Edit
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2001) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John A. Davis

Writing Credits  

John A. Davis ... (story) and
Steve Oedekerk ... (story)
 
John A. Davis ... (screenplay) and
David N. Weiss ... (screenplay) &
J. David Stem ... (screenplay) and
Steve Oedekerk ... (screenplay)
 
Dan Schneider ... (contributing writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Judy Neutron / VOX (voice)
...
Hugh Neutron / Pilot / Arena Guard (voice)
...
...
Sheen Estevez (voice)
Bob Goen ...
Newscaster (voice)
...
Newscaster (voice)
...
Cindy Vortex (voice)
...
Mrs. Fowl (voice)
...
Nick Dean / Britanny / PJ (voice)
...
...
Libby (voice)
...
Ooblar (voice)
...
King Goobot (voice)
...
...
Yokian Guard / Gus (voice)
...
Zachery / Reporter / Angie (voice)
...
Guard (voice)
...
Hostess (voice)
Jeannie Elias ...
Michael Hagiwara ...
Chris (voice)
John A. Davis ...
Octapuke Kid / Guard / Bennie (voice)
Keith Alcorn ...
Bobby / Kid / Control Yokian (voice)
Richard Allen ...
Digital Voice (voice)
Brian Capshaw ...
Screamer (voice)
Cheryl Ray ...
Screamer (voice)
Mark Menza ...
...
Goddard / Orthgot / Worm / Demon (voice)
...
Matthew Russell ...
...
Sheen's Dad (voice)
...
Norad Officer (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Mary Kay Bergman ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Peggy Flood ...
(voice)
Mona Marshall ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Bill Striglos ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Toran Caudell)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Keith Alcorn ... executive producer
John A. Davis ... producer
Albie Hecht ... producer
Paul Marshal ... co-producer
Steve Oedekerk ... producer
Julia Pistor ... executive producer
Gina Shay ... co-producer

Music by 

Brian Causey
John Debney

Cinematography by 

Steve Kolbe
Chris Sherrod ... (as Chris A. Sherrod)

Film Editing by 

Gregory Perler
Jon Price

Casting By 

Paula Kaplan
Ginny McSwain

Production Design by 

Fred Cline

Art Direction by 

James Beihold

Production Management 

Tok Braun ... unit production manager
Ramsey Ann Naito ... executive in charge of production
Kim Saxon ... production manager

Art Department 

Fred Baxter ... concept artist
James Beihold ... storyboard supervisor
Paul Claerhout ... storyboard artist
Shannon Denton ... storyboard artist
Bob Eggleton ... conceptual designer
Marc Gabbana ... concept artist
Fred Gambino ... concept artist
Chris Harmon ... storyboard artist
David Lux ... lead storyboard artist
Leisa McClelland ... graphic designer
Wilbert Plijnaar ... storyboard artist
Robert Porter ... story artist
Shanna Schnackenberg ... storyboard coordinator
Jeff Siergey ... storyboard artist
David S. Smith ... storyboard artist
Shane Williams ... set designer
Bob Camp ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Petra Bach ... adr supervisor
Odin Benitez ... sound effects editor
Justin Brinsfield ... sound recordist
Krandal Crews ... sound
Bill Devine ... voice recordist
Tammy Fearing ... dialogue editor
Julie Feiner ... adr: editor
David E. Fluhr ... re-recording mixer
Galen Goodpaster ... first assistant sound editor
David Grimaldi ... sound effects editor
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
Michael Jonascu ... sound designer
Michael Keller ... sound re-recording mixer: predub mix only
Ai-Ling Lee ... sound editor
David Marcus ... assistant sound editor
Benjamin Martin ... foley editor
Chuck Michael ... sound effects editor
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist
Paul N.J. Ottosson ... sound designer
Willard Overstreet ... assistant sound editor
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialog mixer
Beth Sterner ... sound editor
Steve Tushar ... sound effects editor
Christopher T. Welch ... supervising sound editor
Larry Winer ... original dialogue mixer
Gary Coppola ... sound re-recording mixer: predubs (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael L. Clarke ... special effects crew
Daryl Holliday ... morphing effects
Gregory Wade Reynolds ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Dave Adams ... model supervisor/animation/visual effects: Non-Organic
Paul Allen ... character animation supervisor
Kirby Atkins ... character animator
Kenneth Bailey ... visual effects: DNA
Brian Capshaw ... character animator
Chad Carey ... visual effects
Connon Carey ... visual effects supervisor
Pei Cheng ... lighting and effects artist
Michael Chokran ... additional lighting / digital compositor / digital retouch artist
Adam Chrystie ... digital artist
Michael L. Clarke ... modeler
Carl Crosswhite ... digital compositor
Rocky Curby ... digital artist
Andrea Davis ... character animator
Ryan Davis ... character animator
Renato Dos Anjos ... lead character animator
Michael Duffy ... character technical director
Kristen Fitzner Denton ... visual effects
Christopher Lee Fowler ... visual effects
Rena M. Fowler ... character animator (as Rena Mintzas)
Mike Gargiulo ... character animator
Mike Gasaway ... character animation supervisor (as Mike Gassaway) / lead character animator
Nick Gibbons ... lip sync
Archie Gogoladze ... digital artist
Tom Grevera ... character animator
Troy Griffin ... lighting supervisor
Ron Griswold ... character technical director
Todd Harper ... texture artist
Susan Ishida ... character modeler
Jason Johnston ... lighting and effects animator
Tom M. Jordan ... character modeler/rigger
Michael Kimmel ... animator
Steve Kolbe ... layout supervisor / layout technical director
William Scott McCullough ... visual effects
Ian Megibben ... lighting supervisor
Ryan Michero ... texture artist supervisor
Glen David Miller ... character modeler / contract modeler
Deanna Molinaro ... character animator
Chris Nakata ... texture artist
Craig Nisbet ... lighting artist
Fori Owurowa ... software technical director
Brett Paton ... character animator
Tim Pyle ... visual effects animator
Matthew Rampias ... visual effects
Jeremy Roden ... visual effects artist
Matthew Russell ... character animator / lead vehicular animator
Troy Saliba ... lead character animator
Carl Schembri ... character animator
Augusto Schillaci ... lighting artist
Josh Smeltzer ... texture artist
John Sore ... animator
Aaron Steadman ... cgi modeler
Fred Tepper ... character setup support
Aaron Thedford ... texture artist
Mark Thielen ... character animator
Michael C. Walling ... character animator (as Mike Walling)
Aaron Werntz ... character animator
Sean O. Wilson ... visual effects
Cindy Mercado ... animation coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Connon 'Corndog' Carey ... director of lighting and effects
Ellyn Klein Golub ... lighting and effects coordinator (as Ellyn S. Klein)

Animation Department 

Keith Alcorn ... animation director / character designer
Jourdan Biziou ... animator
Brad Blevins ... animator
David L. Brehm ... animator (as David Brehm)
Brian Capshaw ... animator
Ray Chase ... character animator
Paul Claerhout ... animator / character designer
John A. Davis ... animation director
Sean Ermey ... crowd animator
Sam Fleming ... character animator
Mike Gasaway ... supervising animator
Tyler Gentry ... prop designer
Chris Golchert ... character technical director: setup
Tom Grevera ... animator
Tim Hatcher ... character animator
Moses L. Hood ... character animator
Joseph P. Johnston ... animator / layout artist
John Karner ... digital artist
Andrew Kinney ... lighting artist
Erin C. McGee ... animation coordinator
Deanna Molinaro ... animator
Brett Paton ... character animator
Jordan Pitchon ... animator
Cheryl Ray ... crowd animation lead
Tom Saville ... character animator
Carl Schembri ... animator
August Wartenberg ... animator
Shane Williams ... animator

Casting Department 

Margaret Tang ... casting supervisor

Editorial Department 

Shanna Bassinger ... post-production coordinator
Alessandra Carlino ... assistant editor
Paul Cheng ... color key
Mark Deimel ... editor: avid
Susan Fitzer ... associate editor
Dave Jackson ... assistant editor
Bret Marnell ... additional editor
Bryan McMahan ... colorist: mastering
Jim Passon ... color timer
Mark Linwood Tracy ... first assistant editor
John Venzon ... editorial consultant
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein ... negative cutter: Mary Nelson-Duerrstein & Associates (uncredited)

Music Department 

Wolfgang Amadeus ... electronic scoring mixer
Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Ramiro Belgardt ... assistant music editor
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Wilfred Burns ... composer: stock music
Jeff Carson ... music editor / music supervisor
Brad Dechter ... supervising orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Greg Dennen ... scoring crew
George Doering ... musician
Steve Durkee ... music recordist
Marc Gebauer ... scoring crew
Tom Gire ... music score programmer
Mark Graham ... music copyist / music librarian
Jim Harrison ... supervising music editor
Tommy Johnson ... musician: tuba soloist
Jo Ann Kane ... music preparation
Christopher Klatman ... orchestrator (as Chris Klatman)
David Marquette ... scoring recordist
Michael Mason ... music score consultant / musician: drums
Don Nemitz ... orchestrator
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor
John Richards ... music scoring mixer
John Rodd ... orchestra scoring recordist
Jade Ryusaki ... performer: "Kids in America"
Steve Schaeffer ... musician: percussion
Jay Selvester ... scoring crew
Kirsten Smith ... scoring crew
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
John Sponsler ... music score programmer
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn solos
Denise Carver ... music clearances (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Charlie Adler ... voice director
Matt Akey ... project coordinator
Ariana Auza ... production assistant
Tim Avery ... director of technology
Kim Benzine-Rowell ... asset coordinator
Tiffany Anne Brower ... assistant: John Davis (as Tiffany Brower-Milton) / studio coordinator (as Tiffany Brower-Milton)
Russell Calabrese ... sequence director
John R. Carlson ... production assistant
Rocky Curby ... production assistant
John Eng ... sequence director
Raul Garcia ... sequence director
Benjamin Gilberg ... re-take coordinator (as Ben Gilberg)
Barbara Herndon ... punch-up writer
Ann Hoyt ... story reel editor
Sean Jensen ... director of modeling
Jamie Kirkpatrick ... consultant: avid
Rob LaDuca ... sequence director
Adam Lagattuta ... supervising production coordinator
Angie Parks ... production assistant
Julie Peng ... additional production coordinator
Ramon Rodriguez III ... night systems administrator
Shanna Schnackenberg ... script coordinator
Patrick R. Siembieda ... production accountant
Cynthia Slavens ... marketing projects coordinator
Linda Fleur Sweigart ... assistant to co-producer
Gabrielle Thomas ... production assistant
Erica Rich Wagner ... production staff (as Erica Rich)
Daniel Villagomez ... credits administrator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Mary Alcorn ... special thanks
Nathan Alcorn ... special thanks
Nissa Alcorn ... special thanks
Butch Hartman ... thanks
Ernest Koeppen ... thanks
Bill Kroyer ... special thanks
Tom Shadyac ... special thanks
Jim Strader ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page