Edit
K-19: The Widowmaker (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kathryn Bigelow

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Louis Nowra ... (story)
 
Christopher Kyle ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Roman Podhora ...
...
Steve Nicolson ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Anton (as Kristen Holden-Ried)
Dmitry Chepovetsky ...
...
...
...
Marshal Zelentsov
...
...
Admiral Bratyeev
George Anton ...
...
Anatoly (as James Ginty)
Peter Graham ...
Lt. Danya Yashin
...
Lt. Vadim Radtchinko
...
Stepan
...
Grigori
Christopher Routh ...
Oleg
Lubomir Mykytiuk ...
Dr. Gavril
...
Yevgeny Borzenkov
...
Dr. Gennadi Savran
Natalya Vintilova ...
Katya (as Natalia Vintilova)
...
Arseni
Austin Strugnell ...
Yakov Rakitin
Arsenty Sydelnykov ...
Seymon 'Syoma' Dydik
...
Andrei
...
Vanya
...
Viktor
...
Chief Engineer Gorelov (as Ingvar Sigurdsson)
Gerrit Vooren ...
Joey Purpura ...
Georgi (as Gerrit Purpura)
Lev Prygunov ...
Ivan Vershinin
...
Fyodor Tsetkov
Lee J. Campbell ...
Judge
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Russian Officer (uncredited)
Toby Cockerell ...
Russian Sailor (uncredited)
Mark Day ...
Russian Sailor (uncredited)
...
Georgi (uncredited)
...
Yuzef Mankevich (uncredited)
...
Russian Officer (uncredited)
Pat Nixon ...
Herself (with Richard) (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Himself (with Pat) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kathryn Bigelow ... producer
Moritz Borman ... executive producer
Winship Cook ... associate producer
Steve Danton ... associate producer
Guy East ... executive producer
Edward S. Feldman ... producer
Harrison Ford ... executive producer
Oliver Hengst ... line producer
Basil Iwanyk ... co-producer
Steven-Charles Jaffe ... co-producer
Samara Koffler ... associate producer
Mary Montiforte ... co-producer
Dieter Nobbe ... executive producer
Brent O'Connor ... co-producer
Volker Schauz ... executive producer
Sigurjon Sighvatsson ... producer
Nigel Sinclair ... executive producer
Leonid Vereshchagin ... line producer (as Leonid Vereschagin)
Christine Whitaker ... producer
Mark Wolfe ... co-producer

Music by 

Klaus Badelt

Cinematography by 

Jeff Cronenweth

Film Editing by 

Walter Murch

Casting By 

Ross Clydesdale
Mali Finn
Mary Selway

Production Design by 

Karl Júlíusson
Michael Novotny

Art Direction by 

Arvinder Grewal
Angela Murphy
William Ladd Skinner

Set Decoration by 

Ian Greig
Carol Lavallee
Dan Wladyka

Costume Design by 

Marit Allen

Makeup Department 

David R. Beecroft ... key hair stylist
Caroline Demmoy ... prosthetics
Michael Kriston ... hair designer: Mr. Ford
Michael Laudati ... makeup artist: Mr. Ford
Marianne Lovink ... prosthetics
Jay McClennen ... key prosthetics
Tammy Mark McClennen ... hair technician (as Tammy McClennen)
Ann McLaren ... special makeup effects artist
Evan Penny ... key sculptor
Lydia Pensa ... assistant head of hair department
Jordan Samuel ... key makeup artist
Christina Smith ... makeup designer
Gordon J. Smith ... special makeup effects artist (as Gordon Smith)
Joe Ventura ... sculptor
Joyce Wold ... makeup artist
Clinton Wayne ... prosthetic technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Petter J. Borgli ... production supervisor
Skot Bright ... executive in charge of production: Palomar Pictures
Gilles Bélanger ... production manager
Emanuele 'Manny' Danelon ... production manager (as Emanuel 'Manny' Danelon)
Sergei Gurevich ... production manager
Lesley Myers ... assistant production manager
Brent O'Connor ... unit production manager
Neil Ravan ... production manager
Frank Venegas ... production supervisor
Sean Wimmer ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dara Bratt ... third assistant director
Gary Capo ... second unit director
Emanuele 'Manny' Danelon ... second unit director (as Emanuel 'Manny' Danelon)
Steve Danton ... first assistant director
Evgeniy Degtyarenko ... first assistant director: Moscow (as Evgeny Degtyarenko)
Joseph T. Finkleman ... third assistant director (as Joseph Finkleman)
Walter Gasparovic ... assistant director: second unit
Alan Goluboff ... first assistant director: second unit
John Karmouche ... second unit director / third assistant director
Armen Kazazian ... assistant director: second unit
Katrina Lee ... third assistant director
Patrick Murphy ... assistant director: second unit
Jennifer A. Murray ... third assistant director
David Pearson ... assistant director: model unit (as Dave Pearson)
Kristie Sills ... second assistant director
Peter Stolworthy ... dailies assistant director
Jeremy Timmons ... trainee assistant director
Ken Wada ... second assistant director
Bob Warwick ... assistant director: second unit
Vladimir Zhelezniakov ... first assistant director: Moscow

Art Department 

Ricardo Alms ... on-set dresser
Rob Ballantyne ... assistant art director
Patrick Baxter ... scenic painter
Deryck Blake ... property master
Rob Bonney ... head carpenter
Vito Botticella ... carpenter
Chris Buchinsky ... storyboard artist
Sophia Chowdhury ... sculptor
Ewen Dickson ... first assistant art director
Gary Allen Ferguson ... property master: Halifax (as Gary Ferguson)
Dale Wesley Fischer ... art department assistant
Danielle Fleury ... props buyer
Kieran Gelfand ... scenic artist
Lisa Godwin ... props builder
James Halpenny ... construction coordinator
Joanna Tracey Heaton ... additional props
Dorn Merrill Kennison ... pre-visualisation artist
Sue Klabunde ... art department coordinator
Jan Kobylka ... construction coordinator
Raymond Larose ... set designer
Loyola Lewis ... scenic painter
Kevin Lise ... property master: second unit
Katie MacGregor ... art department apprentice
Travis McConnell ... assistant scenic painter
David Melrose ... construction coordinator: Halifax crew
Aaron Morrison ... assistant art director
Denise Nadredre ... scenic artist
Daniel Novotny ... assistant art director
H. Nancy Pak ... art department coordinator
Cameron Patterson ... carpenter
Colin Paul ... set decoration buyer
Chris Pellegrini ... property master: second unit
Tammy Peters ... scenic artist
Melodi Petrigo ... art department coordinator: Calgary
Brett Phillips ... set designer
Michael G. Ploog ... storyboard artist
Reet Puhm ... key scenic artist
Albert F. Seibert ... lead set dresser (as Albert Seibert)
Douglas Slater ... second assistant art director
Bill Thomas ... model maker / set dresser
Joe Ventura ... sculptor
Toby Hawkes ... model maker (uncredited)
Raymond MacDonald ... set dresser: Halifax (uncredited)
Robert E. Phillips ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Christopher Barnett ... re-recording engineer
Christopher Barrick ... assistant sound editor (as Christopher 'Bear' Barrick)
Mark Berger ... sound re-recording mixer
Alek Bromke ... adr recordist: Toronto
Richard Calistan ... adr mixer: Toronto
Frank Canonica ... machine room supervisor
Bruce Carwardine ... sound mixer
Pat Cassin ... second boom operator
Brian Chumney ... assistant sound editor
Ben Conrad ... foley mixer
Robert Farr ... adr mixer
Grant Foerster ... machine room recordist
Stuart French ... production sound mixer: second unit
Anna Geyer ... machine room recordist
Aura Gilge ... sound effects editor
Dan Gleich ... sound effects recordist
Kevin Globerman ... sound recording engineer
David Hewitt ... mobile recording engineer
Pat Jackson ... sound supervisor
Colin Jones ... boom operator: second unit
Rick Kahn ... transfer supervisor
Mark Levinson ... adr supervisor (as Mark A. Levinson)
Kyrsten Mate ... sound effects editor (as Kyrsten Mate Comoglio)
Marnie Moore ... foley artist
Walter Murch ... sound re-recording mixer
Douglas Murray ... sound effects editor
Margie O'Malley ... foley artist
Larry Oatfield ... foley editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
Dan Olmsted ... machine room recordist
David Parker ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Brian Power ... adr recordist
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer
Larry Schalit ... co-supervising sound editor
Gregg Silk ... second engineer
Michael Silvers ... adr editor
Daniel Sperry ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Dianna Stirpe ... dialogue editor
Gary Summers ... re-recording mixer
Viet Tran ... transfer operator
Markus Wade ... boom operator
James Willetts ... foley recordist
Kendrick Wright ... apprentice sound editor
David Abrahamsen ... sound recordist (uncredited)
James Marchione ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Paul Bentman ... special effects technician
Gary Brown ... special effects technician: Halifax
Colin Chilvers ... special effects coordinator
Kelly Coe ... fabricator
Allan Cotter ... special effects assistant
Trevor Cripps ... special effects technician
H. Michael Dale ... special effects technician
Aaron Dinsmore ... special effects technician
Peter Field ... director of photography: model unit
Laurence Harvey ... special effects technician
Mike Kavanagh ... first assistant special effects: second unit (as Michael Kavanagh)
Tony Kenny ... special effects supervisor
Gary Kleinsteuber ... special effects assistant
Tim Lidstone ... special effects assistant
Ian Locke ... special effects engineer
Jared Manley ... special effects technician
Jason Marsh ... special effects supervisor
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... senior snow effects technician
Allan Meuse ... key special effects construction (as Alan Meuse)
Karl Openshaw ... special effects technician: model unit
Dan Owens ... special effects technician
Alan Poole ... special effects senior technician: prep
David Reaume ... special effects technician
Andy Roberts ... special effects technician
Troy Rundle ... second unit key special effects / special effects technician
Peter Sissakis ... special effects key rigger
Dean Stewart ... special effects office administrator
David 'Pinkie' Thomas ... senior snow effects technician
Neil Toddy Todd ... special effects technician
James Weeks ... special effects buyer: Calgary
Leo Wieser ... special effects foreman
Lawrence Willett ... special effects technician: Halifax
Stuart Wishart ... special effects technician
Raymond MacDonald ... special effects assistant: daily, Halifax (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Phil Allen ... model maker: Mill Film
Paul Amer ... compositor: Mill Film / sequence supervisor: Mill Film, London
Adrienne Anderson ... visual effects coordinator
Iain Anderson ... supervising 3D animator
Jerry Andrews ... motion control operator
Darryl Anka ... senior set designer
James G. Anka ... model maker
Joel Aron ... sequence supervisor / technical director: ILM
Kevin Baguley ... technical assistant: Mill Film
Peter Bakic ... digital model developer: ILM / technical director
Mark Bakowski ... senior compositor: Mill Film
Rebecca Bastone ... visual effects production assistant: Mill Film
Hitesh Bharadia ... compositor: Mill Film
Doug Bishop ... model maker: Mill Film
Eric Brevig ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Kevin Campbell ... software developer
Martin Chamney ... digital artist
Sophia Chowdhury ... sculptor
Bill Coffin ... visual effects
Grant Connor ... digital compositor
Gary Coulter ... 3D digital supervisor
Alexandra Coxon ... visual effects production coordinator: Mill Film
Victoria Coxon ... technical assistant: Mill Film (as Vicky Coxon)
Darren Cranford ... previz supervisor: Keyframe Digital
David Crawford ... digital compositor
Brice Criswell ... software R&D
Ken Dackermann ... digital compositor
Sean Danischevsky ... digital compositor: Mill Film
Evan Davies ... compositor: Mill Film
Nick Davis ... model maker: Mill Film
Peter Demarest ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Scott Dobbie ... graphic artist
Rob Dunbar ... model maker: Mill Film
Dave Early ... digital matte painter (as David Early)
Timothy Eaton ... visual effects editor: ILM
Paul Edwards ... visual effects producer: selected shots: Mill Film, London
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy ... digital compositor
Peter Field ... visual effects unit director of photography
Tim Fortenberry ... software R&D
Ryan Galloway ... assistant technical director: ILM / digital artist
Vanessa Garcia ... visual effects production assistant: Mill Film
Caroline Garrett ... compositor: Mill Film / digital artist
Brien Goodrich ... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital
José Granell ... director of miniature effects
Miguel Granell ... model maker: Mill Film
John Grower ... digital effects artist
Martin Hall ... compositor
Neil Harrison ... senior systems administrator: Mill Film
Maggie Hewitt ... model shop coordinator: Mill Film
Grant Hewlett ... 3D artist
Charity Hobbs-Wood ... production assistant
Shaina Holmes ... digital compositor
Adam Howarth ... special effects engineer: model unit
Antony Hunt ... executive producer: Mill Film (as Anthony Hunt)
Michael Illingworth ... digital artist
Jon Jarvis ... visual effects
Bruce Jones ... visual effects supervisor
Howard Julian ... animator
Gregor Lakner ... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Andrew Law ... model maker: Mill Film (as Andy Law)
Jennifer Law-Stump ... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital
Tad Leckman ... previz supervisor: ILM
Katherine Little ... visual effects coordinator: Mill Film
Richard Little ... senior compositor: Mill Film
Darren Locke ... pre-viz animator: Keyframe Digital Productions
Sarah Lockwood ... digital compositor
Jody Madden ... technical support
Jay Mallet ... motion control operator
Peter Marin ... digital compositor
Gray Marshall ... compositing supervisor: Gray Matter
Terry Molatore ... viewpaint artist: ILM
Steve Molin ... technical director: ILM
Ray Moody ... motion control operator
Steve Murgatroyd ... senior compositor: Mill Film
Gareth Murphy ... data operator / technical assistant: Mill Film / visual effects
Patrick Neary ... technical director
John Nelson ... visual effects supervisor
Paul Oakley ... technical assistant
Mayur Patel ... lead development technical director: ILM / lead digital artist
John Payne ... model maker: Mill Film
Hannah Peirce ... digital compositor
Nigel Permane ... first assistant camera: visual effects unit
Daniel Pettipher ... visual effects supervisor: Mill Film (as Dan Pettipher)
Brian Pohl ... animatics artist: ILM
Paula Pope ... digital coordinator (as Paula Hughes)
Bob Powell ... visual effects technical director: ILM (as Robert Powell)
Scott Ramsey ... visual effects: post-production
Neil Ravan ... visual effects production manager: Mill Film
Nick Richardson ... model maker: Mill Film
Tom Rolfe ... digital compositor
Pete Romano ... visual effects director of photography: underwater
Alex Rothwell ... compositor: Mill Film / digital effects artist
Peter Mitchell Rubin ... visual effects art director: ILM (as Peter Rubin)
Alex Rutherford ... modelmaker
Mark Sawicki ... optical camera
Nishet Shah ... system administrator: Mill Film
David Smith ... digital film controller: Mill Film
Jason Snyman ... compositor: Mill Film / visual effects
Simon Stanley-Clamp ... senior compositor: Mill Film
Jim Steel ... digital compositor: MillFilm
Andy Stevens ... visual effects focus puller
Diana Stulic ... visual effects coordinator: Mill Film (as Diana Stulic-Ibanez)
Alex Suter ... CG technical assistant: ILM
Jeff Sutherland ... digital compositor
Ginger Theisen ... visual effects producer
George Theophanous ... motion control camera
James D. Tittle ... digital visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title
Nigel Trevessey ... model supervisor: Mill Film
Alex Tropiec Jr. ... Sabre artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
Ben Turner ... digital compositor
Bruce Vecchitto ... digital timing supervisor: ILM
Matt Welford ... digital compositor: MillFilm
Lance Wilhoite ... visual effects
Angie Wills ... visual effects producer
Kathy Wise ... digital I/O / technical assistant: Mill Film
Dave Asling ... model shop supervisor (uncredited)
Jim L. Clark ... digital effects (uncredited)
Zachary Cole ... technical support: ILM (uncredited)
Edward Helmers ... digital artist (uncredited)
Lloyd Hess ... technical support (uncredited)
Maureen O'Connor ... visual effects producer: Post Logic Studios (uncredited)
Marc Ostroff ... visual effects accountant: ILM (uncredited)
Alexandra Papavramides ... digital compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rene Bishop ... stunts (as Rene Curley)
Brad Bunn ... stunts
Randy Butcher ... stunts
Chris Duffy ... stunts
Tom Farr ... stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt coordinator
Stephan Hiltbrunner ... stunts
David Jacox ... stunts
André Jette ... stunts
Blair Johannes ... stunts
Jamie Jones ... stunt coordinator
Kelly Jones ... stunts
Keith Klapstein ... stunts
J.J. Makaro ... stunts
Patrick Mark ... stunts
Cotton Mather ... stunts
Christopher McGuire ... stunts (as Chris McGuire)
Billy Oliver ... stunts
Fred Perron ... stunts
Alison Reid ... stunts
Paul Rutledge ... stunts
Rick Skene ... stunt coordinator
John Stoneham Jr. ... utility stunts
Bryan Thomas ... stunts
Dave Van Zeyl ... stunts
Peter James ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mongo Andrews ... rigging gaffer
Christopher Ball ... camera operator: "c" camera
Kevin Barnes ... electrician
John Biggar ... gaffer
Gary Capo ... director of photography: second unit
Mark Cyre ... assistant camera
Tim Dutchak ... rigging electrician
Rob Eshelby ... electrician / generator operator: basecamp / rigging electrician
Henri Fiks ... camera operator: second unit
Guy Godfree ... camera loader
Angel Gonzalez ... camera operator: second unit
Peter Graf ... stab-c technician
Daniel Graff ... lighting console programmer: additional photography
Joao Holowka ... electrician: Winnipeg
Michael Jackson ... grip
Camilo Jarquin ... additional assistant camera
David Kanner ... assistant camera
Steve Koster ... camera operator: SpaceCam
Mark Lewandowski ... video supervisor
Forbes MacDonald ... "b" camera
Peter MacDonald ... electrician
Ed Maloney ... chief lighting technician
Mark Manchester ... co-key grip
Daniel Page McDonough ... assistant camera
Paul Mitcheltree ... grip: Halifax
Juan Carlos Montalvo ... second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: Moscow second unit
Rajat Nayyar ... o.b. lighting
Malcolm Nefsky ... best boy grip
Anatoliy Neznanov ... best boy
Anthony Nocera ... digital video assist operator: action unit
Marcus Paletta ... rigging grip
Danny Piva ... electrician
David Reilly IV ... aerial rigger
David Reppen ... key dimmer board operator
Peter Rosenfeld ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Ronald Schlueter ... video assist: second unit
Andrey Schtaff ... grip: moscow
Tracy Shaw ... dolly grip
Pasha Shilov ... video assist operator
Christopher G. Sprague ... gaffer: splinter unit / rigging gaffer
John Sztejnmiler ... generator operator
Franco Tata ... gaffer
Andrew Thom ... electrician
Neil Trafford ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Paul Michael Tree ... grip: Halifax
Rob Turko ... rigging electrician
David Vernerey ... rigging electrician
Jasper Vrakking ... 24 frame video operator
Rick Youck ... rigging electrician
Paul Zoskey ... video assist operator
Gary Kanner ... assistant camera (uncredited)
James Teevan ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Billy D. Choi ... animator
Greg Fisher ... animator

Casting Department 

Shana Collier ... casting assistant
Lisa Ferguson ... extras casting
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger ... casting associate (as Lindsey Hayes)
Juli-Ann Kay ... casting associate: Canada
Sharat Raju ... casting assistant
David Rapaport ... casting assistant
Jane Rogers ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Timothy Alberts ... wardrobe: Mr. Ford (as Tim Alberts)
Stacia Bon ... costumes
Renée Bravener ... costumer: Mr. Neeson
Bethana Briffett ... costumer
Tatjana Hutinec ... costume breakdown artist
Ryan Keaveney ... wardrobe production assistant
Karen Kristalovich ... costumer
Sara Schilt ... wardrobe supervisor
James A. Worthen ... wardrobe assistant
Luis Sequeira ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Diane Brunjes Robb ... assistant editor (as Diane Brunjes)
Erin Michelle Hopkins ... assistant editor
Walter Slater Murch ... assistant film editor
Brigitte Rabazo ... first assistant editor: Canada
Humberto Ramirez Jr. ... post-production assistant
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
Stephen R. Sheridan ... color timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Michael Struk ... assistant editor
Grant Wilkinson ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

David Alexander ... composer: additional music
Klaus Badelt ... music supervisor / orchestrator
Christopher Brooks ... music supervisor (as Chris Brooks)
Ramin Djawadi ... additional music arranger
Jay Duerr ... music editor
Marylou Eales ... music coordinator
Robert Elhai ... composer: additional score / orchestrator
Arlene Fishbach ... music production supervisor: Washington D.C.
Vic Fraser ... music preparation
Valery Gergiev ... conductor
Kevin Globerman ... music engineer
Alan Meyerson ... score mixer / score recordist
Julia Migenes ... musician: Soprano solo
Blake Neely ... conductor / orchestrator
Sunny Park ... music production manager
Vladimir Ryabenko ... score recording assistant: St. Petersburg
Gregg Silk ... music engineer
Joel Sill ... executive music producer
Greg Smith ... associate music producer / music production assistant
Jill Streater ... music preparation
Brad Warnaar ... orchestrator
Geoff Zanelli ... composer: additional music
Ryan Hanifl ... music production assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Kristin Arason ... driver: cast
Bruce Callahan ... driver
Ben Cekuta ... transportation coordinator
Richard Colp ... driver
Frederik Joly ... office driver
Brian O'Hara ... driver: Mr. Ford
Dave Perich ... driver: Mr. Ford, Winnipeg
Derek Raser ... transportation coordinator: Los Angeles
Rohan Singh ... head driver
Marco Sousa ... picture car captain
Spiro Tsovras ... driver: Harrison Ford
Robert White ... honeywagon driver: second unit

Other crew 

Gerry Alfonso ... payroll accountant
Sergei Aprelev ... technical advisor (as Capt. Sergei Aprelev)
Tobin Armbrust ... production executive
Lynn Beaudin ... location researcher
Darren A. Bell ... production office assistant
John 'Frenchie' Berger ... armorer
Pierre Blondin ... location consultant: Canada
Stacia Bon ... assistant set supervisor
Per Henry Borch ... location scout
Sherrie Bradshaw ... assistant production accountant
Stanley Brossette ... unit publicist
D.H. Buster Brown ... technical advisor
Alexander Yves Brunner ... executive assistant: Nigel Sinclair
Jay Burnley ... assistant: Mr. Sighvatsson
Jim Chizmar ... divemaster: Los Angeles pickups
Sandra Contreras ... assistant: Ms. Bigelow
Sean Coyne ... key craft service
Ken Dhaliwal ... production legal
Michael Duncan ... submarine pilot (as Captain Michael Duncan)
Curtis Dunn ... skipper: Zodiac
Dave Ellin ... master K-19 submarine (as Captain Dave Ellin)
Martin Ellis ... production assistant: Winnipeg
Jim Filippone ... aerial coordinator
Miles Flewitt ... marine production supporter
William Flower ... boat captain
Gary Gillingham ... production controller
Julie Golden ... production executive
Ulo Greer ... production assistant
Melissa Hall ... assistant production coordinator
Shauna Hatt ... assistant production coordinator: Halifax
Allan Henneberry ... skipper: Zodiac
Leah Holmes ... post production accountant
Raz Inserra ... production assistant
Ian Jackson ... assistant: Ms. Bigelow
Peter James ... double: Harrison Ford (as Jamie Symington)
R. Emerson John ... script supervisor: insert unit
Filomena Jolic ... assistant: Mrs. Mary Montiforte
Seth Adam Jones ... production assistant
Harry L. Julian Sr. ... assistant marine coordinator (as Captain Harry L. Julian)
Lance Julian ... marine coordinator (as Captain Lance H. Julian)
Sharon Julian ... marine administrator
Ray Juncal ... marine construction consultant
David Kanner ... preview operator
Bill King ... assistant craft service: Halifax
Vince Krochak ... key set production assistant
Daniel Kubat ... technical advisor
Vincent LaFarge ... assistant production office coordinator
Ann LeSchander ... assistant: Ms. Whitaker
Laura Lodin ... assistant: Ms. Whitaker
Joe Martinovic ... co-key craft service: Halifax
Jimmie Mayo ... skipper: Zodiac
Mary Louise McCloskey ... craft service: construction department
Janice McDougall ... skipper: Zodiac
Rob McEntegart ... executive vice president, business affairs: Intermedia Films
Andrew McInnes ... location manager
Ann McLaren ... special make-up effects
Ray McMillan ... projectionist: front projection
Joe Melton ... on-set production assistant
J.C. Merrill ... marine vessel supervisor
Karla Morash ... production coordinator
Sandy Morrow ... script supervisor: second unit
Andrea Mullan ... travel coordinator
Ian Nichols ... diving supervisor: underwater unit
Matthew H. O'Connor ... marine coordinator
Jeff Partin ... marine logistics manager / picture boat supervisor
Chandra-Li Paul ... assistant production coordinator
Michael Peleshok ... production assistant
Susan Phillips ... production coordinator
Alicia Pleasence ... assistant production coordinator
Geneva Pryor ... assistant: Mr. Sighvatsson
Alex Reveliotty ... assistant: Ms. Bigelow
Dug Rotstein ... script supervisor
Padro Routhier ... key craft service: Halifax
Howard Samuelsohn ... dialect coach
Dave Ian Smith ... fire safety officer
Nick Spetsiotis ... assistant marine coordinator
Simone Stock ... assistant: Mr. Neeson (as Simone Marie Stock)
William Chad Strug ... production assistant
Alan Sutton ... fire safety
Steven Tabachnik ... office production assistant
Steven J. Todd ... post production
Aleksandr Utkin ... location manager: Moscow
Andrea Voss ... accounting clerk
Jeff Wagner ... skipper: Zodiac
Troy Waters ... marine crew: underwater unit
Peter Weireter ... consultant: Mr. Ford
Brooke Weslak ... assistant production coordinator
Angie Winstl ... assistant: Mr. O'Connor
James Gregory Yorke ... skipper: Zodiac
Candice Creelman ... craft service (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative (uncredited)
Erin Lacey ... production executive (uncredited)
David Milhous ... studio team (uncredited)
Keleigh Slaight ... assistant: Basil Iwanyk (uncredited)

Thanks 

John Ptak ... special thanks
Don Steele ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page