Kohler
Lonny Chapman ...
Zander
...
Powell
...
Richards
...
Sheriff
Hank Cartwright ...
Construction Foreperson
Gary Taylor ...
Tactical Commander
Michael Williamson ...
Tactical Agent
Alisha Garric ...
Girl at Airport
...
Boy at Airport (as Bobby Preston)
...
Boy at Airport
Jeff Gianola ...
TV Reporter
Brent Braun ...
FBI Field Agent
Steve Enfield ...
FBI Field Agent
Mike White ...
Delta Colonel (as Michael John White)
Mio R. Jakula ...
Serb Commander (as Mio Drag Jakula)
...
Serb Guard
...
Serb Guard
...
Girl in Kosovo
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bus Stop Mom (uncredited)
...
Crumley (uncredited)
...
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
...
Motorcycle Guy (uncredited)
Anjenique Hughes ...
Business Woman (uncredited)
John Keyser ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Michelle Kinne ...
Car Passenger (uncredited)
Christopher Mead ...
K9 Officer (uncredited)
Erin Michael ...
Store Owner (uncredited)
Zamin Mirza ...
Serb Soldier (uncredited)
...
Mother (uncredited)
...
Deputy Sheriff (uncredited)
Devon Walker ...
Kosovoan Refugee (uncredited)
...
Kosovoan Refugee (uncredited)
Evis Xheneti ...
Kosovoan Refugee (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sean Daniel ... executive producer
David Griffiths ... executive producer
Peter Griffiths ... executive producer
James Jacks ... producer
Ricardo Mestres ... producer
Art Monterastelli ... co-producer
Marcus Viscidi ... executive producer

Music by 

Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Caleb Deschanel ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Augie Hess

Casting By 

Denise Chamian

Production Design by 

William Cruse

Art Direction by 

Beatriz Kerti

Set Decoration by 

Rick Simpson

Costume Design by 

Gloria Gresham

Makeup Department 

John Blake ... makeup artist: Mr. Jones
Debra Coleman ... makeup artist
Cydney Cornell ... hair stylist: Mr. Jones
Christopher Allen Nelson ... special makeup effects artist
Gail Rowell-Ryan ... key hair stylist (as Gail Ryan)
Robert Ryan ... key makeup artist
Susan Schuler-Page ... hair stylist (as Susan Schuler)
Doreen Vantyne ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Amy Ness ... production supervisor
Marcus Viscidi ... unit production manager (as Marcus A. Viscidi)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

J. Michael Haynie ... first assistant director (as Michael Haynie)
Martin Jedlicka ... second assistant director (as Marty Jedlicka)
Kathy Krause ... second second assistant director (as Kathy M. Krause)
Michael Salven ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Scott M. Anderson ... assistant property master (as Scott Anderson)
Colin Bardon ... general foreman
Tyan Bardon ... tool man
Barry Bedig ... property master
Walter Cahall ... assistant art director
Brady J. Condit ... greens assistant
Curtis Coyote ... painter
Jeffrey DeBell ... greens coordinator
Ken Erck ... signwriter
Andrew P. Flores ... lead painter (as Andy Flores)
Joanna S. Frank ... art department assistant (as Joanna Frank)
Randal R. Groves ... foreman
Hugo Herrera ... greensman
Mike Higelmire ... leadman (as Michael Higelmire)
Mark Hudson ... stand by painter
Jeffrey Brian Johnson ... utility
Rafael Kayanan ... storyboard artist
Ellen Lepinski ... set painter
Ray Lovasz ... propmaker
Brian Markey ... construction coordinator
Brendan McKeon ... set dresser
Ron Mendell ... model maker
Sebastian Milito ... construction coordinator
Ann Penny ... construction medic
Mike Pierce ... greensman
Daniel Rowland ... set dresser
John M. Schenk ... on-set dresser (as John Michael Schenk)
Mike Schenk ... on-set propman (as Mike Shenk)
Chris Scher ... buyer/estimator
John A. Scott III ... lead man
Tom Shaw Jr. ... on-set dresser
Brad Shoemaker ... location foreman
Cathy Simpson ... production assistant
Ramsey Smith ... location foreman
Dixwell Stillman ... construction foreman
Tracy Stockwell ... lead plasterer
Ray Taylor ... carpenter
James WilderHancock ... carpenter
Nick Worsfold ... greensman
Nancy Yeo ... painter
Doug Anderson ... on-set plasterer (uncredited)
John Horning ... props (uncredited)
Ralph Lane ... plasterer foreman (uncredited)
Linda McGinnis ... scenic painter: sculptor (uncredited)
Carl Robarge ... mold shop supervisor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Steve Boeddeker ... sound designer
Keli Craig ... cableperson
Scott Curtis ... foley editor
Dean Drabin ... adr mixer
Ronald Eng ... supervising sound editor (as Ron Eng)
Jason England ... dialogue editor
Frank E. Eulner ... sound fx editor (as Frank Eulner)
Roger Fearing ... assistant sound editor
Tammy Fearing ... adr editor
Kirk Francis ... sound mixer
Michael 'Gonzo' Gandsey ... daily sound recordist
Aura Gilge ... assistant sound editor
Mark Gordon ... dialogue editor
Dan Guachione ... boom operator (as Daniel Guachione)
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
David C. Hughes ... sound fx editor (as David Hughes)
Ann Kroeber ... sound recordist: wolf recordings
Mikush Lleshdedaj ... loop artist
Chuck Michael ... sound fx editor
Shannon Mills ... sound fx editor
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Willard Overstreet ... assistant sound editor (as Willard J. Overstreet)
Eliza Pollack Zebert ... adr editor
Vic Radulich ... dialogue editor
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
Randy Singer ... foley mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Thomas W. Small ... supervising foley editor (as Thomas Small)
Frank Smathers ... dialogue editor (as Frank T. Smathers)
Mike Szakmeister ... supervising dialogue editor (as Michael Szakmeister)
Edward Tise ... sound mixer
Nancy Tracy ... assistant sound editor
Steve Tushar ... sound fx editor
Robert Ulrich ... supervising adr editor
Doug Winningham ... assistant sound editor
James Wright ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Jim Wright)
Keenan Wyatt ... boom operator
Tom Condon ... second boom operator (uncredited)
Christopher Flick ... foley editor (uncredited)
Tom Myers ... re-recording mixer: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Colin O'Neill ... digital audio technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Eric Allard ... special effects
David J. Barker ... pyrotechnician: Kosovo
Gary D. Bierend ... special effects technician
Ray Brown ... special effects
Marshall T. Broyles ... special effects technician
Charles A. Carlsen ... special effects
Robbie Clot ... chief pyrotechnician (as Robert Clot)
Phil Cory ... special effects coordinator
Richard Cory ... special effects
Scott Dwyer ... special effects technician
Mike Edmonson ... special effects supervisor
Josh Hicks ... special effects technician
Jason Hildner ... special effects technician
Todd Jensen ... special effects
Brian C. Lawson ... special effects rigging
John McLeod ... special effects supervisor
Greg McMickle ... special effects technician
Barry McQueary ... special effects foreman
Brendon O'Dell ... special effects technician
Steve Riley ... special effects
Kai Shelton ... special effects technician
David Simmons ... special effects foreman (as David L. Simmons)
Robert Sturgis ... special effects (as Bob Sturgis)
Keith Suzuki ... special effects technician
Frank W. Tarantino ... special effects technician
Sean Tichenor ... special effects crew
Stephanie Tichenor ... effects office coordinator
DungVan Vu ... mold maker
Chris L. Ward ... special effects
James WilderHancock ... special effects crew
Taylor Yingling ... special effects technician
Salvy Maleki ... special effects crew (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jon Alexander ... CG supervisor
Amy Allen ... production support
Eric Brevig ... visual effects supervisor
Grady Cofer ... digital compositor
Julie Creighton ... production support
Dennis Fitzsimmons ... digital artist
Randy Gaul ... digital matte artist
Camille Geier ... visual effects producer
Richard Gentner ... scanning
Robert Gianino ... technical support (as Rob Gianino)
Orin Green ... digital compositor
Jon Jarvis ... technical support
Carole Johnson ... digital painter
Randy Jonsson ... matchmove artist
Bill Kimberlin ... visual effects editor
Drew Klausner ... digital painter
Peter Koczera ... senior digital artist
Margaret B. Lynch ... production support (as Margaret Lynch)
Michael Olague ... visual effects crew
Michael Owens ... visual effects supervisor
Arkell Rasiah ... software (as Arkel Rashiah)
Martin Rosenberg ... visual effects director of photography
Amy Shepard ... digital painter
Ginger Theisen ... visual effects producer
Bruce Vecchitto ... color timing supervisor
Dean Yurke ... digital compositor
Heidi Zabit ... digital painter
Wayne Billheimer ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Christopher Grandel ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lloyd Hess ... technical support (uncredited)
Marc Ostroff ... visual effects accountant: ILM (uncredited)
George Sakellariou ... production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jennifer Caputo ... stunt performer
Clarke Coleman ... stunts
Steve M. Davison ... stunts (as Steve Davison)
Tom Elliott ... stunts
Clifford Happy ... stunts
Marguerite Happy ... stunts
Greg Harris ... stunts
Buddy Joe Hooker ... stunt coordinator
Gayle Hooker ... stunts (as Gayle Sherman Hooker)
Houston Hooker ... stunts
Kanan Hooker ... stunts
Norman Howell ... stunts
Martin Jedlicka ... stunts
Dustin Meier ... stunts
John Meier ... specialized stunt work (as John C. Meier)
Ralph W. Odum ... stunts (as Ralph Odum)
Shane K. Odum ... stunts (as Shane Odum)
Shawn Odum ... stunts
Steve Picerni ... stunts
Chad Randall ... specialized stunt work (as Chad 'Yoshi' Randall)
John Rottger ... stunts
Omar Sadek ... stunts
Ken Sherman ... stunts
Mark Stefanich ... stunts
John Tamburro ... helicopter stunt pilot
David Wang ... utility stunts
Michael Weis ... stunts
Scott Wilder ... stunts
Dick Ziker ... stunts
Lesley Aletter ... stunt double: Connie Nielson (uncredited)
Michael T. Brady ... stunts (uncredited)
John Cenatiempo ... stunts (uncredited)
Doc D. Charbonneau ... stunts (uncredited)
Clifford Happy ... stunt double: Bonham (uncredited)
Dino Haynes ... fight director (uncredited)
Michael Hilow ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw ... stunts (uncredited)
Barbara Anne Klein ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Hiro Koda ... fight choreographer (uncredited)
Joel Kramer ... stunt driver (uncredited)
John Meier ... fight double: Bonham (uncredited)
Jim Palmer ... stunts (uncredited)
Chad Randall ... fight double: Hallam (uncredited)
Omar Sadek ... stunt double: Hallam (uncredited)
Dana Stein ... stunts (uncredited)
Matthew Taylor ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeremy Timmins ... stunt double: Kohler (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike Amorelli ... chief rigging electrician (as Michael Amorelli)
John Banholzer ... additional electrician
Jamie Barber ... camera operator (as James Barber)
Melanie C. Brown ... camera intern
Colin J. Campbell ... chief lighting technician (as Colin Campbell)
Pete Cavaciuti ... Steadicam operator (as Peter Cavaciuti)
Ray De La Motte ... camera operator
Dick Deats ... first company grip (as Richard W. Deats)
Jerry C. Deats ... first company rigging grip
Sean Devine ... dolly grip
Alan R. Disler ... first assistant camera (as Alan Disler)
Doug Dole ... grip
Robert Dudley ... second company rigging grip
Sam Emerson ... still photographer (as Sam Young Emerson)
Matt Floyd ... rigging technician
Heather Green ... film loader
Harold Groshon ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Hal Groshon)
Kim Guthrie ... first assistant camera
Sarah Guthrie ... film loader
Jeffrey A. Johnson ... best boy grip
Key Kolb ... second company grip (as Nathaniel Key Kolb III)
Christopher J. Lama ... assistant chief rigging electrician
Michael L. Lewin ... rigging grip
Matthew May ... electrician
Michael W. McDuffee ... electrician
Collen Newberry ... daily grip (as Cullen Newberry)
Scott Rathner ... first assistant camera
Tony Rudenko ... playback operator
Christopher A. Schenck ... first assistant camera
Don Steinberg ... assistant camera
Albert Tablanza ... additional electric
James 'Biff' Thomsen ... electrician
Wayne Tidwell ... video assist operator
John Trapman ... aerial photographer
Joseph D. Urbanczyk ... camera operator: "a" camera
Scott Walters ... electrician
Scott Watkins ... grip
Mark Watson ... electrician
James WilderHancock ... rigging grip (as James 'Junior' Wilder Hancock)
Joshua Bovinette ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Rick Fee ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Leonard Romie ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Greg Schmitt ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Dena Berman ... casting assistant
Corbin Bronson ... casting assistant
Cazzey Louis Cereghino ... extras casting assistant
Christopher Gray ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Dawnn Pavlonnis ... extras casting assistant
Danny Stoltz ... extras casting
Jon Drew ... assistant extras casting (uncredited)
Susan Funk ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Ron Ridenour ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daniel Dirks ... costumer (as Danny Dirks)
Leslie Gilbertson ... costumer
Matthew Jerome ... costumer
Mitchell Ray Kenney ... costume supervisor (as Mitchell Kenney)
Adrienne Manhan ... costumer
Olivia Miles ... costume department assistant
Kelly Porter ... costumer (as Kelly E. Porter)
Ninalou Risolio ... costumer: Mr. Jones
Lori Stilson ... costume supervisor
John M. 'Jack' Wright ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Michael Ferdie ... assistant editor
Terry Haggar ... color timer
Bryan McMahan ... digital color timer
Darrin Navarro ... assistant editor
Fred C. Vitale ... assistant editor
John M. Vitale ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Don Baldwin ... assistant location manager
Sara Burton ... assistant location manager (as Sarah Burton)
Stephen Finders ... location assistant
Joanna Guzzetta ... location manager
Gary Huckabay ... location unit manager
Jody Hummer ... location manager: bridge scenes
Michael Soleau ... assistant location manager
Craig Stewart ... location scout
Robert Warberg ... location manager

Music Department 

Bob Bornstein ... music preparation
Tom Boyd ... oboe
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Gary Krause ... music editor
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Brian Tyler ... conductor / orchestrator
Jeff Vaughn ... music mixer / music recordist

Transportation Department 

Ted Basso ... driver/operator
Nik Edgerton ... transportation (as Nick Edgerton)
Robert Garcia Jr. ... driver
Lee Garibaldi ... transportation captain
William Powell ... driver
Marvin LaRoy Sanders ... driver
John H. Stephens ... driver: honeywagon
Phil Strauss ... transportation
Paul E. Stroh ... picture car coordinator
Tommy Tancharoen ... transportation coordinator (as Vanchat 'Tommy' Tancharoen)
Robert Wall ... driver
Tom Whelpey ... transportation co-captain
Audrey A. Conrad ... transportation office coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Lea Anderson ... craft service
John Blair ... assistant accountant
Shawn Booth ... production assistant
Josef Brandmaier ... structured finance
Brent Braun ... technical advisor: FBI
Tom Brown Jr. ... tracker technical advisor
Kyril Cvetkov ... production assistant
Margo Day ... assistant: Mr. Friedkin (as Margo F. Day)
Aaron Duran ... production assistant
Colleen Emry ... construction accountant
Steve Enfield ... technical advisor: FBI
Aileen Febles ... assistant: Mr. Jacks
David Fencl ... key armorer
Michael Fine ... set medic
Marcia Franklin ... assistant: Mr. Friedkin
Jeff Gardner ... dailies coordinator
Wendy Goldfisher ... second assistant auditor
Todd C. Guzze ... production assistant (as Todd Guzze)
Lauren Henry ... animal trainer
Michael Herron ... additional video operator
Dawn Jones ... assistant: Mr. Jones (as Dawn Laurel)
Rafael Kayanan ... fight choreographer: knife fight
Thomas Kier ... fight choreographer: knife fight
Shari LaFranchi Blakney ... production coordinator (as Shari LaFranchi)
Jim Lipman ... boat captain
Nicki McCain ... first assistant auditor
Peter McKernan ... pilot: picture ship
Charissa McLain ... assistant production coordinator
Rebecca Nelson ... assistant: Mr. Jacks
Ed Nyerick ... marine coordinator
Julie Pitkanen ... script supervisor
John Rottger ... technical advisor
Tony Rudenko ... computer graphic artist
Joey Santana ... production assistant
Taylor Saxon ... set medic
Norma Smith ... production auditor
Roland Sonnenburg ... animal trainer
Jonas Spaccarotelli ... production assistant
Mark Stefanich ... military advisor
Lisa Marie Stetler ... assistant: Mr. Viscidi
Laura Stride ... production assistant
Charles A. Tamburro ... aerial coordinator (as Chuck Tamburro)
Jeremy Timmins ... stand-in
P.R. Tooke ... script supervisor
Ted Yonenaka ... craft service
Naomi Yospe ... production secretary
Stephen Bridgewater ... drama coach (uncredited)
Ryan Brown ... production assistant (uncredited)
Susan Funk ... welfare worker (uncredited)
Lena Milan ... voice: multiple characters (uncredited)
Chris Palmer ... assistant: Sean Daniel (uncredited)
Susan Eileen Stewart ... script coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page