Edit

(2001 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Gomez

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Linda Fairstein ... (novel)
 
Adam Greenman ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Alexandra Cooper
...
Mike Chapman
...
Sandra Bonventre
...
Jed Seigel
...
Mercer Wallace
Michael Rhoades
...
William Montvale
...
Paul Battaglia
...
Luther Waldron
...
Laura Wilkie
...
Patrick 'Pat' McKinney
...
Herman Miller
Elyssa Livergant ...
Katherine Freyer
...
Arthur Piggott
...
Harold McCoy
...
Chief Flanders
Richard M. Davidson ...
Judge Hadleigh (as Richard Davidson)
Victor Ertmanis ...
Doorman
...
Newscaster
Brad Borbridge ...
Security Guard
Joanne Reece ...
Reporter #1
Glen Peloso ...
Reporter #2
...
Police Officer Cordero
Edgar George ...
Isiah Frankel
...
1st Interrogator
Judah Katz ...
Lew Oslansky
Lisa Baylin ...
Milander Coler
...
Ernesto Cerone
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Reporter
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dana Delany ... executive producer
Adam Greenman ... co-producer
Drew S. Levin ... executive producer
Sherri Saito ... line producer
Larry Sanitsky ... executive producer / producer

Music by 

Roger Bellon

Cinematography by 

David Herrington

Film Editing by 

Scot J. Kelly

Casting By 

Lisa Freiberger
Tina Gerussi

Production Design by 

David M. Davis ... (as David Davis)

Set Decoration by 

Dan Conley

Costume Design by 

Judith R. Gellman

Makeup Department 

David R. Beecroft ... hair stylist (as David Beecroft)
Marie Nardella ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Gary Mueller ... post-production supervisor
Sherri Saito ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin Hourigan ... third assistant director
Katrina Lee ... second assistant director
Patrick Tidy ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Deryck Blake ... property master
Rossana DeCampo ... key scenic artist
Deborah Gibson ... first assistant art director
Mary O'Dell ... assistant art director
John Subotich ... lead decorator
Mark Thomson ... construction coordinator (as Mark Thompson)

Sound Department 

Greg Chapman ... sound mixer
Tony Currie ... dialogue editor
Bruce C. Felming ... sound re-recording mixer (as Bruce Fleming)
Steve Foster ... sound re-recording mixer
Ray Gillespie ... assistant sound editor
Craig Henighan ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Kaz Kobielski ... special effects coordinator
Dean Stewart ... special effects office administrator

Stunts 

Matt Birman ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Breeze ... gaffer
Candide Franklyn ... camera operator
Mike Kirilenko ... key grip (as Michael Kirilenko)
Marek Krawczyk ... co-gaffer / electrician
Peter Stranks ... still photographer
David Wood ... video playback operator
David Reppen ... electrician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Duplaga ... assistant costume designer (as Marya Duplaga)

Editorial Department 

Rob Evans ... color timer
Richard Glazerman ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Peter D. Kaye ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Jazz Helie ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Debra Beers ... location manager
Anthony Carovillano ... craft services: Craft King
Rob Hoegee ... assistant to executive producer
Lindsay Hoffman ... assistant production coordinator
Darron Leiren-Young ... assistant to producer
Eleanor Mendes ... production assistant
Mike Morey ... title designer
Francesca Palozzi ... production assistant
Carol Pears ... script supervisor
Robin Sarafinchan ... production coordinator
Andrew Wolinsky ... production assistant
Dan Gosse ... security officer (uncredited)
Tara Ziemba ... craft service (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page