MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,340 this week

The Kings of Brooklyn (2004)

 |  June 2004 (USA)
7.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.0/10 from 24 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 titles
created 30 Oct 2011
 
a list of 4224 titles
created 12 Dec 2011
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: The Kings of Brooklyn (2004)

The Kings of Brooklyn (2004) on IMDb 7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Kings of Brooklyn.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

When, Mia, a dance teacher, lands in the hospital after an accident, Armando, a would-be dancer who admires her from afar, persuades her to train for an upcoming wheelchair ballroom dancing contest.

Director: Susan Seidelman
Stars: Leah Pipes, E.J. Bonilla, Priscilla Lopez
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Stephanie Linus
Stars: Pascal Atuma, Cheyenne Christenson, Maria Coloma
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Follow filmmaker Walter Todd over 36 deadly hours as he exploits his closest friends and family during a New Year's Eve party, exposing their darkest secrets and sexual perversions. The ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Melamedoff
Stars: Richard Short, Pepper Binkley, Ella Rae Peck
Rocky Road (2001)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A young interracial couple must overcome the prejudices of their families and society to maintain their relationship.

Director: Geoff Cunningham
Stars: Will Wallace, Nicole A. Smith, Wolf Muser
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

When TROY turned on crime boss DMITRI DEBARTOLLA he was forced to leave Los Angeles and lay low in Miami. After two years, and the loss of his leg in a shootout with a Cuban crime syndicate... See full summary »

Director: Geo Santini
Stars: Erik Palladino, Tyson Beckford, Simon Rex
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A beautiful young single mother feels the pressure from the ex-pat Nigerian community to get married. Her precocious son has met his hero, a cynical English comic book writer and decides he... See full summary »

Director: Peter Schwabach
Stars: Colin Firth, Nia Long, Dan Lett
Killer Reality (TV Movie 2013)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Hayley, a producer on the hit reality show LOVE EVER AFTER, unwillingly falls for The Bachelor on this marriage elimination series. Things become complicated very quickly, especially when ... See full summary »

Director: Jeff Fisher
Stars: Annie Ilonzeh, Parker Young, Lola Glaudini
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Natalie resorts to picking up the pieces of her life after her husband leaves her for the family he has outside. she falls in love with Darrell, but he has secrets of his own. Can Natalie handle any more secrets?

Director: Leila Djansi
Stars: Brian White, Garcelle Beauvais, Kate Nauta
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A tragic love story set against the turbulent backdrop of the 1920's Chicago jazz clubs. Georgia, a beautiful black singer catches the eye of mobster Johnny Varona. But Johnny is betrothed ... See full summary »

Director: Fred Gallo
Stars: Cynda Williams, Nick Cassavetes, Joe Viterelli
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

A London based criminal sets out to eliminate his rivals and any witnesses that get in the way.

Director: Alexander Finbow
Stars: Gary Olsen, Tony London, David Sonnenthal
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Wayne Gurman's life story. Follow him as he tears through the mean streets of the Bronx. Losing friends, making enemies and fighting against the odds to find Paradise.

Directors: Wayne Gurman, William Lappe
Stars: Shalin Agarwal, Ritchie Allen, Dominick Amico
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

James Mink is a black man in Canada who has built a very successful livery business, and enjoys a white wife and a beautiful daughter, Mary. An excellent match is arranged with an American ... See full summary »

Director: Bruce Pittman
Stars: Louis Gossett Jr., Kate Nelligan, Ruby Dee
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Chris Parmel
...
Scoggins
...
Vince Cuttino (as William Gallo)
Neal Minahan ...
Sandy
...
Sentor
...
Mary
...
Miller
Pamela Paulshock ...
Tammy
Dan Frazer ...
Leo (as Dan Frazier)
...
Dad
...
Mom
Michael Anthony Belisaro ...
Sonny Lucci
Robert Gillings ...
Haines
...
Michael
Marty Marino ...
SEC Man
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

June 2004 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

License to Steal  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
release date? jmiller43
Discuss The Kings of Brooklyn (2004) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?